2:5
Severstal — HC Dynamo Game completed February 7, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Severstal — HC Dynamo

February 7, 09:30 am (EST)
February 7, 09:30 am (EST) Game completed
Severstal
2 : 5
HC Dynamo
Stadium: Ice Palace (Cherepovets, Russia)
Referee: Eduard Odins, Martin Frano

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Severstal

Andrey Razin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Vladislav Podyapolsky
gk. 2,208 -89 0 0
Shugayev Dmitriy
gk. 869 -36 0 0
Shawn Lalonde
df. 950 4 10 14
Kirill Adamchuk
df. 905 3 10 13
Veli-Matti Vittasmyaki
df. 864 0 6 6
Vadim Kudako
df. 693 1 3 4
Makar Khabarov
df. 539 1 3 4
Nikita Makeyev
df. 194 1 0 1
Ivan Rogov
df. 115 1 0 1
Alexander Petunin
fw. 928 18 17 35
Daniil Vovchenko
fw. 852 15 9 24
Vladislav Kodola
fw. 825 8 23 31
Igor Geraskin
fw. 755 7 18 25
Egor Morozov
fw. 702 10 14 24
Kirill Kapustin
fw. 667 7 12 19
Denis Vikharev
fw. 619 6 8 14
Andrei Alexeyev
fw. 540 1 2 3
Joonas Nättinen
fw. 457 5 11 16
David Dumbadze
fw. 456 2 3 5
Yacob Berglund
fw. 420 6 11 17
Nikita Guslistov
fw. 225 5 2 7
Jindrich Abdul
fw. 107 2 1 3
Will not play
Vladislav Provolnev
df. 982 10 10 20
Adam Liska
fw. 696 5 10 15
Artyom Gareyev
fw. 410 2 5 7
Mikhail Tikhonov
df. 346 0 2 2
Anton Sizov
df. 253 2 2 4
Maksim Kazakov
fw. 150 1 2 3
Konstantin Shostak
gk. 125 -8 0 0
Tmur Karimov
df. 95 0 2 2
Dmitriy Moiseev
fw. 88 0 1 1
Yegor Chizhikov
fw. 55 2 0 2
Maxim Nevolin
fw. 40 0 0 0
HC Dynamo

Vladimir Krikunov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksandr Eremenko
gk. 1,251 -39 1 1
Emil Garipov
gk. 1,092 -42 0 0
Andrey Mironov
df. 1,081 6 19 25
Andrei Sergeyev
df. 1,071 3 22 25
Michal Cajkovsky
df. 928 11 13 24
Juuso Hietanen
df. 926 4 17 21
Yegor Zaitsev
df. 818 0 8 8
Artem A. Volkov
df. 578 3 6 9
Sergey Boykov
df. 372 0 4 4
Mikhail Grigoriev
df. 234 1 2 3
Dmitrij Jaskin
fw. 1,040 33 16 49
Vadim Shipachyov
fw. 1,019 18 41 59
Dmitriy Kagarlitskiy
fw. 955 10 26 36
Daniil Tarasov
fw. 785 17 15 32
Vladislav Efremov
fw. 759 6 9 15
Magnus Paajarvi-Svensson
fw. 646 6 10 16
Oscar Lindberg
fw. 623 9 20 29
Ivan Muranov
fw. 533 6 1 7
Ilya Shipov
fw. 266 3 3 6
Vladimir Brukvin
fw. 256 4 1 5
Egor Bryzgalov
fw. 159 2 0 2
Dmitriy Rashevskiy
fw. 60 0 1 1
Will not play
Ivan Bocharov
gk. 1,530 -58 3 3
Alexander Kucheryavenko
fw. 530 7 9 16
Ivan Igumnov
fw. 464 3 6 9
Vyatcheslav Kulemin
fw. 384 4 3 7
Andrey Alekseev
fw. 307 1 4 5
Ilya Kruglov
fw. 241 3 1 4
Oleg Zaitsev
fw. 182 2 5 7
Semyon Pankratov
fw. 179 0 0 0
Andrei Pribylsky
df. 127 0 0 0
Georgi Kuznetsov
gk. 96 -7 0 0
Yegor Alanov
df. 66 0 0 0
Ivan Vereshchagin
df. 44 0 0 0
Bogdan Trineev
fw. 19 0 0 0
Ivan Didkovskiy
fw. 3 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+265
-400
+480
+350
-208
+140
-181

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
11/12/20
HC Dynamo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
KHL 2019-2020
02/19/20
Severstal
HC Dynamo
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
12/19/19
HC Dynamo
Severstal
10/02/19
HC Dynamo
Severstal
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
09/14/19
Severstal
HC Dynamo
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
KHL 2018-2019
01/21/19
HC Dynamo
Severstal
12/28/18
Severstal
HC Dynamo
12/11/18
HC Dynamo
Severstal
11/24/18
Severstal
HC Dynamo
KHL 2017-2018
11/06/17
HC Dynamo
Severstal
More games

Current Form

Severstal
02/05/21
Severstal
HC Spartak
W
02/02/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
W
01/29/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
W
01/27/21
SKA
Severstal
L
01/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
L
01/21/21
Avtomobilist
Severstal
W
01/19/21
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
L
01/17/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
01/15/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/10/21
Severstal
HC Sochi
W
01/07/21
Avangard
Severstal
L
01/05/21
Kunlun RS
Severstal
W
12/30/20
HC Sochi
Severstal
L
12/28/20
Severstal
Neftekhimik
W
12/26/20
Jokerit
Severstal
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
12/24/20
SKA
Severstal
L
12/22/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
L
12/13/20
Severstal
Torpedo
W
12/11/20
Severstal
HC Spartak
W
12/09/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/06/20
Severstal
Avangard
1
:
1
2
:
1
S
WS
12/04/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
WO
12/01/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
L
11/29/20
Ak Bars
Severstal
L
11/26/20
Severstal
SKA
L
11/24/20
Severstal
Vityaz
W
11/22/20
Metallurg
Severstal
W
11/20/20
Vityaz
Severstal
L
11/18/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
LO
11/14/20
Severstal
SKA
L
11/12/20
HC Dynamo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
11/08/20
Severstal
Barys
L
11/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
W
10/30/20
Severstal
Vityaz
L
10/27/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
W
10/25/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
WO
10/23/20
Severstal
Metallurg
L
10/21/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
W
10/15/20
Severstal
Tractor
L
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
W
10/08/20
Amur
Severstal
L
10/06/20
Sibir
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
L
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/27/20
Severstal
Ak Bars
WO
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
L
09/22/20
Tractor
Severstal
W
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
WO
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
LS
09/07/20
Severstal
Sibir
W
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/03/20
Severstal
Amur
W
HC Dynamo
02/05/21
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
02/03/21
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
W
02/01/21
HC Dynamo
SKA
W
01/29/21
HC Dynamo
HC Sochi
W
01/27/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
W
01/23/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/21/21
HC Dynamo
Barys
L
01/17/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
LS
01/15/21
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
W
01/12/21
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
W
01/09/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
01/06/21
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
L
01/04/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
L
12/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
W
12/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
W
12/26/20
HC Dynamo
SKA
WO
12/24/20
HC Dynamo
Ak Bars
L
12/22/20
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
W
12/13/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
W
12/11/20
Metallurg
HC Dynamo
L
12/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
W
12/05/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
W
12/03/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
W
12/01/20
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
L
11/28/20
HC Dynamo
Amur
W
11/26/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
WO
11/24/20
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
L
11/22/20
Tractor
HC Dynamo
W
11/19/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/16/20
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
W
11/14/20
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/12/20
HC Dynamo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
11/10/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
W
11/01/20
HC Dynamo
CSKA
W
10/30/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
L
10/28/20
HC Dynamo
Avangard
WO
10/26/20
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
L
10/21/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/18/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/12/20
SKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
LO
10/06/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/04/20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
W
10/01/20
HC Dynamo
Tractor
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
LS
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/16/20
Sibir
HC Dynamo
W
09/14/20
Amur
HC Dynamo
W
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
WO
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
L
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/05/20
Avangard
HC Dynamo
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
Avangard
54 30 2 0 11 6 5 161-124 75
3
Metallurg
54 31 0 4 14 4 1 153-122 75
4
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
5
Tractor
54 25 3 2 19 2 3 141-128 65
6
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
7
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
8
Barys
54 18 7 3 20 4 2 133-140 62
9
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
10
Amur
54 15 4 1 29 0 5 128-157 45
11
Neftekhimik
54 12 2 2 38 0 0 124-203 32
12
Kunlun RS
53 10 0 1 34 6 2 121-187 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
2
SKA
53 28 2 2 13 4 4 158-113 72
3
HC Dynamo
54 29 4 0 15 2 4 165-125 72
4
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
5
Jokerit
51 23 3 2 18 4 1 144-127 61
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
54 16 9 4 22 2 1 148-153 61
7
Severstal
53 21 4 3 21 1 3 133-142 60
8
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
9
HC Spartak
53 17 6 1 23 4 2 137-156 54
10
HC Sochi
55 12 2 0 33 6 2 113-181 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
53 28 2 2 13 4 4 158-113 72
2
Jokerit
51 23 3 2 18 4 1 144-127 61
3
Severstal
53 21 4 3 21 1 3 133-142 60
4
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
5
HC Spartak
53 17 6 1 23 4 2 137-156 54
6
HC Sochi
55 12 2 0 33 6 2 113-181 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
54 30 2 0 11 6 5 161-124 75
2
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
3
Barys
54 18 7 3 20 4 2 133-140 62
4
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
5
Amur
54 15 4 1 29 0 5 128-157 45
6
Kunlun RS
53 10 0 1 34 6 2 121-187 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
Metallurg
54 31 0 4 14 4 1 153-122 75
3
Tractor
54 25 3 2 19 2 3 141-128 65
4
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
5
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
6
Neftekhimik
54 12 2 2 38 0 0 124-203 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
2
HC Dynamo
54 29 4 0 15 2 4 165-125 72
3
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
54 16 9 4 22 2 1 148-153 61
5
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
3
Metallurg
54 31 0 4 14 4 1 153-122 75
4
Avangard
54 30 2 0 11 6 5 161-124 75
5
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
6
HC Dynamo
54 29 4 0 15 2 4 165-125 72
7
SKA
53 28 2 2 13 4 4 158-113 72
8
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
9
Tractor
54 25 3 2 19 2 3 141-128 65
10
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
11
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
12
Barys
54 18 7 3 20 4 2 133-140 62
13
Jokerit
51 23 3 2 18 4 1 144-127 61
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
54 16 9 4 22 2 1 148-153 61
15
Severstal
53 21 4 3 21 1 3 133-142 60
16
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
17
HC Spartak
53 17 6 1 23 4 2 137-156 54
18
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
19
Amur
54 15 4 1 29 0 5 128-157 45
20
HC Sochi
55 12 2 0 33 6 2 113-181 36
21
Neftekhimik
54 12 2 2 38 0 0 124-203 32
22
Kunlun RS
53 10 0 1 34 6 2 121-187 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 17-5 10
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 17-9 10
3
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 17-5 9
4
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 15-9 9
5
Ak Bars
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 12-9 8
6
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-6 8
7
Torpedo
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-10 8
8
CSKA
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 14-11 8
9
Vityaz
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-16 6
10
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
11
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-14 6
12
Tractor
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 14-14 6
13
Amur
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
14
Lokomotiv
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
15
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-16 4
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-17 4
17
Sibir
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
18
HC Spartak
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-18 4
19
Barys
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 10-14 3
20
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-14 2
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 12-19 2
22
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 9-18 0
23
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 10-21 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
2
Avangard
27 19 1 0 3 1 3 87-55 44
3
CSKA
27 16 3 0 4 3 1 85-55 42
4
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
6
Torpedo
28 16 0 1 6 4 1 94-71 39
7
Salavat Yulaev
28 13 2 3 7 2 1 92-72 39
8
Metallurg
28 18 0 0 8 1 1 78-64 38
9
SKA
25 12 2 1 6 1 3 75-59 34
10
Severstal
26 14 1 1 9 0 1 70-62 33
11
Tractor
27 11 3 1 9 1 2 73-64 33
12
Vityaz
29 13 0 2 12 1 1 78-82 32
13
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
14
Sibir
28 10 3 1 11 1 2 73-79 31
15
Amur
27 13 1 0 11 0 2 74-61 30
16
Barys
27 9 1 2 10 3 2 66-70 29
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 6 7 1 12 1 0 69-74 29
18
Jokerit
23 12 1 1 9 0 0 71-57 28
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
21
Kunlun RS
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 66-93 18
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 3 0 1 17 3 1 52-80 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
3
Ak Bars
28 14 1 3 8 2 0 85-68 38
4
Metallurg
26 13 0 4 6 3 0 75-58 37
5
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
6
Jokerit
28 11 2 1 9 4 1 73-70 33
7
Barys
27 9 6 1 10 1 0 67-70 33
8
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
9
Avtomobilist
26 12 1 2 9 2 0 67-65 32
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 2 3 10 1 1 79-79 32
11
HC Dynamo
25 13 1 0 8 1 2 73-59 31
12
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
13
Lokomotiv
29 9 2 2 11 5 0 77-72 31
14
Severstal
27 7 3 2 12 1 2 63-80 27
15
HC Spartak
26 10 2 0 12 0 2 69-76 26
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
25 7 3 1 12 1 1 67-73 24
18
HC Sochi
27 6 2 0 17 2 0 53-88 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
21
HC Dinamo Riga
27 1 2 1 18 3 2 60-106 13
22
Neftekhimik
27 6 0 0 21 0 0 62-118 12
23
Kunlun RS
27 4 0 1 20 2 0 55-94 12
KHL
Week 21
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel