2:6
Sibir — Ak Bars Game completed January 3, 2022

Bets and tips for the game Sibir — Ak Bars January 3, 2022

January 3, 05:30 am (EST)
January 3, 05:30 am (EST) Game completed
Sibir
2 : 6
Ak Bars
Stadium: Sibir Arena (Novosibirsk, Russia)
Referee: Andris Ansons, Eduard Odins

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Sibir

Andrei Martemyanov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Harri Säteri
gk. 1,826 -60 0 0
Anton Krasotkin
gk. 777 -24 0 0
Ilya Morozov
df. 765 3 6 9
Michal Cajkovsky
df. 618 3 7 10
Jyrki Jokipakka
df. 491 3 7 10
Vadim Kudako
df. 471 3 1 4
Nikita Efremov
df. 450 0 4 4
Konstantin Alexeyev
df. 439 0 2 2
Yegor Alanov
df. 301 1 0 1
Alexander Sharov
fw. 745 11 6 17
Nick Shore
fw. 730 9 14 23
Valentin Pyanov
fw. 678 9 11 19
Denis Golybev
fw. 660 8 7 15
Vyacheslav Litovchenko
fw. 649 3 7 10
Oleg Li
fw. 551 3 10 13
Evgeny Chesalin
fw. 425 4 2 6
Nikita Korotkov
fw. 367 6 4 10
Alexei Yakovlev
fw. 284 0 2 2
Nikita Shashkov
fw. 227 2 1 3
Anton Shenfeld
fw. 150 1 6 7
Dmitriy Ovchinnikov
fw. 79 0 2 2
JC Lipon
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Nikita Setdikov
fw. 556 5 6 11
Trevor Merfi
df. 512 6 12 18
Denis Bodrov
df. 490 2 3 5
Egor Milovzorov
fw. 450 2 5 7
Alexei Kruchinin
fw. 375 4 6 10
Viktor Komarov
fw. 291 1 3 4
Sergei Dubakin
fw. 79 1 0 1
Timur Ahiyarov
df. 74 0 1 1
Egor Spiridonov
fw. 33 0 0 0
Arseni Akhmetov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Maxim Goncharov
df. 0 0 0 0
Ak Bars

Dmitriy Kvartalnov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Timur Bilyalov
gk. 1,767 -60 0 0
Ilija Golubev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Steven Kampfer
df. 886 10 18 28
Kristian Khenkel
df. 648 2 4 6
Kirill Adamchuk
df. 645 0 3 3
Roman Rukavishnikov
df. 607 0 5 5
Danil Zhuravlyov
df. 591 1 5 6
Nikita Lyamkin
df. 585 0 4 4
Jason Demers
df. 33 0 1 1
Dmitriy Kagarlitskiy
fw. 718 10 21 31
Artem Galimov
fw. 693 6 12 18
Kirill Petrov
fw. 662 11 8 19
Artyom Lukoyanov
fw. 632 5 7 12
Jordan Weal
fw. 542 10 16 26
Ilya Safonov
fw. 539 7 4 11
Daniil Tarasov
fw. 490 6 5 11
Mikhail Glukhov
fw. 475 2 4 6
Nikolai Kovalenko
fw. 435 5 7 12
Per Lindholm
fw. 399 5 11 16
Eric Fehr
fw. 15 0 0 0
Kirill Krutov
fw. 7 0 0 0
Dmitriy Katelevskiy
fw. 6 0 0 0
Will not play
Igor Bobkov
gk. 843 -32 1 1
Dmitry Yudin
df. 689 3 7 10
Dmitry Voronkov
fw. 549 7 5 12
Alexander Burmistrov
fw. 413 3 7 10
Nikita Dynyak
fw. 347 6 2 8
Kirill Panyukov
fw. 344 7 2 9
Danis Zaripov
fw. 315 4 7 11
Mark Yanchevsky
df. 138 0 1 1
Konstantin Luchevnikov
df. 133 0 1 1
Adel Bulatov
fw. 75 0 0 0
Artur Akhtyamov
gk. 58 -4 0 0
Mark Barberio
df. 53 1 1 2
Artur Brovkin
fw. 51 1 1 2
Alexander Kvartalnov
fw. 29 0 0 0
Denis Komkov
fw. 16 0 0 0
Ivan Mehovov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Alexander Hovanov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Julius Honka
df. 0 0 0 0
Maxim Bykov
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+200
+275
+110
+245
-370

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
11/04/21
Ak Bars
Sibir
KHL 2020-2021
10/30/20
Ak Bars
Sibir
10/19/20
Sibir
Ak Bars
KHL 2019-2020
12/21/19
Ak Bars
Sibir
11/27/19
Ak Bars
Sibir
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
11/20/19
Sibir
Ak Bars
09/23/19
Sibir
Ak Bars
KHL 2018-2019
10/22/18
Sibir
Ak Bars
09/24/18
Ak Bars
Sibir
KHL 2017-2018
12/29/17
Sibir
Ak Bars
More games

Current Form

Sibir
12/29/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
WO
12/27/21
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
WO
12/25/21
Sibir
SKA
L
12/21/21
Sibir
Lokomotiv
WO
12/12/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
WO
12/11/21
Sibir
Tractor
L
12/08/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
12/06/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
L
12/04/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
12/02/21
HC Sochi
Sibir
W
11/28/21
Sibir
Avtomobilist
W
11/26/21
Sibir
Avangard
W
11/24/21
Sibir
HC Sochi
L
11/21/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
WS
11/19/21
SKA
Sibir
W
11/17/21
Tractor
Sibir
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
11/15/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
11/08/21
HC Spartak
Sibir
W
11/06/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
11/04/21
Ak Bars
Sibir
W
11/01/21
Sibir
Jokerit
L
10/28/21
Sibir
CSKA
W
10/26/21
Sibir
Barys
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
10/24/21
Sibir
Tractor
W
10/22/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/18/21
Vityaz
Sibir
L
10/16/21
Avangard
Sibir
L
10/14/21
Jokerit
Sibir
L
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
L
10/08/21
Sibir
Vityaz
W
10/06/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/04/21
Sibir
Torpedo
L
10/01/21
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
W
09/29/21
CSKA
Sibir
LO
09/27/21
Severstal
Sibir
L
09/25/21
Barys
Sibir
LO
09/22/21
Sibir
Metallurg
L
09/20/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
09/16/21
Sibir
HC Dynamo
L
09/13/21
Sibir
Severstal
L
09/09/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
09/07/21
Torpedo
Sibir
W
09/05/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
L
09/03/21
Tractor
Sibir
LO
Ak Bars
12/29/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
W
12/27/21
Ak Bars
Metallurg
WO
12/25/21
Ak Bars
Severstal
LO
12/23/21
Ak Bars
Barys
W
12/21/21
Ak Bars
Tractor
W
12/12/21
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
12/10/21
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
W
12/06/21
Ak Bars
Barys
L
12/03/21
Avangard
Ak Bars
W
11/30/21
HC Dynamo
Ak Bars
L
11/28/21
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
11/25/21
Ak Bars
SKA
LO
11/23/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/20/21
Torpedo
Ak Bars
WO
11/18/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Ak Bars
W
11/16/21
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
W
11/06/21
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
W
11/04/21
Ak Bars
Sibir
L
11/01/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
W
10/30/21
Tractor
Ak Bars
L
10/28/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
L
10/26/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
W
10/22/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
W
10/19/21
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
LO
10/17/21
Ak Bars
Amur
WO
10/14/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
L
10/12/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
10/10/21
Barys
Ak Bars
W
10/07/21
Ak Bars
Metallurg
L
10/05/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
10/03/21
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/01/21
CSKA
Ak Bars
W
09/29/21
Jokerit
Ak Bars
LO
09/26/21
Ak Bars
HC Spartak
W
09/24/21
Ak Bars
Admiral
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
WS
09/20/21
Ak Bars
Vityaz
W
09/18/21
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
W
09/14/21
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
L
09/10/21
Vityaz
Ak Bars
WO
09/08/21
Ak Bars
CSKA
LO
09/05/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
L
09/04/21
Ak Bars
Kunlun RS
L
09/02/21
Ak Bars
Jokerit
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
46 21 5 6 11 2 1 143-110 67
2
Metallurg
44 25 3 4 10 2 0 152-109 66
3
Ak Bars
44 19 4 4 11 6 0 116-101 60
4
Salavat Yulaev
44 23 3 1 12 2 3 122-93 59
5
Avangard
44 22 3 1 16 1 1 128-100 54
6
Sibir
44 17 4 3 16 3 1 99-93 52
7
Neftekhimik
44 14 3 2 18 4 3 109-128 45
8
Barys
44 12 3 4 21 2 2 113-132 42
9
Amur
46 12 2 4 22 4 2 92-117 42
10
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
11
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27
12
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
2
HC Dynamo
44 25 2 2 12 2 1 151-106 61
3
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60
4
CSKA
44 17 7 3 13 3 1 112-100 58
5
Severstal
44 16 4 5 12 5 2 110-104 57
6
Lokomotiv
44 19 3 1 13 5 3 108-95 54
7
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 17 4 0 15 4 4 129-135 50
9
Torpedo
44 19 1 0 17 4 3 114-107 47
10
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39
11
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39
12
HC Dinamo Riga
43 9 3 2 20 4 5 88-130 37
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
2
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60
3
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
4
Torpedo
44 19 1 0 17 4 3 114-107 47
5
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39
6
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
44 23 3 1 12 2 3 122-93 59
2
Avangard
44 22 3 1 16 1 1 128-100 54
3
Sibir
44 17 4 3 16 3 1 99-93 52
4
Barys
44 12 3 4 21 2 2 113-132 42
5
Amur
46 12 2 4 22 4 2 92-117 42
6
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
46 21 5 6 11 2 1 143-110 67
2
Metallurg
44 25 3 4 10 2 0 152-109 66
3
Ak Bars
44 19 4 4 11 6 0 116-101 60
4
Neftekhimik
44 14 3 2 18 4 3 109-128 45
5
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
6
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
44 25 2 2 12 2 1 151-106 61
2
CSKA
44 17 7 3 13 3 1 112-100 58
3
Severstal
44 16 4 5 12 5 2 110-104 57
4
Lokomotiv
44 19 3 1 13 5 3 108-95 54
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 17 4 0 15 4 4 129-135 50
6
HC Dinamo Riga
43 9 3 2 20 4 5 88-130 37
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
46 21 5 6 11 2 1 143-110 67
2
Metallurg
44 25 3 4 10 2 0 152-109 66
3
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
4
HC Dynamo
44 25 2 2 12 2 1 151-106 61
5
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60
6
Ak Bars
44 19 4 4 11 6 0 116-101 60
7
Salavat Yulaev
44 23 3 1 12 2 3 122-93 59
8
CSKA
44 17 7 3 13 3 1 112-100 58
9
Severstal
44 16 4 5 12 5 2 110-104 57
10
Avangard
44 22 3 1 16 1 1 128-100 54
11
Lokomotiv
44 19 3 1 13 5 3 108-95 54
12
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
13
Sibir
44 17 4 3 16 3 1 99-93 52
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 17 4 0 15 4 4 129-135 50
15
Torpedo
44 19 1 0 17 4 3 114-107 47
16
Neftekhimik
44 14 3 2 18 4 3 109-128 45
17
Barys
44 12 3 4 21 2 2 113-132 42
18
Amur
46 12 2 4 22 4 2 92-117 42
19
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
20
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39
21
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39
22
HC Dinamo Riga
43 9 3 2 20 4 5 88-130 37
23
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27
24
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 22-12 9
2
Tractor
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 18-11 8
3
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 16-11 8
4
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-11 8
5
Avangard
5 2 2 0 1 0 0 17-11 8
6
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 16-13 8
7
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 14-12 8
8
Sibir
5 0 4 0 1 0 0 14-11 8
9
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 21-14 7
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 16-13 7
11
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-10 7
12
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 1 0 15-15 7
13
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 2 1 1 1 0 14-15 7
14
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
15
Severstal
5 1 1 0 1 2 0 14-18 6
16
CSKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 16-15 5
17
Amur
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 15-17 5
18
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-15 5
19
Barys
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 11-13 4
20
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 13-16 4
21
HC Sochi
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 12-16 3
22
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 9-17 2
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 10-24 2
24
Avtomobilist
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35
2
Tractor
23 11 3 3 6 0 0 69-51 34
3
Severstal
24 11 3 1 5 3 1 60-51 34
4
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 5 2 1 78-49 33
5
Avangard
22 13 2 1 6 0 0 68-43 32
6
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32
7
Jokerit
21 9 4 2 4 2 0 74-52 32
8
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
9
Lokomotiv
23 9 3 0 6 3 2 57-60 29
10
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28
11
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28
12
Sibir
22 8 4 2 8 0 0 51-48 28
13
CSKA
21 10 2 1 7 0 1 54-47 27
14
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 1 1 7 0 2 48-47 24
15
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22
17
Barys
23 6 2 2 11 2 0 55-68 22
18
Avtomobilist
21 8 1 0 9 1 2 61-54 21
19
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21
20
Amur
22 5 1 3 11 1 1 45-56 20
21
HC Sochi
23 5 3 0 12 1 2 58-73 19
22
Vityaz
21 2 1 1 9 4 4 52-71 16
23
Admiral
22 4 0 2 15 0 1 39-71 13
24
Kunlun RS
21 4 0 1 13 2 1 51-81 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35
2
SKA
23 12 2 2 5 1 1 74-51 34
3
Metallurg
24 12 1 3 6 2 0 82-56 34
4
Tractor
23 10 2 3 5 2 1 74-59 33
5
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
6
HC Dynamo
21 11 1 2 7 0 0 73-57 28
7
Jokerit
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 61-58 28
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 3 0 8 2 2 75-72 28
9
Lokomotiv
21 10 0 1 7 2 1 51-35 25
10
Ak Bars
18 7 2 3 5 1 0 45-41 25
11
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
12
HC Spartak
21 8 3 0 9 0 1 54-55 23
13
Vityaz
23 7 2 1 10 2 1 59-64 23
14
Severstal
20 5 1 4 7 2 1 50-53 23
15
Avangard
22 9 1 0 10 1 1 60-57 22
16
Neftekhimik
23 7 2 0 10 2 2 56-74 22
17
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22
18
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20
19
Barys
21 6 1 2 10 0 2 58-64 20
20
Torpedo
20 8 0 0 9 2 1 48-48 19
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
HC Dinamo Riga
20 2 3 1 10 2 2 40-63 16
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12
Comments
KHL
Week 17