3:1
Severstal — Kunlun RS Game completed February 18, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Severstal — Kunlun RS

February 18, 11:00 am (EST)
February 18, 11:00 am (EST) Game completed
Severstal
3 : 1
Kunlun RS
Stadium: Ice Palace (Cherepovets, Russia)
Referee: Andris Ansons, Eduard Odins

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Severstal

Andrey Razin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Vladislav Podyapolsky
gk. 2,349 -98 0 0
Shugayev Dmitriy
gk. 908 -37 0 0
Shawn Lalonde
df. 1,014 4 10 14
Kirill Adamchuk
df. 969 3 11 14
Veli-Matti Vittasmyaki
df. 915 0 6 6
Vadim Kudako
df. 740 1 4 5
Makar Khabarov
df. 598 1 3 4
Nikita Makeyev
df. 238 1 0 1
Ivan Rogov
df. 130 1 1 2
Alexander Petunin
fw. 982 18 18 36
Daniil Vovchenko
fw. 906 15 10 25
Vladislav Kodola
fw. 882 9 23 32
Igor Geraskin
fw. 803 11 18 29
Egor Morozov
fw. 753 10 15 25
Adam Liska
fw. 714 6 10 16
Kirill Kapustin
fw. 702 7 14 21
Denis Vikharev
fw. 658 6 8 14
Andrei Alexeyev
fw. 571 2 2 4
Joonas Nättinen
fw. 498 5 13 18
David Dumbadze
fw. 494 2 3 5
Yacob Berglund
fw. 464 6 11 17
Maksim Kazakov
fw. 154 1 2 3
Will not play
Vladislav Provolnev
df. 982 10 10 20
Artyom Gareyev
fw. 410 2 5 7
Mikhail Tikhonov
df. 346 0 2 2
Anton Sizov
df. 253 2 2 4
Nikita Guslistov
fw. 240 5 2 7
Jindrich Abdul
fw. 125 2 1 3
Konstantin Shostak
gk. 125 -8 0 0
Tmur Karimov
df. 95 0 2 2
Dmitriy Moiseev
fw. 88 0 1 1
Yegor Chizhikov
fw. 55 2 0 2
Maxim Nevolin
fw. 40 0 0 0
Denis Rybalkin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Kunlun RS

Alexei Kovalev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Dmitriy Shikin
gk. 1,748 -99 1 1
Jeremy Smith
gk. 875 -47 0 0
Ryan Sproul
df. 962 9 15 24
Andrey Shustr
df. 714 0 4 4
Ruslan Pedan
df. 653 1 6 7
Viktor Baldaev
df. 622 0 5 5
Jaison Fram
df. 429 4 2 6
Voyteh Mozik
df. 407 4 5 9
Lev Starikov
df. 306 1 0 1
Ivan Nikolishin
fw. 927 8 13 21
Lukas Lockhart
fw. 804 11 9 20
Ethan Werek
fw. 736 15 15 30
Spencer Foo
fw. 685 7 6 13
Hunter Shinkaruk
fw. 665 12 16 28
Alexei Toropchenko
fw. 620 7 4 11
Sergey Monahov
fw. 525 1 12 13
Tyler Wong
fw. 501 6 8 14
Vyacheslav Leshchenko
fw. 477 8 6 14
Keysi Uellmen
fw. 449 4 8 12
Shon Kollinz
fw. 365 1 5 6
Gleb Shashkov
fw. 341 2 4 6
Andrey Bakanov
fw. 137 4 1 5
Will not play
Jeik Chelios
df. 785 2 6 8
Anton Lazarev
fw. 345 3 4 7
Parker Foo
fw. 291 2 1 3
Cory Kane
fw. 242 3 3 6
Aleksandr Evseenkov
df. 173 0 1 1
Igor Larionov
fw. 46 0 2 2
Igor Saprykin
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-333
+230
-149
+290
+360
-181
+140

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/05/21
Kunlun RS
Severstal
KHL 2019-2020
02/13/20
Severstal
Kunlun RS
10/15/19
Kunlun RS
Severstal
KHL 2018-2019
01/15/19
Kunlun RS
Severstal
12/07/18
Severstal
Kunlun RS
KHL 2017-2018
12/22/17
Kunlun RS
Severstal
09/21/17
Severstal
Kunlun RS
KHL 2016-2017
12/02/16
Kunlun RS
Severstal
2
:
0
09/24/16
Severstal
Kunlun RS
2
:
0

Current Form

Severstal
02/16/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
L
02/09/21
Jokerit
Severstal
WO
02/07/21
Severstal
HC Dynamo
L
02/05/21
Severstal
HC Spartak
W
02/02/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
W
01/29/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
W
01/27/21
SKA
Severstal
L
01/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
L
01/21/21
Avtomobilist
Severstal
W
01/19/21
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
L
01/17/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
01/15/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/10/21
Severstal
HC Sochi
W
01/07/21
Avangard
Severstal
L
01/05/21
Kunlun RS
Severstal
W
12/30/20
HC Sochi
Severstal
L
12/28/20
Severstal
Neftekhimik
W
12/26/20
Jokerit
Severstal
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
12/24/20
SKA
Severstal
L
12/22/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
L
12/13/20
Severstal
Torpedo
W
12/11/20
Severstal
HC Spartak
W
12/09/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/06/20
Severstal
Avangard
1
:
1
2
:
1
S
WS
12/04/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
WO
12/01/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
L
11/29/20
Ak Bars
Severstal
L
11/26/20
Severstal
SKA
L
11/24/20
Severstal
Vityaz
W
11/22/20
Metallurg
Severstal
W
11/20/20
Vityaz
Severstal
L
11/18/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
LO
11/14/20
Severstal
SKA
L
11/12/20
HC Dynamo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
11/08/20
Severstal
Barys
L
11/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
W
10/30/20
Severstal
Vityaz
L
10/27/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
W
10/25/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
WO
10/23/20
Severstal
Metallurg
L
10/21/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
W
10/15/20
Severstal
Tractor
L
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
W
10/08/20
Amur
Severstal
L
10/06/20
Sibir
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
L
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/27/20
Severstal
Ak Bars
WO
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
L
09/22/20
Tractor
Severstal
W
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
WO
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
LS
09/07/20
Severstal
Sibir
W
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/03/20
Severstal
Amur
W
Kunlun RS
02/16/21
Kunlun RS
HC Sochi
W
02/11/21
Jokerit
Kunlun RS
WO
02/07/21
Kunlun RS
Vityaz
L
02/05/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
L
02/03/21
Kunlun RS
HC Spartak
L
02/01/21
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
L
01/30/21
Ak Bars
Kunlun RS
L
01/27/21
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
L
01/25/21
Vityaz
Kunlun RS
L
01/21/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
01/19/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
LO
01/14/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
01/12/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
L
01/10/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
L
01/07/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
L
01/05/21
Kunlun RS
Severstal
L
12/30/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
12/26/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
W
12/21/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
L
12/19/20
Kunlun RS
Barys
LO
12/13/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
12/09/20
HC Sochi
Kunlun RS
W
12/07/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
12/05/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
LO
12/01/20
CSKA
Kunlun RS
LO
11/29/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
L
11/27/20
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
11/24/20
Kunlun RS
Amur
L
11/23/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
11/21/20
Kunlun RS
Ak Bars
L
11/16/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
L
11/14/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
L
11/12/20
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
L
11/10/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
11/01/20
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
LO
10/30/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
10/28/20
SKA
Kunlun RS
W
10/25/20
Kunlun RS
CSKA
L
10/21/20
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
W
10/19/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
W
10/15/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
L
10/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
L
10/07/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
10/04/20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/19/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
L
09/12/20
Sibir
Kunlun RS
L
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
L
09/06/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
3
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
4
Salavat Yulaev
56 25 5 5 16 4 1 170-141 75
5
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
6
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
7
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
8
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
9
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
10
Amur
56 15 5 1 29 1 5 131-160 48
11
Neftekhimik
56 12 3 2 38 1 0 127-206 35
12
Kunlun RS
55 11 1 1 34 6 2 130-193 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
55 32 5 3 10 3 2 173-113 85
2
SKA
55 30 2 2 13 4 4 164-116 76
3
HC Dynamo
56 31 4 0 15 2 4 176-131 76
4
Lokomotiv
55 26 5 3 15 5 1 164-119 74
5
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
6
Severstal
56 21 5 3 23 1 3 139-151 62
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
55 16 9 4 23 2 1 152-159 61
8
Vityaz
55 20 3 3 25 2 2 146-158 56
9
HC Spartak
55 18 6 1 24 4 2 140-160 56
10
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
55 30 2 2 13 4 4 164-116 76
2
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
3
Severstal
56 21 5 3 23 1 3 139-151 62
4
Vityaz
55 20 3 3 25 2 2 146-158 56
5
HC Spartak
55 18 6 1 24 4 2 140-160 56
6
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
2
Salavat Yulaev
56 25 5 5 16 4 1 170-141 75
3
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
4
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
5
Amur
56 15 5 1 29 1 5 131-160 48
6
Kunlun RS
55 11 1 1 34 6 2 130-193 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
3
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
4
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
5
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
6
Neftekhimik
56 12 3 2 38 1 0 127-206 35
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
55 32 5 3 10 3 2 173-113 85
2
HC Dynamo
56 31 4 0 15 2 4 176-131 76
3
Lokomotiv
55 26 5 3 15 5 1 164-119 74
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
55 16 9 4 23 2 1 152-159 61
5
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
CSKA
55 32 5 3 10 3 2 173-113 85
3
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
4
HC Dynamo
56 31 4 0 15 2 4 176-131 76
5
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
6
SKA
55 30 2 2 13 4 4 164-116 76
7
Salavat Yulaev
56 25 5 5 16 4 1 170-141 75
8
Lokomotiv
55 26 5 3 15 5 1 164-119 74
9
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
10
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
11
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
12
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
13
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
14
Severstal
56 21 5 3 23 1 3 139-151 62
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
55 16 9 4 23 2 1 152-159 61
16
Vityaz
55 20 3 3 25 2 2 146-158 56
17
HC Spartak
55 18 6 1 24 4 2 140-160 56
18
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
19
Amur
56 15 5 1 29 1 5 131-160 48
20
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
21
Neftekhimik
56 12 3 2 38 1 0 127-206 35
22
Kunlun RS
55 11 1 1 34 6 2 130-193 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 18-10 10
2
CSKA
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 16-8 10
3
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 20-10 9
4
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 17-7 9
5
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 14-7 8
6
Torpedo
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-10 8
7
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 14-12 7
8
Tractor
5 1 1 1 1 0 1 16-14 7
9
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-13 6
10
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-13 6
11
Barys
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-11 6
12
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 14-13 6
13
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 8-11 6
14
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-12 5
15
Lokomotiv
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
16
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-19 4
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-19 4
18
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-17 4
19
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 17-18 4
20
Neftekhimik
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 11-16 3
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
Sibir
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 6-13 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 12-20 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
2
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
3
CSKA
28 17 3 0 4 3 1 88-56 44
4
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
6
Salavat Yulaev
29 14 2 3 7 2 1 95-74 41
7
Torpedo
28 16 0 1 6 4 1 94-71 39
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
27 14 2 1 6 1 3 81-62 38
10
Tractor
28 11 4 1 9 1 2 77-67 35
11
Severstal
28 14 1 1 11 0 1 74-70 33
12
Amur
29 13 2 0 11 1 2 77-64 33
13
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
14
Barys
29 10 2 2 10 3 2 71-73 33
15
Vityaz
29 13 0 2 12 1 1 78-82 32
16
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
17
Jokerit
25 12 1 1 9 2 0 76-64 30
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 6 7 1 13 1 0 73-80 29
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Kunlun RS
27 7 0 0 14 4 2 70-95 20
21
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
3
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
4
Metallurg
27 13 0 4 6 4 0 78-62 38
5
HC Dynamo
27 15 1 0 8 1 2 84-65 35
6
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
7
Avangard
29 12 1 0 8 6 2 79-72 34
8
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
9
Avtomobilist
28 12 1 2 10 3 0 69-69 33
10
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
11
Barys
27 9 6 1 10 1 0 67-70 33
12
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 2 3 10 1 1 79-79 32
14
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
15
HC Spartak
28 11 2 0 13 0 2 72-80 28
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
26 7 3 1 13 1 1 68-76 24
18
HC Sochi
28 6 2 0 18 2 0 55-92 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Neftekhimik
29 6 1 0 21 1 0 65-121 15
21
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
22
Kunlun RS
28 4 1 1 20 2 0 60-98 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
28 1 2 1 19 3 2 61-111 13
KHL
Week 22
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel