1:3
Sibir — Kunlun RS Game completed January 14, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Sibir — Kunlun RS

January 14, 07:30 am (EST)
January 14, 07:30 am (EST) Game completed
Sibir
1 : 3
Kunlun RS
Stadium: Sibir Arena (Novosibirsk, Russia)
Referee: Alexander Sergeev, Victor Birin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Sibir

Nikolay Zavaruhin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Harri Säteri
gk. 2,018 -74 0 0
Anton Krasotkin
gk. 401 -22 1 1
Jyrki Jokipakka
df. 981 3 17 20
Yefim Gurkin
df. 840 6 10 16
Ilya Morozov
df. 507 1 3 4
Yaroslav Khabarov
df. 453 2 1 3
Nikolai Timashov
df. 432 2 4 6
Nikolai Demidov
df. 189 0 1 1
Ilja Pastuhov
df. 33 1 0 1
Alexander Sharov
fw. 783 2 15 17
Mikael Ruohomaa
fw. 741 9 24 33
Oleg Li
fw. 739 10 7 17
Danil Romantsev
fw. 731 7 10 17
Dmitry Sayustov
fw. 675 10 3 13
Juuso Puustinen
fw. 664 18 12 30
Viktor Komarov
fw. 566 8 6 14
Vladislav Ushenin
fw. 544 4 0 4
Vyacheslav Ushenin
fw. 543 2 7 9
Evgeny Chesalin
fw. 538 4 8 12
Sergei Dubakin
fw. 137 0 1 1
Nikita Setdikov
fw. 51 0 1 1
Alexei Yakovlev
fw. 27 1 0 1
Will not play
Konstantin Alexeyev
df. 551 0 10 10
Ilya Hohlov
df. 541 1 6 7
Egor Milovzorov
fw. 534 6 11 17
Nikita Shashkov
fw. 462 5 4 9
Andrey Ermakov
df. 443 2 3 5
Nikita Korotkov
fw. 365 2 1 3
Stepan Sannikov
fw. 280 1 1 2
Erik O'Dell
fw. 153 1 2 3
Mikhail Romaev
fw. 102 0 0 0
Dmitriy Ovchinnikov
fw. 15 0 0 0
Nikita Potapov
fw. 4 0 0 0
Kunlun RS

Alexei Kovalev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Dmitriy Shikin
gk. 1,415 -83 1 1
Jeremy Smith
gk. 491 -25 0 0
Ryan Sproul
df. 692 5 10 15
Jeik Chelios
df. 596 2 6 8
Andrey Shustr
df. 522 0 2 2
Jaison Fram
df. 317 3 1 4
Lev Starikov
df. 235 1 0 1
Voyteh Mozik
df. 151 1 2 3
Aleksandr Evseenkov
df. 105 0 1 1
Ivan Nikolishin
fw. 749 6 9 15
Lukas Lockhart
fw. 598 10 8 18
Ethan Werek
fw. 569 11 11 22
Spencer Foo
fw. 493 5 4 9
Alexei Toropchenko
fw. 434 6 2 8
Sergey Monahov
fw. 414 0 10 10
Vyacheslav Leshchenko
fw. 285 5 4 9
Cory Kane
fw. 226 3 2 5
Parker Foo
fw. 221 2 1 3
Anton Lazarev
fw. 199 3 1 4
Shon Kollinz
fw. 188 0 3 3
Gleb Shashkov
fw. 166 1 2 3
Andrey Bakanov
fw. 101 2 1 3
Will not play
Ruslan Pedan
df. 534 1 5 6
Hunter Shinkaruk
fw. 532 10 14 24
Viktor Baldaev
df. 499 0 4 4
Keysi Uellmen
fw. 439 4 8 12
Tyler Wong
fw. 370 5 8 13
Igor Larionov
fw. 46 0 2 2
Igor Saprykin
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-344
+235
-200
+425
+400
+140
-181
-192
+360
+380
-109
-117
-200
+425
+400
+140
-181

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/07/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
11/27/20
Kunlun RS
Sibir
09/12/20
Sibir
Kunlun RS
KHL 2019-2020
02/11/20
Sibir
Kunlun RS
01/14/20
Kunlun RS
Sibir
4
:
4
0
:
1
S
01/13/20
Kunlun RS
Sibir
12/28/19
Sibir
Kunlun RS
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
KHL 2018-2019
02/04/19
Sibir
Kunlun RS
11/29/18
Kunlun RS
Sibir
11/28/18
Kunlun RS
Sibir
5
:
5
0
:
1
S
More games

Current Form

Sibir
01/12/21
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/07/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
01/05/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
L
01/03/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
12/28/20
Barys
Sibir
W
12/26/20
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
L
12/24/20
Sibir
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
12/22/20
Sibir
Amur
W
12/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
L
12/11/20
Tractor
Sibir
L
12/08/20
Sibir
Vityaz
L
12/06/20
Sibir
Lokomotiv
LO
12/03/20
Sibir
HC Sochi
WO
12/01/20
Sibir
HC Spartak
W
11/27/20
Kunlun RS
Sibir
L
11/25/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
W
11/23/20
CSKA
Sibir
W
11/17/20
Sibir
Torpedo
W
11/15/20
Sibir
Metallurg
W
11/13/20
Sibir
Avangard
L
11/11/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/01/20
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
10/30/20
Ak Bars
Sibir
L
10/28/20
Metallurg
Sibir
W
10/26/20
Sibir
Barys
W
10/21/20
Sibir
Tractor
W
10/19/20
Sibir
Ak Bars
L
10/17/20
Sibir
Jokerit
L
10/12/20
Torpedo
Sibir
L
10/10/20
Avangard
Sibir
L
10/08/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
LS
10/06/20
Sibir
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
10/02/20
Sibir
Torpedo
W
09/30/20
Sibir
SKA
L
09/28/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
W
09/25/20
Jokerit
Sibir
L
09/23/20
SKA
Sibir
W
09/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
L
09/16/20
Sibir
HC Dynamo
L
09/14/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
09/12/20
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
09/10/20
Sibir
CSKA
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
LS
09/07/20
Severstal
Sibir
L
09/05/20
Torpedo
Sibir
L
09/03/20
Avangard
Sibir
L
Kunlun RS
01/12/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
L
01/10/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
L
01/07/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
L
01/05/21
Kunlun RS
Severstal
L
12/30/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
12/26/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
W
12/21/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
L
12/19/20
Kunlun RS
Barys
LO
12/13/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
12/09/20
HC Sochi
Kunlun RS
W
12/07/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
12/05/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
LO
12/01/20
CSKA
Kunlun RS
LO
11/29/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
L
11/27/20
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
11/24/20
Kunlun RS
Amur
L
11/23/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
11/21/20
Kunlun RS
Ak Bars
L
11/16/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
L
11/14/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
L
11/12/20
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
L
11/10/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
11/01/20
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
LO
10/30/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
10/28/20
SKA
Kunlun RS
W
10/25/20
Kunlun RS
CSKA
L
10/21/20
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
W
10/19/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
W
10/15/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
L
10/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
L
10/07/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
10/04/20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/19/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
L
09/12/20
Sibir
Kunlun RS
L
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
L
09/06/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
45 26 2 5 8 3 1 147-96 70
2
Avangard
45 24 2 0 9 5 5 136-104 62
3
Salavat Yulaev
46 19 4 4 15 3 1 137-120 58
4
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
5
Avtomobilist
45 19 3 2 14 4 3 120-110 55
6
Torpedo
46 18 3 3 16 4 2 133-131 54
7
Tractor
44 21 2 1 17 1 2 114-107 51
8
Barys
42 13 6 3 15 3 2 100-109 49
9
Sibir
45 16 2 1 22 1 3 109-119 42
10
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
11
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
12
Kunlun RS
43 9 0 1 26 5 2 100-153 27
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
44 26 4 2 7 3 2 147-91 69
2
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
3
Lokomotiv
44 22 4 2 11 4 1 136-90 61
4
HC Dynamo
45 23 4 0 14 2 2 135-109 58
5
Jokerit
42 18 3 2 14 4 1 124-102 51
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 13 8 3 17 2 1 126-127 51
7
HC Spartak
46 16 5 1 18 4 2 124-133 50
8
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
9
Vityaz
44 16 2 3 20 1 2 116-127 45
10
HC Sochi
46 10 2 0 28 4 2 97-157 30
11
HC Dinamo Riga
43 4 1 2 29 5 2 88-152 21
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
2
Jokerit
42 18 3 2 14 4 1 124-102 51
3
HC Spartak
46 16 5 1 18 4 2 124-133 50
4
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
5
Vityaz
44 16 2 3 20 1 2 116-127 45
6
HC Sochi
46 10 2 0 28 4 2 97-157 30
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
45 24 2 0 9 5 5 136-104 62
2
Salavat Yulaev
46 19 4 4 15 3 1 137-120 58
3
Barys
42 13 6 3 15 3 2 100-109 49
4
Sibir
45 16 2 1 22 1 3 109-119 42
5
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
6
Kunlun RS
43 9 0 1 26 5 2 100-153 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
45 26 2 5 8 3 1 147-96 70
2
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
3
Avtomobilist
45 19 3 2 14 4 3 120-110 55
4
Torpedo
46 18 3 3 16 4 2 133-131 54
5
Tractor
44 21 2 1 17 1 2 114-107 51
6
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
44 26 4 2 7 3 2 147-91 69
2
Lokomotiv
44 22 4 2 11 4 1 136-90 61
3
HC Dynamo
45 23 4 0 14 2 2 135-109 58
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 13 8 3 17 2 1 126-127 51
5
HC Dinamo Riga
43 4 1 2 29 5 2 88-152 21
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
45 26 2 5 8 3 1 147-96 70
2
CSKA
44 26 4 2 7 3 2 147-91 69
3
Avangard
45 24 2 0 9 5 5 136-104 62
4
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
5
Lokomotiv
44 22 4 2 11 4 1 136-90 61
6
HC Dynamo
45 23 4 0 14 2 2 135-109 58
7
Salavat Yulaev
46 19 4 4 15 3 1 137-120 58
8
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
9
Avtomobilist
45 19 3 2 14 4 3 120-110 55
10
Torpedo
46 18 3 3 16 4 2 133-131 54
11
Tractor
44 21 2 1 17 1 2 114-107 51
12
Jokerit
42 18 3 2 14 4 1 124-102 51
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 13 8 3 17 2 1 126-127 51
14
HC Spartak
46 16 5 1 18 4 2 124-133 50
15
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
16
Barys
42 13 6 3 15 3 2 100-109 49
17
Vityaz
44 16 2 3 20 1 2 116-127 45
18
Sibir
45 16 2 1 22 1 3 109-119 42
19
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
20
HC Sochi
46 10 2 0 28 4 2 97-157 30
21
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
22
Kunlun RS
43 9 0 1 26 5 2 100-153 27
23
HC Dinamo Riga
43 4 1 2 29 5 2 88-152 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 20-12 9
2
CSKA
5 2 2 0 0 0 1 22-10 9
3
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 21-9 8
4
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 19-14 8
5
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 15-11 7
6
Amur
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 17-14 7
7
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-14 7
8
Avangard
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 21-20 7
9
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 17-11 6
10
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-9 6
11
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 20-16 6
12
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 9-7 6
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 17-15 6
14
Barys
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 14-17 6
15
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 8-11 6
16
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-11 5
17
Sibir
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-11 4
18
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-16 4
19
HC Dinamo Riga
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-23 4
20
SKA
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 10-14 4
21
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 12-21 2
22
Tractor
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 12-21 1
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 7-21 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
2
Ak Bars
21 15 1 2 1 1 1 71-36 38
3
Lokomotiv
22 14 2 1 4 0 1 75-41 35
4
CSKA
22 13 2 0 3 3 1 72-45 34
5
Salavat Yulaev
25 11 2 2 7 2 1 79-66 33
6
Torpedo
24 13 0 0 6 4 1 75-65 31
7
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
8
HC Dynamo
21 10 3 0 6 1 1 64-53 28
9
Sibir
24 9 2 1 9 1 2 61-67 27
10
Avtomobilist
21 9 2 0 5 2 3 58-48 27
11
Metallurg
22 12 0 0 8 1 1 57-55 26
12
Severstal
22 11 1 1 9 0 0 57-54 26
13
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
14
HC Spartak
23 7 3 1 8 4 0 63-67 26
15
Vityaz
24 10 0 2 11 0 1 64-72 25
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 4 7 1 9 1 0 58-60 25
17
Jokerit
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 60-40 24
18
Barys
21 7 1 2 7 2 2 50-52 24
19
Tractor
19 8 2 0 7 1 1 51-48 22
20
Neftekhimik
25 5 2 2 16 0 0 58-79 18
21
Kunlun RS
21 6 0 0 10 3 2 51-72 17
22
HC Sochi
22 5 0 0 13 2 2 50-77 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
22 13 2 2 4 0 1 75-46 35
2
SKA
23 13 0 1 5 3 1 71-47 32
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
7
Avtomobilist
24 10 1 2 9 2 0 62-62 28
8
Jokerit
24 8 2 1 8 4 1 64-62 27
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 9 1 2 8 1 1 68-67 26
10
Lokomotiv
22 8 2 1 7 4 0 61-49 26
11
Salavat Yulaev
21 8 2 2 8 1 0 58-54 25
12
Barys
21 6 5 1 8 1 0 50-57 25
13
HC Spartak
23 9 2 0 10 0 2 61-66 24
14
Avangard
21 8 1 0 6 4 2 60-54 24
15
Torpedo
22 5 3 3 10 0 1 58-66 23
16
Severstal
22 5 3 2 9 1 2 50-65 23
17
Vityaz
20 6 2 1 9 1 1 52-55 20
18
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
19
Sibir
21 7 0 0 13 0 1 48-52 15
20
Amur
22 2 2 1 15 0 2 45-81 12
21
Neftekhimik
20 5 0 0 15 0 0 42-83 10
22
Kunlun RS
22 3 0 1 16 2 0 49-81 10
23
HC Dinamo Riga
20 1 1 1 14 2 1 39-77 9
KHL
Week 18
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel