1:3
SKA — Ak Bars Game completed January 11, 2022

Bets and tips for the game SKA — Ak Bars January 11, 2022

January 11, 11:30 am (EST)
January 11, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
SKA
1 : 3
Ak Bars
Stadium: Ice Palace (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
Referee: Alexander Sergeev, Sergey Yudakov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
SKA

Roman Rotenberg
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Lars Johansson
gk. 1,800 -50 1 1
Dmitriy Nikolaev
gk. 292 -9 0 0
Met Robinson
df. 821 3 7 10
Oscar Fantenberg
df. 662 0 5 5
Daniil Pylenkov
df. 659 5 6 11
Igor Odgiganov
df. 461 3 7 10
Mikko Lehtonen
df. 355 1 6 7
Nikita Kamalov
df. 270 0 2 2
Ivan Mishchenko
df. 16 0 0 0
Andrei Kuzmenko
fw. 724 20 33 53
Anton Burdasov
fw. 653 23 19 42
Danila Moiseev
fw. 586 5 7 12
Nikita Gusev
fw. 559 9 25 34
Mikhail Vorobyov
fw. 558 5 11 16
Marat Khusnutdinov
fw. 431 4 7 11
Emil Galimov
fw. 406 4 6 10
Vladislav Tsitsyura
fw. 372 3 4 7
Evgeny Ketov
fw. 305 1 1 2
Evgeny Timkin
fw. 237 3 2 5
Valentin Zykov
fw. 230 3 1 4
Zakhar Bardakov
fw. 212 1 2 3
Artem Shvets-Rogovoy
fw. 115 1 3 4
Will not play
Joonas Kemppainen
fw. 717 13 14 27
Stepan Falkovski
df. 501 0 8 8
Kirill Marchenko
fw. 441 12 8 20
Kirill Kirsanov
df. 418 0 4 4
Aleksandr Samonov
gk. 399 -20 0 0
Ivan Morozov
fw. 264 4 4 8
Leo Komarov
fw. 251 4 2 6
Alexander Volkov
fw. 247 1 2 3
iaroslav Askarov
gk. 238 -8 0 0
Nikita Sedov
df. 165 0 2 2
Grigoriy Gryaznov
df. 157 1 0 1
Georgi Solyannikov
df. 155 0 1 1
Vasily Tokranov
df. 111 1 0 1
Matvei Michkov
fw. 101 2 3 5
Fyodor Svechkov
fw. 41 0 0 0
Nikita Chibrikov
fw. 30 0 0 0
Arseniy Koromyslov
df. 26 0 0 0
Nikita Lisov
df. 20 0 0 0
Nikita Smirnov
df. 19 0 0 0
Maxim Groshev
fw. 14 0 1 1
Pavel Kukshtel
fw. 4 0 0 0
Semen Demidov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Ak Bars

Dmitriy Kvartalnov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Igor Bobkov
gk. 843 -32 1 1
Artur Akhtyamov
gk. 58 -4 0 0
Kristian Khenkel
df. 694 2 6 8
Kirill Adamchuk
df. 690 0 3 3
Roman Rukavishnikov
df. 652 0 5 5
Danil Zhuravlyov
df. 621 1 5 6
Mark Yanchevsky
df. 150 0 1 1
Mark Barberio
df. 94 1 2 3
Jason Demers
df. 71 0 1 1
Artem Galimov
fw. 744 7 14 21
Artyom Lukoyanov
fw. 673 5 7 12
Ilya Safonov
fw. 584 8 4 12
Jordan Weal
fw. 574 11 17 28
Dmitry Voronkov
fw. 549 7 5 12
Daniil Tarasov
fw. 521 6 7 13
Mikhail Glukhov
fw. 514 2 4 6
Per Lindholm
fw. 447 6 12 18
Alexander Burmistrov
fw. 413 3 7 10
Kirill Panyukov
fw. 371 8 3 11
Nikita Dynyak
fw. 347 6 2 8
Eric Fehr
fw. 66 0 0 0
Dmitriy Katelevskiy
fw. 24 0 0 0
Will not play
Timur Bilyalov
gk. 1,950 -67 0 0
Steven Kampfer
df. 947 11 19 30
Dmitriy Kagarlitskiy
fw. 768 12 22 34
Kirill Petrov
fw. 711 11 8 19
Dmitry Yudin
df. 689 3 7 10
Nikita Lyamkin
df. 611 0 4 4
Nikolai Kovalenko
fw. 484 6 8 14
Danis Zaripov
fw. 315 4 7 11
Konstantin Luchevnikov
df. 133 0 1 1
Adel Bulatov
fw. 75 0 0 0
Artur Brovkin
fw. 51 1 1 2
Alexander Kvartalnov
fw. 29 0 0 0
Denis Komkov
fw. 16 0 0 0
Kirill Krutov
fw. 8 0 0 0
Ivan Mehovov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Ilija Golubev
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+114
+250
+210
+250
-400

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
11/25/21
Ak Bars
SKA
KHL 2020-2021
09/25/20
SKA
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
09/06/20
Ak Bars
SKA
KHL 2019-2020
12/04/19
SKA
Ak Bars
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
10/02/19
Ak Bars
SKA
KHL 2018-2019
12/06/18
SKA
Ak Bars
09/01/18
Ak Bars
SKA
KHL 2017-2018
12/06/17
Ak Bars
SKA
10/15/17
SKA
Ak Bars
KHL 2016-2017
12/26/16
Ak Bars
SKA
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
More games

Current Form

SKA
01/07/22
SKA
Torpedo
W
01/04/22
Kunlun RS
SKA
W
12/29/21
Admiral
SKA
W
12/27/21
Amur
SKA
L
12/25/21
Sibir
SKA
W
12/22/21
SKA
CSKA
WO
12/20/21
SKA
HC Spartak
W
12/12/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
1
:
1
0
:
2
S
LS
12/10/21
Metallurg
SKA
W
12/08/21
Tractor
SKA
W
12/06/21
Avtomobilist
SKA
W
12/03/21
SKA
Jokerit
W
12/01/21
SKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/29/21
SKA
Severstal
L
11/25/21
Ak Bars
SKA
WO
11/23/21
Neftekhimik
SKA
W
11/21/21
CSKA
SKA
L
11/19/21
SKA
Sibir
L
11/17/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
11/07/21
CSKA
SKA
L
11/04/21
SKA
HC Spartak
LO
11/02/21
SKA
Metallurg
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/29/21
HC Dynamo
SKA
W
10/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
WS
10/25/21
Avangard
SKA
W
10/21/21
SKA
Kunlun RS
W
10/19/21
SKA
Jokerit
W
10/17/21
SKA
Barys
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/15/21
Jokerit
SKA
LO
10/13/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
W
10/08/21
Barys
SKA
L
10/05/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
10/03/21
SKA
Neftekhimik
W
09/29/21
SKA
Tractor
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
09/27/21
Vityaz
SKA
5
:
5
2
:
1
S
LS
09/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
WO
09/23/21
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/21/21
SKA
Amur
W
09/16/21
HC Sochi
SKA
W
09/14/21
HC Spartak
SKA
W
09/12/21
Torpedo
SKA
L
09/08/21
SKA
Avtomobilist
L
09/06/21
SKA
Admiral
W
09/04/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
3
:
3
1
:
3
S
WS
09/02/21
Severstal
SKA
W
Ak Bars
01/07/22
Admiral
Ak Bars
L
01/05/22
Amur
Ak Bars
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
WS
01/03/22
Sibir
Ak Bars
W
12/29/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
W
12/27/21
Ak Bars
Metallurg
WO
12/25/21
Ak Bars
Severstal
LO
12/23/21
Ak Bars
Barys
W
12/21/21
Ak Bars
Tractor
W
12/12/21
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
12/10/21
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
W
12/06/21
Ak Bars
Barys
L
12/03/21
Avangard
Ak Bars
W
11/30/21
HC Dynamo
Ak Bars
L
11/28/21
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
11/25/21
Ak Bars
SKA
LO
11/23/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/20/21
Torpedo
Ak Bars
WO
11/18/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Ak Bars
W
11/16/21
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
W
11/06/21
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
W
11/04/21
Ak Bars
Sibir
L
11/01/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
W
10/30/21
Tractor
Ak Bars
L
10/28/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
L
10/26/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
W
10/22/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
W
10/19/21
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
LO
10/17/21
Ak Bars
Amur
WO
10/14/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
L
10/12/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
10/10/21
Barys
Ak Bars
W
10/07/21
Ak Bars
Metallurg
L
10/05/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
10/03/21
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/01/21
CSKA
Ak Bars
W
09/29/21
Jokerit
Ak Bars
LO
09/26/21
Ak Bars
HC Spartak
W
09/24/21
Ak Bars
Admiral
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
WS
09/20/21
Ak Bars
Vityaz
W
09/18/21
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
W
09/14/21
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
L
09/10/21
Vityaz
Ak Bars
WO
09/08/21
Ak Bars
CSKA
LO
09/05/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
L
09/04/21
Ak Bars
Kunlun RS
L
09/02/21
Ak Bars
Jokerit
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
49 23 6 6 11 2 1 155-115 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
Ak Bars
47 20 4 5 12 6 0 126-108 64
4
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
5
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
6
Sibir
48 18 4 4 17 3 2 106-103 57
7
Neftekhimik
48 15 3 3 19 5 3 117-138 50
8
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
9
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
10
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
11
Admiral
47 9 0 4 29 2 3 83-147 31
12
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
46 24 3 3 10 2 4 143-94 66
2
HC Dynamo
47 26 2 2 13 2 2 157-116 64
3
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
4
Jokerit
46 21 5 2 12 4 2 140-111 62
5
Severstal
47 18 4 5 13 5 2 124-112 61
6
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
7
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
9
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
10
Vityaz
47 9 4 2 20 6 6 119-146 42
11
HC Sochi
47 13 4 1 24 2 3 110-131 41
12
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
46 24 3 3 10 2 4 143-94 66
2
Jokerit
46 21 5 2 12 4 2 140-111 62
3
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
4
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
5
Vityaz
47 9 4 2 20 6 6 119-146 42
6
HC Sochi
47 13 4 1 24 2 3 110-131 41
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
2
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
3
Sibir
48 18 4 4 17 3 2 106-103 57
4
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
5
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
6
Admiral
47 9 0 4 29 2 3 83-147 31
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
49 23 6 6 11 2 1 155-115 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
Ak Bars
47 20 4 5 12 6 0 126-108 64
4
Neftekhimik
48 15 3 3 19 5 3 117-138 50
5
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
6
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
47 26 2 2 13 2 2 157-116 64
2
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
3
Severstal
47 18 4 5 13 5 2 124-112 61
4
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
6
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
49 23 6 6 11 2 1 155-115 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
SKA
46 24 3 3 10 2 4 143-94 66
4
HC Dynamo
47 26 2 2 13 2 2 157-116 64
5
Ak Bars
47 20 4 5 12 6 0 126-108 64
6
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
7
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
8
Jokerit
46 21 5 2 12 4 2 140-111 62
9
Severstal
47 18 4 5 13 5 2 124-112 61
10
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
11
Sibir
48 18 4 4 17 3 2 106-103 57
12
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
13
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
15
Neftekhimik
48 15 3 3 19 5 3 117-138 50
16
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
17
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
18
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
19
Vityaz
47 9 4 2 20 6 6 119-146 42
20
HC Sochi
47 13 4 1 24 2 3 110-131 41
21
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
22
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
23
Admiral
47 9 0 4 29 2 3 83-147 31
24
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 19-8 10
2
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-8 8
3
Jokerit
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 18-10 8
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 0 2 0 17-14 8
5
Ak Bars
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 19-11 8
6
Barys
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
7
Severstal
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 20-13 7
8
HC Spartak
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 14-11 7
9
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 0 1 15-16 7
10
Sibir
5 1 1 1 1 0 1 10-12 7
11
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-10 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
13
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 0 2 11-11 6
14
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 1 1 2 0 10-13 6
15
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 12-17 5
16
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
17
CSKA
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 13-14 5
18
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 15-22 5
19
Admiral
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-17 4
20
Lokomotiv
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-15 3
21
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 7-13 3
22
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-15 2
23
Avtomobilist
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-21 1
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 5-27 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
26 12 3 1 6 3 1 67-58 36
2
Tractor
24 11 4 3 6 0 0 73-54 36
3
Metallurg
22 14 2 1 4 1 0 76-58 35
4
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35
5
Avangard
23 14 2 1 6 0 0 71-43 34
6
HC Dynamo
24 14 1 0 5 2 2 81-53 34
7
Jokerit
22 10 4 2 4 2 0 79-53 34
8
CSKA
24 11 3 1 7 1 1 62-54 32
9
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
10
SKA
22 11 1 1 5 1 3 64-42 30
11
Lokomotiv
24 9 3 0 7 3 2 58-62 29
12
Sibir
24 8 4 2 9 0 1 54-56 29
13
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28
14
Salavat Yulaev
22 10 1 1 7 1 2 57-55 27
15
Barys
25 8 2 2 11 2 0 65-71 26
16
Neftekhimik
22 8 1 2 8 2 1 55-55 25
17
Amur
26 5 2 3 12 1 3 51-64 24
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22
19
Avtomobilist
21 8 1 0 9 1 2 61-54 21
20
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21
21
HC Sochi
25 6 3 0 13 1 2 63-76 21
22
Admiral
24 6 0 2 15 0 1 47-76 17
23
Vityaz
23 2 1 1 10 4 5 56-79 17
24
Kunlun RS
25 4 0 1 17 2 1 55-101 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
25 12 2 3 5 2 1 82-61 37
2
SKA
24 13 2 2 5 1 1 79-52 36
3
Metallurg
26 12 2 3 7 2 0 88-62 36
4
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 3 1 9 2 2 84-81 32
6
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
7
HC Dynamo
23 12 1 2 8 0 0 76-63 30
8
Ak Bars
21 8 2 4 6 1 0 55-48 29
9
Jokerit
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 61-58 28
10
Sibir
24 10 0 2 8 3 1 52-47 28
11
Lokomotiv
23 10 0 1 8 3 1 55-42 26
12
HC Spartak
24 8 3 1 10 1 1 61-63 26
13
Vityaz
24 7 3 1 10 2 1 63-67 25
14
Neftekhimik
26 7 2 1 11 3 2 62-83 25
15
Severstal
21 6 1 4 7 2 1 57-54 25
16
Avangard
24 10 1 0 11 1 1 66-61 24
17
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22
18
Barys
22 6 2 2 10 0 2 62-67 22
19
Torpedo
23 9 0 0 11 2 1 51-54 21
20
HC Sochi
22 7 1 1 11 1 1 47-55 20
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
HC Dinamo Riga
22 2 3 1 12 2 2 45-76 16
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12
Comments
KHL
Week 18