Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel
2:0
Severstal — HC Sochi Game completed October 21, 2020
The next game between these teams
December 30, 11:30 am

Bets and tips for the game Severstal — HC Sochi

October 21, 12:00 pm (EDT)
October 21, 12:00 pm (EDT) Game completed
Severstal
2 : 0
HC Sochi
Stadium: Ice Palace (Cherepovets, Russia)
Referee: Alexei Belov, Maxim Sidorenko

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Severstal

Andrey Razin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Vladislav Podyapolsky
gk. 603 -26 0 0
Shugayev Dmitriy
gk. 249 -11 0 0
Vladislav Provolnev
df. 284 1 4 5
Veli-Matti Vittasmyaki
df. 277 0 2 2
Vadim Kudako
df. 218 1 0 1
Kirill Adamchuk
df. 189 0 4 4
Maksim Afanasiev
df. 86 0 1 1
Mikhail Tikhonov
df. 50 0 1 1
Ivan Rogov
df. 22 0 0 0
Vladislav Kodola
fw. 263 3 5 8
Alexander Petunin
fw. 256 5 5 10
Daniil Vovchenko
fw. 250 4 1 5
Adam Liska
fw. 229 2 1 3
Kirill Kapustin
fw. 213 2 2 4
Denis Vikharev
fw. 196 3 0 3
Igor Geraskin
fw. 183 1 1 2
Andrei Alexeyev
fw. 155 0 2 2
Vladislav Kara
fw. 142 0 2 2
David Dumbadze
fw. 130 1 1 2
Roberts Bukarts
fw. 77 0 1 1
Yegor Chizhikov
fw. 35 0 0 0
Joonas Nättinen
fw. 17 0 1 1
Will not play
Shawn Lalonde
df. 228 0 2 2
Makar Khabarov
df. 221 0 1 1
Egor Morozov
fw. 207 1 6 7
Egor Yakovlev
fw. 134 0 2 2
Anton Sizov
df. 124 2 1 3
Jindrich Abdul
fw. 78 2 0 2
Konstantin Shostak
gk. 59 -2 0 0
Artyom Gareyev
fw. 50 1 1 2
Maksim Kazakov
fw. 49 0 0 0
Tmur Karimov
df. 39 0 2 2
Yuriy Trubachev
fw. 28 0 0 0
HC Sochi

Evgeny Stavrovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Joel Lassinantti
gk. 686 -35 0 0
Maxim Tretyak
gk. 254 -14 0 0
Yuriy Aleksandrov
df. 332 0 4 4
Daniil Miromanov
df. 323 2 9 11
Oleg Pogorishny
df. 293 2 2 4
David Rundblad
df. 199 0 0 0
Rafael Batyrshin
df. 195 0 2 2
Georgi Solyannikov
df. 130 1 0 1
Nikita Sedov
df. 30 0 1 1
Sergei Shmelyov
fw. 294 3 6 9
Nikita Tochitskiy
fw. 270 1 4 5
Marcus Nilson
fw. 262 2 4 6
Malte Stremvall
fw. 210 3 4 7
Igor Rudenkov
fw. 201 2 1 3
Jere Karjalainen
fw. 198 4 2 6
Dmitri Kolgotin
fw. 164 3 1 4
German Rubtsov
fw. 135 1 1 2
Daniil Ogirchuk
fw. 103 1 0 1
Pavel Padakin
fw. 96 0 0 0
Daniil Apalkov
fw. 71 0 0 0
Amir Garaev
fw. 33 0 1 1
Will not play
Pavel Kukshtel
fw. 194 0 2 2
Ansel Galimov
fw. 189 2 1 3
Ivan Mishchenko
df. 173 0 0 0
Kirill Petkov
fw. 139 1 0 1
Linus Johansson
fw. 134 1 1 2
Maxim Mineyev
df. 90 0 0 0
Danila Kvartalnov
fw. 84 0 0 0
Konstantin Klimontov
df. 81 0 1 1
Ivan Kulbakov
gk. 22 -2 0 0
Mikhail Gordeev
df. 11 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+105
+325
+195
+100
-128
+110
+320
+188
-105
-117
+105
+325
+195
+100
-128

Head-to-Head

KHL 2019-2020
02/25/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
01/30/20
HC Sochi
Severstal
12/25/19
Severstal
HC Sochi
11/20/19
HC Sochi
Severstal
KHL 2018-2019
11/19/18
Severstal
HC Sochi
4
:
4
0
:
1
S
11/16/18
HC Sochi
Severstal
KHL 2017-2018
01/04/18
HC Sochi
Severstal
09/11/17
Severstal
HC Sochi
KHL 2016-2017
02/17/17
Severstal
HC Sochi
3
:
2
01/24/17
HC Sochi
Severstal
2
:
1
More games

Current Form

Severstal
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
W
10/15/20
Severstal
Tractor
L
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
W
10/08/20
Amur
Severstal
L
10/06/20
Sibir
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
L
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/27/20
Severstal
Ak Bars
WO
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
L
09/22/20
Tractor
Severstal
W
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
WO
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
LS
09/07/20
Severstal
Sibir
W
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/03/20
Severstal
Amur
W
HC Sochi
10/19/20
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/16/20
HC Sochi
Amur
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
10/14/20
HC Sochi
SKA
L
10/12/20
HC Sochi
Avangard
L
10/09/20
SKA
HC Sochi
L
10/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
W
10/05/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/29/20
HC Sochi
Tractor
L
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
L
09/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
W
09/20/20
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
L
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
LS
09/13/20
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
L
09/08/20
Tractor
HC Sochi
WO
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
L
09/04/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
2
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
5
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
6
Tractor
18 9 0 1 6 1 1 47-35 22
7
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
8
Barys
13 2 3 1 3 3 1 34-36 16
9
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
10
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
11
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
12
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
3
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
4
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
6
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
7
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
8
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
9
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
10
HC Sochi
16 3 1 0 10 0 2 29-54 10
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
2
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
3
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
4
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
5
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
6
HC Sochi
16 3 1 0 10 0 2 29-54 10
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
2
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
3
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
4
Barys
13 2 3 1 3 3 1 34-36 16
5
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
6
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
2
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
3
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
4
Tractor
18 9 0 1 6 1 1 47-35 22
5
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
6
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
4
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
5
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
6
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
7
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
8
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
9
Tractor
18 9 0 1 6 1 1 47-35 22
10
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
12
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
13
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
14
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
15
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
16
Barys
13 2 3 1 3 3 1 34-36 16
17
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
18
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
19
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
20
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
21
HC Sochi
16 3 1 0 10 0 2 29-54 10
22
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 2 0 0 0 12-6 10
2
Metallurg
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 20-12 8
3
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 14-12 7
4
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 12-10 7
5
Barys
5 0 3 0 1 1 0 13-12 7
6
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 17-12 6
7
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-15 6
8
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-17 6
9
Tractor
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 15-11 6
10
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 18-15 6
11
Severstal
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 9-12 6
12
Ak Bars
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 10-12 6
13
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-13 5
14
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-13 5
15
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 13-15 5
16
Torpedo
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 10-12 5
17
Kunlun RS
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-16 4
18
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 7-9 4
20
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 12-20 3
21
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
10 7 1 0 0 0 2 31-15 18
2
CSKA
9 7 0 0 1 1 0 26-13 15
3
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
4
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
5
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
6
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
7
Sibir
11 4 1 0 4 0 2 35-36 12
8
Amur
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 24-20 11
9
SKA
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 27-24 11
10
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
11
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
12
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 3 3 0 30-30 11
13
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
14
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 3 1 1 5 0 0 24-26 10
16
Severstal
8 3 1 0 4 0 0 17-25 8
17
Kunlun RS
6 3 0 0 2 0 1 15-16 7
18
Vityaz
8 2 0 1 4 0 1 22-24 7
19
Barys
6 1 0 1 1 2 1 17-19 7
20
Neftekhimik
8 1 1 1 5 0 0 17-25 6
21
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
22
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-13 4
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
9 6 0 1 2 0 0 33-22 14
2
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
3
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
4
CSKA
9 5 0 2 2 0 0 28-22 14
5
Salavat Yulaev
11 5 0 2 4 0 0 32-30 14
6
Ak Bars
11 3 1 2 3 2 0 31-32 14
7
Tractor
10 5 0 1 4 0 0 24-19 12
8
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 1 2 0 0 20-11 12
9
Metallurg
7 3 0 3 1 0 0 21-12 12
10
Jokerit
8 4 1 0 2 1 0 23-19 11
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
6 3 1 1 0 0 1 22-15 11
12
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
13
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
14
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
15
Vityaz
8 2 1 1 4 0 0 26-24 8
16
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
17
HC Sochi
7 2 1 0 4 0 0 15-23 6
18
HC Spartak
7 2 0 0 4 0 1 9-22 5
19
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
20
Torpedo
8 0 0 2 6 0 0 15-25 4
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0
KHL
Week 8