1:1
Sibir — Neftekhimik Game completed February 16, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Sibir — Neftekhimik

February 16, 07:30 am (EST)
February 16, 07:30 am (EST) Game completed
Sibir
2 : 1
Neftekhimik
OT 1:0
Stadium: Sibir Arena (Novosibirsk, Russia)
Referee: Viktor Spirin, Vladimir Bukin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Sibir

Nikolay Zavaruhin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Anton Krasotkin
gk. 428 -23 1 1
Vladislav Shcherbakov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Jyrki Jokipakka
df. 1,187 4 18 22
Yefim Gurkin
df. 1,032 8 12 20
Konstantin Alexeyev
df. 637 0 10 10
Ilya Morozov
df. 609 1 3 4
Nikolai Timashov
df. 552 2 4 6
Andrey Ermakov
df. 525 2 4 6
Ilja Pastuhov
df. 67 1 0 1
Alexander Sharov
fw. 945 5 19 24
Oleg Li
fw. 897 14 11 25
Danil Romantsev
fw. 869 8 11 19
Viktor Komarov
fw. 685 10 8 18
Evgeny Chesalin
fw. 661 5 8 13
Egor Milovzorov
fw. 657 8 15 23
Vyacheslav Ushenin
fw. 646 2 8 10
Vladislav Ushenin
fw. 643 4 2 6
Nikita Korotkov
fw. 423 3 2 5
Stepan Sannikov
fw. 280 1 1 2
Sergei Dubakin
fw. 161 0 1 1
Nikita Setdikov
fw. 89 0 3 3
Dmitriy Ovchinnikov
fw. 54 0 0 0
Will not play
Harri Säteri
gk. 2,466 -95 1 1
Mikael Ruohomaa
fw. 900 9 27 36
Dmitry Sayustov
fw. 775 10 3 13
Juuso Puustinen
fw. 754 18 12 30
Ilya Hohlov
df. 580 1 6 7
Nikita Shashkov
fw. 542 5 5 10
Yaroslav Khabarov
df. 482 2 1 3
Nikolai Demidov
df. 358 1 1 2
Erik O'Dell
fw. 153 1 2 3
Mikhail Romaev
fw. 102 0 0 0
Arseni Akhmetov
gk. 58 -3 0 0
Alexei Yakovlev
fw. 37 1 0 1
Nikita Potapov
fw. 4 0 0 0
Vladimir Tabatchikov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Neftekhimik

Vyacheslav Bucaev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Ivannikov
gk. 1,818 -105 0 0
Yaroslav Ozolin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Alexei Volgin
df. 1,069 7 14 21
Alexander Osipov
df. 924 3 7 10
Kirill Vorobiev
df. 469 3 0 3
Roman Abrosimov
df. 467 2 2 4
Gleb Semyonov
df. 343 1 3 4
Aleksey Puzanov
df. 195 0 2 2
Bulat Motygullin
df. 159 0 0 0
Marat Khairullin
fw. 865 13 11 24
Libor Hudacek
fw. 794 17 20 37
Ildar Shiksatdarov
fw. 689 5 9 14
Rafael Bikmullin
fw. 682 8 12 20
Bulat Shafigullin
fw. 666 7 6 13
Pavel Poryadin
fw. 639 12 15 27
Vladimir Galuzin
fw. 589 4 10 14
Timur Sharifyanov
fw. 567 1 5 6
Jonas Enlund
fw. 536 3 10 13
Andrey Chivilev
fw. 409 3 6 9
Daniel Butsayev
fw. 372 4 6 10
Linus Johansson
fw. 351 3 6 9
Brandon McMillan
fw. 281 2 4 6
Will not play
Otso Rantakari
df. 917 4 7 11
Alexander Bryntsev
df. 886 3 6 9
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 453 1 4 5
Timur Khafizov
fw. 414 3 0 3
Fyodor Korotayev
gk. 282 -21 0 0
Nikita Popugaev
fw. 260 1 5 6
Mikhail Byakin
fw. 194 2 1 3
Artyom Golubovich
fw. 127 1 0 1
Vladislav Shutov
fw. 92 1 0 1
Maxim Polkin
fw. 47 0 0 0
Ilya Paranin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Dinar Khairullov
df. 20 0 0 0
Sergei Martynov
df. 1 0 0 0
Artem Evpak
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-200
+150
-250
+380
+575
+140
-181

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/26/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
01/03/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
11/01/20
Neftekhimik
Sibir
KHL 2019-2020
01/24/20
Neftekhimik
Sibir
01/03/20
Sibir
Neftekhimik
10/14/19
Neftekhimik
Sibir
10/05/19
Sibir
Neftekhimik
KHL 2018-2019
02/14/19
Neftekhimik
Sibir
09/14/18
Sibir
Neftekhimik
KHL 2017-2018
12/25/17
Sibir
Neftekhimik
More games

Current Form

Sibir
02/05/21
Sibir
Barys
L
02/02/21
Amur
Sibir
L
01/31/21
Amur
Sibir
L
01/28/21
Sibir
Tractor
WO
01/26/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
W
01/21/21
HC Sochi
Sibir
L
01/19/21
Vityaz
Sibir
L
01/17/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
WS
01/14/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
L
01/12/21
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/07/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
01/05/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
L
01/03/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
12/28/20
Barys
Sibir
W
12/26/20
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
L
12/24/20
Sibir
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
12/22/20
Sibir
Amur
W
12/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
L
12/11/20
Tractor
Sibir
L
12/08/20
Sibir
Vityaz
L
12/06/20
Sibir
Lokomotiv
LO
12/03/20
Sibir
HC Sochi
WO
12/01/20
Sibir
HC Spartak
W
11/27/20
Kunlun RS
Sibir
L
11/25/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
W
11/23/20
CSKA
Sibir
W
11/17/20
Sibir
Torpedo
W
11/15/20
Sibir
Metallurg
W
11/13/20
Sibir
Avangard
L
11/11/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/01/20
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
10/30/20
Ak Bars
Sibir
L
10/28/20
Metallurg
Sibir
W
10/26/20
Sibir
Barys
W
10/21/20
Sibir
Tractor
W
10/19/20
Sibir
Ak Bars
L
10/17/20
Sibir
Jokerit
L
10/12/20
Torpedo
Sibir
L
10/10/20
Avangard
Sibir
L
10/08/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
LS
10/06/20
Sibir
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
10/02/20
Sibir
Torpedo
W
09/30/20
Sibir
SKA
L
09/28/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
W
09/25/20
Jokerit
Sibir
L
09/23/20
SKA
Sibir
W
09/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
L
09/16/20
Sibir
HC Dynamo
L
09/14/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
09/12/20
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
09/10/20
Sibir
CSKA
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
LS
09/07/20
Severstal
Sibir
L
09/05/20
Torpedo
Sibir
L
09/03/20
Avangard
Sibir
L
Neftekhimik
02/07/21
Avangard
Neftekhimik
L
02/05/21
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
L
02/03/21
Tractor
Neftekhimik
L
01/31/21
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
L
01/28/21
Barys
Neftekhimik
L
01/26/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
L
01/21/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
01/19/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
01/17/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/13/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
WO
01/10/21
Vityaz
Neftekhimik
L
01/08/21
CSKA
Neftekhimik
L
01/05/21
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
0
:
0
2
:
1
S
WS
01/03/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
12/30/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
W
12/28/20
Severstal
Neftekhimik
L
12/26/20
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
L
12/24/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
12/13/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
L
12/11/20
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
L
12/09/20
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
L
12/07/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
12/03/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
L
12/01/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/29/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
W
11/27/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
11/25/20
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
L
11/22/20
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
W
11/19/20
Neftekhimik
CSKA
L
11/16/20
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
L
11/14/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
11/12/20
Neftekhimik
Barys
L
11/10/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
11/07/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
W
11/01/20
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
10/30/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
L
10/27/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
10/24/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
L
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
10/18/20
Tractor
Neftekhimik
L
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
WO
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
L
10/03/20
Neftekhimik
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
W
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
L
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
09/13/20
SKA
Neftekhimik
L
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
W
09/04/20
Neftekhimik
SKA
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
55 33 2 5 9 4 2 175-118 86
2
Avangard
55 31 2 0 11 6 5 166-125 77
3
Metallurg
55 31 0 4 15 4 1 155-127 75
4
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
5
Tractor
54 25 3 2 19 2 3 141-128 65
6
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
7
Avtomobilist
55 23 3 2 19 5 3 144-139 64
8
Barys
54 18 7 3 20 4 2 133-140 62
9
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
10
Amur
55 15 5 1 29 0 5 130-158 47
11
Neftekhimik
54 12 2 2 38 0 0 124-203 32
12
Kunlun RS
54 10 1 1 34 6 2 126-191 32
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
2
SKA
54 29 2 2 13 4 4 161-115 74
3
HC Dynamo
55 30 4 0 15 2 4 170-127 74
4
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
5
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
6
Severstal
55 21 5 3 22 1 3 137-148 62
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
54 16 9 4 22 2 1 148-153 61
8
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
9
HC Spartak
54 18 6 1 23 4 2 139-157 56
10
HC Sochi
55 12 2 0 33 6 2 113-181 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
54 29 2 2 13 4 4 161-115 74
2
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
3
Severstal
55 21 5 3 22 1 3 137-148 62
4
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
5
HC Spartak
54 18 6 1 23 4 2 139-157 56
6
HC Sochi
55 12 2 0 33 6 2 113-181 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
55 31 2 0 11 6 5 166-125 77
2
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
3
Barys
54 18 7 3 20 4 2 133-140 62
4
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
5
Amur
55 15 5 1 29 0 5 130-158 47
6
Kunlun RS
54 10 1 1 34 6 2 126-191 32
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
55 33 2 5 9 4 2 175-118 86
2
Metallurg
55 31 0 4 15 4 1 155-127 75
3
Tractor
54 25 3 2 19 2 3 141-128 65
4
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
5
Avtomobilist
55 23 3 2 19 5 3 144-139 64
6
Neftekhimik
54 12 2 2 38 0 0 124-203 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
2
HC Dynamo
55 30 4 0 15 2 4 170-127 74
3
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
54 16 9 4 22 2 1 148-153 61
5
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
55 33 2 5 9 4 2 175-118 86
2
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
3
Avangard
55 31 2 0 11 6 5 166-125 77
4
Metallurg
55 31 0 4 15 4 1 155-127 75
5
HC Dynamo
55 30 4 0 15 2 4 170-127 74
6
SKA
54 29 2 2 13 4 4 161-115 74
7
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
8
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
9
Tractor
54 25 3 2 19 2 3 141-128 65
10
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
11
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
12
Avtomobilist
55 23 3 2 19 5 3 144-139 64
13
Severstal
55 21 5 3 22 1 3 137-148 62
14
Barys
54 18 7 3 20 4 2 133-140 62
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
54 16 9 4 22 2 1 148-153 61
16
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
17
HC Spartak
54 18 6 1 23 4 2 139-157 56
18
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
19
Amur
55 15 5 1 29 0 5 130-158 47
20
HC Sochi
55 12 2 0 33 6 2 113-181 36
21
Neftekhimik
54 12 2 2 38 0 0 124-203 32
22
Kunlun RS
54 10 1 1 34 6 2 126-191 32
23
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 17-9 10
2
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 18-6 9
3
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 18-9 9
4
Metallurg
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-9 8
5
Ak Bars
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 13-11 8
6
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-7 8
7
Severstal
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 16-12 8
8
Torpedo
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-10 8
9
CSKA
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 14-11 8
10
Amur
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 10-10 7
11
Vityaz
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-16 6
12
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 14-13 6
13
Tractor
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 14-14 6
14
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-13 5
15
Lokomotiv
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-17 4
17
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-17 4
18
Sibir
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
19
Barys
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 10-14 3
20
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-14 2
21
Kunlun RS
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 13-19 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 12-20 2
23
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 10-21 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
2
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
3
CSKA
27 16 3 0 4 3 1 85-55 42
4
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
6
Torpedo
28 16 0 1 6 4 1 94-71 39
7
Salavat Yulaev
28 13 2 3 7 2 1 92-72 39
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
26 13 2 1 6 1 3 78-61 36
10
Severstal
27 14 1 1 10 0 1 72-67 33
11
Tractor
27 11 3 1 9 1 2 73-64 33
12
Amur
28 13 2 0 11 0 2 76-62 32
13
Vityaz
29 13 0 2 12 1 1 78-82 32
14
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
15
Sibir
28 10 3 1 11 1 2 73-79 31
16
Jokerit
25 12 1 1 9 2 0 76-64 30
17
Barys
27 9 1 2 10 3 2 66-70 29
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 6 7 1 12 1 0 69-74 29
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
21
Kunlun RS
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 66-93 18
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
Ak Bars
29 15 1 3 8 2 0 89-71 40
3
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
4
Metallurg
26 13 0 4 6 3 0 75-58 37
5
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
6
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
7
HC Dynamo
26 14 1 0 8 1 2 78-61 33
8
Avtomobilist
27 12 1 2 9 3 0 68-67 33
9
Barys
27 9 6 1 10 1 0 67-70 33
10
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 2 3 10 1 1 79-79 32
12
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
13
Lokomotiv
29 9 2 2 11 5 0 77-72 31
14
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
15
HC Spartak
27 11 2 0 12 0 2 71-77 28
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
25 7 3 1 12 1 1 67-73 24
18
HC Sochi
27 6 2 0 17 2 0 53-88 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
21
Kunlun RS
28 4 1 1 20 2 0 60-98 14
22
HC Dinamo Riga
28 1 2 1 19 3 2 61-111 13
23
Neftekhimik
27 6 0 0 21 0 0 62-118 12
KHL
Week 22