Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel
5:2
SKA — Avangard Game completed October 26, 2020
The team's next game SKA
November 10, 11:30 am
 
Jokerit
SKA
The team's next game Avangard
November 1, 09:00 am
 
HC Spartak
Avangard

Bets and tips for the game SKA — Avangard

October 26, 12:30 pm (EDT)
October 26, 12:30 pm (EDT) Game completed
SKA
5 : 2
Avangard
Stadium: Ice Palace (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
Referee: Sergey Belyaev, Sergey Kulakov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
SKA

Valeriy Bragin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Mikhail Berdin
gk. 584 -25 1 1
iaroslav Askarov
gk. 162 -2 0 0
Igor Odgiganov
df. 305 2 8 10
Lukas Bengtsson
df. 297 2 9 11
Viktor Antipin
df. 271 2 1 3
Dinar Khafizullin
df. 206 0 0 0
Vasily Tokranov
df. 199 3 2 5
Grigoriy Gryaznov
df. 87 0 0 0
Danila Galenyuk
df. 61 0 0 0
Andrei Kuzmenko
fw. 296 6 9 15
Evgeny Timkin
fw. 279 1 3 4
Linden Vey
fw. 256 2 7 9
Joonas Kemppainen
fw. 252 3 4 7
Miro Aaltonen
fw. 213 5 5 10
Anton Burdasov
fw. 205 7 4 11
Evgeny Ketov
fw. 174 1 1 2
Kirill Marchenko
fw. 161 4 2 6
Yakov Trenin
fw. 160 3 1 4
Emil Galimov
fw. 135 1 2 3
Artem Shvets-Rogovoy
fw. 119 0 4 4
Vladislav Kamenev
fw. 66 2 2 4
Nikita Chibrikov
fw. 52 1 0 1
Will not play
Vladimir E. Tkachyov
fw. 301 6 9 15
Ivan Morozov
fw. 279 3 2 5
Yaroslaw Dyblenko
df. 277 1 3 4
Magnus Hellberg
gk. 257 -13 0 0
Vasilii Podkolzin
fw. 223 1 3 4
Aleksandr Samonov
gk. 195 -9 0 0
Anton Belov
df. 166 1 1 2
Arseniy Brinkman
df. 157 1 2 3
Kirill Kirsanov
df. 131 0 0 0
Nikita Zorkin
df. 98 0 1 1
Artyom Nikolaev
fw. 79 0 2 2
Mikhail Maltsev
fw. 55 0 1 1
Dmitry Zavgorodniy
fw. 52 0 3 3
Bogdan Yakimov
fw. 51 0 0 0
Ivan Volodin
fw. 39 1 2 3
Marat Khusnutdinov
fw. 29 0 0 0
Vladislav Tsitsyura
fw. 20 0 0 0
Alexei Tsyplakov
fw. 17 0 1 1
Egor Spiridonov
fw. 15 0 0 0
Maksim Krovyakov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Stepan Starkov
fw. 10 0 0 0
Aleksandr Gordin
fw. 9 0 0 0
Nikolay Polyakov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Ilya Ivantsov
fw. 6 0 0 0
Kirill Obyskalov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Avangard

Bob Hartley
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Emil Garipov
gk. 714 -23 0 0
Igor Bobkov
gk. 440 -8 0 0
Damir Sharipzyanov
df. 433 0 1 1
Oliwer Kaski
df. 387 5 7 12
Alexei Bereglazov
df. 278 0 5 5
Semyon Chistyakov
df. 216 0 2 2
Ville Pokka
df. 154 2 2 4
Kirill Gotovets
df. 138 0 0 0
Kirill Semyonov
fw. 330 2 5 7
Denis Zernov
fw. 292 4 10 14
Nail Yakupov
fw. 265 2 6 8
Alexander Khokhlachev
fw. 262 5 8 13
Sergey Tolchinsky
fw. 262 5 14 19
Jiri Sekac
fw. 253 2 6 8
Andrei Stas
fw. 241 1 2 3
Reid Boucher
fw. 236 6 5 11
Yegor Chinakhov
fw. 227 6 6 12
Aleksey Potapov
fw. 217 0 4 4
Pavel Dedunov
fw. 217 2 1 3
Ilya Kablukov
fw. 61 0 0 0
Arseni Gritsyuk
fw. 30 0 0 0
Will not play
Korban Nait
fw. 350 7 5 12
Sergei Shumakov
fw. 277 8 3 11
Maxim Chudinov
df. 137 0 1 1
Klim Kostin
fw. 87 0 2 2
Nikita Komarov
fw. 42 0 0 0
Alexey Solovyov
df. 0 0 0 0
Georgi Dubrovsky
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+145
+300
+150
+110
-142
+130
+290
+163
+110
-136
+145
+300
+150
+110
-142

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
09/15/20
Avangard
SKA
KHL 2019-2020
01/30/20
SKA
Avangard
10/15/19
Avangard
SKA
KHL 2018-2019
02/04/19
Avangard
SKA
09/28/18
SKA
Avangard
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
KHL 2017-2018
11/29/17
SKA
Avangard
09/21/17
Avangard
SKA
KHL 2016-2017
01/10/17
SKA
Avangard
5
:
3
10/21/16
Avangard
SKA
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
KHL 2015-2016
11/16/15
SKA
Avangard
1
:
3
More games

Current Form

SKA
10/22/20
SKA
HC Spartak
L
10/19/20
SKA
Vityaz
W
10/16/20
CSKA
SKA
L
10/14/20
HC Sochi
SKA
W
10/12/20
SKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/09/20
SKA
HC Sochi
W
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
L
10/04/20
Barys
SKA
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
10/02/20
Amur
SKA
W
09/30/20
Sibir
SKA
W
09/25/20
SKA
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
09/23/20
SKA
Sibir
L
09/20/20
SKA
Torpedo
W
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
W
09/15/20
Avangard
SKA
L
09/13/20
SKA
Neftekhimik
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
09/08/20
Torpedo
SKA
W
09/06/20
Ak Bars
SKA
LO
09/04/20
Neftekhimik
SKA
W
Avangard
10/24/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
W
10/17/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
10/12/20
HC Sochi
Avangard
W
10/10/20
Avangard
Sibir
W
10/04/20
CSKA
Avangard
L
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
WO
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
W
09/25/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
W
09/22/20
Ak Bars
Avangard
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
LS
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
LO
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
W
09/15/20
Avangard
SKA
W
09/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
L
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
09/07/20
Avangard
Amur
W
09/05/20
Avangard
HC Dynamo
W
09/03/20
Avangard
Sibir
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
2
Avangard
19 11 1 0 3 1 3 58-37 28
3
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
4
Metallurg
20 10 0 3 6 1 0 61-47 27
5
Tractor
20 11 0 1 6 1 1 53-38 26
6
Salavat Yulaev
22 9 0 3 9 1 0 64-66 25
7
Torpedo
19 4 2 2 8 2 1 50-56 19
8
Sibir
21 6 1 0 11 0 3 57-66 17
9
Amur
22 5 1 1 13 0 2 47-71 16
10
Barys
15 2 3 1 5 3 1 36-42 16
11
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 11 0 0 37-65 12
12
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 0 13 0 1 41-64 9
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 14 0 2 3 2 0 64-41 34
2
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
3
Lokomotiv
19 10 2 2 4 0 1 56-30 29
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 6 2 2 7 1 1 50-53 22
5
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
6
Severstal
18 6 3 1 7 0 1 38-48 21
7
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
8
HC Spartak
19 7 0 1 7 3 1 47-54 20
9
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
10
HC Sochi
19 4 1 0 12 0 2 35-62 12
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
2
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
3
Severstal
18 6 3 1 7 0 1 38-48 21
4
HC Spartak
19 7 0 1 7 3 1 47-54 20
5
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
6
HC Sochi
19 4 1 0 12 0 2 35-62 12
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
19 11 1 0 3 1 3 58-37 28
2
Salavat Yulaev
22 9 0 3 9 1 0 64-66 25
3
Sibir
21 6 1 0 11 0 3 57-66 17
4
Amur
22 5 1 1 13 0 2 47-71 16
5
Barys
15 2 3 1 5 3 1 36-42 16
6
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 0 13 0 1 41-64 9
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
2
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
3
Metallurg
20 10 0 3 6 1 0 61-47 27
4
Tractor
20 11 0 1 6 1 1 53-38 26
5
Torpedo
19 4 2 2 8 2 1 50-56 19
6
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 11 0 0 37-65 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 14 0 2 3 2 0 64-41 34
2
Lokomotiv
19 10 2 2 4 0 1 56-30 29
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 6 2 2 7 1 1 50-53 22
4
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 14 0 2 3 2 0 64-41 34
2
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
3
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
4
Lokomotiv
19 10 2 2 4 0 1 56-30 29
5
Avangard
19 11 1 0 3 1 3 58-37 28
6
Metallurg
20 10 0 3 6 1 0 61-47 27
7
Tractor
20 11 0 1 6 1 1 53-38 26
8
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
9
Salavat Yulaev
22 9 0 3 9 1 0 64-66 25
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 6 2 2 7 1 1 50-53 22
11
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
12
Severstal
18 6 3 1 7 0 1 38-48 21
13
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
14
HC Spartak
19 7 0 1 7 3 1 47-54 20
15
Torpedo
19 4 2 2 8 2 1 50-56 19
16
Sibir
21 6 1 0 11 0 3 57-66 17
17
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
18
Amur
22 5 1 1 13 0 2 47-71 16
19
Barys
15 2 3 1 5 3 1 36-42 16
20
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 11 0 0 37-65 12
21
HC Sochi
19 4 1 0 12 0 2 35-62 12
22
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 0 13 0 1 41-64 9
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 2 0 0 0 15-3 10
2
CSKA
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 15-8 9
3
Tractor
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-9 8
4
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 13-6 8
5
Avangard
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 20-12 7
6
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 11-10 7
7
Torpedo
5 1 2 0 1 0 1 12-12 7
8
Kunlun RS
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 20-17 6
9
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-17 6
10
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 10-11 6
11
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 18-11 6
12
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 16-15 6
13
Metallurg
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 17-17 5
14
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
15
Barys
5 0 2 0 2 1 0 10-13 5
16
SKA
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-13 4
17
Sibir
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-12 4
18
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-20 4
19
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-21 4
20
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 12-17 4
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 9-14 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
23
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 4-16 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
11 8 1 0 0 0 2 37-18 20
2
CSKA
11 8 0 0 1 2 0 33-17 18
3
Sibir
12 5 1 0 4 0 2 38-37 14
4
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
5
Metallurg
11 6 0 0 4 1 0 31-25 13
6
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
7
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
8
HC Spartak
11 4 0 1 3 3 0 34-31 13
9
Amur
11 5 0 0 5 0 1 27-26 11
10
SKA
10 5 0 0 4 0 1 28-28 11
11
Salavat Yulaev
10 4 0 1 4 1 0 29-32 11
12
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
11 3 1 1 5 1 0 25-28 11
14
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
15
Severstal
10 4 1 0 5 0 0 23-30 10
16
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
17
Kunlun RS
8 4 0 0 3 0 1 23-23 9
18
Vityaz
10 3 0 1 5 0 1 28-32 9
19
Barys
7 1 0 1 2 2 1 18-22 7
20
HC Dynamo
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 21-15 6
21
Neftekhimik
10 1 1 1 7 0 0 20-35 6
22
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
11 7 0 1 3 0 0 41-30 16
2
Tractor
12 7 0 1 4 0 0 30-22 16
3
Lokomotiv
10 6 1 1 2 0 0 30-12 16
4
CSKA
10 6 0 2 2 0 0 31-24 16
5
Ak Bars
12 4 1 2 3 2 0 34-33 16
6
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
7
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
8
Salavat Yulaev
12 5 0 2 5 0 0 35-34 14
9
Metallurg
9 4 0 3 2 0 0 30-22 14
10
Jokerit
8 4 1 0 2 1 0 23-19 11
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
8 3 1 1 2 0 1 25-25 11
12
Severstal
8 2 2 1 2 0 1 15-18 11
13
Barys
8 1 3 0 3 1 0 18-20 9
14
HC Sochi
10 3 1 0 6 0 0 21-31 8
15
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
16
Vityaz
8 2 1 1 4 0 0 26-24 8
17
Torpedo
10 0 2 2 6 0 0 21-29 8
18
HC Spartak
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 13-23 7
19
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
20
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0