2:2
Sibir — Neftekhimik Game completed December 29, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Sibir — Neftekhimik December 29, 2021

December 29, 2021 07:30 am (EST)
December 29, 2021 07:30 am (EST) Game completed
Sibir
3 : 2
Neftekhimik
OT 1:0
Stadium: Sibir Arena (Novosibirsk, Russia)
Referee: Alexander Soin, Vladimir Bukin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Sibir

Andrei Martemyanov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Harri Säteri
gk. 1,763 -58 0 0
Anton Krasotkin
gk. 777 -24 0 0
Ilya Morozov
df. 746 3 5 8
Michal Cajkovsky
df. 599 3 7 10
Denis Bodrov
df. 471 2 3 5
Jyrki Jokipakka
df. 468 2 7 9
Nikita Efremov
df. 450 0 4 4
Vadim Kudako
df. 447 3 1 4
Yegor Alanov
df. 285 0 0 0
Alexander Sharov
fw. 727 11 6 17
Nick Shore
fw. 710 9 13 22
Valentin Pyanov
fw. 662 9 11 19
Denis Golybev
fw. 643 8 7 15
Vyacheslav Litovchenko
fw. 630 3 6 9
Nikita Setdikov
fw. 542 5 6 11
Oleg Li
fw. 535 3 9 12
Evgeny Chesalin
fw. 409 4 2 6
Nikita Korotkov
fw. 359 6 4 10
Viktor Komarov
fw. 282 1 3 4
Alexei Yakovlev
fw. 277 0 2 2
Anton Shenfeld
fw. 137 1 5 6
Dmitriy Ovchinnikov
fw. 79 0 2 2
Will not play
Trevor Merfi
df. 512 6 12 18
Egor Milovzorov
fw. 450 2 5 7
Konstantin Alexeyev
df. 439 0 2 2
Alexei Kruchinin
fw. 375 4 6 10
Nikita Shashkov
fw. 227 2 1 3
Sergei Dubakin
fw. 79 1 0 1
Timur Ahiyarov
df. 74 0 1 1
Egor Spiridonov
fw. 33 0 0 0
Arseni Akhmetov
gk. 0 0 0 0
JC Lipon
fw. 0 0 0 0
Maxim Goncharov
df. 0 0 0 0
Neftekhimik

Oleg Leontiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Frans Tuohimaa
gk. 1,250 -51 0 0
Aleksandr Sudnitsin
gk. 1,111 -54 0 0
Lukas Klok
df. 970 5 25 30
Ronald Knot
df. 932 4 11 15
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 799 5 7 12
Maxim Berezin
df. 684 4 3 7
Kirill Vorobiev
df. 561 1 3 4
Alexander Sevostyanov
df. 62 1 0 1
Marat Khairullin
fw. 798 17 14 31
Bulat Shafigullin
fw. 737 5 10 15
Pavel Poryadin
fw. 668 4 12 16
Evgeny Mityakin
fw. 643 7 10 17
Andrey Chivilev
fw. 624 3 5 8
Ansel Galimov
fw. 615 4 12 16
Rafael Bikmullin
fw. 575 6 6 10
Egor Popov
fw. 496 10 4 14
Danila Popov
fw. 414 3 4 7
Vladislav Shutov
fw. 176 2 2 4
Vyacheslav Leshchenko
fw. 66 4 0 4
Eduard Gimatov
fw. 49 1 2 3
Evgeniy Artyuhin
fw. 30 0 1 1
Will not play
Dan Sexton
fw. 602 5 16 21
Ruslan Petrishchev
df. 382 0 0 0
Aleksey Puzanov
df. 226 2 2 4
Denis Vikharev
fw. 184 3 3 6
Sergei Kuptsov
fw. 124 3 1 4
Gleb Semyonov
df. 99 0 0 0
Alexander Belyayev
fw. 79 0 0 0
Yaroslav Ozolin
gk. 65 -6 0 0
Timofey Barsukov
fw. 47 0 1 1
Timur Sharifyanov
fw. 17 0 0 0
Danil Sherstobitov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Raul Yakupov
fw. 3 0 0 0
Danil Novikov
df. 1 0 0 0
Bulat Motygullin
df. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+100
+260
+235
-227
+160

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
12/08/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
11/15/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
09/09/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
KHL 2020-2021
02/16/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
01/26/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
01/03/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
11/01/20
Neftekhimik
Sibir
KHL 2019-2020
01/24/20
Neftekhimik
Sibir
01/03/20
Sibir
Neftekhimik
10/14/19
Neftekhimik
Sibir
More games

Current Form

Sibir
12/27/21
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
WO
12/25/21
Sibir
SKA
L
12/21/21
Sibir
Lokomotiv
WO
12/12/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
WO
12/11/21
Sibir
Tractor
L
12/08/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
12/06/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
L
12/04/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
12/02/21
HC Sochi
Sibir
W
11/28/21
Sibir
Avtomobilist
W
11/26/21
Sibir
Avangard
W
11/24/21
Sibir
HC Sochi
L
11/21/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
WS
11/19/21
SKA
Sibir
W
11/17/21
Tractor
Sibir
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
11/15/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
11/08/21
HC Spartak
Sibir
W
11/06/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
11/04/21
Ak Bars
Sibir
W
11/01/21
Sibir
Jokerit
L
10/28/21
Sibir
CSKA
W
10/26/21
Sibir
Barys
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
10/24/21
Sibir
Tractor
W
10/22/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/18/21
Vityaz
Sibir
L
10/16/21
Avangard
Sibir
L
10/14/21
Jokerit
Sibir
L
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
L
10/08/21
Sibir
Vityaz
W
10/06/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/04/21
Sibir
Torpedo
L
10/01/21
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
W
09/29/21
CSKA
Sibir
LO
09/27/21
Severstal
Sibir
L
09/25/21
Barys
Sibir
LO
09/22/21
Sibir
Metallurg
L
09/20/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
09/16/21
Sibir
HC Dynamo
L
09/13/21
Sibir
Severstal
L
09/09/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
09/07/21
Torpedo
Sibir
W
09/05/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
L
09/03/21
Tractor
Sibir
LO
Neftekhimik
12/27/21
Admiral
Neftekhimik
W
12/25/21
Admiral
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
LS
12/23/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
WO
12/22/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
W
12/12/21
Barys
Neftekhimik
W
12/10/21
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
12/08/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
12/04/21
Neftekhimik
Barys
L
12/02/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
11/30/21
Avangard
Neftekhimik
L
11/28/21
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
11/25/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
11/23/21
Neftekhimik
SKA
L
11/21/21
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
W
11/19/21
Tractor
Neftekhimik
W
11/17/21
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
11/15/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
11/05/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
W
11/03/21
Neftekhimik
Avangard
WO
11/01/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
10/28/21
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
WO
10/26/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
10/24/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
10/21/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
L
10/19/21
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
10/16/21
Severstal
Neftekhimik
LO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
L
10/12/21
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
W
10/09/21
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
10/07/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
10/03/21
SKA
Neftekhimik
L
10/01/21
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
L
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
L
09/26/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
W
09/24/21
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
LO
09/20/21
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
L
09/18/21
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
W
09/16/21
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
09/13/21
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
09/11/21
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
L
09/09/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
W
09/02/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
43 25 3 4 9 2 0 152-108 66
2
Tractor
45 20 5 6 11 2 1 140-109 65
3
Ak Bars
43 18 4 4 11 6 0 111-100 58
4
Salavat Yulaev
43 22 3 1 12 2 3 120-92 57
5
Avangard
43 22 3 1 15 1 1 127-97 54
6
Sibir
43 17 3 3 16 3 1 96-91 50
7
Neftekhimik
43 14 3 2 18 3 3 107-125 44
8
Barys
43 12 3 4 20 2 2 112-130 42
9
Avtomobilist
43 14 2 1 20 2 4 121-122 40
10
Amur
45 11 2 4 22 4 2 87-114 40
11
Admiral
44 7 0 4 28 2 3 72-137 27
12
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
2
HC Dynamo
43 25 2 2 11 2 1 149-102 61
3
Jokerit
44 19 5 2 12 4 2 132-108 58
4
CSKA
43 17 7 3 12 3 1 110-97 58
5
Severstal
43 15 4 5 12 5 2 106-102 55
6
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54
7
HC Spartak
44 18 5 1 17 1 2 111-108 51
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 16 4 0 15 4 4 128-135 48
9
Torpedo
43 19 1 0 17 3 3 111-103 46
10
HC Sochi
43 12 4 1 21 2 3 100-120 39
11
Vityaz
43 8 3 2 19 6 5 107-132 37
12
HC Dinamo Riga
42 9 2 2 20 4 5 84-127 35
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
2
Jokerit
44 19 5 2 12 4 2 132-108 58
3
HC Spartak
44 18 5 1 17 1 2 111-108 51
4
Torpedo
43 19 1 0 17 3 3 111-103 46
5
HC Sochi
43 12 4 1 21 2 3 100-120 39
6
Vityaz
43 8 3 2 19 6 5 107-132 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
43 22 3 1 12 2 3 120-92 57
2
Avangard
43 22 3 1 15 1 1 127-97 54
3
Sibir
43 17 3 3 16 3 1 96-91 50
4
Barys
43 12 3 4 20 2 2 112-130 42
5
Amur
45 11 2 4 22 4 2 87-114 40
6
Admiral
44 7 0 4 28 2 3 72-137 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
43 25 3 4 9 2 0 152-108 66
2
Tractor
45 20 5 6 11 2 1 140-109 65
3
Ak Bars
43 18 4 4 11 6 0 111-100 58
4
Neftekhimik
43 14 3 2 18 3 3 107-125 44
5
Avtomobilist
43 14 2 1 20 2 4 121-122 40
6
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
43 25 2 2 11 2 1 149-102 61
2
CSKA
43 17 7 3 12 3 1 110-97 58
3
Severstal
43 15 4 5 12 5 2 106-102 55
4
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 16 4 0 15 4 4 128-135 48
6
HC Dinamo Riga
42 9 2 2 20 4 5 84-127 35
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
43 25 3 4 9 2 0 152-108 66
2
Tractor
45 20 5 6 11 2 1 140-109 65
3
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
4
HC Dynamo
43 25 2 2 11 2 1 149-102 61
5
Jokerit
44 19 5 2 12 4 2 132-108 58
6
Ak Bars
43 18 4 4 11 6 0 111-100 58
7
CSKA
43 17 7 3 12 3 1 110-97 58
8
Salavat Yulaev
43 22 3 1 12 2 3 120-92 57
9
Severstal
43 15 4 5 12 5 2 106-102 55
10
Avangard
43 22 3 1 15 1 1 127-97 54
11
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54
12
HC Spartak
44 18 5 1 17 1 2 111-108 51
13
Sibir
43 17 3 3 16 3 1 96-91 50
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 16 4 0 15 4 4 128-135 48
15
Torpedo
43 19 1 0 17 3 3 111-103 46
16
Neftekhimik
43 14 3 2 18 3 3 107-125 44
17
Barys
43 12 3 4 20 2 2 112-130 42
18
Avtomobilist
43 14 2 1 20 2 4 121-122 40
19
Amur
45 11 2 4 22 4 2 87-114 40
20
HC Sochi
43 12 4 1 21 2 3 100-120 39
21
Vityaz
43 8 3 2 19 6 5 107-132 37
22
HC Dinamo Riga
42 9 2 2 20 4 5 84-127 35
23
Admiral
44 7 0 4 28 2 3 72-137 27
24
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Neftekhimik
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 17-11 9
2
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 1 0 1 0 21-11 9
3
Tractor
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 19-12 8
4
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 16-11 8
5
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-11 8
6
Avangard
5 2 2 0 1 0 0 18-11 8
7
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 16-13 8
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 20-16 7
9
Ak Bars
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 19-15 7
10
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 11-8 7
11
Metallurg
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 17-16 7
12
Vityaz
5 0 3 0 1 1 0 14-14 7
13
CSKA
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 16-15 6
14
Sibir
5 0 3 0 2 0 0 13-13 6
15
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-13 5
16
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-16 5
17
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 11-15 5
18
Jokerit
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 14-15 4
19
Barys
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 11-14 4
20
Admiral
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 7-12 4
21
Severstal
5 0 1 0 2 2 0 14-21 4
22
Amur
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 10-15 3
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 10-24 2
24
Avtomobilist
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 7-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35
2
Tractor
23 11 3 3 6 0 0 69-51 34
3
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 5 2 1 78-49 33
4
Avangard
21 13 2 1 5 0 0 67-40 32
5
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32
6
Severstal
23 10 3 1 5 3 1 56-49 32
7
Jokerit
21 9 4 2 4 2 0 74-52 32
8
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
9
Lokomotiv
22 9 3 0 5 3 2 55-56 29
10
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28
11
Torpedo
23 11 1 0 8 1 2 63-55 27
12
CSKA
20 10 2 1 6 0 1 52-44 27
13
Sibir
21 8 3 2 8 0 0 48-46 26
14
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 1 1 7 0 2 48-47 24
15
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23
16
Barys
22 6 2 2 10 2 0 54-66 22
17
Avtomobilist
20 8 1 0 8 1 2 60-49 21
18
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 7 1 0 7 2 2 53-63 20
20
Amur
22 5 1 3 11 1 1 45-56 20
21
HC Sochi
22 5 3 0 11 1 2 55-69 19
22
Vityaz
21 2 1 1 9 4 4 52-71 16
23
Admiral
21 4 0 2 14 0 1 36-66 13
24
Kunlun RS
21 4 0 1 13 2 1 51-81 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
23 12 2 2 5 1 1 74-51 34
2
Metallurg
23 12 1 3 5 2 0 82-55 34
3
Salavat Yulaev
23 13 2 0 5 2 1 72-45 33
4
Tractor
22 9 2 3 5 2 1 71-58 31
5
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
6
HC Dynamo
20 11 1 2 6 0 0 71-53 28
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 3 0 8 2 2 75-72 28
8
Jokerit
23 10 1 0 8 2 2 58-56 26
9
Lokomotiv
21 10 0 1 7 2 1 51-35 25
10
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
11
Ak Bars
17 6 2 3 5 1 0 40-40 23
12
Severstal
20 5 1 4 7 2 1 50-53 23
13
Avangard
22 9 1 0 10 1 1 60-57 22
14
HC Spartak
20 7 3 0 9 0 1 50-53 21
15
Neftekhimik
22 7 2 0 10 1 2 54-71 21
16
Vityaz
22 6 2 1 10 2 1 55-61 21
17
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20
18
Barys
21 6 1 2 10 0 2 58-64 20
19
Amur
23 6 1 1 11 3 1 42-58 20
20
Torpedo
20 8 0 0 9 2 1 48-48 19
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
19 2 2 1 10 2 2 36-60 14
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12
Comments
KHL
Week 16