2:3
Severstal — Lokomotiv Game completed February 16, 2021
The team's next game Severstal
March 8, 09:00 am
 
Severstal
HC Dynamo

Bets and tips for the game Severstal — Lokomotiv

February 16, 11:00 am (EST)
February 16, 11:00 am (EST) Game completed
Severstal
2 : 3
Lokomotiv
Stadium: Ice Palace (Cherepovets, Russia)
Referee: Pavel Ovchinnikov, Sergey Yudakov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Severstal

Andrey Razin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Vladislav Podyapolsky
gk. 2,329 -96 0 0
Shugayev Dmitriy
gk. 869 -36 0 0
Shawn Lalonde
df. 993 4 10 14
Kirill Adamchuk
df. 950 3 11 14
Veli-Matti Vittasmyaki
df. 899 0 6 6
Vadim Kudako
df. 723 1 4 5
Makar Khabarov
df. 578 1 3 4
Nikita Makeyev
df. 222 1 0 1
Ivan Rogov
df. 123 1 0 1
Alexander Petunin
fw. 965 18 18 36
Daniil Vovchenko
fw. 890 15 10 25
Vladislav Kodola
fw. 863 9 23 32
Igor Geraskin
fw. 788 10 18 28
Egor Morozov
fw. 736 10 14 24
Adam Liska
fw. 696 5 10 15
Kirill Kapustin
fw. 690 7 13 20
Denis Vikharev
fw. 644 6 8 14
Andrei Alexeyev
fw. 560 2 2 4
Joonas Nättinen
fw. 484 5 12 17
David Dumbadze
fw. 480 2 3 5
Yacob Berglund
fw. 452 6 11 17
Nikita Guslistov
fw. 235 5 2 7
Will not play
Vladislav Provolnev
df. 982 10 10 20
Artyom Gareyev
fw. 410 2 5 7
Mikhail Tikhonov
df. 346 0 2 2
Anton Sizov
df. 253 2 2 4
Maksim Kazakov
fw. 154 1 2 3
Jindrich Abdul
fw. 125 2 1 3
Konstantin Shostak
gk. 125 -8 0 0
Tmur Karimov
df. 95 0 2 2
Dmitriy Moiseev
fw. 88 0 1 1
Yegor Chizhikov
fw. 55 2 0 2
Maxim Nevolin
fw. 40 0 0 0
Denis Rybalkin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Lokomotiv

Andrei Skabelka
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Edward Pasquale
gk. 2,273 -73 3 3
Ilya Konovalov
gk. 800 -35 0 0
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 1,136 6 14 20
Maxim Osipov
df. 1,011 6 11 17
Rushan Rafikov
df. 953 3 17 20
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 848 3 4 7
Atte Ohtamaa
df. 801 6 8 14
Anton Malyshev
df. 465 0 4 4
Denis Barantsev
df. 396 1 9 10
Vladimir Tkachyov
fw. 823 9 14 23
Egor Korshkov
fw. 819 16 15 31
Artur Kayumov
fw. 818 12 17 29
Denis Alekseev
fw. 797 10 21 31
Anton Lander
fw. 790 14 17 31
Egor Averin
fw. 658 8 11 19
Teemu Pulkkinen
fw. 607 15 14 29
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 604 7 11 18
Andre Petersson
fw. 589 13 12 25
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 510 2 11 13
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 357 5 4 9
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 308 4 3 7
Pavel Tyutnev
fw. 12 0 0 0
Will not play
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 841 15 15 30
Nikolai Kovalenko
fw. 427 5 4 9
Daniil Misyul
df. 399 1 5 6
Maxim Berezkin
fw. 167 0 2 2
Aleksandr Darin
fw. 126 2 2 4
Daniil Isayev
gk. 126 -5 0 0
Roman Savchenko
df. 123 1 0 1
Daniil Tesanov
fw. 36 0 1 1
Alexander Kalinin
df. 17 0 0 0
Ivan Romanov
fw. 10 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+130
-175
+525
+333
-227
-105
-121

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
02/02/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
12/22/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
12/01/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
KHL 2019-2020
12/21/19
Lokomotiv
Severstal
12/08/19
Severstal
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
KHL 2018-2019
01/30/19
Severstal
Lokomotiv
09/15/18
Lokomotiv
Severstal
KHL 2017-2018
01/18/18
Severstal
Lokomotiv
10/31/17
Lokomotiv
Severstal
10/15/17
Lokomotiv
Severstal
5
:
5
1
:
0
S
More games

Current Form

Severstal
02/09/21
Jokerit
Severstal
WO
02/07/21
Severstal
HC Dynamo
L
02/05/21
Severstal
HC Spartak
W
02/02/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
W
01/29/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
W
01/27/21
SKA
Severstal
L
01/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
L
01/21/21
Avtomobilist
Severstal
W
01/19/21
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
L
01/17/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
01/15/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/10/21
Severstal
HC Sochi
W
01/07/21
Avangard
Severstal
L
01/05/21
Kunlun RS
Severstal
W
12/30/20
HC Sochi
Severstal
L
12/28/20
Severstal
Neftekhimik
W
12/26/20
Jokerit
Severstal
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
12/24/20
SKA
Severstal
L
12/22/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
L
12/13/20
Severstal
Torpedo
W
12/11/20
Severstal
HC Spartak
W
12/09/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/06/20
Severstal
Avangard
1
:
1
2
:
1
S
WS
12/04/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
WO
12/01/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
L
11/29/20
Ak Bars
Severstal
L
11/26/20
Severstal
SKA
L
11/24/20
Severstal
Vityaz
W
11/22/20
Metallurg
Severstal
W
11/20/20
Vityaz
Severstal
L
11/18/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
LO
11/14/20
Severstal
SKA
L
11/12/20
HC Dynamo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
11/08/20
Severstal
Barys
L
11/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
W
10/30/20
Severstal
Vityaz
L
10/27/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
W
10/25/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
WO
10/23/20
Severstal
Metallurg
L
10/21/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
W
10/15/20
Severstal
Tractor
L
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
W
10/08/20
Amur
Severstal
L
10/06/20
Sibir
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
L
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/27/20
Severstal
Ak Bars
WO
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
L
09/22/20
Tractor
Severstal
W
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
WO
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
LS
09/07/20
Severstal
Sibir
W
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/03/20
Severstal
Amur
W
Lokomotiv
02/04/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
LO
02/02/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
L
01/31/21
Avangard
Lokomotiv
L
01/29/21
Lokomotiv
Avangard
WO
01/27/21
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
W
01/23/21
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
W
01/21/21
Ak Bars
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
01/19/21
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
L
01/17/21
Tractor
Lokomotiv
L
01/14/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
W
01/11/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
L
01/09/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
W
01/07/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
W
01/05/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
W
01/03/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
W
12/30/20
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
L
12/28/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
LO
12/25/20
Lokomotiv
HC Sochi
W
12/22/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
W
12/12/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
12/08/20
Amur
Lokomotiv
W
12/06/20
Sibir
Lokomotiv
WO
12/04/20
Barys
Lokomotiv
L
12/01/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
W
11/29/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
11/26/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
LO
11/24/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
LO
11/21/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/19/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
11/16/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
11/12/20
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
L
11/10/20
Lokomotiv
Barys
W
11/01/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/30/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
W
10/28/20
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
LO
10/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
W
10/24/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
W
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
WS
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
W
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
WO
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
WO
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
W
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/13/20
Lokomotiv
Tractor
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
W
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
W
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
55 33 2 5 9 4 2 175-118 86
2
Avangard
56 31 2 0 11 7 5 168-128 78
3
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
4
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
5
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
6
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
7
Avtomobilist
55 23 3 2 19 5 3 144-139 64
8
Barys
55 18 8 3 20 4 2 136-142 64
9
Sibir
55 17 4 2 28 1 3 130-147 50
10
Amur
55 15 5 1 29 0 5 130-158 47
11
Kunlun RS
55 11 1 1 34 6 2 130-193 34
12
Neftekhimik
55 12 2 2 38 1 0 125-205 33
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
2
SKA
54 29 2 2 13 4 4 161-115 74
3
HC Dynamo
55 30 4 0 15 2 4 170-127 74
4
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
5
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
6
Severstal
55 21 5 3 22 1 3 137-148 62
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
54 16 9 4 22 2 1 148-153 61
8
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
9
HC Spartak
54 18 6 1 23 4 2 139-157 56
10
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
54 29 2 2 13 4 4 161-115 74
2
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
3
Severstal
55 21 5 3 22 1 3 137-148 62
4
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
5
HC Spartak
54 18 6 1 23 4 2 139-157 56
6
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
56 31 2 0 11 7 5 168-128 78
2
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
3
Barys
55 18 8 3 20 4 2 136-142 64
4
Sibir
55 17 4 2 28 1 3 130-147 50
5
Amur
55 15 5 1 29 0 5 130-158 47
6
Kunlun RS
55 11 1 1 34 6 2 130-193 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
55 33 2 5 9 4 2 175-118 86
2
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
3
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
4
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
5
Avtomobilist
55 23 3 2 19 5 3 144-139 64
6
Neftekhimik
55 12 2 2 38 1 0 125-205 33
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
2
HC Dynamo
55 30 4 0 15 2 4 170-127 74
3
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
54 16 9 4 22 2 1 148-153 61
5
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
55 33 2 5 9 4 2 175-118 86
2
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
3
Avangard
56 31 2 0 11 7 5 168-128 78
4
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
5
HC Dynamo
55 30 4 0 15 2 4 170-127 74
6
SKA
54 29 2 2 13 4 4 161-115 74
7
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
8
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
9
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
10
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
11
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
12
Avtomobilist
55 23 3 2 19 5 3 144-139 64
13
Barys
55 18 8 3 20 4 2 136-142 64
14
Severstal
55 21 5 3 22 1 3 137-148 62
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
54 16 9 4 22 2 1 148-153 61
16
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
17
HC Spartak
54 18 6 1 23 4 2 139-157 56
18
Sibir
55 17 4 2 28 1 3 130-147 50
19
Amur
55 15 5 1 29 0 5 130-158 47
20
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
21
Kunlun RS
55 11 1 1 34 6 2 130-193 34
22
Neftekhimik
55 12 2 2 38 1 0 125-205 33
23
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 17-9 10
2
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 18-6 9
3
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 18-9 9
4
Ak Bars
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 13-11 8
5
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-7 8
6
Severstal
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 16-12 8
7
Torpedo
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-10 8
8
CSKA
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 14-11 8
9
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 14-12 7
10
Amur
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 10-10 7
11
Tractor
5 1 1 1 1 0 1 16-14 7
12
Vityaz
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-16 6
13
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 14-13 6
14
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-13 5
15
Lokomotiv
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-17 4
17
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-17 4
18
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 17-18 4
19
Barys
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-13 4
20
Sibir
5 0 2 0 3 0 0 9-12 4
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 12-20 2
23
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 10-19 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
2
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
3
CSKA
27 16 3 0 4 3 1 85-55 42
4
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
6
Torpedo
28 16 0 1 6 4 1 94-71 39
7
Salavat Yulaev
28 13 2 3 7 2 1 92-72 39
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
26 13 2 1 6 1 3 78-61 36
10
Tractor
28 11 4 1 9 1 2 77-67 35
11
Severstal
27 14 1 1 10 0 1 72-67 33
12
Sibir
29 10 4 1 11 1 2 75-80 33
13
Amur
28 13 2 0 11 0 2 76-62 32
14
Vityaz
29 13 0 2 12 1 1 78-82 32
15
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
16
Barys
28 9 2 2 10 3 2 69-72 31
17
Jokerit
25 12 1 1 9 2 0 76-64 30
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 6 7 1 12 1 0 69-74 29
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Kunlun RS
27 7 0 0 14 4 2 70-95 20
21
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
Ak Bars
29 15 1 3 8 2 0 89-71 40
3
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
4
Metallurg
27 13 0 4 6 4 0 78-62 38
5
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
6
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
7
HC Dynamo
26 14 1 0 8 1 2 78-61 33
8
Avtomobilist
27 12 1 2 9 3 0 68-67 33
9
Barys
27 9 6 1 10 1 0 67-70 33
10
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
11
Avangard
28 11 1 0 8 6 2 76-72 32
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 2 3 10 1 1 79-79 32
13
Lokomotiv
29 9 2 2 11 5 0 77-72 31
14
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
15
HC Spartak
27 11 2 0 12 0 2 71-77 28
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
25 7 3 1 12 1 1 67-73 24
18
HC Sochi
28 6 2 0 18 2 0 55-92 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
21
Kunlun RS
28 4 1 1 20 2 0 60-98 14
22
Neftekhimik
28 6 0 0 21 1 0 63-120 13
23
HC Dinamo Riga
28 1 2 1 19 3 2 61-111 13
KHL
Week 22