3:1
SKA — HC Spartak Game completed February 16, 2021

Bets and tips for the game SKA — HC Spartak

February 16, 11:30 am (EST)
February 16, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
SKA
3 : 1
HC Spartak
Stadium: Ice Palace (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
Referee: Aleksey Ravodin, Denis Naumov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
SKA

Valeriy Bragin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Magnus Hellberg
gk. 1,052 -33 0 0
Aleksandr Samonov
gk. 921 -33 0 0
Igor Odgiganov
df. 946 6 21 27
Viktor Antipin
df. 793 2 9 11
Oscar Fantenberg
df. 645 0 6 6
Dinar Khafizullin
df. 565 0 3 3
Anton Belov
df. 547 2 5 7
Danila Galenyuk
df. 432 1 4 5
Kirill Kirsanov
df. 300 0 2 2
Joonas Kemppainen
fw. 910 14 12 26
Andrei Kuzmenko
fw. 801 17 19 36
Ivan Morozov
fw. 791 11 16 27
Anton Burdasov
fw. 692 23 14 37
Malte Stremvall
fw. 692 11 9 20
Evgeny Ketov
fw. 619 5 5 10
Linden Vey
fw. 595 4 19 23
Evgeny Timkin
fw. 535 3 5 8
Kirill Marchenko
fw. 498 12 10 22
Vasilii Podkolzin
fw. 416 5 6 11
Pavel Kukshtel
fw. 404 1 2 3
Maxim Groshev
fw. 326 1 2 3
Nikita Chibrikov
fw. 86 1 1 2
Will not play
Vladimir E. Tkachyov
fw. 733 11 24 35
Lukas Bengtsson
df. 731 4 16 20
Vasily Tokranov
df. 572 4 12 16
iaroslav Askarov
gk. 495 -10 0 0
Miro Aaltonen
fw. 482 9 8 17
Emil Galimov
fw. 463 6 6 12
Artem Shvets-Rogovoy
fw. 376 1 9 10
Yaroslaw Dyblenko
df. 356 1 4 5
Daniil Ogirchuk
fw. 273 1 1 2
Vladislav Kamenev
fw. 239 5 0 5
Vladislav Tsitsyura
fw. 207 1 2 3
Arseniy Brinkman
df. 163 1 2 3
Danil Voevodin
fw. 144 2 2 4
Stepan Starkov
fw. 116 1 1 2
Grigoriy Gryaznov
df. 106 0 0 0
Nikita Zorkin
df. 98 0 1 1
Marat Khusnutdinov
fw. 90 0 2 2
Artyom Nikolaev
fw. 79 0 2 2
Egor Spiridonov
fw. 15 0 0 0
HC Spartak

Oleg Znarok
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Yulius Gudachek
gk. 2,239 -91 2 2
Alexander Trushkov
gk. 404 -23 1 1
Yakov Rylov
df. 974 3 12 15
Andrei Zubarev
df. 887 2 4 6
Emil Djuse
df. 841 6 19 25
Evgeny Kulik
df. 578 2 4 6
Dmitriy Vishnevskiy
df. 513 3 7 10
Atrem Serikov
df. 504 3 2 5
Nikita Sokolov
df. 499 0 2 2
Alexander Nikishin
df. 161 1 2 3
Lukas Radil
fw. 947 19 12 31
Sergei Shirokov
fw. 947 19 17 36
Robin Hanzl
fw. 827 10 18 28
Artyom Fyodorov
fw. 804 8 15 23
Maxim Tsyplakov
fw. 804 9 6 15
Jori Lehterya
fw. 676 7 32 39
Anatoly Nikontsev
fw. 650 9 7 16
Ilya Tataluyev
fw. 525 10 5 15
Ilya Zubov
fw. 349 3 5 8
Alexander Torchenyuk
fw. 312 0 5 5
Vladislav Kara
fw. 263 1 2 3
Anton Zlobin
fw. 140 0 0 0
Will not play
Martin Bakos
fw. 678 13 13 26
Mikhail Yunkov
fw. 675 2 9 11
Pavel Chernov
fw. 548 4 4 8
Nikita Bespalov
gk. 532 -32 0 0
Damir Musin
df. 373 0 4 4
Nikita Pivtsakin
df. 364 2 0 2
Mihail Kotlyarevski
fw. 263 2 1 3
Andrey Kuteykin
df. 219 1 2 3
Zakhar Shablovsky
fw. 190 0 1 1
Ilya Arkalov
fw. 150 0 0 0
Egor Kruzhenkov
fw. 100 0 1 1
Ruslan Novruzov
fw. 82 0 1 1
Pavel Khomchenko
gk. 78 -7 0 0
Pavel Medvedev
fw. 57 1 0 1
Aleksey Yegorov
df. 50 0 0 0
Yury Kozlovsky
df. 50 0 0 0
Danil Avershin
fw. 29 0 0 0
Alexey Grishin
df. 26 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-714
+400
-416
+525
+900
+115
-149

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/30/21
HC Spartak
SKA
10/22/20
SKA
HC Spartak
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
KHL 2019-2020
02/03/20
HC Spartak
SKA
01/07/20
HC Spartak
SKA
10/20/19
SKA
HC Spartak
10/07/19
SKA
HC Spartak
KHL 2018-2019
03/08/19
HC Spartak
SKA
03/06/19
SKA
HC Spartak
03/04/19
HC Spartak
SKA
More games

Current Form

SKA
02/07/21
SKA
Jokerit
W
02/04/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
WO
02/01/21
HC Dynamo
SKA
L
01/30/21
HC Spartak
SKA
W
01/27/21
SKA
Severstal
W
01/21/21
Vityaz
SKA
W
01/19/21
Avtomobilist
SKA
W
01/17/21
CSKA
SKA
L
01/12/21
SKA
HC Sochi
W
01/10/21
SKA
CSKA
LO
01/07/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
L
01/05/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
LO
12/30/20
Jokerit
SKA
L
12/28/20
HC Sochi
SKA
W
12/26/20
HC Dynamo
SKA
LO
12/24/20
SKA
Severstal
W
12/22/20
SKA
CSKA
3
:
3
3
:
1
S
WS
12/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
W
12/10/20
SKA
Avtomobilist
W
12/07/20
SKA
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
LS
12/05/20
Tractor
SKA
W
12/03/20
Metallurg
SKA
L
11/30/20
SKA
Jokerit
1
:
1
2
:
4
S
LS
11/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
11/26/20
Severstal
SKA
W
11/24/20
SKA
Barys
W
11/22/20
SKA
Amur
W
11/18/20
SKA
Tractor
L
11/16/20
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
WO
11/14/20
Severstal
SKA
W
11/12/20
Vityaz
SKA
W
11/10/20
Jokerit
SKA
W
10/28/20
SKA
Kunlun RS
L
10/26/20
SKA
Avangard
W
10/22/20
SKA
HC Spartak
L
10/19/20
SKA
Vityaz
W
10/16/20
CSKA
SKA
L
10/14/20
HC Sochi
SKA
W
10/12/20
SKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/09/20
SKA
HC Sochi
W
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
L
10/04/20
Barys
SKA
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
10/02/20
Amur
SKA
W
09/30/20
Sibir
SKA
W
09/25/20
SKA
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
09/23/20
SKA
Sibir
L
09/20/20
SKA
Torpedo
W
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
W
09/15/20
Avangard
SKA
L
09/13/20
SKA
Neftekhimik
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
09/08/20
Torpedo
SKA
W
09/06/20
Ak Bars
SKA
LO
09/04/20
Neftekhimik
SKA
W
HC Spartak
02/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Spartak
W
02/05/21
Severstal
HC Spartak
L
02/03/21
Kunlun RS
HC Spartak
W
01/30/21
HC Spartak
SKA
L
01/28/21
HC Spartak
Metallurg
L
01/25/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
WO
01/19/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
L
01/15/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
L
01/13/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
L
01/11/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
W
01/08/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
01/06/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
W
01/04/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
L
12/30/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
L
12/26/20
Avangard
HC Spartak
WO
12/23/20
HC Spartak
Vityaz
W
12/22/20
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
L
12/13/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
W
12/11/20
Severstal
HC Spartak
L
12/09/20
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
W
12/07/20
HC Spartak
Jokerit
WO
12/03/20
Amur
HC Spartak
L
12/01/20
Sibir
HC Spartak
L
11/29/20
Barys
HC Spartak
L
11/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
W
11/22/20
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
L
11/20/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
LS
11/18/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
WO
11/16/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
11/14/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
11/10/20
CSKA
HC Spartak
WO
11/01/20
HC Spartak
Avangard
WO
10/29/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
LO
10/27/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
L
10/25/20
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
W
10/22/20
SKA
HC Spartak
W
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
LS
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
W
10/14/20
HC Spartak
Barys
LO
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
W
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
LO
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
10/01/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
WS
09/26/20
HC Spartak
Amur
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
L
09/15/20
HC Spartak
Tractor
L
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
09/09/20
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
L
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
55 33 2 5 9 4 2 175-118 86
2
Avangard
56 31 2 0 11 7 5 168-128 78
3
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
4
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
5
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
6
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
7
Avtomobilist
55 23 3 2 19 5 3 144-139 64
8
Barys
55 18 8 3 20 4 2 136-142 64
9
Sibir
55 17 4 2 28 1 3 130-147 50
10
Amur
55 15 5 1 29 0 5 130-158 47
11
Kunlun RS
55 11 1 1 34 6 2 130-193 34
12
Neftekhimik
55 12 2 2 38 1 0 125-205 33
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
2
SKA
54 29 2 2 13 4 4 161-115 74
3
HC Dynamo
56 31 4 0 15 2 4 176-131 76
4
Lokomotiv
55 26 5 3 15 5 1 164-119 74
5
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
6
Severstal
56 21 5 3 23 1 3 139-151 62
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
55 16 9 4 23 2 1 152-159 61
8
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
9
HC Spartak
54 18 6 1 23 4 2 139-157 56
10
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
54 29 2 2 13 4 4 161-115 74
2
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
3
Severstal
56 21 5 3 23 1 3 139-151 62
4
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
5
HC Spartak
54 18 6 1 23 4 2 139-157 56
6
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
56 31 2 0 11 7 5 168-128 78
2
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
3
Barys
55 18 8 3 20 4 2 136-142 64
4
Sibir
55 17 4 2 28 1 3 130-147 50
5
Amur
55 15 5 1 29 0 5 130-158 47
6
Kunlun RS
55 11 1 1 34 6 2 130-193 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
55 33 2 5 9 4 2 175-118 86
2
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
3
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
4
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
5
Avtomobilist
55 23 3 2 19 5 3 144-139 64
6
Neftekhimik
55 12 2 2 38 1 0 125-205 33
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
2
HC Dynamo
56 31 4 0 15 2 4 176-131 76
3
Lokomotiv
55 26 5 3 15 5 1 164-119 74
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
55 16 9 4 23 2 1 152-159 61
5
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
55 33 2 5 9 4 2 175-118 86
2
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
3
Avangard
56 31 2 0 11 7 5 168-128 78
4
HC Dynamo
56 31 4 0 15 2 4 176-131 76
5
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
6
SKA
54 29 2 2 13 4 4 161-115 74
7
Lokomotiv
55 26 5 3 15 5 1 164-119 74
8
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
9
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
10
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
11
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
12
Avtomobilist
55 23 3 2 19 5 3 144-139 64
13
Barys
55 18 8 3 20 4 2 136-142 64
14
Severstal
56 21 5 3 23 1 3 139-151 62
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
55 16 9 4 23 2 1 152-159 61
16
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
17
HC Spartak
54 18 6 1 23 4 2 139-157 56
18
Sibir
55 17 4 2 28 1 3 130-147 50
19
Amur
55 15 5 1 29 0 5 130-158 47
20
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
21
Kunlun RS
55 11 1 1 34 6 2 130-193 34
22
Neftekhimik
55 12 2 2 38 1 0 125-205 33
23
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 17-9 10
2
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 20-10 9
3
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 18-9 9
4
Ak Bars
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 13-11 8
5
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-7 8
6
Torpedo
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-10 8
7
CSKA
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 14-11 8
8
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 14-12 7
9
Amur
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 10-10 7
10
Tractor
5 1 1 1 1 0 1 16-14 7
11
Vityaz
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-16 6
12
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-13 6
13
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 14-13 6
14
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-13 5
15
Lokomotiv
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-19 4
17
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-17 4
18
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 17-18 4
19
Barys
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-13 4
20
Sibir
5 0 2 0 3 0 0 9-12 4
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 12-20 2
23
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 10-19 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
2
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
3
CSKA
27 16 3 0 4 3 1 85-55 42
4
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
6
Torpedo
28 16 0 1 6 4 1 94-71 39
7
Salavat Yulaev
28 13 2 3 7 2 1 92-72 39
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
26 13 2 1 6 1 3 78-61 36
10
Tractor
28 11 4 1 9 1 2 77-67 35
11
Severstal
28 14 1 1 11 0 1 74-70 33
12
Sibir
29 10 4 1 11 1 2 75-80 33
13
Amur
28 13 2 0 11 0 2 76-62 32
14
Vityaz
29 13 0 2 12 1 1 78-82 32
15
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
16
Barys
28 9 2 2 10 3 2 69-72 31
17
Jokerit
25 12 1 1 9 2 0 76-64 30
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 6 7 1 13 1 0 73-80 29
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Kunlun RS
27 7 0 0 14 4 2 70-95 20
21
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
Ak Bars
29 15 1 3 8 2 0 89-71 40
3
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
4
Metallurg
27 13 0 4 6 4 0 78-62 38
5
HC Dynamo
27 15 1 0 8 1 2 84-65 35
6
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
7
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
8
Avtomobilist
27 12 1 2 9 3 0 68-67 33
9
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
10
Barys
27 9 6 1 10 1 0 67-70 33
11
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
12
Avangard
28 11 1 0 8 6 2 76-72 32
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 2 3 10 1 1 79-79 32
14
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
15
HC Spartak
27 11 2 0 12 0 2 71-77 28
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
25 7 3 1 12 1 1 67-73 24
18
HC Sochi
28 6 2 0 18 2 0 55-92 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
21
Kunlun RS
28 4 1 1 20 2 0 60-98 14
22
Neftekhimik
28 6 0 0 21 1 0 63-120 13
23
HC Dinamo Riga
28 1 2 1 19 3 2 61-111 13
KHL
Week 22
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel