0:3
Sibir — Avangard Game completed February 18, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Sibir — Avangard

February 18, 07:30 am (EST)
February 18, 07:30 am (EST) Game completed
Sibir
0 : 3
Avangard
Stadium: Sibir Arena (Novosibirsk, Russia)
Referee: Roman Gofman, Vladimir Bukin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Sibir

Nikolay Zavaruhin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Harri Säteri
gk. 2,466 -95 1 1
Anton Krasotkin
gk. 493 -24 1 1
Jyrki Jokipakka
df. 1,212 5 18 23
Yefim Gurkin
df. 1,054 8 12 20
Ilya Morozov
df. 629 1 4 5
Ilya Hohlov
df. 580 1 6 7
Nikolai Timashov
df. 570 2 4 6
Andrey Ermakov
df. 537 2 4 6
Nikolai Demidov
df. 358 1 1 2
Alexander Sharov
fw. 966 5 20 25
Oleg Li
fw. 916 14 11 25
Mikael Ruohomaa
fw. 900 9 27 36
Danil Romantsev
fw. 887 8 11 19
Viktor Komarov
fw. 702 11 8 19
Evgeny Chesalin
fw. 674 5 8 13
Egor Milovzorov
fw. 672 8 15 23
Vyacheslav Ushenin
fw. 660 2 8 10
Vladislav Ushenin
fw. 657 4 2 6
Nikita Shashkov
fw. 542 5 5 10
Stepan Sannikov
fw. 296 1 1 2
Sergei Dubakin
fw. 164 0 1 1
Dmitriy Ovchinnikov
fw. 64 0 0 0
Will not play
Dmitry Sayustov
fw. 775 10 3 13
Juuso Puustinen
fw. 754 18 12 30
Konstantin Alexeyev
df. 655 0 10 10
Yaroslav Khabarov
df. 482 2 1 3
Nikita Korotkov
fw. 437 3 2 5
Erik O'Dell
fw. 153 1 2 3
Nikita Setdikov
fw. 104 0 3 3
Mikhail Romaev
fw. 102 0 0 0
Ilja Pastuhov
df. 76 1 0 1
Arseni Akhmetov
gk. 58 -3 0 0
Alexei Yakovlev
fw. 37 1 0 1
Nikita Potapov
fw. 4 0 0 0
Vladimir Tabatchikov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Vladislav Shcherbakov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Avangard

Bob Hartley
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Simon Hrubec
gk. 1,620 -69 0 0
Igor Bobkov
gk. 1,486 -50 0 0
Alexei Bereglazov
df. 1,093 3 15 18
Oliwer Kaski
df. 1,077 12 18 30
Damir Sharipzyanov
df. 973 2 6 8
Ville Pokka
df. 569 4 9 13
Maxim Chudinov
df. 532 1 6 7
Kirill Gotovets
df. 366 0 2 2
Korban Nait
fw. 1,035 18 20 38
Kirill Semyonov
fw. 981 9 15 24
Denis Zernov
fw. 918 11 26 37
Reid Boucher
fw. 889 23 24 47
Sergey Tolchinsky
fw. 785 13 30 43
Alexander Khokhlachev
fw. 775 11 21 32
Pavel Dedunov
fw. 590 4 2 6
Aleksey Potapov
fw. 537 4 5 9
Klim Kostin
fw. 476 6 11 17
Andrei Stas
fw. 467 2 6 8
Yegor Chinakhov
fw. 378 8 7 15
Ilya Kablukov
fw. 325 1 1 2
Arseni Gritsyuk
fw. 46 0 0 0
Will not play
Jiri Sekac
fw. 592 10 11 21
Nail Yakupov
fw. 585 7 9 16
Semyon Chistyakov
df. 336 1 2 3
Ilya Kovalchuk
fw. 254 4 11 15
Maxim Goncharov
df. 209 0 1 1
Nikita Komarov
fw. 128 1 0 1
Alexey Solovyov
df. 125 0 3 3
Alexander Yaremchuk
fw. 74 0 0 0
Stanislav Berezhnoy
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+310
-500
+600
+420
-285
+125
-161

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
11/13/20
Sibir
Avangard
10/10/20
Avangard
Sibir
09/03/20
Avangard
Sibir
KHL 2019-2020
12/19/19
Avangard
Sibir
12/04/19
Sibir
Avangard
KHL 2018-2019
02/22/19
Avangard
Sibir
12/28/18
Sibir
Avangard
12/24/18
Avangard
Sibir
09/20/18
Sibir
Avangard
KHL 2017-2018
02/27/18
Avangard
Sibir
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
More games

Current Form

Sibir
02/16/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
WO
02/05/21
Sibir
Barys
L
02/02/21
Amur
Sibir
L
01/31/21
Amur
Sibir
L
01/28/21
Sibir
Tractor
WO
01/26/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
W
01/21/21
HC Sochi
Sibir
L
01/19/21
Vityaz
Sibir
L
01/17/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
WS
01/14/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
L
01/12/21
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/07/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
01/05/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
L
01/03/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
12/28/20
Barys
Sibir
W
12/26/20
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
L
12/24/20
Sibir
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
12/22/20
Sibir
Amur
W
12/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
L
12/11/20
Tractor
Sibir
L
12/08/20
Sibir
Vityaz
L
12/06/20
Sibir
Lokomotiv
LO
12/03/20
Sibir
HC Sochi
WO
12/01/20
Sibir
HC Spartak
W
11/27/20
Kunlun RS
Sibir
L
11/25/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
W
11/23/20
CSKA
Sibir
W
11/17/20
Sibir
Torpedo
W
11/15/20
Sibir
Metallurg
W
11/13/20
Sibir
Avangard
L
11/11/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/01/20
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
10/30/20
Ak Bars
Sibir
L
10/28/20
Metallurg
Sibir
W
10/26/20
Sibir
Barys
W
10/21/20
Sibir
Tractor
W
10/19/20
Sibir
Ak Bars
L
10/17/20
Sibir
Jokerit
L
10/12/20
Torpedo
Sibir
L
10/10/20
Avangard
Sibir
L
10/08/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
LS
10/06/20
Sibir
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
10/02/20
Sibir
Torpedo
W
09/30/20
Sibir
SKA
L
09/28/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
W
09/25/20
Jokerit
Sibir
L
09/23/20
SKA
Sibir
W
09/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
L
09/16/20
Sibir
HC Dynamo
L
09/14/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
09/12/20
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
09/10/20
Sibir
CSKA
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
LS
09/07/20
Severstal
Sibir
L
09/05/20
Torpedo
Sibir
L
09/03/20
Avangard
Sibir
L
Avangard
02/16/21
Barys
Avangard
LO
02/09/21
Avangard
HC Dinamo Riga
W
02/07/21
Avangard
Neftekhimik
W
02/02/21
Avangard
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
01/31/21
Avangard
Lokomotiv
W
01/29/21
Lokomotiv
Avangard
LO
01/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Avangard
W
01/25/21
Jokerit
Avangard
W
01/19/21
Tractor
Avangard
W
01/17/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
L
01/15/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
L
01/13/21
Avangard
Torpedo
L
01/09/21
Avangard
Metallurg
W
01/07/21
Avangard
Severstal
W
01/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
WO
01/03/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avangard
LO
12/30/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
12/28/20
Avangard
Tractor
W
12/26/20
Avangard
HC Spartak
LO
12/23/20
Avangard
Barys
L
12/21/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
W
12/13/20
Vityaz
Avangard
L
12/10/20
Avangard
CSKA
L
12/08/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
W
12/06/20
Severstal
Avangard
1
:
1
2
:
1
S
LS
12/01/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
W
11/29/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
W
11/26/20
Avangard
Amur
W
11/23/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
W
11/19/20
Barys
Avangard
W
11/17/20
Amur
Avangard
W
11/15/20
Amur
Avangard
L
11/13/20
Sibir
Avangard
W
11/10/20
Avangard
HC Sochi
W
11/01/20
HC Spartak
Avangard
LO
10/28/20
HC Dynamo
Avangard
LO
10/26/20
SKA
Avangard
L
10/24/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
W
10/17/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
10/12/20
HC Sochi
Avangard
W
10/10/20
Avangard
Sibir
W
10/04/20
CSKA
Avangard
L
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
WO
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
W
09/25/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
W
09/22/20
Ak Bars
Avangard
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
LS
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
LO
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
W
09/15/20
Avangard
SKA
W
09/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
L
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
09/07/20
Avangard
Amur
W
09/05/20
Avangard
HC Dynamo
W
09/03/20
Avangard
Sibir
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
55 33 2 5 9 4 2 175-118 86
2
Avangard
56 31 2 0 11 7 5 168-128 78
3
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
4
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
5
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
6
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
7
Avtomobilist
55 23 3 2 19 5 3 144-139 64
8
Barys
55 18 8 3 20 4 2 136-142 64
9
Sibir
55 17 4 2 28 1 3 130-147 50
10
Amur
56 15 5 1 29 1 5 131-160 48
11
Neftekhimik
56 12 3 2 38 1 0 127-206 35
12
Kunlun RS
55 11 1 1 34 6 2 130-193 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
55 32 5 3 10 3 2 173-113 85
2
SKA
55 30 2 2 13 4 4 164-116 76
3
HC Dynamo
56 31 4 0 15 2 4 176-131 76
4
Lokomotiv
55 26 5 3 15 5 1 164-119 74
5
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
6
Severstal
56 21 5 3 23 1 3 139-151 62
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
55 16 9 4 23 2 1 152-159 61
8
Vityaz
55 20 3 3 25 2 2 146-158 56
9
HC Spartak
55 18 6 1 24 4 2 140-160 56
10
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
55 30 2 2 13 4 4 164-116 76
2
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
3
Severstal
56 21 5 3 23 1 3 139-151 62
4
Vityaz
55 20 3 3 25 2 2 146-158 56
5
HC Spartak
55 18 6 1 24 4 2 140-160 56
6
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
56 31 2 0 11 7 5 168-128 78
2
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
3
Barys
55 18 8 3 20 4 2 136-142 64
4
Sibir
55 17 4 2 28 1 3 130-147 50
5
Amur
56 15 5 1 29 1 5 131-160 48
6
Kunlun RS
55 11 1 1 34 6 2 130-193 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
55 33 2 5 9 4 2 175-118 86
2
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
3
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
4
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
5
Avtomobilist
55 23 3 2 19 5 3 144-139 64
6
Neftekhimik
56 12 3 2 38 1 0 127-206 35
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
55 32 5 3 10 3 2 173-113 85
2
HC Dynamo
56 31 4 0 15 2 4 176-131 76
3
Lokomotiv
55 26 5 3 15 5 1 164-119 74
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
55 16 9 4 23 2 1 152-159 61
5
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
55 33 2 5 9 4 2 175-118 86
2
CSKA
55 32 5 3 10 3 2 173-113 85
3
Avangard
56 31 2 0 11 7 5 168-128 78
4
HC Dynamo
56 31 4 0 15 2 4 176-131 76
5
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
6
SKA
55 30 2 2 13 4 4 164-116 76
7
Lokomotiv
55 26 5 3 15 5 1 164-119 74
8
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
9
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
10
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
11
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
12
Avtomobilist
55 23 3 2 19 5 3 144-139 64
13
Barys
55 18 8 3 20 4 2 136-142 64
14
Severstal
56 21 5 3 23 1 3 139-151 62
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
55 16 9 4 23 2 1 152-159 61
16
Vityaz
55 20 3 3 25 2 2 146-158 56
17
HC Spartak
55 18 6 1 24 4 2 140-160 56
18
Sibir
55 17 4 2 28 1 3 130-147 50
19
Amur
56 15 5 1 29 1 5 131-160 48
20
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
21
Neftekhimik
56 12 3 2 38 1 0 127-206 35
22
Kunlun RS
55 11 1 1 34 6 2 130-193 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 17-9 10
2
CSKA
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 16-8 10
3
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 20-10 9
4
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 18-9 9
5
Ak Bars
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 13-11 8
6
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 14-7 8
7
Torpedo
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-10 8
8
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 14-12 7
9
Tractor
5 1 1 1 1 0 1 16-14 7
10
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-13 6
11
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 14-13 6
12
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 8-11 6
13
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-13 5
14
Lokomotiv
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
15
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-19 4
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-19 4
17
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-17 4
18
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 17-18 4
19
Barys
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-13 4
20
Sibir
5 0 2 0 3 0 0 9-12 4
21
Neftekhimik
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 11-16 3
22
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 12-20 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
2
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
3
CSKA
28 17 3 0 4 3 1 88-56 44
4
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
6
Torpedo
28 16 0 1 6 4 1 94-71 39
7
Salavat Yulaev
28 13 2 3 7 2 1 92-72 39
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
27 14 2 1 6 1 3 81-62 38
10
Tractor
28 11 4 1 9 1 2 77-67 35
11
Severstal
28 14 1 1 11 0 1 74-70 33
12
Amur
29 13 2 0 11 1 2 77-64 33
13
Sibir
29 10 4 1 11 1 2 75-80 33
14
Vityaz
29 13 0 2 12 1 1 78-82 32
15
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
16
Barys
28 9 2 2 10 3 2 69-72 31
17
Jokerit
25 12 1 1 9 2 0 76-64 30
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 6 7 1 13 1 0 73-80 29
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Kunlun RS
27 7 0 0 14 4 2 70-95 20
21
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
Ak Bars
29 15 1 3 8 2 0 89-71 40
3
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
4
Metallurg
27 13 0 4 6 4 0 78-62 38
5
HC Dynamo
27 15 1 0 8 1 2 84-65 35
6
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
7
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
8
Avtomobilist
27 12 1 2 9 3 0 68-67 33
9
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
10
Barys
27 9 6 1 10 1 0 67-70 33
11
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
12
Avangard
28 11 1 0 8 6 2 76-72 32
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 2 3 10 1 1 79-79 32
14
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
15
HC Spartak
28 11 2 0 13 0 2 72-80 28
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
26 7 3 1 13 1 1 68-76 24
18
HC Sochi
28 6 2 0 18 2 0 55-92 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Neftekhimik
29 6 1 0 21 1 0 65-121 15
21
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
22
Kunlun RS
28 4 1 1 20 2 0 60-98 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
28 1 2 1 19 3 2 61-111 13
KHL
Week 22
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel