5:2
Severstal — HC Spartak Game completed February 5, 2021
The team's next game Severstal
March 8, 09:00 am
 
Severstal
HC Dynamo

Bets and tips for the game Severstal — HC Spartak

February 5, 11:30 am (EST)
February 5, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
Severstal
5 : 2
HC Spartak
Stadium: Ice Palace (Cherepovets, Russia)
Referee: Aleksey Ravodin, Evgeni Romasko

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Severstal

Andrey Razin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Vladislav Podyapolsky
gk. 2,148 -89 0 0
Shugayev Dmitriy
gk. 869 -36 0 0
Shawn Lalonde
df. 929 4 10 14
Kirill Adamchuk
df. 883 3 9 12
Veli-Matti Vittasmyaki
df. 844 0 6 6
Vadim Kudako
df. 677 1 3 4
Makar Khabarov
df. 521 1 3 4
Nikita Makeyev
df. 179 1 0 1
Ivan Rogov
df. 111 1 0 1
Alexander Petunin
fw. 909 16 16 32
Daniil Vovchenko
fw. 834 14 8 22
Vladislav Kodola
fw. 805 7 20 27
Igor Geraskin
fw. 743 7 17 24
Egor Morozov
fw. 688 9 14 23
Kirill Kapustin
fw. 656 7 12 19
Denis Vikharev
fw. 607 6 7 13
Andrei Alexeyev
fw. 537 1 2 3
David Dumbadze
fw. 443 2 3 5
Joonas Nättinen
fw. 443 5 11 16
Yacob Berglund
fw. 406 6 10 16
Nikita Guslistov
fw. 213 5 2 7
Jindrich Abdul
fw. 94 2 0 2
Will not play
Vladislav Provolnev
df. 982 10 10 20
Adam Liska
fw. 696 5 10 15
Artyom Gareyev
fw. 410 2 5 7
Mikhail Tikhonov
df. 346 0 2 2
Anton Sizov
df. 253 2 2 4
Maksim Kazakov
fw. 150 1 2 3
Konstantin Shostak
gk. 125 -8 0 0
Tmur Karimov
df. 95 0 2 2
Dmitriy Moiseev
fw. 88 0 1 1
Yegor Chizhikov
fw. 55 2 0 2
Maxim Nevolin
fw. 40 0 0 0
HC Spartak

Oleg Znarok
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Alexander Trushkov
gk. 372 -20 1 1
Pavel Khomchenko
gk. 51 -6 0 0
Yakov Rylov
df. 935 2 11 13
Emil Djuse
df. 794 6 19 25
Evgeny Kulik
df. 545 2 4 6
Atrem Serikov
df. 484 3 2 5
Nikita Sokolov
df. 480 0 2 2
Dmitriy Vishnevskiy
df. 470 3 6 9
Nikita Pivtsakin
df. 352 2 0 2
Sergei Shirokov
fw. 915 19 15 34
Lukas Radil
fw. 909 18 12 30
Robin Hanzl
fw. 791 10 18 28
Maxim Tsyplakov
fw. 774 9 6 15
Martin Bakos
fw. 662 13 13 26
Mikhail Yunkov
fw. 652 2 9 11
Jori Lehterya
fw. 636 7 32 39
Anatoly Nikontsev
fw. 622 8 6 14
Ilya Tataluyev
fw. 496 10 4 14
Alexander Torchenyuk
fw. 288 0 5 5
Vladislav Kara
fw. 253 1 2 3
Mihail Kotlyarevski
fw. 251 2 1 3
Danil Avershin
fw. 20 0 0 0
Will not play
Yulius Gudachek
gk. 2,179 -90 2 2
Andrei Zubarev
df. 868 2 4 6
Artyom Fyodorov
fw. 789 7 15 22
Pavel Chernov
fw. 548 4 4 8
Nikita Bespalov
gk. 532 -32 0 0
Damir Musin
df. 373 0 4 4
Ilya Zubov
fw. 349 3 5 8
Andrey Kuteykin
df. 219 1 2 3
Zakhar Shablovsky
fw. 190 0 1 1
Alexander Nikishin
df. 161 1 2 3
Ilya Arkalov
fw. 150 0 0 0
Anton Zlobin
fw. 130 0 0 0
Egor Kruzhenkov
fw. 100 0 1 1
Ruslan Novruzov
fw. 82 0 1 1
Pavel Medvedev
fw. 57 1 0 1
Aleksey Yegorov
df. 50 0 0 0
Yury Kozlovsky
df. 50 0 0 0
Alexey Grishin
df. 26 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-120
-109
+138
+280
+163
+125
-156

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/11/20
Severstal
HC Spartak
11/18/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
10/27/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
KHL 2019-2020
01/23/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
01/16/20
Severstal
HC Spartak
10/31/19
HC Spartak
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
10/09/19
Severstal
HC Spartak
KHL 2018-2019
02/22/19
Severstal
HC Spartak
01/23/19
HC Spartak
Severstal
12/26/18
Severstal
HC Spartak
More games

Current Form

Severstal
02/02/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
W
01/29/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
W
01/27/21
SKA
Severstal
L
01/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
L
01/21/21
Avtomobilist
Severstal
W
01/19/21
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
L
01/17/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
01/15/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/10/21
Severstal
HC Sochi
W
01/07/21
Avangard
Severstal
L
01/05/21
Kunlun RS
Severstal
W
12/30/20
HC Sochi
Severstal
L
12/28/20
Severstal
Neftekhimik
W
12/26/20
Jokerit
Severstal
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
12/24/20
SKA
Severstal
L
12/22/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
L
12/13/20
Severstal
Torpedo
W
12/11/20
Severstal
HC Spartak
W
12/09/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/06/20
Severstal
Avangard
1
:
1
2
:
1
S
WS
12/04/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
WO
12/01/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
L
11/29/20
Ak Bars
Severstal
L
11/26/20
Severstal
SKA
L
11/24/20
Severstal
Vityaz
W
11/22/20
Metallurg
Severstal
W
11/20/20
Vityaz
Severstal
L
11/18/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
LO
11/14/20
Severstal
SKA
L
11/12/20
HC Dynamo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
11/08/20
Severstal
Barys
L
11/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
W
10/30/20
Severstal
Vityaz
L
10/27/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
W
10/25/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
WO
10/23/20
Severstal
Metallurg
L
10/21/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
W
10/15/20
Severstal
Tractor
L
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
W
10/08/20
Amur
Severstal
L
10/06/20
Sibir
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
L
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/27/20
Severstal
Ak Bars
WO
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
L
09/22/20
Tractor
Severstal
W
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
WO
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
LS
09/07/20
Severstal
Sibir
W
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/03/20
Severstal
Amur
W
HC Spartak
02/03/21
Kunlun RS
HC Spartak
W
01/30/21
HC Spartak
SKA
L
01/28/21
HC Spartak
Metallurg
L
01/25/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
WO
01/19/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
L
01/15/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
L
01/13/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
L
01/11/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
W
01/08/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
01/06/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
W
01/04/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
L
12/30/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
L
12/26/20
Avangard
HC Spartak
WO
12/23/20
HC Spartak
Vityaz
W
12/22/20
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
L
12/13/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
W
12/11/20
Severstal
HC Spartak
L
12/09/20
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
W
12/07/20
HC Spartak
Jokerit
WO
12/03/20
Amur
HC Spartak
L
12/01/20
Sibir
HC Spartak
L
11/29/20
Barys
HC Spartak
L
11/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
W
11/22/20
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
L
11/20/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
LS
11/18/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
WO
11/16/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
11/14/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
11/10/20
CSKA
HC Spartak
WO
11/01/20
HC Spartak
Avangard
WO
10/29/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
LO
10/27/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
L
10/25/20
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
W
10/22/20
SKA
HC Spartak
W
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
LS
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
W
10/14/20
HC Spartak
Barys
LO
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
W
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
LO
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
10/01/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
WS
09/26/20
HC Spartak
Amur
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
L
09/15/20
HC Spartak
Tractor
L
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
09/09/20
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
L
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
3
Metallurg
53 30 0 4 14 4 1 150-120 73
4
Salavat Yulaev
54 23 5 5 16 4 1 163-139 71
5
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
6
Tractor
53 25 3 2 19 2 2 139-125 64
7
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
8
Barys
53 18 7 3 19 4 2 131-137 62
9
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
10
Amur
53 15 4 1 28 0 5 128-153 45
11
Neftekhimik
53 12 2 2 37 0 0 122-199 32
12
Kunlun RS
52 10 0 1 33 6 2 117-182 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
52 30 5 2 10 3 2 165-110 79
2
SKA
53 28 2 2 13 4 4 158-113 72
3
HC Dynamo
54 29 4 0 15 2 4 165-125 72
4
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
5
Jokerit
51 23 3 2 18 4 1 144-127 61
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
52 15 9 4 21 2 1 143-147 59
7
Severstal
52 20 4 3 21 1 3 128-140 58
8
HC Spartak
52 17 6 1 22 4 2 135-151 54
9
Vityaz
52 18 3 3 24 2 2 137-150 52
10
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
53 28 2 2 13 4 4 158-113 72
2
Jokerit
51 23 3 2 18 4 1 144-127 61
3
Severstal
52 20 4 3 21 1 3 128-140 58
4
HC Spartak
52 17 6 1 22 4 2 135-151 54
5
Vityaz
52 18 3 3 24 2 2 137-150 52
6
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
2
Salavat Yulaev
54 23 5 5 16 4 1 163-139 71
3
Barys
53 18 7 3 19 4 2 131-137 62
4
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
5
Amur
53 15 4 1 28 0 5 128-153 45
6
Kunlun RS
52 10 0 1 33 6 2 117-182 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
Metallurg
53 30 0 4 14 4 1 150-120 73
3
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
4
Tractor
53 25 3 2 19 2 2 139-125 64
5
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
6
Neftekhimik
53 12 2 2 37 0 0 122-199 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
52 30 5 2 10 3 2 165-110 79
2
HC Dynamo
54 29 4 0 15 2 4 165-125 72
3
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
52 15 9 4 21 2 1 143-147 59
5
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
CSKA
52 30 5 2 10 3 2 165-110 79
3
Metallurg
53 30 0 4 14 4 1 150-120 73
4
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
5
HC Dynamo
54 29 4 0 15 2 4 165-125 72
6
SKA
53 28 2 2 13 4 4 158-113 72
7
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
8
Salavat Yulaev
54 23 5 5 16 4 1 163-139 71
9
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
10
Tractor
53 25 3 2 19 2 2 139-125 64
11
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
12
Barys
53 18 7 3 19 4 2 131-137 62
13
Jokerit
51 23 3 2 18 4 1 144-127 61
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
52 15 9 4 21 2 1 143-147 59
15
Severstal
52 20 4 3 21 1 3 128-140 58
16
HC Spartak
52 17 6 1 22 4 2 135-151 54
17
Vityaz
52 18 3 3 24 2 2 137-150 52
18
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
19
Amur
53 15 4 1 28 0 5 128-153 45
20
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
21
Neftekhimik
53 12 2 2 37 0 0 122-199 32
22
Kunlun RS
52 10 0 1 33 6 2 117-182 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 19-6 10
2
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 17-5 9
3
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-9 9
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 1 1 0 1 0 14-11 9
5
Ak Bars
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 12-9 8
6
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-6 8
7
Torpedo
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-10 8
8
Tractor
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 15-13 7
9
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-13 6
10
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-14 6
11
CSKA
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
12
Amur
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 11-10 5
13
Barys
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
14
Lokomotiv
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
15
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-16 4
16
HC Sochi
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-13 4
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-15 4
18
Sibir
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
19
HC Spartak
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 10-15 4
20
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 15-19 3
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 12-19 2
22
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 7-16 0
23
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 12-23 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
2
Avangard
26 18 1 0 3 1 3 83-53 42
3
CSKA
27 16 3 0 4 3 1 85-55 42
4
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
6
Torpedo
28 16 0 1 6 4 1 94-71 39
7
Salavat Yulaev
27 12 2 3 7 2 1 88-72 37
8
Metallurg
27 17 0 0 8 1 1 75-62 36
9
SKA
25 12 2 1 6 1 3 75-59 34
10
Tractor
26 11 3 1 9 1 1 71-61 32
11
Severstal
25 13 1 1 9 0 1 65-60 31
12
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
13
Sibir
28 10 3 1 11 1 2 73-79 31
14
Amur
27 13 1 0 11 0 2 74-61 30
15
Vityaz
28 12 0 2 12 1 1 75-81 30
16
Barys
27 9 1 2 10 3 2 66-70 29
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 6 7 1 12 1 0 69-74 29
18
Jokerit
23 12 1 1 9 0 0 71-57 28
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
21
Kunlun RS
25 6 0 0 13 4 2 62-88 18
22
HC Sochi
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 57-87 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 3 0 1 17 3 1 52-80 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
2
Ak Bars
28 14 1 3 8 2 0 85-68 38
3
CSKA
25 14 2 2 6 0 1 80-55 37
4
Metallurg
26 13 0 4 6 3 0 75-58 37
5
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
6
Jokerit
28 11 2 1 9 4 1 73-70 33
7
Barys
26 9 6 1 9 1 0 65-67 33
8
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
9
Avtomobilist
26 12 1 2 9 2 0 67-65 32
10
HC Dynamo
25 13 1 0 8 1 2 73-59 31
11
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
12
Lokomotiv
29 9 2 2 11 5 0 77-72 31
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
25 9 2 3 9 1 1 74-73 30
14
Severstal
27 7 3 2 12 1 2 63-80 27
15
HC Spartak
25 10 2 0 11 0 2 67-71 26
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
24 6 3 1 12 1 1 62-69 22
18
HC Sochi
27 6 2 0 17 2 0 53-88 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Amur
26 2 3 1 17 0 3 54-92 15
21
HC Dinamo Riga
27 1 2 1 18 3 2 60-106 13
22
Neftekhimik
26 6 0 0 20 0 0 60-114 12
23
Kunlun RS
27 4 0 1 20 2 0 55-94 12
KHL
Week 21