3:2
SKA — Jokerit Game completed February 7, 2021

Bets and tips for the game SKA — Jokerit

February 7, 09:30 am (EST)
February 7, 09:30 am (EST) Game completed
SKA
3 : 2
Jokerit
Stadium: Ice Palace (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
Referee: Evgeni Romasko, Roman Gofman

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
SKA

Valeriy Bragin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Magnus Hellberg
gk. 1,052 -33 0 0
Aleksandr Samonov
gk. 862 -31 0 0
Igor Odgiganov
df. 928 6 21 27
Viktor Antipin
df. 776 2 9 11
Lukas Bengtsson
df. 714 4 15 19
Oscar Fantenberg
df. 624 0 7 7
Dinar Khafizullin
df. 548 0 2 2
Anton Belov
df. 533 2 5 7
Kirill Kirsanov
df. 287 0 2 2
Joonas Kemppainen
fw. 890 14 12 26
Andrei Kuzmenko
fw. 784 16 19 35
Ivan Morozov
fw. 773 11 14 25
Malte Stremvall
fw. 683 11 9 20
Anton Burdasov
fw. 676 22 13 35
Evgeny Ketov
fw. 604 5 5 10
Evgeny Timkin
fw. 530 3 5 8
Kirill Marchenko
fw. 481 12 10 22
Emil Galimov
fw. 446 6 6 12
Vasilii Podkolzin
fw. 401 4 6 10
Pavel Kukshtel
fw. 391 1 2 3
Maxim Groshev
fw. 318 1 2 3
Marat Khusnutdinov
fw. 81 0 1 1
Will not play
Vladimir E. Tkachyov
fw. 733 11 24 35
Linden Vey
fw. 595 4 19 23
Vasily Tokranov
df. 572 4 12 16
iaroslav Askarov
gk. 495 -10 0 0
Miro Aaltonen
fw. 482 9 8 17
Danila Galenyuk
df. 432 1 4 5
Artem Shvets-Rogovoy
fw. 376 1 9 10
Yaroslaw Dyblenko
df. 356 1 4 5
Daniil Ogirchuk
fw. 273 1 1 2
Vladislav Kamenev
fw. 239 5 0 5
Vladislav Tsitsyura
fw. 207 1 2 3
Arseniy Brinkman
df. 163 1 2 3
Danil Voevodin
fw. 144 2 2 4
Stepan Starkov
fw. 116 1 1 2
Grigoriy Gryaznov
df. 106 0 0 0
Nikita Zorkin
df. 98 0 1 1
Nikita Chibrikov
fw. 86 1 1 2
Artyom Nikolaev
fw. 79 0 2 2
Egor Spiridonov
fw. 15 0 0 0
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Samuel Jukuri
gk. 260 -10 1 1
Waltteri Ignatjew
gk. 0 0 0 0
Viktor Lev
df. 1,006 2 14 16
David Sklenicka
df. 807 5 9 14
Alex Grant
df. 785 5 13 18
Jonathan Pudas
df. 679 2 8 10
Jakub Krejčík
df. 641 4 9 13
Sami Lepisto
df. 405 1 2 3
Brian O'Neill
fw. 922 10 35 45
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 749 14 9 23
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 693 13 9 22
John Norman
fw. 683 5 14 19
Marko Anttila
fw. 659 8 6 14
Henrik Haapala
fw. 652 8 17 25
Antti Pihlstrom
fw. 505 5 2 7
Julius Junttila
fw. 402 1 3 4
Saku Mäenalanen
fw. 385 2 6 8
Henri Ikonen
fw. 364 2 4 6
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 363 7 5 12
Markus Hannikainen
fw. 179 2 1 3
Will not play
Janis Kalnins
gk. 1,493 -58 0 0
Anders Lindbek
gk. 1,251 -52 0 0
Jordan Shreder
fw. 724 14 14 28
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 649 11 7 18
Tommi Kivisto
df. 601 2 5 7
Peter Regin
fw. 497 5 6 11
Niklas Friman
df. 373 0 4 4
Aleksi Halme
fw. 29 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-105
-129
-175
+140
+290
+145
+130
-175

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/30/20
Jokerit
SKA
11/30/20
SKA
Jokerit
1
:
1
2
:
4
S
11/10/20
Jokerit
SKA
KHL 2019-2020
02/23/20
Jokerit
SKA
01/16/20
SKA
Jokerit
01/03/20
Jokerit
SKA
09/15/19
SKA
Jokerit
KHL 2018-2019
02/15/19
SKA
Jokerit
01/06/19
Jokerit
SKA
10/06/18
Jokerit
SKA
More games

Current Form

SKA
02/04/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
WO
02/01/21
HC Dynamo
SKA
L
01/30/21
HC Spartak
SKA
W
01/27/21
SKA
Severstal
W
01/21/21
Vityaz
SKA
W
01/19/21
Avtomobilist
SKA
W
01/17/21
CSKA
SKA
L
01/12/21
SKA
HC Sochi
W
01/10/21
SKA
CSKA
LO
01/07/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
L
01/05/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
LO
12/30/20
Jokerit
SKA
L
12/28/20
HC Sochi
SKA
W
12/26/20
HC Dynamo
SKA
LO
12/24/20
SKA
Severstal
W
12/22/20
SKA
CSKA
3
:
3
3
:
1
S
WS
12/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
W
12/10/20
SKA
Avtomobilist
W
12/07/20
SKA
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
LS
12/05/20
Tractor
SKA
W
12/03/20
Metallurg
SKA
L
11/30/20
SKA
Jokerit
1
:
1
2
:
4
S
LS
11/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
11/26/20
Severstal
SKA
W
11/24/20
SKA
Barys
W
11/22/20
SKA
Amur
W
11/18/20
SKA
Tractor
L
11/16/20
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
WO
11/14/20
Severstal
SKA
W
11/12/20
Vityaz
SKA
W
11/10/20
Jokerit
SKA
W
10/28/20
SKA
Kunlun RS
L
10/26/20
SKA
Avangard
W
10/22/20
SKA
HC Spartak
L
10/19/20
SKA
Vityaz
W
10/16/20
CSKA
SKA
L
10/14/20
HC Sochi
SKA
W
10/12/20
SKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/09/20
SKA
HC Sochi
W
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
L
10/04/20
Barys
SKA
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
10/02/20
Amur
SKA
W
09/30/20
Sibir
SKA
W
09/25/20
SKA
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
09/23/20
SKA
Sibir
L
09/20/20
SKA
Torpedo
W
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
W
09/15/20
Avangard
SKA
L
09/13/20
SKA
Neftekhimik
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
09/08/20
Torpedo
SKA
W
09/06/20
Ak Bars
SKA
LO
09/04/20
Neftekhimik
SKA
W
Jokerit
02/05/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
W
02/03/21
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
L
01/30/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
L
01/29/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
W
01/27/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
01/25/21
Jokerit
Avangard
L
01/23/21
CSKA
Jokerit
W
01/19/21
Jokerit
Barys
L
01/15/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
W
01/13/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
LO
01/11/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
L
01/10/21
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
W
01/08/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
01/05/21
HC Sochi
Jokerit
W
01/03/21
CSKA
Jokerit
LO
12/30/20
Jokerit
SKA
W
12/28/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
WO
12/26/20
Jokerit
Severstal
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
12/22/20
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
L
12/21/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
L
12/14/20
Jokerit
Ak Bars
L
12/13/20
Ak Bars
Jokerit
L
12/11/20
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
W
12/09/20
Tractor
Jokerit
W
12/07/20
HC Spartak
Jokerit
LO
12/02/20
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/30/20
SKA
Jokerit
1
:
1
2
:
4
S
WS
11/28/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
11/26/20
Torpedo
Jokerit
L
11/24/20
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
W
11/21/20
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
11/19/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
11/16/20
Jokerit
Tractor
L
11/10/20
Jokerit
SKA
L
11/03/20
HC Sochi
Jokerit
WO
11/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
L
10/21/20
Barys
Jokerit
WO
10/19/20
Amur
Jokerit
L
10/17/20
Sibir
Jokerit
W
10/14/20
Jokerit
CSKA
W
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
10/09/20
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
W
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
LO
09/27/20
Jokerit
CSKA
L
09/25/20
Jokerit
Sibir
W
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
W
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
Avangard
54 30 2 0 11 6 5 161-124 75
3
Metallurg
54 31 0 4 14 4 1 153-122 75
4
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
5
Tractor
54 25 3 2 19 2 3 141-128 65
6
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
7
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
8
Barys
54 18 7 3 20 4 2 133-140 62
9
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
10
Amur
54 15 4 1 29 0 5 128-157 45
11
Neftekhimik
54 12 2 2 38 0 0 124-203 32
12
Kunlun RS
53 10 0 1 34 6 2 121-187 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
2
SKA
53 28 2 2 13 4 4 158-113 72
3
HC Dynamo
54 29 4 0 15 2 4 165-125 72
4
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
5
Jokerit
51 23 3 2 18 4 1 144-127 61
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
54 16 9 4 22 2 1 148-153 61
7
Severstal
53 21 4 3 21 1 3 133-142 60
8
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
9
HC Spartak
53 17 6 1 23 4 2 137-156 54
10
HC Sochi
55 12 2 0 33 6 2 113-181 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
53 28 2 2 13 4 4 158-113 72
2
Jokerit
51 23 3 2 18 4 1 144-127 61
3
Severstal
53 21 4 3 21 1 3 133-142 60
4
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
5
HC Spartak
53 17 6 1 23 4 2 137-156 54
6
HC Sochi
55 12 2 0 33 6 2 113-181 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
54 30 2 0 11 6 5 161-124 75
2
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
3
Barys
54 18 7 3 20 4 2 133-140 62
4
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
5
Amur
54 15 4 1 29 0 5 128-157 45
6
Kunlun RS
53 10 0 1 34 6 2 121-187 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
Metallurg
54 31 0 4 14 4 1 153-122 75
3
Tractor
54 25 3 2 19 2 3 141-128 65
4
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
5
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
6
Neftekhimik
54 12 2 2 38 0 0 124-203 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
2
HC Dynamo
54 29 4 0 15 2 4 165-125 72
3
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
54 16 9 4 22 2 1 148-153 61
5
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
3
Metallurg
54 31 0 4 14 4 1 153-122 75
4
Avangard
54 30 2 0 11 6 5 161-124 75
5
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
6
HC Dynamo
54 29 4 0 15 2 4 165-125 72
7
SKA
53 28 2 2 13 4 4 158-113 72
8
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
9
Tractor
54 25 3 2 19 2 3 141-128 65
10
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
11
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
12
Barys
54 18 7 3 20 4 2 133-140 62
13
Jokerit
51 23 3 2 18 4 1 144-127 61
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
54 16 9 4 22 2 1 148-153 61
15
Severstal
53 21 4 3 21 1 3 133-142 60
16
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
17
HC Spartak
53 17 6 1 23 4 2 137-156 54
18
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
19
Amur
54 15 4 1 29 0 5 128-157 45
20
HC Sochi
55 12 2 0 33 6 2 113-181 36
21
Neftekhimik
54 12 2 2 38 0 0 124-203 32
22
Kunlun RS
53 10 0 1 34 6 2 121-187 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 17-5 10
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 17-9 10
3
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 17-5 9
4
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 15-9 9
5
Ak Bars
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 12-9 8
6
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-6 8
7
Torpedo
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-10 8
8
CSKA
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 14-11 8
9
Vityaz
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-16 6
10
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
11
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-14 6
12
Tractor
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 14-14 6
13
Amur
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
14
Lokomotiv
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
15
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-16 4
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-17 4
17
Sibir
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
18
HC Spartak
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-18 4
19
Barys
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 10-14 3
20
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-14 2
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 12-19 2
22
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 9-18 0
23
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 10-21 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
2
Avangard
27 19 1 0 3 1 3 87-55 44
3
CSKA
27 16 3 0 4 3 1 85-55 42
4
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
6
Torpedo
28 16 0 1 6 4 1 94-71 39
7
Salavat Yulaev
28 13 2 3 7 2 1 92-72 39
8
Metallurg
28 18 0 0 8 1 1 78-64 38
9
SKA
25 12 2 1 6 1 3 75-59 34
10
Severstal
26 14 1 1 9 0 1 70-62 33
11
Tractor
27 11 3 1 9 1 2 73-64 33
12
Vityaz
29 13 0 2 12 1 1 78-82 32
13
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
14
Sibir
28 10 3 1 11 1 2 73-79 31
15
Amur
27 13 1 0 11 0 2 74-61 30
16
Barys
27 9 1 2 10 3 2 66-70 29
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 6 7 1 12 1 0 69-74 29
18
Jokerit
23 12 1 1 9 0 0 71-57 28
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
21
Kunlun RS
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 66-93 18
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 3 0 1 17 3 1 52-80 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
3
Ak Bars
28 14 1 3 8 2 0 85-68 38
4
Metallurg
26 13 0 4 6 3 0 75-58 37
5
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
6
Jokerit
28 11 2 1 9 4 1 73-70 33
7
Barys
27 9 6 1 10 1 0 67-70 33
8
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
9
Avtomobilist
26 12 1 2 9 2 0 67-65 32
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 2 3 10 1 1 79-79 32
11
HC Dynamo
25 13 1 0 8 1 2 73-59 31
12
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
13
Lokomotiv
29 9 2 2 11 5 0 77-72 31
14
Severstal
27 7 3 2 12 1 2 63-80 27
15
HC Spartak
26 10 2 0 12 0 2 69-76 26
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
25 7 3 1 12 1 1 67-73 24
18
HC Sochi
27 6 2 0 17 2 0 53-88 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
21
HC Dinamo Riga
27 1 2 1 18 3 2 60-106 13
22
Neftekhimik
27 6 0 0 21 0 0 62-118 12
23
Kunlun RS
27 4 0 1 20 2 0 55-94 12
KHL
Week 21
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel