1:3
SKA — HC Dynamo Game completed February 18, 2021

Bets and tips for the game SKA — HC Dynamo

February 18, 11:30 am (EST)
February 18, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
SKA
1 : 3
HC Dynamo
Stadium: Ice Palace (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
Referee: Victor Gashilov, Yury Oskirko

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
SKA

Valeriy Bragin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksandr Samonov
gk. 921 -33 0 0
iaroslav Askarov
gk. 495 -10 0 0
Igor Odgiganov
df. 967 6 21 27
Viktor Antipin
df. 809 2 9 11
Lukas Bengtsson
df. 731 4 16 20
Oscar Fantenberg
df. 662 0 6 6
Dinar Khafizullin
df. 583 1 4 5
Anton Belov
df. 562 2 5 7
Danila Galenyuk
df. 445 1 4 5
Joonas Kemppainen
fw. 929 14 13 27
Andrei Kuzmenko
fw. 818 17 19 36
Ivan Morozov
fw. 808 11 16 27
Anton Burdasov
fw. 709 23 14 37
Malte Stremvall
fw. 705 13 9 22
Evgeny Ketov
fw. 636 5 5 10
Linden Vey
fw. 610 4 20 24
Evgeny Timkin
fw. 545 3 5 8
Kirill Marchenko
fw. 513 12 10 22
Pavel Kukshtel
fw. 419 1 2 3
Maxim Groshev
fw. 335 1 2 3
Vladislav Kamenev
fw. 239 5 0 5
Nikita Chibrikov
fw. 94 1 1 2
Will not play
Magnus Hellberg
gk. 1,111 -34 0 0
Vladimir E. Tkachyov
fw. 733 11 24 35
Vasily Tokranov
df. 572 4 12 16
Miro Aaltonen
fw. 482 9 8 17
Emil Galimov
fw. 463 6 6 12
Vasilii Podkolzin
fw. 427 5 6 11
Artem Shvets-Rogovoy
fw. 376 1 9 10
Yaroslaw Dyblenko
df. 356 1 4 5
Kirill Kirsanov
df. 309 0 2 2
Daniil Ogirchuk
fw. 273 1 1 2
Vladislav Tsitsyura
fw. 207 1 2 3
Arseniy Brinkman
df. 163 1 2 3
Danil Voevodin
fw. 144 2 2 4
Stepan Starkov
fw. 116 1 1 2
Grigoriy Gryaznov
df. 106 0 0 0
Nikita Zorkin
df. 98 0 1 1
Marat Khusnutdinov
fw. 90 0 2 2
Artyom Nikolaev
fw. 79 0 2 2
Egor Spiridonov
fw. 15 0 0 0
HC Dynamo

Vladimir Krikunov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Bocharov
gk. 1,590 -62 3 3
Aleksandr Eremenko
gk. 1,251 -39 1 1
Andrey Mironov
df. 1,116 6 21 27
Andrei Sergeyev
df. 1,104 5 24 29
Michal Cajkovsky
df. 963 11 14 25
Juuso Hietanen
df. 961 4 18 22
Yegor Zaitsev
df. 849 1 8 9
Artem A. Volkov
df. 610 3 6 9
Sergey Boykov
df. 391 0 4 4
Mikhail Grigoriev
df. 244 1 3 4
Dmitrij Jaskin
fw. 1,081 35 19 54
Vadim Shipachyov
fw. 1,059 20 43 63
Dmitriy Kagarlitskiy
fw. 996 13 27 40
Daniil Tarasov
fw. 818 18 15 33
Vladislav Efremov
fw. 786 7 12 19
Magnus Paajarvi-Svensson
fw. 673 6 11 17
Oscar Lindberg
fw. 656 9 22 31
Ivan Muranov
fw. 556 7 2 9
Ivan Igumnov
fw. 478 3 6 9
Vladimir Brukvin
fw. 279 4 1 5
Ilya Kruglov
fw. 241 3 1 4
Egor Bryzgalov
fw. 168 3 0 3
Will not play
Emil Garipov
gk. 1,212 -46 0 0
Alexander Kucheryavenko
fw. 530 7 9 16
Vyatcheslav Kulemin
fw. 384 4 3 7
Andrey Alekseev
fw. 307 1 4 5
Ilya Shipov
fw. 284 3 5 8
Oleg Zaitsev
fw. 190 2 6 8
Semyon Pankratov
fw. 179 0 0 0
Andrei Pribylsky
df. 136 0 0 0
Georgi Kuznetsov
gk. 96 -7 0 0
Dmitriy Rashevskiy
fw. 69 0 1 1
Yegor Alanov
df. 66 0 0 0
Ivan Vereshchagin
df. 44 0 0 0
Bogdan Trineev
fw. 19 0 0 0
Ivan Didkovskiy
fw. 3 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+132
-178
+260
+280
-113
+105
-133

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
02/01/21
HC Dynamo
SKA
12/26/20
HC Dynamo
SKA
10/12/20
SKA
HC Dynamo
KHL 2019-2020
01/12/20
SKA
HC Dynamo
12/09/19
HC Dynamo
SKA
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
09/28/19
SKA
HC Dynamo
09/19/19
HC Dynamo
SKA
KHL 2018-2019
01/17/19
SKA
HC Dynamo
12/10/18
HC Dynamo
SKA
10/18/18
SKA
HC Dynamo
More games

Current Form

SKA
02/16/21
SKA
HC Spartak
W
02/07/21
SKA
Jokerit
W
02/04/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
WO
02/01/21
HC Dynamo
SKA
L
01/30/21
HC Spartak
SKA
W
01/27/21
SKA
Severstal
W
01/21/21
Vityaz
SKA
W
01/19/21
Avtomobilist
SKA
W
01/17/21
CSKA
SKA
L
01/12/21
SKA
HC Sochi
W
01/10/21
SKA
CSKA
LO
01/07/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
L
01/05/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
LO
12/30/20
Jokerit
SKA
L
12/28/20
HC Sochi
SKA
W
12/26/20
HC Dynamo
SKA
LO
12/24/20
SKA
Severstal
W
12/22/20
SKA
CSKA
3
:
3
3
:
1
S
WS
12/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
W
12/10/20
SKA
Avtomobilist
W
12/07/20
SKA
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
LS
12/05/20
Tractor
SKA
W
12/03/20
Metallurg
SKA
L
11/30/20
SKA
Jokerit
1
:
1
2
:
4
S
LS
11/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
11/26/20
Severstal
SKA
W
11/24/20
SKA
Barys
W
11/22/20
SKA
Amur
W
11/18/20
SKA
Tractor
L
11/16/20
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
WO
11/14/20
Severstal
SKA
W
11/12/20
Vityaz
SKA
W
11/10/20
Jokerit
SKA
W
10/28/20
SKA
Kunlun RS
L
10/26/20
SKA
Avangard
W
10/22/20
SKA
HC Spartak
L
10/19/20
SKA
Vityaz
W
10/16/20
CSKA
SKA
L
10/14/20
HC Sochi
SKA
W
10/12/20
SKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/09/20
SKA
HC Sochi
W
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
L
10/04/20
Barys
SKA
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
10/02/20
Amur
SKA
W
09/30/20
Sibir
SKA
W
09/25/20
SKA
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
09/23/20
SKA
Sibir
L
09/20/20
SKA
Torpedo
W
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
W
09/15/20
Avangard
SKA
L
09/13/20
SKA
Neftekhimik
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
09/08/20
Torpedo
SKA
W
09/06/20
Ak Bars
SKA
LO
09/04/20
Neftekhimik
SKA
W
HC Dynamo
02/16/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
W
02/07/21
Severstal
HC Dynamo
W
02/05/21
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
02/03/21
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
W
02/01/21
HC Dynamo
SKA
W
01/29/21
HC Dynamo
HC Sochi
W
01/27/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
W
01/23/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/21/21
HC Dynamo
Barys
L
01/17/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
LS
01/15/21
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
W
01/12/21
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
W
01/09/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
01/06/21
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
L
01/04/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
L
12/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
W
12/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
W
12/26/20
HC Dynamo
SKA
WO
12/24/20
HC Dynamo
Ak Bars
L
12/22/20
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
W
12/13/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
W
12/11/20
Metallurg
HC Dynamo
L
12/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
W
12/05/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
W
12/03/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
W
12/01/20
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
L
11/28/20
HC Dynamo
Amur
W
11/26/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
WO
11/24/20
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
L
11/22/20
Tractor
HC Dynamo
W
11/19/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/16/20
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
W
11/14/20
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/12/20
HC Dynamo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
11/10/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
W
11/01/20
HC Dynamo
CSKA
W
10/30/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
L
10/28/20
HC Dynamo
Avangard
WO
10/26/20
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
L
10/21/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/18/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/12/20
SKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
LO
10/06/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/04/20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
W
10/01/20
HC Dynamo
Tractor
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
LS
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/16/20
Sibir
HC Dynamo
W
09/14/20
Amur
HC Dynamo
W
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
WO
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
L
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/05/20
Avangard
HC Dynamo
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
3
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
4
Salavat Yulaev
56 25 5 5 16 4 1 170-141 75
5
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
6
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
7
Torpedo
56 22 3 4 20 5 2 163-155 65
8
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
9
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
10
Amur
56 15 5 1 29 1 5 131-160 48
11
Neftekhimik
56 12 3 2 38 1 0 127-206 35
12
Kunlun RS
56 11 1 1 35 6 2 131-196 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
55 32 5 3 10 3 2 173-113 85
2
SKA
55 30 2 2 13 4 4 164-116 76
3
HC Dynamo
56 31 4 0 15 2 4 176-131 76
4
Lokomotiv
56 27 5 3 15 5 1 169-120 76
5
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
6
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
55 16 9 4 23 2 1 152-159 61
8
HC Spartak
56 19 6 1 24 4 2 143-162 58
9
Vityaz
55 20 3 3 25 2 2 146-158 56
10
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
56 4 2 2 39 6 3 118-202 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
55 30 2 2 13 4 4 164-116 76
2
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
3
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
4
HC Spartak
56 19 6 1 24 4 2 143-162 58
5
Vityaz
55 20 3 3 25 2 2 146-158 56
6
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
2
Salavat Yulaev
56 25 5 5 16 4 1 170-141 75
3
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
4
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
5
Amur
56 15 5 1 29 1 5 131-160 48
6
Kunlun RS
56 11 1 1 35 6 2 131-196 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
3
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
4
Torpedo
56 22 3 4 20 5 2 163-155 65
5
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
6
Neftekhimik
56 12 3 2 38 1 0 127-206 35
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
55 32 5 3 10 3 2 173-113 85
2
HC Dynamo
56 31 4 0 15 2 4 176-131 76
3
Lokomotiv
56 27 5 3 15 5 1 169-120 76
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
55 16 9 4 23 2 1 152-159 61
5
HC Dinamo Riga
56 4 2 2 39 6 3 118-202 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
CSKA
55 32 5 3 10 3 2 173-113 85
3
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
4
HC Dynamo
56 31 4 0 15 2 4 176-131 76
5
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
6
SKA
55 30 2 2 13 4 4 164-116 76
7
Lokomotiv
56 27 5 3 15 5 1 169-120 76
8
Salavat Yulaev
56 25 5 5 16 4 1 170-141 75
9
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
10
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
11
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
12
Torpedo
56 22 3 4 20 5 2 163-155 65
13
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
14
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
55 16 9 4 23 2 1 152-159 61
16
HC Spartak
56 19 6 1 24 4 2 143-162 58
17
Vityaz
55 20 3 3 25 2 2 146-158 56
18
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
19
Amur
56 15 5 1 29 1 5 131-160 48
20
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
21
Neftekhimik
56 12 3 2 38 1 0 127-206 35
22
Kunlun RS
56 11 1 1 35 6 2 131-196 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
56 4 2 2 39 6 3 118-202 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 18-10 10
2
CSKA
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 16-8 10
3
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 20-10 9
4
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 17-7 9
5
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 14-7 8
6
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 14-12 7
7
Tractor
5 1 1 1 1 0 1 16-14 7
8
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
9
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-13 6
10
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
11
Barys
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-11 6
12
Torpedo
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 15-12 6
13
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 14-13 6
14
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 8-11 6
15
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 14-14 5
16
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-12 5
17
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-19 4
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-19 4
19
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 15-16 4
20
Neftekhimik
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 11-16 3
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
Sibir
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 6-13 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 10-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
2
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
3
CSKA
28 17 3 0 4 3 1 88-56 44
4
Lokomotiv
26 17 3 1 4 0 1 89-46 43
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
6
Salavat Yulaev
29 14 2 3 7 2 1 95-74 41
7
Torpedo
29 16 0 1 7 4 1 96-74 39
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
27 14 2 1 6 1 3 81-62 38
10
Severstal
29 15 1 1 11 0 1 77-71 35
11
Tractor
28 11 4 1 9 1 2 77-67 35
12
Amur
29 13 2 0 11 1 2 77-64 33
13
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
14
Barys
29 10 2 2 10 3 2 71-73 33
15
Vityaz
29 13 0 2 12 1 1 78-82 32
16
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
17
Jokerit
25 12 1 1 9 2 0 76-64 30
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 6 7 1 13 1 0 73-80 29
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Kunlun RS
27 7 0 0 14 4 2 70-95 20
21
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
3
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
4
Metallurg
27 13 0 4 6 4 0 78-62 38
5
HC Dynamo
27 15 1 0 8 1 2 84-65 35
6
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
7
Avangard
29 12 1 0 8 6 2 79-72 34
8
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
9
Avtomobilist
28 12 1 2 10 3 0 69-69 33
10
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
11
Barys
27 9 6 1 10 1 0 67-70 33
12
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 2 3 10 1 1 79-79 32
14
HC Spartak
29 12 2 0 13 0 2 75-82 30
15
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
26 7 3 1 13 1 1 68-76 24
18
HC Sochi
28 6 2 0 18 2 0 55-92 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Neftekhimik
29 6 1 0 21 1 0 65-121 15
21
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
22
Kunlun RS
29 4 1 1 21 2 0 61-101 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
29 1 2 1 20 3 2 62-116 13
KHL
Week 22
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel