Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel
4:5
Severstal — Metallurg Game completed October 23, 2020
The next game between these teams
November 22, 07:00 am

Bets and tips for the game Severstal — Metallurg

October 23, 12:00 pm (EDT)
October 23, 12:00 pm (EDT) Game completed
Severstal
4 : 5
Metallurg
Stadium: Ice Palace (Cherepovets, Russia)
Referee: Ivan Fateef, Sergey Yudakov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Severstal

Andrey Razin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Vladislav Podyapolsky
gk. 663 -26 0 0
Shugayev Dmitriy
gk. 249 -11 0 0
Vladislav Provolnev
df. 308 1 4 5
Veli-Matti Vittasmyaki
df. 298 0 2 2
Vadim Kudako
df. 236 1 0 1
Kirill Adamchuk
df. 210 0 4 4
Maksim Afanasiev
df. 99 0 1 1
Mikhail Tikhonov
df. 65 0 1 1
Ivan Rogov
df. 24 0 0 0
Vladislav Kodola
fw. 280 3 5 8
Alexander Petunin
fw. 274 5 5 10
Daniil Vovchenko
fw. 266 4 1 5
Adam Liska
fw. 243 2 1 3
Kirill Kapustin
fw. 229 2 2 4
Denis Vikharev
fw. 213 3 0 3
Igor Geraskin
fw. 197 1 1 2
Andrei Alexeyev
fw. 167 0 2 2
Vladislav Kara
fw. 153 0 2 2
David Dumbadze
fw. 143 1 1 2
Roberts Bukarts
fw. 92 2 1 3
Yegor Chizhikov
fw. 35 0 0 0
Joonas Nättinen
fw. 31 0 2 2
Will not play
Shawn Lalonde
df. 228 0 2 2
Makar Khabarov
df. 221 0 1 1
Egor Morozov
fw. 207 1 6 7
Egor Yakovlev
fw. 134 0 2 2
Anton Sizov
df. 124 2 1 3
Jindrich Abdul
fw. 78 2 0 2
Konstantin Shostak
gk. 59 -2 0 0
Artyom Gareyev
fw. 50 1 1 2
Maksim Kazakov
fw. 49 0 0 0
Tmur Karimov
df. 39 0 2 2
Yuriy Trubachev
fw. 28 0 0 0
Metallurg

Fredrik Stillman
io coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Artyom Zagidulin
gk. 37 -5 0 0
Gleb Nosov
gk. 19 -1 0 0
Egor Yakovlev.
df. 391 3 6 9
Grigory Dronov
df. 381 0 6 6
Artyom Zemchyonok
df. 279 0 2 2
Nikita Khlystov
df. 156 0 1 1
Vadim Antipin
df. 34 0 1 1
Vladislav Semin
df. 15 0 0 0
Ilya Nikolayev
df. 2 0 0 0
Bogdan Krohalev
df. 0 0 0 0
Sergei Plotnikov
fw. 346 4 11 15
Andrej Nestrasil
fw. 321 6 4 10
Harri Pesonen
fw. 305 4 6 10
Taylor Beck
fw. 303 5 7 12
Andrei Chibisov
fw. 271 3 10 13
Semyon Koshelev
fw. 195 6 0 6
Sergei Mozyakin
fw. 63 0 1 1
Danila Yurov
fw. 25 0 0 0
Edgar Varagyan
fw. 10 0 0 0
Egor Penzin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Zakhar Zakharov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Juho Olkinuora
gk. 553 -16 0 0
Vasily Koshechkin
gk. 471 -17 0 0
Mikhail Pashnin
df. 335 1 1 2
Artem Minulin
df. 327 0 0 0
Maxim Karpov
fw. 305 4 7 11
Juho Lammikko
fw. 268 5 2 7
Nikolai Prokhorkin
fw. 229 3 5 8
Igor Shvyryov
fw. 196 2 2 4
Yegor Martynov
df. 176 2 1 3
Yegor Korobkin
fw. 151 1 0 1
Bogdan Potekhin
fw. 136 0 1 1
Nikita Rozhkov
fw. 42 0 0 0
Arkhip Nekolenko
fw. 39 1 0 1
Dennis Rasmussen
fw. 0 0 0 0
Nikolai Kulemin
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+145
+300
+140
+120
-149
+150
+310
+140
+125
-161

Head-to-Head

KHL 2019-2020
10/12/19
Severstal
Metallurg
09/04/19
Metallurg
Severstal
KHL 2018-2019
10/21/18
Severstal
Metallurg
09/25/18
Metallurg
Severstal
KHL 2017-2018
11/28/17
Metallurg
Severstal
11/18/17
Severstal
Metallurg
KHL 2016-2017
01/31/17
Metallurg
Severstal
6
:
4
08/24/16
Severstal
Metallurg
3
:
2
2
:
0
S
KHL 2015-2016
02/04/16
Metallurg
Severstal
4
:
3
09/12/15
Severstal
Metallurg
3
:
4
More games

Current Form

Severstal
10/21/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
W
10/15/20
Severstal
Tractor
L
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
W
10/08/20
Amur
Severstal
L
10/06/20
Sibir
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
L
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/27/20
Severstal
Ak Bars
WO
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
L
09/22/20
Tractor
Severstal
W
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
WO
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
LS
09/07/20
Severstal
Sibir
W
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/03/20
Severstal
Amur
W
Metallurg
10/21/20
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
L
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
10/12/20
Metallurg
CSKA
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
W
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
L
09/19/20
CSKA
Metallurg
W
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
WS
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
W
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
09/09/20
Metallurg
Amur
W
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
W
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
2
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
3
Avtomobilist
19 11 1 1 3 1 2 68-46 29
4
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
5
Tractor
19 10 0 1 6 1 1 51-37 24
6
Metallurg
18 9 0 3 6 0 0 54-40 24
7
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
8
Amur
21 5 1 1 12 0 2 46-69 16
9
Barys
14 2 3 1 4 3 1 35-39 16
10
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
11
Neftekhimik
16 4 1 1 10 0 0 36-60 12
12
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
19 12 0 2 3 2 0 56-38 30
2
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
3
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
4
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 2 2 6 0 1 48-46 21
6
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
7
Severstal
16 6 2 1 6 0 1 32-42 19
8
HC Spartak
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 43-53 18
9
Vityaz
17 5 1 2 8 0 1 52-51 17
10
HC Sochi
17 3 1 0 11 0 2 29-56 10
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
2
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
3
Severstal
16 6 2 1 6 0 1 32-42 19
4
HC Spartak
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 43-53 18
5
Vityaz
17 5 1 2 8 0 1 52-51 17
6
HC Sochi
17 3 1 0 11 0 2 29-56 10
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
2
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
3
Amur
21 5 1 1 12 0 2 46-69 16
4
Barys
14 2 3 1 4 3 1 35-39 16
5
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
6
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
2
Avtomobilist
19 11 1 1 3 1 2 68-46 29
3
Tractor
19 10 0 1 6 1 1 51-37 24
4
Metallurg
18 9 0 3 6 0 0 54-40 24
5
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
6
Neftekhimik
16 4 1 1 10 0 0 36-60 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
19 12 0 2 3 2 0 56-38 30
2
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 2 2 6 0 1 48-46 21
4
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
19 12 0 2 3 2 0 56-38 30
2
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
3
Avtomobilist
19 11 1 1 3 1 2 68-46 29
4
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
5
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
6
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
7
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
8
Tractor
19 10 0 1 6 1 1 51-37 24
9
Metallurg
18 9 0 3 6 0 0 54-40 24
10
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 2 2 6 0 1 48-46 21
12
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
13
Severstal
16 6 2 1 6 0 1 32-42 19
14
HC Spartak
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 43-53 18
15
Vityaz
17 5 1 2 8 0 1 52-51 17
16
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
17
Amur
21 5 1 1 12 0 2 46-69 16
18
Barys
14 2 3 1 4 3 1 35-39 16
19
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
20
Neftekhimik
16 4 1 1 10 0 0 36-60 12
21
HC Sochi
17 3 1 0 11 0 2 29-56 10
22
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 2 0 0 0 12-6 10
2
Tractor
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
3
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-10 8
4
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 15-9 8
5
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 11-10 7
6
Barys
5 0 3 0 1 1 0 12-12 7
7
Kunlun RS
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-16 6
8
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 8-10 6
9
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-17 6
10
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 17-13 6
11
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 20-17 6
12
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-13 5
13
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
14
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-18 5
15
CSKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-16 5
16
Torpedo
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
17
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 14-15 5
18
SKA
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-13 4
19
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-20 4
20
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 8-12 4
21
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-19 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
10 7 1 0 0 0 2 31-15 18
2
CSKA
10 7 0 0 1 2 0 28-16 16
3
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
4
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
5
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
6
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
7
Sibir
11 4 1 0 4 0 2 35-36 12
8
Amur
10 5 0 0 4 0 1 26-24 11
9
SKA
10 5 0 0 4 0 1 28-28 11
10
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
11
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
12
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 3 3 0 30-30 11
13
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
14
Severstal
9 4 1 0 4 0 0 19-25 10
15
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 3 1 1 5 0 0 24-26 10
17
Kunlun RS
7 4 0 0 2 0 1 21-20 9
18
Vityaz
9 3 0 1 4 0 1 26-27 9
19
Barys
7 1 0 1 2 2 1 18-22 7
20
HC Dynamo
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 21-15 6
21
Neftekhimik
9 1 1 1 6 0 0 19-30 6
22
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
10 7 0 1 2 0 0 38-24 16
2
Ak Bars
12 4 1 2 3 2 0 34-33 16
3
Tractor
11 6 0 1 4 0 0 28-21 14
4
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
5
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
6
CSKA
9 5 0 2 2 0 0 28-22 14
7
Salavat Yulaev
12 5 0 2 5 0 0 35-34 14
8
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 1 2 0 0 20-11 12
9
Metallurg
8 3 0 3 2 0 0 25-18 12
10
Jokerit
8 4 1 0 2 1 0 23-19 11
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
7 3 1 1 1 0 1 24-20 11
12
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
13
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
14
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
15
Vityaz
8 2 1 1 4 0 0 26-24 8
16
HC Spartak
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 13-23 7
17
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
18
HC Sochi
8 2 1 0 5 0 0 15-25 6
19
Torpedo
9 0 1 2 6 0 0 18-27 6
20
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0
KHL
Week 8