1:1
Sibir — HC Spartak Game completed January 5, 2022

Bets and tips for the game Sibir — HC Spartak January 5, 2022

January 5, 05:30 am (EST)
January 5, 05:30 am (EST) Game completed
Sibir
1 : 1
HC Spartak
OT 0:0
S 2:3
Stadium: Sibir Arena (Novosibirsk, Russia)
Referee: Denis Naumov, Yury Oskirko

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Sibir

Andrei Martemyanov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Harri Säteri
gk. 1,886 -66 0 0
Anton Krasotkin
gk. 777 -24 0 0
Michal Cajkovsky
df. 638 3 8 11
Jyrki Jokipakka
df. 509 3 7 10
Vadim Kudako
df. 492 3 1 4
Konstantin Alexeyev
df. 456 0 2 2
Nikita Efremov
df. 450 0 4 4
Yegor Alanov
df. 315 1 0 1
Maxim Goncharov
df. 0 0 0 0
Alexander Sharov
fw. 763 11 7 18
Nick Shore
fw. 749 9 14 23
Valentin Pyanov
fw. 693 9 12 20
Denis Golybev
fw. 675 8 7 15
Vyacheslav Litovchenko
fw. 667 4 7 11
Oleg Li
fw. 568 3 11 14
Nikita Setdikov
fw. 556 5 6 11
Evgeny Chesalin
fw. 438 4 2 6
Nikita Korotkov
fw. 379 6 4 10
Alexei Yakovlev
fw. 296 0 2 2
Nikita Shashkov
fw. 238 2 1 3
Anton Shenfeld
fw. 162 2 6 8
Dmitriy Ovchinnikov
fw. 79 0 2 2
Will not play
Ilya Morozov
df. 784 3 6 9
Trevor Merfi
df. 512 6 12 18
Denis Bodrov
df. 490 2 3 5
Egor Milovzorov
fw. 450 2 5 7
Alexei Kruchinin
fw. 375 4 6 10
Viktor Komarov
fw. 291 1 3 4
Sergei Dubakin
fw. 79 1 0 1
Timur Ahiyarov
df. 74 0 1 1
Egor Spiridonov
fw. 33 0 0 0
JC Lipon
fw. 13 0 0 0
Arseni Akhmetov
gk. 0 0 0 0
HC Spartak

Boris Mironov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Alexei Krasikov
gk. 1,594 -58 1 1
Oscar Dansk
gk. 971 -43 1 1
Tim Heed
df. 906 3 22 25
Dmitriy Vishnevskiy
df. 859 4 12 16
Alexander Nikishin
df. 817 8 4 12
Jakub Jeraber
df. 653 3 4 7
Alexander Bryntsev
df. 527 1 4 5
Semion Rycjkin
df. 502 1 4 5
Mikhail Mamkin
df. 339 0 0 0
Egor Savikov
df. 109 0 0 0
Alexander Khokhlachev
fw. 772 14 19 33
Jori Lehterya
fw. 761 10 26 36
Sergei Shirokov
fw. 753 10 18 28
Emil Pettersson
fw. 673 13 10 23
Danila Kvartalnov
fw. 594 2 4 6
Ivan Drozdov
fw. 592 10 5 15
Dmitry Kugryshev
fw. 588 4 12 16
Jake Virtanen
fw. 520 9 7 16
Maxim Tsyplakov
fw. 497 3 7 10
Alexander Avtsin
fw. 394 1 3 4
Vyacheslav Solodukhin
fw. 207 1 1 2
Vladimir Galuzin
fw. 12 0 0 0
Will not play
Andrei Loktionov
fw. 587 8 8 16
Oleg Evenko
df. 257 1 2 3
Nikolai Chebykin
fw. 198 1 2 3
Ilya Tataluyev
fw. 159 3 2 5
Nikita Sokolov
df. 153 0 0 0
Andrey Skovronsky
gk. 152 -3 0 0
Igor Shvyryov
fw. 113 0 3 3
Ilya Baranov
fw. 100 2 1 3
Ilya Shipov
fw. 68 0 0 0
Vasili Ponomaryov
fw. 68 1 1 2
Timur Khafizov
fw. 47 0 1 1
Eduard Gimatov
fw. 21 0 0 0
Aleksey Yegorov
df. 10 0 0 0
Dmitry Zlodeev
fw. 8 0 0 0
Matvei Zaseda
fw. 6 0 0 0
Maksim Afanasiev
df. 5 0 0 0
Alexandr Tochilkin
fw. 1 0 0 0
Zahar Vinogradov
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+145
+290
+150
-192
+138

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
11/08/21
HC Spartak
Sibir
KHL 2020-2021
02/25/21
HC Spartak
Sibir
12/01/20
Sibir
HC Spartak
KHL 2019-2020
12/25/19
Sibir
HC Spartak
10/16/19
HC Spartak
Sibir
KHL 2018-2019
01/17/19
Sibir
HC Spartak
01/05/19
HC Spartak
Sibir
KHL 2017-2018
10/25/17
HC Spartak
Sibir
08/22/17
Sibir
HC Spartak
KHL 2016-2017
11/07/16
Sibir
HC Spartak
0
:
2
More games

Current Form

Sibir
01/03/22
Sibir
Ak Bars
L
12/29/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
WO
12/27/21
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
WO
12/25/21
Sibir
SKA
L
12/21/21
Sibir
Lokomotiv
WO
12/12/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
WO
12/11/21
Sibir
Tractor
L
12/08/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
12/06/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
L
12/04/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
12/02/21
HC Sochi
Sibir
W
11/28/21
Sibir
Avtomobilist
W
11/26/21
Sibir
Avangard
W
11/24/21
Sibir
HC Sochi
L
11/21/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
WS
11/19/21
SKA
Sibir
W
11/17/21
Tractor
Sibir
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
11/15/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
11/08/21
HC Spartak
Sibir
W
11/06/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
11/04/21
Ak Bars
Sibir
W
11/01/21
Sibir
Jokerit
L
10/28/21
Sibir
CSKA
W
10/26/21
Sibir
Barys
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
10/24/21
Sibir
Tractor
W
10/22/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/18/21
Vityaz
Sibir
L
10/16/21
Avangard
Sibir
L
10/14/21
Jokerit
Sibir
L
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
L
10/08/21
Sibir
Vityaz
W
10/06/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/04/21
Sibir
Torpedo
L
10/01/21
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
W
09/29/21
CSKA
Sibir
LO
09/27/21
Severstal
Sibir
L
09/25/21
Barys
Sibir
LO
09/22/21
Sibir
Metallurg
L
09/20/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
09/16/21
Sibir
HC Dynamo
L
09/13/21
Sibir
Severstal
L
09/09/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
09/07/21
Torpedo
Sibir
W
09/05/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
L
09/03/21
Tractor
Sibir
LO
HC Spartak
12/29/21
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W
12/27/21
Torpedo
HC Spartak
W
12/25/21
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
W
12/22/21
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
12/20/21
SKA
HC Spartak
L
12/12/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
W
12/10/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
W
12/06/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
W
12/04/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
L
12/02/21
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
L
11/30/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
LS
11/28/21
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
W
11/25/21
Kunlun RS
HC Spartak
W
11/22/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
L
11/20/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
11/18/21
HC Spartak
Barys
W
11/16/21
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
L
11/08/21
HC Spartak
Sibir
L
11/06/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
11/04/21
SKA
HC Spartak
WO
11/02/21
Severstal
HC Spartak
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
10/31/21
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
L
10/28/21
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
L
10/26/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
W
10/24/21
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
W
10/21/21
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
10/18/21
HC Spartak
CSKA
WO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
WO
10/11/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
L
10/09/21
Avangard
HC Spartak
L
10/05/21
HC Spartak
Metallurg
L
10/03/21
HC Spartak
Severstal
W
10/01/21
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
W
09/28/21
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/26/21
Ak Bars
HC Spartak
L
09/24/21
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
WO
09/21/21
HC Spartak
Avangard
L
09/19/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/16/21
HC Spartak
CSKA
L
09/14/21
HC Spartak
SKA
L
09/11/21
Barys
HC Spartak
W
09/09/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
L
09/06/21
HC Spartak
Vityaz
WO
09/04/21
HC Spartak
Amur
W
09/02/21
HC Spartak
Admiral
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
47 21 6 6 11 2 1 147-113 69
2
Metallurg
45 25 4 4 10 2 0 156-112 68
3
Ak Bars
46 20 4 5 11 6 0 124-104 64
4
Salavat Yulaev
45 23 3 1 12 3 3 125-97 60
5
Avangard
45 22 3 1 17 1 1 130-103 54
6
Sibir
45 17 4 3 17 3 1 101-99 52
7
Neftekhimik
45 15 3 2 18 4 3 111-129 47
8
Barys
45 13 3 4 21 2 2 120-133 44
9
Amur
47 12 2 4 22 4 3 93-119 43
10
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
11
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27
12
Kunlun RS
45 7 1 1 29 5 2 98-183 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
45 23 3 3 10 2 4 140-94 64
2
HC Dynamo
45 26 2 2 12 2 1 153-107 63
3
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60
4
CSKA
45 18 7 3 13 3 1 115-102 60
5
Severstal
45 16 4 5 13 5 2 113-109 57
6
Lokomotiv
46 19 3 1 14 6 3 112-101 55
7
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 18 4 0 15 4 4 134-138 52
9
Torpedo
45 19 1 0 18 4 3 115-109 47
10
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39
11
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39
12
HC Dinamo Riga
44 9 3 2 21 4 5 89-137 37
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
45 23 3 3 10 2 4 140-94 64
2
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60
3
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
4
Torpedo
45 19 1 0 18 4 3 115-109 47
5
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39
6
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
45 23 3 1 12 3 3 125-97 60
2
Avangard
45 22 3 1 17 1 1 130-103 54
3
Sibir
45 17 4 3 17 3 1 101-99 52
4
Barys
45 13 3 4 21 2 2 120-133 44
5
Amur
47 12 2 4 22 4 3 93-119 43
6
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
47 21 6 6 11 2 1 147-113 69
2
Metallurg
45 25 4 4 10 2 0 156-112 68
3
Ak Bars
46 20 4 5 11 6 0 124-104 64
4
Neftekhimik
45 15 3 2 18 4 3 111-129 47
5
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
6
Kunlun RS
45 7 1 1 29 5 2 98-183 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
45 26 2 2 12 2 1 153-107 63
2
CSKA
45 18 7 3 13 3 1 115-102 60
3
Severstal
45 16 4 5 13 5 2 113-109 57
4
Lokomotiv
46 19 3 1 14 6 3 112-101 55
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 18 4 0 15 4 4 134-138 52
6
HC Dinamo Riga
44 9 3 2 21 4 5 89-137 37
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
47 21 6 6 11 2 1 147-113 69
2
Metallurg
45 25 4 4 10 2 0 156-112 68
3
SKA
45 23 3 3 10 2 4 140-94 64
4
Ak Bars
46 20 4 5 11 6 0 124-104 64
5
HC Dynamo
45 26 2 2 12 2 1 153-107 63
6
Salavat Yulaev
45 23 3 1 12 3 3 125-97 60
7
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60
8
CSKA
45 18 7 3 13 3 1 115-102 60
9
Severstal
45 16 4 5 13 5 2 113-109 57
10
Lokomotiv
46 19 3 1 14 6 3 112-101 55
11
Avangard
45 22 3 1 17 1 1 130-103 54
12
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 18 4 0 15 4 4 134-138 52
14
Sibir
45 17 4 3 17 3 1 101-99 52
15
Torpedo
45 19 1 0 18 4 3 115-109 47
16
Neftekhimik
45 15 3 2 18 4 3 111-129 47
17
Barys
45 13 3 4 21 2 2 120-133 44
18
Amur
47 12 2 4 22 4 3 93-119 43
19
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
20
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39
21
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39
22
HC Dinamo Riga
44 9 3 2 21 4 5 89-137 37
23
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27
24
Kunlun RS
45 7 1 1 29 5 2 98-183 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 21-9 10
2
Ak Bars
5 2 1 1 0 1 0 20-11 9
3
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 21-12 8
4
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-10 8
5
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-11 8
6
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 15-13 8
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 17-15 7
8
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 13-13 7
9
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 1 0 15-15 7
10
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 2 1 1 1 0 14-18 7
11
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 16-12 6
12
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
13
Amur
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 15-16 6
14
Sibir
5 0 3 0 2 0 0 13-15 6
15
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-12 5
16
CSKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 16-16 5
17
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-15 5
18
Severstal
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-19 5
19
Barys
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 16-14 4
20
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 12-15 3
21
HC Sochi
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 12-16 3
22
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 9-17 2
23
Avtomobilist
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-21 1
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 8-25 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
24 11 4 3 6 0 0 73-54 36
2
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35
3
Severstal
25 11 3 1 6 3 1 63-56 34
4
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 5 2 1 78-49 33
5
Avangard
22 13 2 1 6 0 0 68-43 32
6
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32
7
Jokerit
21 9 4 2 4 2 0 74-52 32
8
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
9
CSKA
22 11 2 1 7 0 1 57-49 29
10
Lokomotiv
24 9 3 0 7 3 2 58-62 29
11
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28
12
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28
13
Sibir
23 8 4 2 9 0 0 53-54 28
14
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 1 1 7 1 2 51-51 25
15
Neftekhimik
22 8 1 2 8 2 1 55-55 25
16
Barys
24 7 2 2 11 2 0 62-69 24
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22
18
Avtomobilist
21 8 1 0 9 1 2 61-54 21
19
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21
20
Amur
23 5 1 3 11 1 2 46-58 21
21
HC Sochi
23 5 3 0 12 1 2 58-73 19
22
Vityaz
21 2 1 1 9 4 4 52-71 16
23
Admiral
22 4 0 2 15 0 1 39-71 13
24
Kunlun RS
22 4 0 1 14 2 1 52-86 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
24 13 2 2 5 1 1 79-52 36
2
Metallurg
25 12 2 3 6 2 0 86-59 36
3
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35
4
Tractor
23 10 2 3 5 2 1 74-59 33
5
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
6
HC Dynamo
22 12 1 2 7 0 0 75-58 30
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
25 10 3 0 8 2 2 80-75 30
8
Ak Bars
20 8 2 4 5 1 0 53-44 29
9
Jokerit
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 61-58 28
10
Lokomotiv
22 10 0 1 7 3 1 54-39 26
11
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
12
HC Spartak
21 8 3 0 9 0 1 54-55 23
13
Vityaz
23 7 2 1 10 2 1 59-64 23
14
Severstal
20 5 1 4 7 2 1 50-53 23
15
Avangard
23 9 1 0 11 1 1 62-60 22
16
Neftekhimik
23 7 2 0 10 2 2 56-74 22
17
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22
18
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20
19
Barys
21 6 1 2 10 0 2 58-64 20
20
Torpedo
21 8 0 0 10 2 1 49-50 19
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
HC Dinamo Riga
21 2 3 1 11 2 2 41-70 16
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12
Comments
KHL
Week 17