2:2
Salavat Yulaev — Vityaz Game completed November 25, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Salavat Yulaev — Vityaz November 25, 2021

November 25, 2021 09:00 am (EST)
November 25, 2021 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Salavat Yulaev
2 : 2
Vityaz
OT 0:0
S 1:2
Stadium: Ufa Arena (Ufa, Russia)
Referee: Denis Naumov, Evgeni Kochetov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Salavat Yulaev

Tomi Lämsä
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juha Metsola
gk. 1,287 -37 0 0
Aleksandr Sharychenkov
gk. 565 -22 0 0
Shakir Muhamadullin
df. 497 3 4 7
Mikhail Naumenkov
df. 452 1 6 7
Andrei Zubarev
df. 421 2 0 2
Pavel Koledov
df. 397 2 5 7
Dinar Khafizullin
df. 327 2 2 4
Evgeny Biryukov
df. 302 0 2 2
Viktor Antipin
df. 30 0 0 0
Sakari Manninen
fw. 570 15 10 25
Teemu Hartikainen
fw. 558 9 9 18
Markus Granlund
fw. 540 6 22 28
Nikolai Kulemin
fw. 511 10 6 16
Sergei Shmelyov
fw. 504 9 13 22
Aleksandr Kadeykin
fw. 479 6 12 18
Danil Bashkirov
fw. 412 4 5 9
Geoff Platt
fw. 385 3 6 9
Pyotr Khokhryakov
fw. 370 3 2 5
Alexey Pustozerov
fw. 238 2 3 5
Stepan Sannikov
fw. 237 2 4 6
Danil Alalykin
fw. 188 2 2 4
Viktor Tikhonov
fw. 170 1 1 2
Will not play
Grigory Panin
df. 470 3 6 9
Philip Larsen
df. 405 1 8 9
Vladislav Kartaev
fw. 162 1 2 3
Artem Pimenov
fw. 67 1 0 1
Gleb Kuzmin
fw. 47 0 1 1
Rodion Amirov
fw. 32 0 1 1
Vladislav Lukin
fw. 29 0 1 1
Igor Myasishchev
df. 9 0 0 0
Yegor Suchkov
fw. 8 0 0 0
Daniil Aimurzin
fw. 6 0 0 0
Sergei Varlov
df. 4 0 0 0
Bogdan Vyprickiy
gk. 0 0 0 0
Georgi Dubrovsky
gk. 0 0 0 0
Vityaz

Yuri Babenko
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Ezhov
gk. 1,499 -69 0 0
Maxim Kloberdanec
gk. 111 -5 0 0
Egor Voronkov
df. 569 0 2 2
Kirill Lyamin
df. 493 0 5 5
Valtteri Kemiläinen
df. 468 4 12 16
Artyom Borodkin
df. 397 0 1 1
Igor Rydchenko
df. 165 0 0 0
Mikhail Yepishin
df. 121 0 0 0
Igor Golovkov
df. 79 0 0 0
Evgeny Lisovets
df. 42 0 0 0
Niko Ojamäki
fw. 593 20 11 31
Fyodor Malykhin
fw. 428 4 5 9
Ivan Zinchenko
fw. 232 2 0 2
German Nesterov
fw. 205 0 1 1
Ildar Shiksatdarov
fw. 171 1 3 4
Nikita Goncharov
fw. 155 2 0 2
Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov
fw. 144 0 0 0
Ilya Arkalov
fw. 125 0 0 0
Egor Zubov
fw. 117 0 2 2
Kirill Rasskazov
fw. 57 0 1 1
Ivan Volodin
fw. 33 1 0 1
Stepan Starkov
fw. 33 0 0 0
Will not play
Miro Aaltonen
fw. 552 6 21 27
Daniel Audette
fw. 527 12 13 25
Damir Musin
df. 430 1 1 2
Mikhail Smolin
fw. 360 5 4 9
Alexander Yaremchuk
fw. 349 6 3 9
Vitaly Popov
fw. 315 0 4 4
Anton Todykov
gk. 157 -13 0 0
Kirill Steklov
df. 54 0 0 0
Georgy Savin
fw. 51 0 0 0
Yaroslav Busygin
df. 42 0 1 1
Nikolay Smirnov
fw. 24 0 0 0
Kirill Kondyrev
fw. 6 0 0 0
Ilya Zinovyev
fw. 3 0 0 0
Igor Saprykin
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-500
+575
+950
+225
-333

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
11/18/21
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2020-2021
10/21/20
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
KHL 2019-2020
10/24/19
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
10/15/19
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2018-2019
10/28/18
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
09/28/18
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2017-2018
01/17/18
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
09/08/17
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2016-2017
01/22/17
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
2
:
0
S
More games

Current Form

Salavat Yulaev
11/23/21
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
L
11/20/21
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/18/21
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/16/21
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/07/21
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
L
11/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
L
11/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
W
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/29/21
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/26/21
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
L
10/24/21
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
10/21/21
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/19/21
Tractor
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/17/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/15/21
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
LO
10/12/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
L
10/08/21
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
WO
10/05/21
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/03/21
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/01/21
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
L
09/29/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
09/25/21
Lokomotiv
Salavat Yulaev
WO
09/23/21
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/21/21
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/18/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/16/21
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
W
09/11/21
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
W
09/09/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
W
09/07/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/05/21
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/03/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
W
Vityaz
11/22/21
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
LS
11/20/21
Vityaz
Kunlun RS
LO
11/18/21
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/15/21
Avangard
Vityaz
L
11/07/21
Vityaz
Admiral
0
:
0
0
:
2
S
LS
11/05/21
Vityaz
CSKA
5
:
5
0
:
1
S
LS
11/01/21
Tractor
Vityaz
W
10/30/21
Metallurg
Vityaz
L
10/28/21
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
L
10/26/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
L
10/24/21
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
W
10/21/21
Vityaz
HC Spartak
L
10/18/21
Vityaz
Sibir
W
10/16/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
10/13/21
Vityaz
Torpedo
L
10/08/21
Sibir
Vityaz
L
10/06/21
Admiral
Vityaz
L
10/04/21
Amur
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
LS
10/02/21
Kunlun RS
Vityaz
L
09/29/21
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
L
09/27/21
Vityaz
SKA
5
:
5
2
:
1
S
WS
09/25/21
Vityaz
Amur
W
09/22/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
W
09/20/21
Ak Bars
Vityaz
L
09/18/21
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
L
09/14/21
Vityaz
Tractor
L
09/12/21
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
3
:
3
0
:
2
S
LS
09/10/21
Vityaz
Ak Bars
LO
09/06/21
HC Spartak
Vityaz
LO
09/04/21
HC Sochi
Vityaz
LO
09/02/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
31 20 2 3 5 1 0 109-68 51
2
Tractor
34 15 3 6 7 2 1 110-85 51
3
Ak Bars
32 14 3 3 8 4 0 76-70 44
4
Salavat Yulaev
32 17 2 1 10 1 1 90-68 42
5
Avangard
32 17 1 1 11 1 1 89-71 40
6
Sibir
32 12 0 3 13 3 1 61-67 34
7
Neftekhimik
31 11 2 1 13 3 1 79-89 32
8
Avtomobilist
32 10 2 1 14 2 3 101-94 31
9
Barys
32 7 3 3 15 2 2 80-100 30
10
Amur
33 6 2 4 16 3 2 68-90 29
11
Kunlun RS
31 6 1 1 20 2 1 66-116 19
12
Admiral
32 5 0 2 20 2 3 55-102 19
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
32 15 3 2 7 3 2 104-80 45
2
HC Dynamo
32 19 2 1 10 0 0 112-79 44
3
CSKA
32 13 4 3 10 1 1 76-67 42
4
Severstal
31 12 3 4 8 2 2 74-67 42
5
SKA
31 14 1 3 8 2 3 98-70 41
6
Lokomotiv
32 15 2 0 10 2 3 86-73 39
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
31 11 4 0 11 2 3 91-99 35
8
Torpedo
32 14 1 0 13 2 2 82-76 34
9
HC Spartak
32 11 5 0 14 1 1 77-81 34
10
HC Sochi
32 9 2 1 16 1 3 69-87 28
11
HC Dinamo Riga
30 9 1 0 15 2 3 59-91 25
12
Vityaz
31 6 0 1 14 5 5 77-99 24
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
32 15 3 2 7 3 2 104-80 45
2
SKA
31 14 1 3 8 2 3 98-70 41
3
Torpedo
32 14 1 0 13 2 2 82-76 34
4
HC Spartak
32 11 5 0 14 1 1 77-81 34
5
HC Sochi
32 9 2 1 16 1 3 69-87 28
6
Vityaz
31 6 0 1 14 5 5 77-99 24
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
32 17 2 1 10 1 1 90-68 42
2
Avangard
32 17 1 1 11 1 1 89-71 40
3
Sibir
32 12 0 3 13 3 1 61-67 34
4
Barys
32 7 3 3 15 2 2 80-100 30
5
Amur
33 6 2 4 16 3 2 68-90 29
6
Admiral
32 5 0 2 20 2 3 55-102 19
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
31 20 2 3 5 1 0 109-68 51
2
Tractor
34 15 3 6 7 2 1 110-85 51
3
Ak Bars
32 14 3 3 8 4 0 76-70 44
4
Neftekhimik
31 11 2 1 13 3 1 79-89 32
5
Avtomobilist
32 10 2 1 14 2 3 101-94 31
6
Kunlun RS
31 6 1 1 20 2 1 66-116 19
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
32 19 2 1 10 0 0 112-79 44
2
CSKA
32 13 4 3 10 1 1 76-67 42
3
Severstal
31 12 3 4 8 2 2 74-67 42
4
Lokomotiv
32 15 2 0 10 2 3 86-73 39
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
31 11 4 0 11 2 3 91-99 35
6
HC Dinamo Riga
30 9 1 0 15 2 3 59-91 25
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
31 20 2 3 5 1 0 109-68 51
2
Tractor
34 15 3 6 7 2 1 110-85 51
3
Jokerit
32 15 3 2 7 3 2 104-80 45
4
HC Dynamo
32 19 2 1 10 0 0 112-79 44
5
Ak Bars
32 14 3 3 8 4 0 76-70 44
6
Salavat Yulaev
32 17 2 1 10 1 1 90-68 42
7
CSKA
32 13 4 3 10 1 1 76-67 42
8
Severstal
31 12 3 4 8 2 2 74-67 42
9
SKA
31 14 1 3 8 2 3 98-70 41
10
Avangard
32 17 1 1 11 1 1 89-71 40
11
Lokomotiv
32 15 2 0 10 2 3 86-73 39
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
31 11 4 0 11 2 3 91-99 35
13
Torpedo
32 14 1 0 13 2 2 82-76 34
14
Sibir
32 12 0 3 13 3 1 61-67 34
15
HC Spartak
32 11 5 0 14 1 1 77-81 34
16
Neftekhimik
31 11 2 1 13 3 1 79-89 32
17
Avtomobilist
32 10 2 1 14 2 3 101-94 31
18
Barys
32 7 3 3 15 2 2 80-100 30
19
Amur
33 6 2 4 16 3 2 68-90 29
20
HC Sochi
32 9 2 1 16 1 3 69-87 28
21
HC Dinamo Riga
30 9 1 0 15 2 3 59-91 25
22
Vityaz
31 6 0 1 14 5 5 77-99 24
23
Kunlun RS
31 6 1 1 20 2 1 66-116 19
24
Admiral
32 5 0 2 20 2 3 55-102 19
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 16-9 10
2
HC Dynamo
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 20-11 10
3
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 15-6 9
4
Lokomotiv
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-7 8
5
Severstal
5 1 0 2 0 1 1 14-11 8
6
Neftekhimik
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 10-14 7
7
CSKA
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 14-12 7
8
Tractor
5 1 1 1 1 1 0 14-13 7
9
Sibir
5 1 0 2 1 0 1 10-9 7
10
HC Sochi
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 10-11 6
11
Barys
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 15-17 6
12
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 14-11 5
13
Metallurg
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 14-14 5
14
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 9-10 5
15
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-14 4
16
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 7-11 4
17
Amur
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-16 4
18
Kunlun RS
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 9-20 3
19
Vityaz
5 0 0 0 2 1 2 5-13 3
20
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 0 0 2 0 3 12-22 3
21
SKA
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-14 2
22
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-15 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 7-14 2
24
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 7-14 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
17 8 3 1 3 1 1 42-35 26
2
Tractor
17 8 2 3 4 0 0 51-39 26
3
Ak Bars
18 9 1 1 4 3 0 43-37 25
4
HC Dynamo
17 11 1 0 5 0 0 56-36 24
5
Metallurg
14 11 1 0 2 0 0 49-32 24
6
Avangard
16 10 1 1 4 0 0 49-31 24
7
Torpedo
19 10 1 0 6 1 1 54-44 24
8
Jokerit
14 6 3 2 2 1 0 57-39 23
9
Lokomotiv
17 7 2 0 4 2 2 45-46 22
10
HC Spartak
19 8 2 0 8 1 0 46-48 21
11
CSKA
15 8 1 1 4 0 1 34-27 21
12
Neftekhimik
17 7 1 1 6 2 0 46-42 20
13
SKA
15 7 0 1 4 1 2 47-31 19
14
Salavat Yulaev
15 6 1 1 6 0 1 33-36 17
15
Avtomobilist
16 6 1 0 6 1 2 55-44 17
16
HC Dinamo Riga
15 7 0 0 6 0 2 33-43 16
17
Sibir
14 6 0 2 6 0 0 27-28 16
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
15 5 1 0 5 2 2 44-53 16
19
Barys
16 4 2 1 7 2 0 35-48 16
20
HC Sochi
17 4 2 0 8 1 2 41-53 15
21
Amur
15 3 1 3 7 0 1 33-38 15
22
Vityaz
16 2 0 1 6 3 4 40-53 13
23
Kunlun RS
14 3 0 1 8 1 1 35-48 10
24
Admiral
13 3 0 1 8 0 1 25-38 9
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
17 9 1 3 3 1 0 60-36 27
2
Salavat Yulaev
17 11 1 0 4 1 0 57-32 25
3
Tractor
17 7 1 3 3 2 1 59-46 25
4
Jokerit
18 9 0 0 5 2 2 47-41 22
5
SKA
16 7 1 2 4 1 1 51-39 22
6
CSKA
17 5 3 2 6 1 0 42-40 21
7
HC Dynamo
15 8 1 1 5 0 0 56-43 20
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 3 0 6 0 1 47-46 19
9
Ak Bars
14 5 2 2 4 1 0 33-33 19
10
Sibir
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 34-39 18
11
Lokomotiv
15 8 0 0 6 0 1 41-27 17
12
Avangard
16 7 0 0 7 1 1 40-40 16
13
Severstal
14 4 0 3 5 1 1 32-32 16
14
Avtomobilist
16 4 1 1 8 1 1 46-50 14
15
Barys
16 3 1 2 8 0 2 45-52 14
16
Amur
18 3 1 1 9 3 1 35-52 14
17
HC Sochi
15 5 0 1 8 0 1 28-34 13
18
HC Spartak
13 3 3 0 6 0 1 31-33 13
19
Neftekhimik
14 4 1 0 7 1 1 33-47 12
20
Vityaz
15 4 0 0 8 2 1 37-46 11
21
Torpedo
13 4 0 0 7 1 1 28-32 10
22
Admiral
19 2 0 1 12 2 2 30-64 10
23
Kunlun RS
17 3 1 0 12 1 0 31-68 9
24
HC Dinamo Riga
15 2 1 0 9 2 1 26-48 9
Comments
KHL
Week 12