0:3
Severstal — CSKA Game completed February 23, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Severstal — CSKA

February 23, 09:00 am (EST)
February 23, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Severstal
0 : 3
CSKA
Stadium: Ice Palace (Cherepovets, Russia)
Referee: Jan Hribik, Konstantin Olenin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Severstal

Andrey Razin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Shugayev Dmitriy
gk. 908 -37 0 0
Konstantin Shostak
gk. 125 -8 0 0
Shawn Lalonde
df. 1,035 4 10 14
Kirill Adamchuk
df. 990 4 11 15
Veli-Matti Vittasmyaki
df. 933 0 6 6
Vadim Kudako
df. 754 2 4 6
Makar Khabarov
df. 620 1 3 4
Mikhail Tikhonov
df. 346 0 2 2
Nikita Makeyev
df. 252 2 0 2
Alexander Petunin
fw. 995 18 19 37
Daniil Vovchenko
fw. 921 15 12 27
Vladislav Kodola
fw. 898 9 23 32
Igor Geraskin
fw. 820 11 19 30
Egor Morozov
fw. 770 10 15 25
Adam Liska
fw. 732 6 10 16
Kirill Kapustin
fw. 715 7 14 21
Andrei Alexeyev
fw. 585 2 2 4
Joonas Nättinen
fw. 514 5 14 19
David Dumbadze
fw. 508 2 3 5
Yacob Berglund
fw. 475 6 11 17
Nikita Guslistov
fw. 240 5 2 7
Maksim Kazakov
fw. 156 1 2 3
Will not play
Vladislav Podyapolsky
gk. 2,409 -99 0 0
Vladislav Provolnev
df. 982 10 10 20
Denis Vikharev
fw. 671 6 8 14
Artyom Gareyev
fw. 410 2 5 7
Anton Sizov
df. 253 2 2 4
Ivan Rogov
df. 133 1 2 3
Jindrich Abdul
fw. 125 2 1 3
Tmur Karimov
df. 95 0 2 2
Dmitriy Moiseev
fw. 88 0 1 1
Yegor Chizhikov
fw. 55 2 0 2
Maxim Nevolin
fw. 40 0 0 0
Denis Rybalkin
gk. 0 0 0 0
CSKA

Igor Nikitin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksandr Sharychenkov
gk. 2,020 -70 2 2
Lars Johansson
gk. 1,210 -35 2 2
Met Robinson
df. 982 5 12 17
Klas Dahlbeck
df. 861 2 12 14
Egor Rykov
df. 715 0 9 9
Artem Blagievskiy
df. 667 2 5 7
Artem Sergeev
df. 592 2 2 4
Marsel Ibragimov
df. 170 0 2 2
John Gilmour
df. 136 3 3 6
Maxim Mamin
fw. 871 15 19 34
Konstantin Okulov
fw. 835 18 29 47
Maxim Shalunov
fw. 832 16 17 33
Sergei Andronov
fw. 778 14 9 23
Nikita Soshnikov
fw. 714 8 18 26
Andrei Svetlakov
fw. 686 7 12 19
Pavel Karnaukhov
fw. 611 9 5 14
Brendan Leipsic
fw. 602 11 13 24
Maksim Sorkin
fw. 504 5 7 12
Anton Slepyshev
fw. 501 12 13 25
Andrei Loktionov
fw. 495 3 13 16
Nikita Korostelev
fw. 418 6 9 15
Yegor Afanasyev
fw. 141 2 4 6
Will not play
Bogdan Kiselevich
df. 865 4 14 18
Dmitry Samorukov
df. 839 2 6 8
Mario Kempe
fw. 515 11 11 22
Ivan Telegin
fw. 500 6 6 12
Alexander Popov
fw. 454 2 11 13
Kirill Maksimov
fw. 198 2 1 3
Takhir Mingachyov
fw. 169 0 0 0
Vsevolod Skotnikov
gk. 154 -5 0 0
Danil Yurtaikin
fw. 118 1 2 3
Daniil Chayka
df. 116 1 1 2
Artyom Chmykhov
df. 107 0 2 2
Kirill Goloshapov
df. 74 0 0 0
Nikita Rtishchev
fw. 64 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
KHL 2019-2020
11/18/19
CSKA
Severstal
09/09/19
Severstal
CSKA
KHL 2018-2019
02/02/19
Severstal
CSKA
09/13/18
CSKA
Severstal
KHL 2017-2018
02/27/18
CSKA
Severstal
12/03/17
Severstal
CSKA
10/05/17
CSKA
Severstal
KHL 2016-2017
11/24/16
Severstal
CSKA
0
:
2
09/10/16
CSKA
Severstal
5
:
2
More games

Current Form

Severstal
02/18/21
Severstal
Kunlun RS
W
02/16/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
L
02/09/21
Jokerit
Severstal
WO
02/07/21
Severstal
HC Dynamo
L
02/05/21
Severstal
HC Spartak
W
02/02/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
W
01/29/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
W
01/27/21
SKA
Severstal
L
01/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
L
01/21/21
Avtomobilist
Severstal
W
01/19/21
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
L
01/17/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
01/15/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/10/21
Severstal
HC Sochi
W
01/07/21
Avangard
Severstal
L
01/05/21
Kunlun RS
Severstal
W
12/30/20
HC Sochi
Severstal
L
12/28/20
Severstal
Neftekhimik
W
12/26/20
Jokerit
Severstal
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
12/24/20
SKA
Severstal
L
12/22/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
L
12/13/20
Severstal
Torpedo
W
12/11/20
Severstal
HC Spartak
W
12/09/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/06/20
Severstal
Avangard
1
:
1
2
:
1
S
WS
12/04/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
WO
12/01/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
L
11/29/20
Ak Bars
Severstal
L
11/26/20
Severstal
SKA
L
11/24/20
Severstal
Vityaz
W
11/22/20
Metallurg
Severstal
W
11/20/20
Vityaz
Severstal
L
11/18/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
LO
11/14/20
Severstal
SKA
L
11/12/20
HC Dynamo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
11/08/20
Severstal
Barys
L
11/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
W
10/30/20
Severstal
Vityaz
L
10/27/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
W
10/25/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
WO
10/23/20
Severstal
Metallurg
L
10/21/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
W
10/15/20
Severstal
Tractor
L
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
W
10/08/20
Amur
Severstal
L
10/06/20
Sibir
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
L
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/27/20
Severstal
Ak Bars
WO
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
L
09/22/20
Tractor
Severstal
W
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
WO
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
LS
09/07/20
Severstal
Sibir
W
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/03/20
Severstal
Amur
W
CSKA
02/20/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
L
02/18/21
CSKA
Tractor
L
02/16/21
CSKA
Vityaz
W
02/07/21
Tractor
CSKA
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
02/05/21
HC Sochi
CSKA
W
02/02/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
01/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
W
01/27/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
L
01/23/21
CSKA
Jokerit
L
01/21/21
CSKA
Amur
W
01/19/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
W
01/17/21
CSKA
SKA
W
01/14/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
L
01/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
W
01/10/21
SKA
CSKA
WO
01/08/21
CSKA
Neftekhimik
W
01/05/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
LS
01/03/21
CSKA
Jokerit
WO
12/27/20
Vityaz
CSKA
L
12/22/20
SKA
CSKA
3
:
3
3
:
1
S
LS
12/12/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
W
12/10/20
Avangard
CSKA
W
12/08/20
Torpedo
CSKA
W
12/03/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/01/20
CSKA
Kunlun RS
WO
11/28/20
Avtomobilist
CSKA
W
11/26/20
HC Sochi
CSKA
W
11/23/20
CSKA
Sibir
L
11/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
W
11/19/20
Neftekhimik
CSKA
W
11/16/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
W
11/14/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
W
11/12/20
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/10/20
CSKA
HC Spartak
LO
11/01/20
HC Dynamo
CSKA
L
10/29/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
WO
10/25/20
Kunlun RS
CSKA
W
10/23/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/21/20
CSKA
Torpedo
LO
10/18/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/16/20
CSKA
SKA
W
10/14/20
Jokerit
CSKA
L
10/12/20
Metallurg
CSKA
L
10/10/20
Salavat Yulaev
CSKA
W
10/06/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/04/20
CSKA
Avangard
W
10/01/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
W
09/29/20
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/27/20
Jokerit
CSKA
W
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
W
09/19/20
CSKA
Metallurg
L
09/14/20
Barys
CSKA
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/12/20
Amur
CSKA
W
09/10/20
Sibir
CSKA
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
WS
09/07/20
CSKA
Barys
W
09/04/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
W
09/02/20
CSKA
Ak Bars
LO

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
3
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
4
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
5
Tractor
58 26 4 2 20 3 3 151-139 70
6
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
7
Avtomobilist
57 23 3 3 20 5 3 149-144 66
8
Torpedo
58 22 3 4 21 6 2 166-162 66
9
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
10
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
11
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
12
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
57 32 5 3 12 3 2 175-119 85
2
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
3
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
4
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
5
Jokerit
58 25 3 2 19 7 2 167-148 69
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
7
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
8
HC Spartak
57 19 7 1 24 4 2 146-164 60
9
Vityaz
57 20 3 3 26 2 3 148-165 57
10
HC Sochi
57 12 2 0 34 6 3 118-189 37
11
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
2
Jokerit
58 25 3 2 19 7 2 167-148 69
3
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
4
HC Spartak
57 19 7 1 24 4 2 146-164 60
5
Vityaz
57 20 3 3 26 2 3 148-165 57
6
HC Sochi
57 12 2 0 34 6 3 118-189 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
2
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
3
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
4
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
5
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
6
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
3
Tractor
58 26 4 2 20 3 3 151-139 70
4
Avtomobilist
57 23 3 3 20 5 3 149-144 66
5
Torpedo
58 22 3 4 21 6 2 166-162 66
6
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
57 32 5 3 12 3 2 175-119 85
2
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
3
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
5
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
CSKA
57 32 5 3 12 3 2 175-119 85
3
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
4
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
5
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
6
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
7
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
8
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
9
Tractor
58 26 4 2 20 3 3 151-139 70
10
Jokerit
58 25 3 2 19 7 2 167-148 69
11
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
12
Avtomobilist
57 23 3 3 20 5 3 149-144 66
13
Torpedo
58 22 3 4 21 6 2 166-162 66
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
15
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
16
HC Spartak
57 19 7 1 24 4 2 146-164 60
17
Vityaz
57 20 3 3 26 2 3 148-165 57
18
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
19
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
20
HC Sochi
57 12 2 0 34 6 3 118-189 37
21
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
22
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 20-12 10
2
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-8 9
3
Avangard
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 17-8 9
4
HC Dynamo
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 21-14 9
5
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 13-12 7
6
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 20-16 7
7
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-11 6
8
Sibir
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-10 6
9
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
10
HC Spartak
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-13 6
11
CSKA
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 10-9 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 15-16 6
13
Tractor
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 12-14 6
14
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 8-10 6
15
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 11-15 5
16
Ak Bars
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
17
Barys
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 11-15 5
18
Torpedo
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 14-15 5
19
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 12-13 5
20
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 17-18 4
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 12-15 3
22
Neftekhimik
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 8-14 3
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-17 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
28 18 2 2 1 3 2 92-53 49
2
Lokomotiv
28 19 3 1 4 0 1 95-48 47
3
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
4
CSKA
30 17 3 0 6 3 1 90-62 44
5
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
6
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
7
Torpedo
30 16 0 1 7 5 1 98-77 40
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
28 14 2 1 7 1 3 82-65 38
10
Severstal
29 15 1 1 11 0 1 77-71 35
11
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
12
Tractor
29 11 4 1 10 1 2 79-71 35
13
Jokerit
28 13 1 1 9 3 1 87-73 34
14
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
15
Avtomobilist
29 11 2 1 10 2 3 80-75 33
16
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
17
Barys
30 10 2 2 11 3 2 72-78 33
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
29 6 8 1 13 1 0 76-82 31
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Kunlun RS
28 7 0 0 15 4 2 73-99 20
21
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
SKA
30 17 0 1 8 3 1 88-59 40
3
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
4
Metallurg
28 13 0 5 6 4 0 80-63 40
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 2 0 8 1 2 92-70 39
6
Avangard
30 12 2 0 8 6 2 82-74 36
7
Tractor
29 15 0 1 10 2 1 72-68 35
8
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
9
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 10 2 4 10 1 1 82-81 34
11
Barys
28 9 6 1 10 2 0 70-74 34
12
Avtomobilist
28 12 1 2 10 3 0 69-69 33
13
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
14
HC Spartak
30 12 3 0 13 0 2 78-84 32
15
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
16
Torpedo
28 6 3 3 14 1 1 68-85 26
17
Vityaz
27 7 3 1 14 1 1 69-81 24
18
Sibir
28 9 0 1 17 0 1 64-70 21
19
HC Sochi
29 6 2 0 18 2 1 58-96 19
20
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
21
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
22
HC Dinamo Riga
30 2 2 1 20 3 2 66-117 15
23
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel