Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel

Bets and tips for the game Severstal — Vityaz

October 30, 12:00 pm (EDT)
October 30, 12:00 pm (EDT)
Severstal
Vityaz
Stadium: Ice Palace (Cherepovets, Russia)
Upcoming games
While there are no odds for this match, you can pick a bet for upcoming matches in this tournament

Where to bet

Bonus:500 $
Bonus:500 $
Bonus:250 $
For publicity

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Severstal

Andrey Razin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Vladislav Podyapolsky
gk. 722 -31 0 0
Shugayev Dmitriy
gk. 312 -12 0 0
Denis Rybalkin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Vladislav Provolnev
df. 350 2 4 6
Veli-Matti Vittasmyaki
df. 338 0 2 2
Vadim Kudako
df. 266 1 1 2
Kirill Adamchuk
df. 254 0 4 4
Shawn Lalonde
df. 248 1 2 3
Maksim Afanasiev
df. 127 0 1 1
Mikhail Tikhonov
df. 89 0 1 1
Tmur Karimov
df. 39 0 2 2
Ivan Rogov
df. 27 0 0 0
Vladislav Kodola
fw. 312 3 5 8
Alexander Petunin
fw. 306 5 6 11
Adam Liska
fw. 280 2 3 5
Kirill Kapustin
fw. 262 2 3 5
Denis Vikharev
fw. 248 3 1 4
Igor Geraskin
fw. 225 2 1 3
Andrei Alexeyev
fw. 193 0 2 2
Vladislav Kara
fw. 176 0 2 2
David Dumbadze
fw. 169 1 2 3
Roberts Bukarts
fw. 118 2 1 3
Joonas Nättinen
fw. 68 1 2 3
Yegor Chizhikov
fw. 55 2 0 2
Maksim Kazakov
fw. 49 0 0 0
Will not play
Daniil Vovchenko
fw. 281 4 1 5
Makar Khabarov
df. 221 0 1 1
Egor Morozov
fw. 207 1 6 7
Egor Yakovlev
fw. 134 0 2 2
Anton Sizov
df. 124 2 1 3
Jindrich Abdul
fw. 78 2 0 2
Konstantin Shostak
gk. 59 -2 0 0
Artyom Gareyev
fw. 50 1 1 2
Yuriy Trubachev
fw. 28 0 0 0
Vityaz

Mikhail Kravec
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Ezhov
gk. 698 -35 0 0
Anton Todykov
gk. 214 -11 0 0
Petr Kochetkov
gk. 178 -8 0 0
Linus Hultström
df. 378 2 7 9
Daniil Pylenkov
df. 281 1 4 5
Artyom Borodkin
df. 264 0 2 2
Igor Golovkov
df. 242 0 1 1
Egor Voronkov
df. 222 1 0 1
Yuriy Pautov
df. 203 1 3 4
Jakub Jeraber
df. 169 0 1 1
Pavel Vorobei
df. 123 0 1 1
Evgeniy Katichev
df. 93 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Sarayev
df. 21 0 0 0
Justin Danforth
fw. 360 9 8 17
Kaspars Daugavinsh
fw. 334 6 10 16
Mattias Tedenby
fw. 317 5 10 15
Fyodor Malykhin
fw. 249 3 4 7
Alexander Dergachyov
fw. 239 4 3 7
Svyatoslav Grebenshikov
fw. 215 5 2 7
Ivan Larichev
fw. 206 2 6 8
Alexander Semin
fw. 200 6 4 10
Evgeniy Artyuhin
fw. 185 2 0 2
Danila Moiseev
fw. 167 0 2 2
Vitaly Popov
fw. 132 1 3 4
Zakhar Bardakov
fw. 130 0 0 0
Pavel Varfolomeyev
fw. 60 1 1 2
Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov
fw. 56 1 0 1
Mikhail Smolin
fw. 26 1 0 1
Isaak Valitsky
fw. 17 0 0 0
Dmitry Yu. Zaitsev
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Dmitriy Lugin
fw. 136 1 6 7

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
KHL 2019-2020
02/22/20
Severstal
Vityaz
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
01/27/20
Severstal
Vityaz
11/02/19
Vityaz
Severstal
09/18/19
Vityaz
Severstal
KHL 2018-2019
01/28/19
Severstal
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
01/25/19
Vityaz
Severstal
10/16/18
Vityaz
Severstal
09/22/18
Severstal
Vityaz
KHL 2017-2018
12/09/17
Severstal
Vityaz
More games

Current Form

Severstal
10/25/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
WO
10/23/20
Severstal
Metallurg
L
10/21/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
W
10/15/20
Severstal
Tractor
L
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
W
10/08/20
Amur
Severstal
L
10/06/20
Sibir
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
L
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/27/20
Severstal
Ak Bars
WO
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
L
09/22/20
Tractor
Severstal
W
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
WO
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
LS
09/07/20
Severstal
Sibir
W
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/03/20
Severstal
Amur
W
Vityaz
10/23/20
Vityaz
HC Sochi
L
10/21/20
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/19/20
SKA
Vityaz
L
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
L
10/12/20
Vityaz
Amur
W
10/08/20
Vityaz
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
W
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
WO
09/17/20
Vityaz
Tractor
L
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
WS
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
L
09/04/20
Ak Bars
Vityaz
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
2
Avangard
19 11 1 0 3 1 3 58-37 28
3
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
4
Tractor
20 11 0 1 6 1 1 53-38 26
5
Metallurg
19 10 0 3 6 0 0 59-44 26
6
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
7
Sibir
21 6 1 0 11 0 3 57-66 17
8
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
9
Amur
22 5 1 1 13 0 2 47-71 16
10
Barys
15 2 3 1 5 3 1 36-42 16
11
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 11 0 0 37-65 12
12
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 0 13 0 1 41-64 9
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 14 0 2 3 2 0 64-41 34
2
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
3
Lokomotiv
18 9 2 2 4 0 1 51-30 27
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 6 2 2 7 1 1 50-53 22
5
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
6
Severstal
18 6 3 1 7 0 1 38-48 21
7
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
8
HC Spartak
19 7 0 1 7 3 1 47-54 20
9
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
10
HC Sochi
19 4 1 0 12 0 2 35-62 12
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
2
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
3
Severstal
18 6 3 1 7 0 1 38-48 21
4
HC Spartak
19 7 0 1 7 3 1 47-54 20
5
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
6
HC Sochi
19 4 1 0 12 0 2 35-62 12
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
19 11 1 0 3 1 3 58-37 28
2
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
3
Sibir
21 6 1 0 11 0 3 57-66 17
4
Amur
22 5 1 1 13 0 2 47-71 16
5
Barys
15 2 3 1 5 3 1 36-42 16
6
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 0 13 0 1 41-64 9
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
2
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
3
Tractor
20 11 0 1 6 1 1 53-38 26
4
Metallurg
19 10 0 3 6 0 0 59-44 26
5
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
6
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 11 0 0 37-65 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 14 0 2 3 2 0 64-41 34
2
Lokomotiv
18 9 2 2 4 0 1 51-30 27
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 6 2 2 7 1 1 50-53 22
4
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 14 0 2 3 2 0 64-41 34
2
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
3
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
4
Avangard
19 11 1 0 3 1 3 58-37 28
5
Lokomotiv
18 9 2 2 4 0 1 51-30 27
6
Tractor
20 11 0 1 6 1 1 53-38 26
7
Metallurg
19 10 0 3 6 0 0 59-44 26
8
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
9
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 6 2 2 7 1 1 50-53 22
11
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
12
Severstal
18 6 3 1 7 0 1 38-48 21
13
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
14
HC Spartak
19 7 0 1 7 3 1 47-54 20
15
Sibir
21 6 1 0 11 0 3 57-66 17
16
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
17
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
18
Amur
22 5 1 1 13 0 2 47-71 16
19
Barys
15 2 3 1 5 3 1 36-42 16
20
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 11 0 0 37-65 12
21
HC Sochi
19 4 1 0 12 0 2 35-62 12
22
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 0 13 0 1 41-64 9
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 2 0 0 0 14-5 10
2
CSKA
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 15-8 9
3
Tractor
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-9 8
4
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 13-6 8
5
Avangard
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 20-12 7
6
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 11-10 7
7
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 21-18 6
8
Kunlun RS
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 20-17 6
9
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-17 6
10
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 10-11 6
11
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 18-11 6
12
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 16-15 6
13
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
14
Torpedo
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
15
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 14-15 5
16
Barys
5 0 2 0 2 1 0 10-13 5
17
SKA
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-13 4
18
Sibir
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-12 4
19
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-20 4
20
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-21 4
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 9-14 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
23
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 4-16 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
11 8 1 0 0 0 2 37-18 20
2
CSKA
11 8 0 0 1 2 0 33-17 18
3
Sibir
12 5 1 0 4 0 2 38-37 14
4
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
5
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
6
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
7
HC Spartak
11 4 0 1 3 3 0 34-31 13
8
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
9
Amur
11 5 0 0 5 0 1 27-26 11
10
SKA
10 5 0 0 4 0 1 28-28 11
11
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
12
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
11 3 1 1 5 1 0 25-28 11
14
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
15
Severstal
10 4 1 0 5 0 0 23-30 10
16
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
17
Kunlun RS
8 4 0 0 3 0 1 23-23 9
18
Vityaz
10 3 0 1 5 0 1 28-32 9
19
Barys
7 1 0 1 2 2 1 18-22 7
20
HC Dynamo
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 21-15 6
21
Neftekhimik
10 1 1 1 7 0 0 20-35 6
22
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
11 7 0 1 3 0 0 41-30 16
2
Tractor
12 7 0 1 4 0 0 30-22 16
3
CSKA
10 6 0 2 2 0 0 31-24 16
4
Ak Bars
12 4 1 2 3 2 0 34-33 16
5
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
6
Lokomotiv
9 5 1 1 2 0 0 25-12 14
7
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
8
Salavat Yulaev
12 5 0 2 5 0 0 35-34 14
9
Metallurg
9 4 0 3 2 0 0 30-22 14
10
Jokerit
8 4 1 0 2 1 0 23-19 11
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
8 3 1 1 2 0 1 25-25 11
12
Severstal
8 2 2 1 2 0 1 15-18 11
13
Barys
8 1 3 0 3 1 0 18-20 9
14
HC Sochi
10 3 1 0 6 0 0 21-31 8
15
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
16
Vityaz
8 2 1 1 4 0 0 26-24 8
17
HC Spartak
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 13-23 7
18
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
19
Torpedo
9 0 1 2 6 0 0 18-27 6
20
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0