3:1
Severstal — Torpedo Game completed November 27, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Severstal — Torpedo November 27, 2021

November 27, 2021 09:00 am (EST)
November 27, 2021 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Severstal
3 : 1
Torpedo
Stadium: Ice Palace (Cherepovets, Russia)
Referee: Jan Hribik, Martin Frano

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Severstal

Andrey Razin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Shugayev Dmitriy
gk. 980 -35 1 1
Vladislav Podyapolsky
gk. 249 -5 1 1
Robin Press
df. 610 3 8 11
Nikolai Timashov
df. 466 2 7 9
Ilya Hohlov
df. 318 1 7 8
Nikita Makeyev
df. 317 1 1 2
Makar Khabarov
df. 284 0 0 0
Ivan Rogov
df. 208 0 0 0
Tmur Karimov
df. 9 0 0 0
Igor Geraskin
fw. 512 5 4 9
Adam Liska
fw. 488 7 8 15
Daniil Vovchenko
fw. 475 7 9 16
Nikita Guslistov
fw. 471 2 5 7
Vladislav Kodola
fw. 458 10 6 16
Joonas Nättinen
fw. 454 7 6 13
David Dumbadze
fw. 444 2 6 8
Dmitriy Moiseev
fw. 373 3 1 4
Andrei Alexeyev
fw. 301 2 2 4
Maxim Kolmikov
fw. 270 1 4 5
Ivan Yemets
fw. 86 3 0 3
Maksim Kazakov
fw. 49 0 3 3
Ruslan Abrosimov
fw. 40 0 0 0
Will not play
Konstantin Shostak
gk. 4,561 -23 1 1
Jakob Stenqvist
df. 467 4 9 13
Mikhail Tikhonov
df. 444 0 2 2
Robert Rooba
fw. 417 4 2 6
Egor Rykov
df. 380 0 8 8
Egor Morozov
fw. 296 3 3 6
Kirill Pilipenko
fw. 154 2 0 2
Andrey Churkin
df. 103 0 0 0
Egor Chezganov
fw. 15 0 0 0
Artyom Chmykhov
df. 5 0 0 0
Ivan Podshivalov
fw. 3 0 0 0
Aleksey Kapustin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Alexander Agapov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Artyom Markov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Torpedo

David Nemirovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Andrey Tihomirov
gk. 1,016 -38 0 0
Petr Kochetkov
gk. 637 -23 0 0
Ziyat Paigin
df. 693 5 7 12
Mikhail Orlov
df. 575 1 4 5
Yegor Martynov
df. 495 2 7 9
Mark Marin
df. 481 0 3 3
Pavel Turbin
df. 171 0 1 1
Maksim Fedotov
df. 135 1 0 1
Nikolai Demidov
df. 63 0 0 0
Damir Zhafyarov
fw. 609 12 15 27
Kenny Agostino
fw. 590 12 12 24
Andy Miele
fw. 564 5 14 19
Ivan Chehovich
fw. 535 9 4 13
Marek Hrivik
fw. 494 7 11 18
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 414 2 1 3
Kirill Urakov
fw. 381 2 1 3
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 328 2 0 2
Andrei Belevich
fw. 253 1 5 6
Artur Tyanulin
fw. 242 4 7 11
Danil Veryayev
fw. 178 2 2 4
Ilya Fedotov
fw. 128 1 0 1
Denis Pochivalov
fw. 33 0 0 0
Will not play
Theodor Lennstrom
df. 661 10 14 24
Daniel Zaar
fw. 477 4 10 14
Aleksey Murygin
gk. 261 -8 0 0
Georgy Misharin
df. 234 0 2 2
Mikhail Varnakov
fw. 67 0 2 2
Alexey Drobin
fw. 16 0 0 0
Alexander Pelevin
df. 2 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+140
+260
+170
-149
+110

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
10/28/21
Severstal
Torpedo
10/11/21
Torpedo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
KHL 2020-2021
12/13/20
Severstal
Torpedo
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
KHL 2019-2020
02/01/20
Torpedo
Severstal
09/21/19
Severstal
Torpedo
KHL 2018-2019
11/01/18
Torpedo
Severstal
10/06/18
Severstal
Torpedo
KHL 2017-2018
01/20/18
Torpedo
Severstal
01/16/18
Severstal
Torpedo
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
More games

Current Form

Severstal
11/24/21
Severstal
CSKA
W
11/22/21
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
WS
11/20/21
Severstal
Barys
LO
11/17/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
11/15/21
CSKA
Severstal
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
11/06/21
Severstal
Metallurg
W
11/04/21
Severstal
Avtomobilist
W
11/02/21
Severstal
HC Spartak
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
10/28/21
Severstal
Torpedo
W
10/26/21
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
W
10/24/21
Barys
Severstal
W
10/22/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/19/21
Severstal
Kunlun RS
W
10/16/21
Severstal
Neftekhimik
WO
10/13/21
Lokomotiv
Severstal
LO
10/11/21
Torpedo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
10/09/21
HC Dynamo
Severstal
L
10/07/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
L
10/03/21
HC Spartak
Severstal
L
10/01/21
Jokerit
Severstal
L
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
W
09/27/21
Severstal
Sibir
W
09/23/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
09/21/21
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/17/21
Admiral
Severstal
L
09/15/21
Amur
Severstal
L
09/13/21
Sibir
Severstal
W
09/10/21
Severstal
Tractor
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
09/08/21
Severstal
Admiral
WO
09/05/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/02/21
Severstal
SKA
L
Torpedo
11/25/21
Barys
Torpedo
L
11/23/21
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
W
11/20/21
Torpedo
Ak Bars
LO
11/19/21
Torpedo
Admiral
W
11/16/21
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/07/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
11/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/02/21
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
W
10/30/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
L
10/28/21
Severstal
Torpedo
L
10/26/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
L
10/24/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
10/20/21
Torpedo
Avangard
L
10/18/21
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
W
10/15/21
Torpedo
Amur
WO
10/13/21
Vityaz
Torpedo
W
10/11/21
Torpedo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
10/09/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/04/21
Sibir
Torpedo
W
10/02/21
Admiral
Torpedo
L
09/30/21
Amur
Torpedo
LO
09/27/21
Torpedo
Tractor
W
09/25/21
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
W
09/22/21
Torpedo
Jokerit
L
09/18/21
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
L
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
LS
09/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
09/12/21
Torpedo
SKA
W
09/09/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
09/07/21
Torpedo
Sibir
L
09/05/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
09/02/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
32 20 2 4 5 1 0 114-72 53
2
Tractor
35 15 4 6 7 2 1 112-86 53
3
Ak Bars
33 14 3 3 8 5 0 79-74 45
4
Salavat Yulaev
33 17 2 1 10 1 2 92-71 43
5
Avangard
33 17 1 1 12 1 1 93-76 40
6
Sibir
33 13 0 3 13 3 1 66-71 36
7
Neftekhimik
32 11 2 2 13 3 1 82-91 34
8
Avtomobilist
33 11 2 1 14 2 3 106-95 33
9
Barys
33 7 3 3 16 2 2 81-103 30
10
Amur
34 6 2 4 17 3 2 68-92 29
11
Kunlun RS
32 6 1 1 21 2 1 70-122 19
12
Admiral
33 5 0 2 21 2 3 56-107 19
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
33 15 3 2 7 4 2 106-83 46
2
HC Dynamo
32 19 2 1 10 0 0 112-79 44
3
CSKA
33 13 5 3 10 1 1 79-69 44
4
SKA
32 14 2 3 8 2 3 102-73 43
5
Severstal
31 12 3 4 8 2 2 74-67 42
6
Lokomotiv
33 15 2 0 10 3 3 87-75 40
7
HC Spartak
33 12 5 0 14 1 1 83-85 36
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
32 11 4 0 11 2 4 95-104 36
9
Torpedo
32 14 1 0 13 2 2 82-76 34
10
HC Sochi
33 10 2 1 16 1 3 71-87 30
11
Vityaz
33 7 0 2 14 5 5 83-102 28
12
HC Dinamo Riga
31 9 1 0 15 2 4 61-94 26
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
33 15 3 2 7 4 2 106-83 46
2
SKA
32 14 2 3 8 2 3 102-73 43
3
HC Spartak
33 12 5 0 14 1 1 83-85 36
4
Torpedo
32 14 1 0 13 2 2 82-76 34
5
HC Sochi
33 10 2 1 16 1 3 71-87 30
6
Vityaz
33 7 0 2 14 5 5 83-102 28
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
33 17 2 1 10 1 2 92-71 43
2
Avangard
33 17 1 1 12 1 1 93-76 40
3
Sibir
33 13 0 3 13 3 1 66-71 36
4
Barys
33 7 3 3 16 2 2 81-103 30
5
Amur
34 6 2 4 17 3 2 68-92 29
6
Admiral
33 5 0 2 21 2 3 56-107 19
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
32 20 2 4 5 1 0 114-72 53
2
Tractor
35 15 4 6 7 2 1 112-86 53
3
Ak Bars
33 14 3 3 8 5 0 79-74 45
4
Neftekhimik
32 11 2 2 13 3 1 82-91 34
5
Avtomobilist
33 11 2 1 14 2 3 106-95 33
6
Kunlun RS
32 6 1 1 21 2 1 70-122 19
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
32 19 2 1 10 0 0 112-79 44
2
CSKA
33 13 5 3 10 1 1 79-69 44
3
Severstal
31 12 3 4 8 2 2 74-67 42
4
Lokomotiv
33 15 2 0 10 3 3 87-75 40
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
32 11 4 0 11 2 4 95-104 36
6
HC Dinamo Riga
31 9 1 0 15 2 4 61-94 26
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
32 20 2 4 5 1 0 114-72 53
2
Tractor
35 15 4 6 7 2 1 112-86 53
3
Jokerit
33 15 3 2 7 4 2 106-83 46
4
Ak Bars
33 14 3 3 8 5 0 79-74 45
5
HC Dynamo
32 19 2 1 10 0 0 112-79 44
6
CSKA
33 13 5 3 10 1 1 79-69 44
7
Salavat Yulaev
33 17 2 1 10 1 2 92-71 43
8
SKA
32 14 2 3 8 2 3 102-73 43
9
Severstal
31 12 3 4 8 2 2 74-67 42
10
Avangard
33 17 1 1 12 1 1 93-76 40
11
Lokomotiv
33 15 2 0 10 3 3 87-75 40
12
Sibir
33 13 0 3 13 3 1 66-71 36
13
HC Spartak
33 12 5 0 14 1 1 83-85 36
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
32 11 4 0 11 2 4 95-104 36
15
Torpedo
32 14 1 0 13 2 2 82-76 34
16
Neftekhimik
32 11 2 2 13 3 1 82-91 34
17
Avtomobilist
33 11 2 1 14 2 3 106-95 33
18
HC Sochi
33 10 2 1 16 1 3 71-87 30
19
Barys
33 7 3 3 16 2 2 81-103 30
20
Amur
34 6 2 4 17 3 2 68-92 29
21
Vityaz
33 7 0 2 14 5 5 83-102 28
22
HC Dinamo Riga
31 9 1 0 15 2 4 61-94 26
23
Kunlun RS
32 6 1 1 21 2 1 70-122 19
24
Admiral
33 5 0 2 21 2 3 56-107 19
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 20-11 10
2
Ak Bars
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 14-9 9
3
HC Sochi
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 11-6 8
4
Neftekhimik
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 11-13 8
5
Severstal
5 1 0 2 0 1 1 14-11 8
6
Avangard
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-11 7
7
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 9-6 7
8
CSKA
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 14-12 7
9
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 17-13 7
10
Sibir
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 12-11 7
11
Tractor
5 1 1 1 1 1 0 13-12 7
12
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-15 6
13
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 15-11 6
14
Barys
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
15
Vityaz
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 11-12 6
16
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 9-9 5
17
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 9-10 5
18
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-11 4
19
SKA
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 15-13 4
20
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 0 0 1 0 4 13-20 4
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 8-13 3
22
Kunlun RS
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 13-21 3
23
Amur
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 6-14 2
24
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 6-16 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
15 11 1 1 2 0 0 54-36 26
2
Ak Bars
19 9 1 1 4 4 0 46-41 26
3
Severstal
17 8 3 1 3 1 1 42-35 26
4
Tractor
17 8 2 3 4 0 0 51-39 26
5
HC Dynamo
17 11 1 0 5 0 0 56-36 24
6
Avangard
16 10 1 1 4 0 0 49-31 24
7
Torpedo
19 10 1 0 6 1 1 54-44 24
8
Jokerit
15 6 3 2 2 2 0 59-42 24
9
Lokomotiv
18 7 2 0 4 3 2 46-48 23
10
Neftekhimik
18 7 1 2 6 2 0 49-44 22
11
HC Spartak
19 8 2 0 8 1 0 46-48 21
12
CSKA
15 8 1 1 4 0 1 34-27 21
13
SKA
15 7 0 1 4 1 2 47-31 19
14
Sibir
15 7 0 2 6 0 0 32-32 18
15
Salavat Yulaev
16 6 1 1 6 0 2 35-39 18
16
Avtomobilist
16 6 1 0 6 1 2 55-44 17
17
HC Dinamo Riga
15 7 0 0 6 0 2 33-43 16
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
15 5 1 0 5 2 2 44-53 16
19
Barys
17 4 2 1 8 2 0 36-51 16
20
HC Sochi
17 4 2 0 8 1 2 41-53 15
21
Amur
16 3 1 3 8 0 1 33-40 15
22
Vityaz
16 2 0 1 6 3 4 40-53 13
23
Kunlun RS
15 3 0 1 9 1 1 39-54 10
24
Admiral
14 3 0 1 9 0 1 26-43 9
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
17 9 1 3 3 1 0 60-36 27
2
Tractor
18 7 2 3 3 2 1 61-47 27
3
Salavat Yulaev
17 11 1 0 4 1 0 57-32 25
4
SKA
17 7 2 2 4 1 1 55-42 24
5
CSKA
18 5 4 2 6 1 0 45-42 23
6
Jokerit
18 9 0 0 5 2 2 47-41 22
7
HC Dynamo
15 8 1 1 5 0 0 56-43 20
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 3 0 6 0 2 51-51 20
9
Ak Bars
14 5 2 2 4 1 0 33-33 19
10
Sibir
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 34-39 18
11
Lokomotiv
15 8 0 0 6 0 1 41-27 17
12
Avangard
17 7 0 0 8 1 1 44-45 16
13
Avtomobilist
17 5 1 1 8 1 1 51-51 16
14
Severstal
14 4 0 3 5 1 1 32-32 16
15
HC Sochi
16 6 0 1 8 0 1 30-34 15
16
Vityaz
17 5 0 1 8 2 1 43-49 15
17
HC Spartak
14 4 3 0 6 0 1 37-37 15
18
Barys
16 3 1 2 8 0 2 45-52 14
19
Amur
18 3 1 1 9 3 1 35-52 14
20
Neftekhimik
14 4 1 0 7 1 1 33-47 12
21
Torpedo
13 4 0 0 7 1 1 28-32 10
22
HC Dinamo Riga
16 2 1 0 9 2 2 28-51 10
23
Admiral
19 2 0 1 12 2 2 30-64 10
24
Kunlun RS
17 3 1 0 12 1 0 31-68 9
Comments
KHL
Week 12