Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel
1:3
Sibir — Ak Bars Game completed October 19, 2020
The next game between these teams
October 30, 12:00 pm

Bets and tips for the game Sibir — Ak Bars

October 19, 08:30 am (EDT)
October 19, 08:30 am (EDT) Game completed
Sibir
1 : 3
Ak Bars
Stadium: Sibir Arena (Novosibirsk, Russia)
Referee: Roman Shchenyov, Sergei Morozov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Sibir

Nikolay Zavaruhin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Harri Säteri
gk. 558 -30 0 0
Alexei Krasikov
gk. 271 -11 0 0
Jyrki Jokipakka
df. 379 3 4 7
Yefim Gurkin
df. 342 2 6 8
Ilya Morozov
df. 241 1 2 3
Yaroslav Khabarov
df. 214 2 1 3
Nikolai Timashov
df. 148 2 2 4
Andrey Ermakov
df. 45 0 1 1
Ilja Pastuhov
df. 32 1 0 1
Oleg Li
fw. 336 4 3 7
Alexander Sharov
fw. 302 1 5 6
Egor Milovzorov
fw. 297 2 8 10
Dmitry Sayustov
fw. 296 4 2 6
Danil Romantsev
fw. 280 3 4 7
Mikael Ruohomaa
fw. 251 4 9 13
Viktor Komarov
fw. 207 3 4 7
Juuso Puustinen
fw. 203 7 2 9
Nikita Shashkov
fw. 190 3 3 6
Evgeny Chesalin
fw. 182 3 4 7
Nikita Korotkov
fw. 177 1 1 2
Stepan Sannikov
fw. 169 1 1 2
Mikhail Romaev
fw. 76 0 0 0
Will not play
Anton Krasotkin
gk. 255 -13 0 0
Konstantin Alexeyev
df. 226 0 7 7
Vitaly Menshikov
df. 219 1 1 2
Ilya Hohlov
df. 205 0 4 4
Erik O'Dell
fw. 153 1 2 3
Vladimir Pervushin
fw. 111 1 2 3
Alexander Torchenyuk
fw. 88 0 2 2
Vladislav Naumov
df. 43 0 0 0
Dmitriy Ovchinnikov
fw. 14 0 0 0
Sergei Dubakin
fw. 11 0 0 0
Nikita Potapov
fw. 4 0 0 0
Ak Bars

Dmitriy Kvartalnov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Amir Miftahov
gk. 121 -1 0 0
Artur Ahtymov
gk. 99 -4 0 0
Dmitry Yudin
df. 304 0 4 4
Albert Yarullin
df. 285 1 4 5
Nikita Lyamkin
df. 283 0 3 3
Andrei Pedan
df. 263 2 3 5
Kamil Fazylzyanov
df. 116 1 0 1
Danil Zhuravlyov
df. 74 0 1 1
Justin Azevedo
fw. 322 4 8 12
Stanislav Galiyev
fw. 288 7 9 16
Stéphane Da Costa
fw. 230 6 5 11
Patrice Cormier
fw. 228 2 5 7
Alexander Burmistrov
fw. 205 3 2 5
Dmitry Voronkov
fw. 186 3 2 5
Mikhail Glukhov
fw. 173 0 2 2
Kirill Petrov
fw. 161 1 4 5
Nikita Dynyak
fw. 124 0 3 3
Viktor Tikhonov
fw. 89 2 0 2
Ilya Safonov
fw. 69 0 0 0
Ivan Yemets
fw. 57 2 0 2
Maxim Marushev
fw. 51 0 1 1
Will not play
Timur Bilyalov
gk. 606 -22 0 0
Adam Reydeborn
gk. 278 -10 0 0
Artem Galimov
fw. 274 3 6 9
Mikael Vikstrand
df. 229 1 2 3
Mikhail Fisenko
fw. 193 1 0 1
Nigel Dawes
fw. 192 5 2 7
Artyom Lukoyanov
fw. 184 0 1 1
Kristian Khenkel
df. 154 0 1 1
Roman Rukavishnikov
df. 137 1 1 2
Danis Zaripov
fw. 109 3 5 8
Konstantin Luchevnikov
df. 87 0 0 0
Alexander Hovanov
fw. 64 0 0 0
Saveli Kuvardin
fw. 47 0 0 0
Nikolai Bogatov
df. 25 0 0 0
Alexsandr Lubchich
df. 23 0 0 0
Dmitry Muzhikov
df. 21 0 0 0
Ruslan Galimzyanov
fw. 16 0 0 0
Nikolay Averin
df. 10 0 0 0
Artem Valeev
fw. 5 0 0 0
Dmitriy Katelevskiy
fw. 4 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+220
+310
+100
-105
-120
+425
+380
-208
+170
-227
+220
+310
+100
-105
-120

Head-to-Head

KHL 2019-2020
12/21/19
Ak Bars
Sibir
11/27/19
Ak Bars
Sibir
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
11/20/19
Sibir
Ak Bars
09/23/19
Sibir
Ak Bars
KHL 2018-2019
10/22/18
Sibir
Ak Bars
09/24/18
Ak Bars
Sibir
KHL 2017-2018
12/29/17
Sibir
Ak Bars
10/02/17
Ak Bars
Sibir
KHL 2016-2017
01/24/17
Ak Bars
Sibir
1
:
2
OT
11/21/16
Sibir
Ak Bars
1
:
2
More games

Current Form

Sibir
10/17/20
Sibir
Jokerit
L
10/12/20
Torpedo
Sibir
L
10/10/20
Avangard
Sibir
L
10/08/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
LS
10/06/20
Sibir
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
10/02/20
Sibir
Torpedo
W
09/30/20
Sibir
SKA
L
09/28/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
W
09/25/20
Jokerit
Sibir
L
09/23/20
SKA
Sibir
W
09/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
L
09/16/20
Sibir
HC Dynamo
L
09/14/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
09/12/20
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
09/10/20
Sibir
CSKA
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
LS
09/07/20
Severstal
Sibir
L
09/05/20
Torpedo
Sibir
L
09/03/20
Avangard
Sibir
L
Ak Bars
10/16/20
Ak Bars
Barys
LO
10/14/20
Ak Bars
Amur
W
10/13/20
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
LO
10/08/20
Vityaz
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
10/05/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
L
09/29/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
L
09/27/20
Severstal
Ak Bars
LO
09/25/20
SKA
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
09/22/20
Ak Bars
Avangard
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
WS
09/20/20
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
W
09/17/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/13/20
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
W
09/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
W
09/06/20
Ak Bars
SKA
WO
09/04/20
Ak Bars
Vityaz
L
09/02/20
CSKA
Ak Bars
WO

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
2
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
3
Ak Bars
18 6 2 3 3 3 1 51-40 26
4
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
5
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 0 3 7 1 0 59-57 23
6
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
7
Torpedo
16 4 0 2 7 2 1 43-49 15
8
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
9
Amur
19 4 1 1 11 0 2 37-64 14
10
Sibir
18 4 1 0 10 0 3 50-61 13
11
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
12
Kunlun RS
15 2 0 0 12 0 1 30-56 5
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
SKA
18 10 0 0 5 1 2 53-47 23
3
Lokomotiv
16 8 2 1 4 0 1 45-29 23
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
5
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
6
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
7
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
8
HC Spartak
16 5 0 1 7 3 0 39-51 15
9
Vityaz
15 4 1 2 7 0 1 47-43 15
10
HC Sochi
15 3 1 0 9 0 2 29-52 10
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
18 10 0 0 5 1 2 53-47 23
2
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
3
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
4
HC Spartak
16 5 0 1 7 3 0 39-51 15
5
Vityaz
15 4 1 2 7 0 1 47-43 15
6
HC Sochi
15 3 1 0 9 0 2 29-52 10
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
2
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 0 3 7 1 0 59-57 23
3
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
4
Amur
19 4 1 1 11 0 2 37-64 14
5
Sibir
18 4 1 0 10 0 3 50-61 13
6
Kunlun RS
15 2 0 0 12 0 1 30-56 5
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
2
Ak Bars
18 6 2 3 3 3 1 51-40 26
3
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
4
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
5
Torpedo
16 4 0 2 7 2 1 43-49 15
6
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Lokomotiv
16 8 2 1 4 0 1 45-29 23
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
4
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
3
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
4
Ak Bars
18 6 2 3 3 3 1 51-40 26
5
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
6
SKA
18 10 0 0 5 1 2 53-47 23
7
Lokomotiv
16 8 2 1 4 0 1 45-29 23
8
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 0 3 7 1 0 59-57 23
9
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
11
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
12
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
13
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
14
HC Spartak
16 5 0 1 7 3 0 39-51 15
15
Vityaz
15 4 1 2 7 0 1 47-43 15
16
Torpedo
16 4 0 2 7 2 1 43-49 15
17
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
18
Amur
19 4 1 1 11 0 2 37-64 14
19
Sibir
18 4 1 0 10 0 3 50-61 13
20
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
21
HC Sochi
15 3 1 0 9 0 2 29-52 10
22
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
23
Kunlun RS
15 2 0 0 12 0 1 30-56 5
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 2 2 1 0 0 0 13-7 10
2
Metallurg
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 20-12 8
3
Tractor
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
4
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 14-12 7
5
Ak Bars
5 1 0 1 0 2 1 11-9 7
6
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-14 6
7
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-15 6
8
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
9
Severstal
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 9-12 6
10
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 13-16 6
11
Barys
5 0 3 0 2 0 0 11-10 6
12
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-13 5
13
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 17-16 5
14
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-13 5
15
Torpedo
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 11-13 5
16
Salavat Yulaev
5 0 0 2 2 1 0 15-18 5
17
SKA
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
18
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 7-9 4
20
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-20 3
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 14-21 2
22
Sibir
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 10-18 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
10 7 1 0 0 0 2 31-15 18
2
CSKA
9 7 0 0 1 1 0 26-13 15
3
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
4
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
5
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
6
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 0 2 0 1 25-18 11
7
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
8
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
9
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 3 3 0 30-30 11
10
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
11
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 3 1 1 5 0 0 24-26 10
13
Sibir
9 3 1 0 3 0 2 31-32 10
14
SKA
8 4 0 0 3 0 1 22-23 9
15
Amur
8 4 0 0 3 0 1 17-19 9
16
Severstal
8 3 1 0 4 0 0 17-25 8
17
Vityaz
8 2 0 1 4 0 1 22-24 7
18
Neftekhimik
8 1 1 1 5 0 0 17-25 6
19
Barys
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 13-14 6
20
Kunlun RS
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 12-15 5
21
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
22
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-13 4
23
HC Sochi
8 1 0 0 5 0 2 14-29 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
9 6 0 1 2 0 0 33-22 14
2
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
3
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
4
CSKA
9 5 0 2 2 0 0 28-22 14
5
Tractor
9 5 0 1 3 0 0 23-16 12
6
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 1 2 0 0 20-11 12
7
Salavat Yulaev
10 4 0 2 4 0 0 30-30 12
8
Metallurg
7 3 0 3 1 0 0 21-12 12
9
Ak Bars
9 2 1 2 2 2 0 27-24 12
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
6 3 1 1 0 0 1 22-15 11
11
Jokerit
7 4 0 0 2 1 0 18-15 9
12
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
13
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
14
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
15
Vityaz
7 2 1 1 3 0 0 25-19 8
16
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
17
HC Sochi
7 2 1 0 4 0 0 15-23 6
18
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
19
HC Spartak
6 2 0 0 4 0 0 9-21 4
20
Torpedo
7 0 0 2 5 0 0 14-22 4
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0
KHL
Week 8