3:4
Sibir — SKA Game completed December 25, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Sibir — SKA December 25, 2021

December 25, 2021 05:30 am (EST)
December 25, 2021 05:30 am (EST) Game completed
Sibir
3 : 4
SKA
Stadium: Sibir Arena (Novosibirsk, Russia)
Referee: Ivan Fateef, Sergey Belyaev

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Sibir

Andrei Martemyanov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Harri Säteri
gk. 1,704 -54 0 0
Anton Krasotkin
gk. 716 -22 0 0
Ilya Morozov
df. 706 3 5 8
Michal Cajkovsky
df. 559 3 5 8
Denis Bodrov
df. 456 2 2 4
Nikita Efremov
df. 450 0 4 4
Jyrki Jokipakka
df. 430 1 7 8
Vadim Kudako
df. 405 3 1 4
Konstantin Alexeyev
df. 398 0 1 1
Alexander Sharov
fw. 695 11 6 17
Nick Shore
fw. 670 7 12 19
Valentin Pyanov
fw. 637 8 10 17
Denis Golybev
fw. 609 8 7 15
Vyacheslav Litovchenko
fw. 596 3 5 8
Nikita Setdikov
fw. 514 4 6 10
Oleg Li
fw. 501 3 7 10
Evgeny Chesalin
fw. 380 3 2 5
Nikita Korotkov
fw. 337 6 4 10
Alexei Yakovlev
fw. 266 0 2 2
Viktor Komarov
fw. 260 1 3 4
Nikita Shashkov
fw. 206 2 1 3
Dmitriy Ovchinnikov
fw. 79 0 2 2
Will not play
Trevor Merfi
df. 512 6 12 18
Egor Milovzorov
fw. 438 2 5 7
Alexei Kruchinin
fw. 375 4 6 10
Yegor Alanov
df. 269 0 0 0
Anton Shenfeld
fw. 137 1 5 6
Sergei Dubakin
fw. 79 1 0 1
Timur Ahiyarov
df. 74 0 1 1
Egor Spiridonov
fw. 33 0 0 0
Arseni Akhmetov
gk. 0 0 0 0
SKA

Valeriy Bragin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Lars Johansson
gk. 1,680 -47 1 1
Dmitriy Nikolaev
gk. 233 -6 0 0
Daniil Pylenkov
df. 570 4 6 10
Oscar Fantenberg
df. 560 0 3 3
Mikko Lehtonen
df. 237 1 3 4
Nikita Kamalov
df. 213 0 2 2
Georgi Solyannikov
df. 135 0 1 1
Nikita Sedov
df. 121 0 2 2
Nikita Lisov
df. 20 0 0 0
Joonas Kemppainen
fw. 703 13 14 27
Andrei Kuzmenko
fw. 639 17 28 45
Anton Burdasov
fw. 575 20 16 36
Danila Moiseev
fw. 504 5 6 11
Mikhail Vorobyov
fw. 470 3 11 14
Nikita Gusev
fw. 461 8 19 27
Kirill Marchenko
fw. 408 12 8 20
Vladislav Tsitsyura
fw. 330 3 4 7
Evgeny Ketov
fw. 265 1 1 2
Alexander Volkov
fw. 223 1 2 3
Valentin Zykov
fw. 219 3 1 4
Leo Komarov
fw. 191 0 1 1
Zakhar Bardakov
fw. 136 1 2 3
Will not play
Met Robinson
df. 738 2 6 8
Stepan Falkovski
df. 501 0 8 8
Igor Odgiganov
df. 425 3 7 10
Kirill Kirsanov
df. 418 0 4 4
Marat Khusnutdinov
fw. 418 4 7 11
Emil Galimov
fw. 352 3 4 7
Aleksandr Samonov
gk. 279 -18 0 0
Ivan Morozov
fw. 264 4 4 8
iaroslav Askarov
gk. 238 -8 0 0
Evgeny Timkin
fw. 197 3 1 4
Grigoriy Gryaznov
df. 157 1 0 1
Vasily Tokranov
df. 111 1 0 1
Matvei Michkov
fw. 101 2 3 5
Artem Shvets-Rogovoy
fw. 94 1 3 4
Fyodor Svechkov
fw. 41 0 0 0
Nikita Chibrikov
fw. 30 0 0 0
Arseniy Koromyslov
df. 26 0 0 0
Nikita Smirnov
df. 19 0 0 0
Maxim Groshev
fw. 14 0 1 1
Pavel Kukshtel
fw. 4 0 0 0
Semen Demidov
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+525
+350
-227
-113
-121

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
11/19/21
SKA
Sibir
KHL 2020-2021
09/30/20
Sibir
SKA
09/23/20
SKA
Sibir
KHL 2019-2020
12/27/19
Sibir
SKA
09/10/19
SKA
Sibir
KHL 2018-2019
02/02/19
Sibir
SKA
09/26/18
SKA
Sibir
KHL 2017-2018
10/06/17
SKA
Sibir
09/27/17
Sibir
SKA
KHL 2016-2017
01/14/17
SKA
Sibir
6
:
2
More games

Current Form

Sibir
12/21/21
Sibir
Lokomotiv
WO
12/12/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
WO
12/11/21
Sibir
Tractor
L
12/08/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
12/06/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
L
12/04/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
12/02/21
HC Sochi
Sibir
W
11/28/21
Sibir
Avtomobilist
W
11/26/21
Sibir
Avangard
W
11/24/21
Sibir
HC Sochi
L
11/21/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
WS
11/19/21
SKA
Sibir
W
11/17/21
Tractor
Sibir
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
11/15/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
11/08/21
HC Spartak
Sibir
W
11/06/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
11/04/21
Ak Bars
Sibir
W
11/01/21
Sibir
Jokerit
L
10/28/21
Sibir
CSKA
W
10/26/21
Sibir
Barys
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
10/24/21
Sibir
Tractor
W
10/22/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/18/21
Vityaz
Sibir
L
10/16/21
Avangard
Sibir
L
10/14/21
Jokerit
Sibir
L
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
L
10/08/21
Sibir
Vityaz
W
10/06/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/04/21
Sibir
Torpedo
L
10/01/21
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
W
09/29/21
CSKA
Sibir
LO
09/27/21
Severstal
Sibir
L
09/25/21
Barys
Sibir
LO
09/22/21
Sibir
Metallurg
L
09/20/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
09/16/21
Sibir
HC Dynamo
L
09/13/21
Sibir
Severstal
L
09/09/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
09/07/21
Torpedo
Sibir
W
09/05/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
L
09/03/21
Tractor
Sibir
LO
SKA
12/22/21
SKA
CSKA
WO
12/20/21
SKA
HC Spartak
W
12/12/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
1
:
1
0
:
2
S
LS
12/10/21
Metallurg
SKA
W
12/08/21
Tractor
SKA
W
12/06/21
Avtomobilist
SKA
W
12/03/21
SKA
Jokerit
W
12/01/21
SKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/29/21
SKA
Severstal
L
11/25/21
Ak Bars
SKA
WO
11/23/21
Neftekhimik
SKA
W
11/21/21
CSKA
SKA
L
11/19/21
SKA
Sibir
L
11/17/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
11/07/21
CSKA
SKA
L
11/04/21
SKA
HC Spartak
LO
11/02/21
SKA
Metallurg
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/29/21
HC Dynamo
SKA
W
10/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
WS
10/25/21
Avangard
SKA
W
10/21/21
SKA
Kunlun RS
W
10/19/21
SKA
Jokerit
W
10/17/21
SKA
Barys
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/15/21
Jokerit
SKA
LO
10/13/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
W
10/08/21
Barys
SKA
L
10/05/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
10/03/21
SKA
Neftekhimik
W
09/29/21
SKA
Tractor
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
09/27/21
Vityaz
SKA
5
:
5
2
:
1
S
LS
09/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
WO
09/23/21
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/21/21
SKA
Amur
W
09/16/21
HC Sochi
SKA
W
09/14/21
HC Spartak
SKA
W
09/12/21
Torpedo
SKA
L
09/08/21
SKA
Avtomobilist
L
09/06/21
SKA
Admiral
W
09/04/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
3
:
3
1
:
3
S
WS
09/02/21
Severstal
SKA
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
41 24 3 4 9 1 0 144-101 63
2
Tractor
43 18 5 6 11 2 1 132-105 61
3
Ak Bars
41 18 3 4 11 5 0 104-93 55
4
Salavat Yulaev
41 21 3 1 12 1 3 114-87 54
5
Avangard
41 21 2 1 15 1 1 118-93 50
6
Sibir
41 17 2 3 15 3 1 90-85 48
7
Neftekhimik
42 13 3 2 18 3 3 103-123 42
8
Barys
41 12 3 3 19 2 2 107-124 40
9
Avtomobilist
41 14 2 1 19 2 3 117-115 39
10
Amur
44 10 2 4 22 4 2 84-112 38
11
Admiral
42 7 0 4 26 2 3 69-130 27
12
Kunlun RS
42 7 1 1 27 5 1 94-168 24
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
41 20 3 3 9 2 4 126-86 58
2
HC Dynamo
41 23 2 2 11 2 1 139-96 57
3
Jokerit
42 18 5 2 11 4 2 124-102 56
4
CSKA
41 16 7 3 11 3 1 101-89 56
5
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54
6
Severstal
41 15 3 5 12 4 2 100-96 52
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
42 16 4 0 14 4 4 124-129 48
8
HC Spartak
42 16 5 1 17 1 2 105-105 47
9
Torpedo
41 19 1 0 15 3 3 107-94 46
10
HC Sochi
41 12 4 1 19 2 3 96-113 39
11
Vityaz
41 8 2 2 18 6 5 101-125 35
12
HC Dinamo Riga
40 9 2 1 20 3 5 78-121 32
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
41 20 3 3 9 2 4 126-86 58
2
Jokerit
42 18 5 2 11 4 2 124-102 56
3
HC Spartak
42 16 5 1 17 1 2 105-105 47
4
Torpedo
41 19 1 0 15 3 3 107-94 46
5
HC Sochi
41 12 4 1 19 2 3 96-113 39
6
Vityaz
41 8 2 2 18 6 5 101-125 35
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
41 21 3 1 12 1 3 114-87 54
2
Avangard
41 21 2 1 15 1 1 118-93 50
3
Sibir
41 17 2 3 15 3 1 90-85 48
4
Barys
41 12 3 3 19 2 2 107-124 40
5
Amur
44 10 2 4 22 4 2 84-112 38
6
Admiral
42 7 0 4 26 2 3 69-130 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
41 24 3 4 9 1 0 144-101 63
2
Tractor
43 18 5 6 11 2 1 132-105 61
3
Ak Bars
41 18 3 4 11 5 0 104-93 55
4
Neftekhimik
42 13 3 2 18 3 3 103-123 42
5
Avtomobilist
41 14 2 1 19 2 3 117-115 39
6
Kunlun RS
42 7 1 1 27 5 1 94-168 24
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
41 23 2 2 11 2 1 139-96 57
2
CSKA
41 16 7 3 11 3 1 101-89 56
3
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54
4
Severstal
41 15 3 5 12 4 2 100-96 52
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
42 16 4 0 14 4 4 124-129 48
6
HC Dinamo Riga
40 9 2 1 20 3 5 78-121 32
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
41 24 3 4 9 1 0 144-101 63
2
Tractor
43 18 5 6 11 2 1 132-105 61
3
SKA
41 20 3 3 9 2 4 126-86 58
4
HC Dynamo
41 23 2 2 11 2 1 139-96 57
5
Jokerit
42 18 5 2 11 4 2 124-102 56
6
CSKA
41 16 7 3 11 3 1 101-89 56
7
Ak Bars
41 18 3 4 11 5 0 104-93 55
8
Salavat Yulaev
41 21 3 1 12 1 3 114-87 54
9
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54
10
Severstal
41 15 3 5 12 4 2 100-96 52
11
Avangard
41 21 2 1 15 1 1 118-93 50
12
Sibir
41 17 2 3 15 3 1 90-85 48
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
42 16 4 0 14 4 4 124-129 48
14
HC Spartak
42 16 5 1 17 1 2 105-105 47
15
Torpedo
41 19 1 0 15 3 3 107-94 46
16
Neftekhimik
42 13 3 2 18 3 3 103-123 42
17
Barys
41 12 3 3 19 2 2 107-124 40
18
Avtomobilist
41 14 2 1 19 2 3 117-115 39
19
HC Sochi
41 12 4 1 19 2 3 96-113 39
20
Amur
44 10 2 4 22 4 2 84-112 38
21
Vityaz
41 8 2 2 18 6 5 101-125 35
22
HC Dinamo Riga
40 9 2 1 20 3 5 78-121 32
23
Admiral
42 7 0 4 26 2 3 69-130 27
24
Kunlun RS
42 7 1 1 27 5 1 94-168 24
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Torpedo
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-7 9
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 19-10 9
3
SKA
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 17-8 9
4
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-10 8
5
Admiral
5 2 0 2 1 0 0 8-7 8
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 17-12 7
7
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 11-8 7
8
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 15-14 7
9
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 1 0 13-11 7
10
HC Dynamo
5 1 0 1 0 2 1 14-10 7
11
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-12 6
12
Barys
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-14 6
13
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
14
Tractor
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-14 6
15
Metallurg
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 16-18 6
16
Sibir
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 12-10 6
17
CSKA
5 1 1 0 1 2 0 12-14 6
18
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-19 5
19
Jokerit
5 0 2 0 3 0 0 10-14 4
20
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 8-14 3
21
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 5-15 2
22
Severstal
5 0 0 0 3 2 0 13-22 2
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 3 2 0 13-24 2
24
Amur
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 8-15 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
21 13 2 1 5 0 0 67-40 32
2
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32
3
Ak Bars
24 12 1 1 6 4 0 64-53 32
4
Tractor
22 10 3 3 6 0 0 65-49 32
5
HC Dynamo
22 13 1 0 5 2 1 72-46 31
6
Severstal
22 10 3 1 5 2 1 54-46 31
7
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
8
Jokerit
19 8 4 2 3 2 0 66-46 30
9
Lokomotiv
22 9 3 0 5 3 2 55-56 29
10
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28
11
Torpedo
22 11 1 0 7 1 2 62-52 27
12
CSKA
18 9 2 1 5 0 1 43-36 25
13
Sibir
19 8 2 2 7 0 0 42-40 24
14
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23
15
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 1 1 7 0 2 44-45 22
16
Avtomobilist
20 8 1 0 8 1 2 60-49 21
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 7 1 0 7 2 2 53-63 20
18
Barys
21 6 2 1 10 2 0 51-64 20
19
HC Sochi
20 5 3 0 9 1 2 51-62 19
20
HC Dinamo Riga
21 7 0 0 10 1 3 42-61 18
21
Amur
21 4 1 3 11 1 1 42-54 18
22
Vityaz
20 2 1 1 8 4 4 49-66 16
23
Admiral
19 4 0 2 12 0 1 33-59 13
24
Kunlun RS
21 4 0 1 13 2 1 51-81 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
22 13 2 0 5 1 1 70-42 32
2
Metallurg
21 11 1 3 5 1 0 74-48 31
3
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
4
SKA
20 10 2 2 4 1 1 65-44 30
5
Tractor
21 8 2 3 5 2 1 67-56 29
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 9 3 0 7 2 2 71-66 28
7
HC Dynamo
19 10 1 2 6 0 0 67-50 26
8
Jokerit
23 10 1 0 8 2 2 58-56 26
9
Lokomotiv
21 10 0 1 7 2 1 51-35 25
10
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
11
Ak Bars
17 6 2 3 5 1 0 40-40 23
12
Severstal
19 5 0 4 7 2 1 46-50 21
13
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20
14
Barys
20 6 1 2 9 0 2 56-60 20
15
Amur
23 6 1 1 11 3 1 42-58 20
16
Torpedo
19 8 0 0 8 2 1 45-42 19
17
Neftekhimik
21 6 2 0 10 1 2 50-69 19
18
Vityaz
21 6 1 1 10 2 1 52-59 19
19
Avangard
20 8 0 0 10 1 1 51-53 18
20
Avtomobilist
21 6 1 1 11 1 1 57-66 18
21
HC Spartak
18 5 3 0 9 0 1 44-50 17
22
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
19 2 2 1 10 2 2 36-60 14
24
Kunlun RS
21 3 1 0 14 3 0 43-87 11
Comments
KHL
Week 15