0:2
Sibir — Jokerit Game completed November 1, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Sibir — Jokerit November 1, 2021

November 1, 2021 08:30 am (EDT)
November 1, 2021 08:30 am (EDT) Game completed
Sibir
0 : 2
Jokerit
Stadium: Sibir Arena (Novosibirsk, Russia)
Referee: Konstantin Olenin, Viktor Spirin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Sibir

Andrei Martemyanov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Harri Säteri
gk. 919 -36 0 0
Anton Krasotkin
gk. 408 -12 0 0
Ilya Morozov
df. 418 1 4 5
Nikita Efremov
df. 365 0 4 4
Michal Cajkovsky
df. 213 0 1 1
Yegor Alanov
df. 208 0 0 0
Nikolai Demidov
df. 207 1 1 2
Konstantin Alexeyev
df. 188 0 1 1
Jyrki Jokipakka
df. 89 0 2 2
Alexander Sharov
fw. 368 7 1 8
Nick Shore
fw. 368 4 7 11
Denis Golybev
fw. 357 5 3 8
Valentin Pyanov
fw. 343 2 4 6
Nikita Setdikov
fw. 277 2 2 4
Egor Milovzorov
fw. 273 1 3 4
Alexei Kruchinin
fw. 224 2 6 8
Oleg Li
fw. 220 1 4 5
Nikita Korotkov
fw. 162 3 2 5
Evgeny Chesalin
fw. 128 0 0 0
Sergei Dubakin
fw. 67 1 0 1
Dmitriy Ovchinnikov
fw. 45 0 2 2
Egor Spiridonov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Vyacheslav Litovchenko
fw. 336 2 2 4
Denis Bodrov
df. 284 2 0 2
Trevor Merfi
df. 273 3 4 7
Alexei Yakovlev
fw. 197 0 0 0
Viktor Komarov
fw. 192 1 1 2
Nikita Shashkov
fw. 89 1 0 1
Vadim Kudako
df. 78 0 0 0
Timur Ahiyarov
df. 74 0 1 1
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Anders Lindbek
gk. 975 -37 0 0
Janne Juvonen
gk. 481 -24 1 1
Philip Holm
df. 521 5 10 15
David Sklenicka
df. 491 2 6 8
Petteri Lindbohm
df. 467 2 5 7
Tommi Kivisto
df. 374 2 6 8
Niklas Friman
df. 349 5 6 11
Otto Leskinen
df. 329 1 6 7
Brian O'Neill
fw. 448 3 21 24
Hannes Björninen
fw. 392 5 6 11
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 379 9 5 14
Dgon Norman
fw. 363 3 5 8
Jordan Shreder
fw. 350 9 11 20
Teemu Turunen
fw. 305 6 6 12
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 268 9 8 17
Kalle Kossila
fw. 244 4 6 10
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 231 2 1 3
Marko Anttila
fw. 228 3 1 4
Julius Junttila
fw. 209 0 6 6
Henri Ikonen
fw. 157 0 1 1
Will not play
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 369 3 4 7
Markus Hannikainen
fw. 294 3 6 9
Alex Grant
df. 194 2 2 4
Henrik Haapala
fw. 0 0 0 0
Kristjan Kombe
fw. 0 0 0 0
Niko Mikkola
df. 0 0 0 0
Oliver Tuhkanen
df. 0 0 0 0
Tommi Laakso
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+215
+260
+110
-192
+145

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
10/14/21
Jokerit
Sibir
KHL 2020-2021
10/17/20
Sibir
Jokerit
09/25/20
Jokerit
Sibir
KHL 2019-2020
12/06/19
Sibir
Jokerit
11/29/19
Jokerit
Sibir
KHL 2018-2019
01/31/19
Sibir
Jokerit
01/03/19
Jokerit
Sibir
KHL 2017-2018
11/28/17
Jokerit
Sibir
11/01/17
Sibir
Jokerit
KHL 2016-2017
12/22/16
Sibir
Jokerit
3
:
0
More games

Current Form

Sibir
10/28/21
Sibir
CSKA
W
10/26/21
Sibir
Barys
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
10/24/21
Sibir
Tractor
W
10/22/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/18/21
Vityaz
Sibir
L
10/16/21
Avangard
Sibir
L
10/14/21
Jokerit
Sibir
L
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
L
10/08/21
Sibir
Vityaz
W
10/06/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/04/21
Sibir
Torpedo
L
10/01/21
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
W
09/29/21
CSKA
Sibir
LO
09/27/21
Severstal
Sibir
L
09/25/21
Barys
Sibir
LO
09/22/21
Sibir
Metallurg
L
09/20/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
09/16/21
Sibir
HC Dynamo
L
09/13/21
Sibir
Severstal
L
09/09/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
09/07/21
Torpedo
Sibir
W
09/05/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
L
09/03/21
Tractor
Sibir
LO
Jokerit
10/30/21
Admiral
Jokerit
W
10/28/21
Amur
Jokerit
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
LS
10/24/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/21/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
LO
10/19/21
SKA
Jokerit
L
10/15/21
Jokerit
SKA
WO
10/14/21
Jokerit
Sibir
W
10/12/21
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
L
10/08/21
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
LO
10/06/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
L
10/04/21
Tractor
Jokerit
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
10/01/21
Jokerit
Severstal
W
09/29/21
Jokerit
Ak Bars
WO
09/25/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
09/22/21
Torpedo
Jokerit
W
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
09/18/21
Jokerit
Barys
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
WS
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
WS
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
09/11/21
Avangard
Jokerit
W
09/09/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
W
09/06/21
Jokerit
Tractor
WO
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
L
09/02/21
Ak Bars
Jokerit
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
24 18 2 2 2 0 0 90-49 44
2
Tractor
26 12 1 5 6 1 1 80-67 38
3
Salavat Yulaev
25 14 2 1 6 1 1 78-51 36
4
Ak Bars
25 9 2 3 7 4 0 58-58 32
5
Avtomobilist
25 9 2 1 8 2 3 88-75 29
6
Avangard
22 11 1 1 9 0 0 62-56 26
7
Barys
25 6 2 2 12 1 2 60-74 23
8
Sibir
23 8 0 1 11 3 0 43-55 21
9
Neftekhimik
23 7 1 1 11 3 0 59-67 21
10
Amur
25 4 1 3 12 3 2 49-68 21
11
Admiral
24 5 0 0 14 2 3 44-77 15
12
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 1 1 48-89 12
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
24 13 1 3 4 1 2 84-51 37
2
Jokerit
24 10 3 2 5 2 2 80-67 34
3
HC Dynamo
24 14 1 0 9 0 0 82-63 30
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 11 3 0 7 2 0 72-63 30
5
CSKA
24 9 4 1 9 1 0 51-50 29
6
Lokomotiv
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 63-56 28
7
Severstal
23 9 3 1 8 1 1 49-50 28
8
HC Spartak
24 9 4 0 11 0 0 60-59 26
9
Torpedo
24 9 1 0 11 1 2 61-63 23
10
HC Dinamo Riga
24 8 1 0 10 2 3 52-74 23
11
Vityaz
25 6 0 1 12 4 2 67-80 20
12
HC Sochi
25 5 2 1 13 1 3 55-73 20
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
24 13 1 3 4 1 2 84-51 37
2
Jokerit
24 10 3 2 5 2 2 80-67 34
3
HC Spartak
24 9 4 0 11 0 0 60-59 26
4
Torpedo
24 9 1 0 11 1 2 61-63 23
5
Vityaz
25 6 0 1 12 4 2 67-80 20
6
HC Sochi
25 5 2 1 13 1 3 55-73 20
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
25 14 2 1 6 1 1 78-51 36
2
Avangard
22 11 1 1 9 0 0 62-56 26
3
Barys
25 6 2 2 12 1 2 60-74 23
4
Sibir
23 8 0 1 11 3 0 43-55 21
5
Amur
25 4 1 3 12 3 2 49-68 21
6
Admiral
24 5 0 0 14 2 3 44-77 15
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
24 18 2 2 2 0 0 90-49 44
2
Tractor
26 12 1 5 6 1 1 80-67 38
3
Ak Bars
25 9 2 3 7 4 0 58-58 32
4
Avtomobilist
25 9 2 1 8 2 3 88-75 29
5
Neftekhimik
23 7 1 1 11 3 0 59-67 21
6
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 1 1 48-89 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
24 14 1 0 9 0 0 82-63 30
2
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 11 3 0 7 2 0 72-63 30
3
CSKA
24 9 4 1 9 1 0 51-50 29
4
Lokomotiv
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 63-56 28
5
Severstal
23 9 3 1 8 1 1 49-50 28
6
HC Dinamo Riga
24 8 1 0 10 2 3 52-74 23
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
24 18 2 2 2 0 0 90-49 44
2
Tractor
26 12 1 5 6 1 1 80-67 38
3
SKA
24 13 1 3 4 1 2 84-51 37
4
Salavat Yulaev
25 14 2 1 6 1 1 78-51 36
5
Jokerit
24 10 3 2 5 2 2 80-67 34
6
Ak Bars
25 9 2 3 7 4 0 58-58 32
7
HC Dynamo
24 14 1 0 9 0 0 82-63 30
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 11 3 0 7 2 0 72-63 30
9
CSKA
24 9 4 1 9 1 0 51-50 29
10
Avtomobilist
25 9 2 1 8 2 3 88-75 29
11
Lokomotiv
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 63-56 28
12
Severstal
23 9 3 1 8 1 1 49-50 28
13
Avangard
22 11 1 1 9 0 0 62-56 26
14
HC Spartak
24 9 4 0 11 0 0 60-59 26
15
Torpedo
24 9 1 0 11 1 2 61-63 23
16
HC Dinamo Riga
24 8 1 0 10 2 3 52-74 23
17
Barys
25 6 2 2 12 1 2 60-74 23
18
Sibir
23 8 0 1 11 3 0 43-55 21
19
Neftekhimik
23 7 1 1 11 3 0 59-67 21
20
Amur
25 4 1 3 12 3 2 49-68 21
21
Vityaz
25 6 0 1 12 4 2 67-80 20
22
HC Sochi
25 5 2 1 13 1 3 55-73 20
23
Admiral
24 5 0 0 14 2 3 44-77 15
24
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 1 1 48-89 12
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 14-5 10
2
SKA
5 4 0 1 0 0 0 22-7 10
3
Metallurg
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 16-10 10
4
Sibir
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 12-10 8
5
HC Sochi
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 16-12 8
6
Avtomobilist
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 25-15 7
7
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 17-14 6
8
Avangard
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-13 6
9
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 15-13 6
10
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 17-10 6
11
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 13-13 6
12
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 12-14 6
13
Barys
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 10-14 5
14
Ak Bars
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-17 5
15
Amur
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 9-8 5
16
CSKA
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 11-12 5
17
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-14 4
18
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-13 4
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-18 4
20
Tractor
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 13-12 4
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 2 0 2 12-21 4
22
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-13 2
23
Admiral
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 7-14 2
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 5-25 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
13 10 1 0 2 0 0 44-30 22
2
Jokerit
12 5 3 2 1 1 0 51-34 21
3
Ak Bars
14 6 1 1 3 3 0 32-28 19
4
HC Spartak
14 7 2 0 5 0 0 37-32 18
5
Avangard
12 7 1 1 3 0 0 36-26 18
6
Tractor
12 6 1 2 3 0 0 37-32 18
7
SKA
11 7 0 1 2 0 1 42-21 17
8
Lokomotiv
14 6 1 0 4 2 1 37-38 17
9
Severstal
12 5 3 0 3 0 1 25-25 17
10
HC Dynamo
12 8 0 0 4 0 0 39-26 16
11
Torpedo
13 6 1 0 5 0 1 36-35 15
12
Salavat Yulaev
11 5 1 1 3 0 1 28-24 15
13
Avtomobilist
13 5 1 0 4 1 2 48-37 15
14
Sibir
11 6 0 1 4 0 0 23-22 14
15
HC Dinamo Riga
11 6 0 0 3 0 2 28-31 14
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 5 1 0 2 2 0 31-27 14
17
Neftekhimik
12 5 0 1 4 2 0 33-26 14
18
Amur
13 2 1 3 6 0 1 29-35 13
19
CSKA
10 5 1 0 4 0 0 21-21 12
20
Barys
12 3 2 0 6 1 0 23-35 11
21
HC Sochi
13 2 2 0 6 1 2 33-45 11
22
Kunlun RS
11 3 0 1 6 0 1 29-36 9
23
Vityaz
11 2 0 1 5 2 1 30-37 9
24
Admiral
12 3 0 0 8 0 1 23-37 7
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
11 8 1 2 0 0 0 46-19 22
2
Salavat Yulaev
14 9 1 0 3 1 0 50-27 21
3
SKA
13 6 1 2 2 1 1 42-30 20
4
Tractor
14 6 0 3 3 1 1 43-35 20
5
CSKA
14 4 3 1 5 1 0 30-29 17
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
13 6 2 0 5 0 0 41-36 16
7
HC Dynamo
12 6 1 0 5 0 0 43-37 14
8
Avtomobilist
12 4 1 1 4 1 1 40-38 14
9
Jokerit
12 5 0 0 4 1 2 29-33 13
10
Ak Bars
11 3 1 2 4 1 0 26-30 13
11
Barys
13 3 0 2 6 0 2 37-39 12
12
Lokomotiv
10 5 0 0 4 0 1 26-18 11
13
Severstal
11 4 0 1 5 1 0 24-25 11
14
Vityaz
14 4 0 0 7 2 1 37-43 11
15
HC Sochi
12 3 0 1 7 0 1 22-28 9
16
HC Dinamo Riga
13 2 1 0 7 2 1 24-43 9
17
Avangard
10 4 0 0 6 0 0 26-30 8
18
Torpedo
11 3 0 0 6 1 1 25-28 8
19
HC Spartak
10 2 2 0 6 0 0 23-27 8
20
Amur
12 2 0 0 6 3 1 20-33 8
21
Admiral
12 2 0 0 6 2 2 21-40 8
22
Neftekhimik
11 2 1 0 7 1 0 26-41 7
23
Sibir
12 2 0 0 7 3 0 20-33 7
24
Kunlun RS
12 1 0 0 10 1 0 19-53 3
Comments
KHL
Week 10