Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel
1:4
SKA — HC Spartak Game completed October 22, 2020
The next game between these teams
January 30, 2021 09:00 am

Bets and tips for the game SKA — HC Spartak

October 22, 12:30 pm (EDT)
October 22, 12:30 pm (EDT) Game completed
SKA
1 : 4
HC Spartak
Stadium: Ice Palace (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
Referee: Roman Gofman, Victor Birin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
SKA

Valeriy Bragin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Mikhail Berdin
gk. 546 -24 1 1
Magnus Hellberg
gk. 236 -10 0 0
Igor Odgiganov
df. 288 2 8 10
Lukas Bengtsson
df. 274 2 9 11
Yaroslaw Dyblenko
df. 261 1 3 4
Viktor Antipin
df. 252 2 1 3
Dinar Khafizullin
df. 186 0 0 0
Kirill Kirsanov
df. 129 0 0 0
Danila Galenyuk
df. 39 0 0 0
Vladimir E. Tkachyov
fw. 290 6 9 15
Andrei Kuzmenko
fw. 280 5 9 14
Evgeny Timkin
fw. 263 1 3 4
Ivan Morozov
fw. 263 3 2 5
Linden Vey
fw. 243 2 7 9
Joonas Kemppainen
fw. 236 3 4 7
Miro Aaltonen
fw. 195 5 5 10
Evgeny Ketov
fw. 159 1 1 2
Kirill Marchenko
fw. 146 4 2 6
Yakov Trenin
fw. 145 3 1 4
Emil Galimov
fw. 119 1 2 3
Artem Shvets-Rogovoy
fw. 109 0 4 4
Marat Khusnutdinov
fw. 29 0 0 0
Will not play
Vasilii Podkolzin
fw. 223 1 3 4
Anton Burdasov
fw. 205 7 4 11
Vasily Tokranov
df. 199 3 2 5
Aleksandr Samonov
gk. 195 -9 0 0
Anton Belov
df. 166 1 1 2
iaroslav Askarov
gk. 162 -2 0 0
Arseniy Brinkman
df. 157 1 2 3
Nikita Zorkin
df. 98 0 1 1
Grigoriy Gryaznov
df. 87 0 0 0
Artyom Nikolaev
fw. 79 0 2 2
Vladislav Kamenev
fw. 66 2 2 4
Mikhail Maltsev
fw. 55 0 1 1
Dmitry Zavgorodniy
fw. 52 0 3 3
Nikita Chibrikov
fw. 52 1 0 1
Bogdan Yakimov
fw. 51 0 0 0
Ivan Volodin
fw. 39 1 2 3
Vladislav Tsitsyura
fw. 20 0 0 0
Alexei Tsyplakov
fw. 17 0 1 1
Egor Spiridonov
fw. 15 0 0 0
Maksim Krovyakov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Stepan Starkov
fw. 10 0 0 0
Aleksandr Gordin
fw. 9 0 0 0
Nikolay Polyakov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Ilya Ivantsov
fw. 6 0 0 0
Kirill Obyskalov
gk. 0 0 0 0
HC Spartak

Oleg Znarok
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Nikita Bespalov
gk. 429 -23 0 0
Yulius Gudachek
gk. 427 -16 0 0
Dmitriy Vishnevskiy
df. 344 2 2 4
Yakov Rylov
df. 308 0 2 2
Andrei Zubarev
df. 287 0 1 1
Andrey Kuteykin
df. 168 1 2 3
Damir Musin
df. 122 0 1 1
Nikita Pivtsakin
df. 117 1 0 1
Evgeny Kulik
df. 68 0 1 1
Alexander Nikishin
df. 35 1 0 1
Sergei Shirokov
fw. 287 4 6 10
Maxim Tsyplakov
fw. 274 2 1 3
Robin Hanzl
fw. 270 2 4 6
Lukas Radil
fw. 253 7 2 9
Jori Lehterya
fw. 249 4 12 16
Artyom Fyodorov
fw. 243 2 2 4
Martin Bakos
fw. 201 4 1 5
Zakhar Shablovsky
fw. 131 0 0 0
Ilya Tataluyev
fw. 62 2 1 3
Ilya Arkalov
fw. 61 0 0 0
Egor Kruzhenkov
fw. 60 0 1 1
Anton Zlobin
fw. 21 0 0 0
Will not play
Emil Djuse
df. 311 2 10 12
Mikhail Yunkov
fw. 250 1 7 8
Anatoly Nikontsev
fw. 180 1 1 2
Roman Lyubimov
fw. 153 1 1 2
Ilya Zubov
fw. 143 1 2 3
Alexander Trushkov
gk. 122 -6 1 1
Maxim Goncharov
df. 115 0 0 0
Ruslan Novruzov
fw. 82 0 1 1
Mihail Kotlyarevski
fw. 71 0 0 0
Pavel Khomchenko
gk. 51 -6 0 0
Nikita Sokolov
df. 40 0 0 0
Atrem Serikov
df. 31 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-200
+375
+425
+130
-166

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
KHL 2019-2020
02/03/20
HC Spartak
SKA
01/07/20
HC Spartak
SKA
10/20/19
SKA
HC Spartak
10/07/19
SKA
HC Spartak
KHL 2018-2019
03/08/19
HC Spartak
SKA
03/06/19
SKA
HC Spartak
03/04/19
HC Spartak
SKA
03/02/19
HC Spartak
SKA
02/28/19
SKA
HC Spartak
More games

Current Form

SKA
10/19/20
SKA
Vityaz
W
10/16/20
CSKA
SKA
L
10/14/20
HC Sochi
SKA
W
10/12/20
SKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/09/20
SKA
HC Sochi
W
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
L
10/04/20
Barys
SKA
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
10/02/20
Amur
SKA
W
09/30/20
Sibir
SKA
W
09/25/20
SKA
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
09/23/20
SKA
Sibir
L
09/20/20
SKA
Torpedo
W
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
W
09/15/20
Avangard
SKA
L
09/13/20
SKA
Neftekhimik
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
09/08/20
Torpedo
SKA
W
09/06/20
Ak Bars
SKA
LO
09/04/20
Neftekhimik
SKA
W
HC Spartak
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
LS
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
W
10/14/20
HC Spartak
Barys
LO
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
W
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
LO
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
10/01/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
WS
09/26/20
HC Spartak
Amur
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
L
09/15/20
HC Spartak
Tractor
L
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
09/09/20
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
L
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
19 11 1 1 3 1 2 68-46 29
2
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
3
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
4
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
5
Metallurg
18 9 0 3 6 0 0 54-40 24
6
Tractor
18 9 0 1 6 1 1 47-35 22
7
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
8
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
9
Barys
13 2 3 1 3 3 1 34-36 16
10
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
11
Neftekhimik
16 4 1 1 10 0 0 36-60 12
12
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
19 12 0 2 3 2 0 56-38 30
2
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
3
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
4
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 2 2 6 0 1 48-46 21
6
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
7
Severstal
16 6 2 1 6 0 1 32-42 19
8
Vityaz
17 5 1 2 8 0 1 52-51 17
9
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
10
HC Sochi
17 3 1 0 11 0 2 29-56 10
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
2
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
3
Severstal
16 6 2 1 6 0 1 32-42 19
4
Vityaz
17 5 1 2 8 0 1 52-51 17
5
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
6
HC Sochi
17 3 1 0 11 0 2 29-56 10
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
2
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
3
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
4
Barys
13 2 3 1 3 3 1 34-36 16
5
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
6
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
19 11 1 1 3 1 2 68-46 29
2
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
3
Metallurg
18 9 0 3 6 0 0 54-40 24
4
Tractor
18 9 0 1 6 1 1 47-35 22
5
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
6
Neftekhimik
16 4 1 1 10 0 0 36-60 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
19 12 0 2 3 2 0 56-38 30
2
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 2 2 6 0 1 48-46 21
4
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
19 12 0 2 3 2 0 56-38 30
2
Avtomobilist
19 11 1 1 3 1 2 68-46 29
3
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
4
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
5
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
6
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
7
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
8
Metallurg
18 9 0 3 6 0 0 54-40 24
9
Tractor
18 9 0 1 6 1 1 47-35 22
10
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 2 2 6 0 1 48-46 21
12
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
13
Severstal
16 6 2 1 6 0 1 32-42 19
14
Vityaz
17 5 1 2 8 0 1 52-51 17
15
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
16
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
17
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
18
Barys
13 2 3 1 3 3 1 34-36 16
19
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
20
Neftekhimik
16 4 1 1 10 0 0 36-60 12
21
HC Sochi
17 3 1 0 11 0 2 29-56 10
22
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 2 0 0 0 12-6 10
2
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-10 8
3
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 12-10 7
4
Barys
5 0 3 0 1 1 0 13-12 7
5
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 17-12 6
6
Kunlun RS
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-16 6
7
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 8-10 6
8
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-17 6
9
Tractor
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 15-11 6
10
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 20-17 6
11
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 18-15 6
12
Ak Bars
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 10-12 6
13
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-13 5
14
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
15
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-18 5
16
CSKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-16 5
17
Torpedo
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
18
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 14-15 5
19
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-20 4
20
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 8-12 4
21
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-19 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
10 7 1 0 0 0 2 31-15 18
2
CSKA
10 7 0 0 1 2 0 28-16 16
3
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
4
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
5
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
6
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
7
Sibir
11 4 1 0 4 0 2 35-36 12
8
Amur
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 24-20 11
9
SKA
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 27-24 11
10
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
11
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
12
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 3 3 0 30-30 11
13
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
14
Severstal
9 4 1 0 4 0 0 19-25 10
15
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 3 1 1 5 0 0 24-26 10
17
Kunlun RS
7 4 0 0 2 0 1 21-20 9
18
Vityaz
9 3 0 1 4 0 1 26-27 9
19
Barys
6 1 0 1 1 2 1 17-19 7
20
HC Dynamo
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 21-15 6
21
Neftekhimik
9 1 1 1 6 0 0 19-30 6
22
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
10 7 0 1 2 0 0 38-24 16
2
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
3
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
4
CSKA
9 5 0 2 2 0 0 28-22 14
5
Salavat Yulaev
12 5 0 2 5 0 0 35-34 14
6
Ak Bars
11 3 1 2 3 2 0 31-32 14
7
Tractor
10 5 0 1 4 0 0 24-19 12
8
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 1 2 0 0 20-11 12
9
Metallurg
8 3 0 3 2 0 0 25-18 12
10
Jokerit
8 4 1 0 2 1 0 23-19 11
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
7 3 1 1 1 0 1 24-20 11
12
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
13
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
14
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
15
Vityaz
8 2 1 1 4 0 0 26-24 8
16
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
17
HC Sochi
8 2 1 0 5 0 0 15-25 6
18
Torpedo
9 0 1 2 6 0 0 18-27 6
19
HC Spartak
7 2 0 0 4 0 1 9-22 5
20
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0
KHL
Week 8