1:3
Sibir — Salavat Yulaev Game completed January 12, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Sibir — Salavat Yulaev

January 12, 07:30 am (EST)
January 12, 07:30 am (EST) Game completed
Sibir
1 : 3
Salavat Yulaev
Stadium: Sibir Arena (Novosibirsk, Russia)
Referee: Alexander Soin, Victor Birin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Sibir

Nikolay Zavaruhin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Harri Säteri
gk. 1,958 -72 0 0
Anton Krasotkin
gk. 401 -22 1 1
Jyrki Jokipakka
df. 956 3 16 19
Yefim Gurkin
df. 820 6 9 15
Konstantin Alexeyev
df. 535 0 10 10
Ilya Hohlov
df. 524 1 6 7
Andrey Ermakov
df. 426 2 3 5
Nikolai Demidov
df. 169 0 1 1
Ilja Pastuhov
df. 33 1 0 1
Alexander Sharov
fw. 767 2 15 17
Mikael Ruohomaa
fw. 725 9 24 33
Oleg Li
fw. 724 10 7 17
Danil Romantsev
fw. 712 7 10 17
Dmitry Sayustov
fw. 659 10 3 13
Juuso Puustinen
fw. 649 18 12 30
Viktor Komarov
fw. 551 7 6 13
Vladislav Ushenin
fw. 530 4 0 4
Vyacheslav Ushenin
fw. 527 2 7 9
Evgeny Chesalin
fw. 525 4 8 12
Nikita Shashkov
fw. 446 5 4 9
Sergei Dubakin
fw. 137 0 1 1
Nikita Setdikov
fw. 38 0 1 1
Will not play
Egor Milovzorov
fw. 534 6 11 17
Ilya Morozov
df. 507 1 3 4
Yaroslav Khabarov
df. 453 2 1 3
Nikolai Timashov
df. 432 2 4 6
Nikita Korotkov
fw. 365 2 1 3
Stepan Sannikov
fw. 280 1 1 2
Erik O'Dell
fw. 153 1 2 3
Mikhail Romaev
fw. 102 0 0 0
Alexei Yakovlev
fw. 27 1 0 1
Dmitriy Ovchinnikov
fw. 15 0 0 0
Nikita Potapov
fw. 4 0 0 0
Salavat Yulaev

Tomi Lämsä
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Daniil Tarasov
gk. 477 -15 0 0
Alexander Skrynnik
gk. 301 -15 0 0
Alexander Alexeyev
df. 717 4 6 10
Evgeny Biryukov
df. 699 1 4 5
Philip Larsen
df. 657 7 19 26
Mikhail Naumenkov
df. 565 3 3 6
Grigory Panin
df. 558 1 3 4
Shakir Muhamadullin
df. 400 2 7 9
Evgeny Lisovets
df. 386 2 3 5
Sakari Manninen
fw. 855 13 26 39
Teemu Hartikainen
fw. 763 21 29 50
Markus Granlund
fw. 737 19 22 41
Aleksandr Kadeykin
fw. 663 9 17 26
Dmitry Kugryshev
fw. 644 8 16 24
Pyotr Khokhryakov
fw. 570 2 5 7
Vladimir Zharkov
fw. 498 4 10 14
Geoff Platt
fw. 455 6 3 9
Rodion Amirov
fw. 334 5 3 8
Artem Pimenov
fw. 286 1 3 4
Vladislav Kartaev
fw. 246 1 0 1
Danil Bashkirov
fw. 213 2 0 2
Alexey Pustozerov
fw. 105 2 0 2
Will not play
Juha Metsola
gk. 1,866 -76 1 1
Pavel Koledov
df. 630 2 3 5
Mikhail Vorobyov
fw. 479 5 8 13
Aleksey Semenov
df. 438 0 2 2
Dmitri Korobov
df. 438 0 7 7
Vyacheslav Solodukhin
fw. 293 2 1 3
Ilya Baranov
fw. 286 5 0 5
Eduard Gimatov
fw. 217 1 0 1
Danil Alalykin
fw. 170 1 1 2
Gleb Kuzmin
fw. 117 0 2 2
Vladislav Lukin
fw. 77 0 1 1
Vyacheslav Shevchenko
fw. 72 0 0 0
Daniil Skorikov
fw. 41 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+122
-163
+195
+290
+115
+115
-149
+205
+260
+114
-133
+105
+195
+290
+115
+115
-149

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/26/20
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
12/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
10/08/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
KHL 2019-2020
12/17/19
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
09/07/19
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2018-2019
01/13/19
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
12/26/18
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
11/20/18
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
09/18/18
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
KHL 2017-2018
12/23/17
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
More games

Current Form

Sibir
01/07/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
01/05/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
L
01/03/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
12/28/20
Barys
Sibir
W
12/26/20
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
L
12/24/20
Sibir
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
12/22/20
Sibir
Amur
W
12/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
L
12/11/20
Tractor
Sibir
L
12/08/20
Sibir
Vityaz
L
12/06/20
Sibir
Lokomotiv
LO
12/03/20
Sibir
HC Sochi
WO
12/01/20
Sibir
HC Spartak
W
11/27/20
Kunlun RS
Sibir
L
11/25/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
W
11/23/20
CSKA
Sibir
W
11/17/20
Sibir
Torpedo
W
11/15/20
Sibir
Metallurg
W
11/13/20
Sibir
Avangard
L
11/11/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/01/20
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
10/30/20
Ak Bars
Sibir
L
10/28/20
Metallurg
Sibir
W
10/26/20
Sibir
Barys
W
10/21/20
Sibir
Tractor
W
10/19/20
Sibir
Ak Bars
L
10/17/20
Sibir
Jokerit
L
10/12/20
Torpedo
Sibir
L
10/10/20
Avangard
Sibir
L
10/08/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
LS
10/06/20
Sibir
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
10/02/20
Sibir
Torpedo
W
09/30/20
Sibir
SKA
L
09/28/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
W
09/25/20
Jokerit
Sibir
L
09/23/20
SKA
Sibir
W
09/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
L
09/16/20
Sibir
HC Dynamo
L
09/14/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
09/12/20
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
09/10/20
Sibir
CSKA
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
LS
09/07/20
Severstal
Sibir
L
09/05/20
Torpedo
Sibir
L
09/03/20
Avangard
Sibir
L
Salavat Yulaev
01/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
W
01/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
LO
01/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
WO
12/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
W
12/26/20
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
W
12/24/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
L
12/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
W
12/11/20
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
L
12/07/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
L
12/05/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
L
12/02/20
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/30/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
WO
11/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/25/20
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
W
11/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
W
11/20/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
WS
11/16/20
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/14/20
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
WO
11/12/20
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/01/20
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
WO
10/30/20
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
W
10/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
L
10/21/20
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/19/20
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/17/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/15/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
LO
10/10/20
Salavat Yulaev
CSKA
L
10/08/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
WS
10/05/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/03/20
Neftekhimik
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/30/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
L
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
W
09/24/20
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
W
09/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
L
09/19/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
09/17/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/15/20
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
W
09/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
W
09/09/20
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/03/20
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
44 25 2 5 8 3 1 143-94 68
2
Avangard
44 24 2 0 8 5 5 133-99 62
3
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
4
Salavat Yulaev
45 18 4 4 15 3 1 134-119 56
5
Avtomobilist
44 18 3 2 14 4 3 119-110 53
6
Torpedo
45 17 3 3 16 4 2 128-128 52
7
Tractor
44 21 2 1 17 1 2 114-107 51
8
Barys
41 13 6 3 14 3 2 98-105 49
9
Sibir
44 16 2 1 21 1 3 108-116 42
10
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
11
Kunlun RS
43 9 0 1 26 5 2 100-153 27
12
Neftekhimik
44 10 1 2 31 0 0 97-160 26
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
43 25 4 2 7 3 2 140-90 67
2
SKA
45 23 1 2 11 4 4 136-102 60
3
Lokomotiv
44 22 4 2 11 4 1 136-90 61
4
HC Dynamo
44 22 4 0 14 2 2 133-108 56
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 13 8 3 17 2 1 126-127 51
6
Jokerit
41 18 3 2 14 3 1 122-99 50
7
HC Spartak
45 16 5 1 17 4 2 124-132 50
8
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
9
Vityaz
43 16 2 3 19 1 2 115-125 45
10
HC Sochi
45 10 2 0 27 4 2 96-154 30
11
HC Dinamo Riga
42 4 1 2 28 5 2 87-145 21
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
45 23 1 2 11 4 4 136-102 60
2
Jokerit
41 18 3 2 14 3 1 122-99 50
3
HC Spartak
45 16 5 1 17 4 2 124-132 50
4
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
5
Vityaz
43 16 2 3 19 1 2 115-125 45
6
HC Sochi
45 10 2 0 27 4 2 96-154 30
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
44 24 2 0 8 5 5 133-99 62
2
Salavat Yulaev
45 18 4 4 15 3 1 134-119 56
3
Barys
41 13 6 3 14 3 2 98-105 49
4
Sibir
44 16 2 1 21 1 3 108-116 42
5
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
6
Kunlun RS
43 9 0 1 26 5 2 100-153 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
44 25 2 5 8 3 1 143-94 68
2
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
3
Avtomobilist
44 18 3 2 14 4 3 119-110 53
4
Torpedo
45 17 3 3 16 4 2 128-128 52
5
Tractor
44 21 2 1 17 1 2 114-107 51
6
Neftekhimik
44 10 1 2 31 0 0 97-160 26
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
43 25 4 2 7 3 2 140-90 67
2
Lokomotiv
44 22 4 2 11 4 1 136-90 61
3
HC Dynamo
44 22 4 0 14 2 2 133-108 56
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 13 8 3 17 2 1 126-127 51
5
HC Dinamo Riga
42 4 1 2 28 5 2 87-145 21
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
44 25 2 5 8 3 1 143-94 68
2
CSKA
43 25 4 2 7 3 2 140-90 67
3
Avangard
44 24 2 0 8 5 5 133-99 62
4
Lokomotiv
44 22 4 2 11 4 1 136-90 61
5
SKA
45 23 1 2 11 4 4 136-102 60
6
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
7
HC Dynamo
44 22 4 0 14 2 2 133-108 56
8
Salavat Yulaev
45 18 4 4 15 3 1 134-119 56
9
Avtomobilist
44 18 3 2 14 4 3 119-110 53
10
Torpedo
45 17 3 3 16 4 2 128-128 52
11
Tractor
44 21 2 1 17 1 2 114-107 51
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 13 8 3 17 2 1 126-127 51
13
Jokerit
41 18 3 2 14 3 1 122-99 50
14
HC Spartak
45 16 5 1 17 4 2 124-132 50
15
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
16
Barys
41 13 6 3 14 3 2 98-105 49
17
Vityaz
43 16 2 3 19 1 2 115-125 45
18
Sibir
44 16 2 1 21 1 3 108-116 42
19
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
20
HC Sochi
45 10 2 0 27 4 2 96-154 30
21
Kunlun RS
43 9 0 1 26 5 2 100-153 27
22
Neftekhimik
44 10 1 2 31 0 0 97-160 26
23
HC Dinamo Riga
42 4 1 2 28 5 2 87-145 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 20-12 9
2
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 21-9 8
3
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-12 8
4
Avangard
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 21-19 8
5
Amur
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 17-14 7
6
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-13 7
7
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-14 7
8
CSKA
5 1 2 0 1 0 1 16-11 7
9
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-8 6
10
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 20-16 6
11
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 19-15 6
12
Vityaz
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-15 6
13
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 10-13 6
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 17-15 6
15
Barys
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 13-16 6
16
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-13 5
17
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 8-8 5
18
Sibir
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-11 4
19
HC Dinamo Riga
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-19 4
20
SKA
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 11-14 4
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-20 2
22
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 12-21 2
23
Tractor
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 12-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
23 16 1 0 2 1 3 73-45 38
2
Ak Bars
21 15 1 2 1 1 1 71-36 38
3
Lokomotiv
22 14 2 1 4 0 1 75-41 35
4
CSKA
22 13 2 0 3 3 1 72-45 34
5
Salavat Yulaev
25 11 2 2 7 2 1 79-66 33
6
Torpedo
24 13 0 0 6 4 1 75-65 31
7
SKA
22 10 1 1 6 1 3 65-55 28
8
Sibir
23 9 2 1 8 1 2 60-64 27
9
Avtomobilist
21 9 2 0 5 2 3 58-48 27
10
Metallurg
22 12 0 0 8 1 1 57-55 26
11
Severstal
22 11 1 1 9 0 0 57-54 26
12
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
13
HC Dynamo
20 9 3 0 6 1 1 62-52 26
14
HC Spartak
22 7 3 1 7 4 0 63-66 26
15
Vityaz
24 10 0 2 11 0 1 64-72 25
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 4 7 1 9 1 0 58-60 25
17
Jokerit
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 60-40 24
18
Barys
20 7 1 2 6 2 2 48-48 24
19
Tractor
19 8 2 0 7 1 1 51-48 22
20
Kunlun RS
21 6 0 0 10 3 2 51-72 17
21
Neftekhimik
24 5 1 2 16 0 0 55-77 16
22
HC Sochi
22 5 0 0 13 2 2 50-77 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
22 3 0 1 14 3 1 48-68 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 12 2 2 4 0 1 68-45 33
2
SKA
23 13 0 1 5 3 1 71-47 32
3
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
4
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
5
Ak Bars
23 10 1 3 7 2 0 72-58 30
6
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 9 1 2 8 1 1 68-67 26
8
Avtomobilist
23 9 1 2 9 2 0 61-62 26
9
Lokomotiv
22 8 2 1 7 4 0 61-49 26
10
Jokerit
23 8 2 1 8 3 1 62-59 26
11
Barys
21 6 5 1 8 1 0 50-57 25
12
HC Spartak
23 9 2 0 10 0 2 61-66 24
13
Avangard
21 8 1 0 6 4 2 60-54 24
14
Salavat Yulaev
20 7 2 2 8 1 0 55-53 23
15
Severstal
22 5 3 2 9 1 2 50-65 23
16
Torpedo
21 4 3 3 10 0 1 53-63 21
17
Vityaz
19 6 2 1 8 1 1 51-53 20
18
HC Sochi
23 5 2 0 14 2 0 46-77 16
19
Sibir
21 7 0 0 13 0 1 48-52 15
20
Amur
22 2 2 1 15 0 2 45-81 12
21
Neftekhimik
20 5 0 0 15 0 0 42-83 10
22
Kunlun RS
22 3 0 1 16 2 0 49-81 10
23
HC Dinamo Riga
20 1 1 1 14 2 1 39-77 9
KHL
Week 18
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel