Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel
1:2
SKA — Kunlun RS Game completed October 28, 2020
The next game between these teams
February 22, 2021 11:00 am

Bets and tips for the game SKA — Kunlun RS

October 28, 12:30 pm (EDT)
October 28, 12:30 pm (EDT) Game completed
SKA
1 : 2
Kunlun RS
Stadium: Ice Palace (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
Referee: Denis Bondar, Yury Oskirko

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
SKA

Valeriy Bragin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Magnus Hellberg
gk. 257 -13 0 0
iaroslav Askarov
gk. 162 -2 0 0
Igor Odgiganov
df. 322 2 8 10
Lukas Bengtsson
df. 317 2 10 12
Viktor Antipin
df. 287 2 2 4
Yaroslaw Dyblenko
df. 277 1 3 4
Dinar Khafizullin
df. 223 0 0 0
Grigoriy Gryaznov
df. 91 0 0 0
Danila Galenyuk
df. 82 0 0 0
Andrei Kuzmenko
fw. 312 6 9 15
Evgeny Timkin
fw. 297 1 3 4
Joonas Kemppainen
fw. 275 3 4 7
Linden Vey
fw. 274 2 11 13
Miro Aaltonen
fw. 228 5 5 10
Vasilii Podkolzin
fw. 223 1 3 4
Anton Burdasov
fw. 220 8 4 12
Kirill Marchenko
fw. 175 5 4 9
Yakov Trenin
fw. 174 3 1 4
Emil Galimov
fw. 152 4 2 6
Artem Shvets-Rogovoy
fw. 130 0 4 4
Vladislav Kamenev
fw. 77 2 2 4
Nikita Chibrikov
fw. 58 1 0 1
Will not play
Mikhail Berdin
gk. 643 -27 1 1
Vladimir E. Tkachyov
fw. 301 6 9 15
Ivan Morozov
fw. 279 3 2 5
Vasily Tokranov
df. 219 3 4 7
Aleksandr Samonov
gk. 195 -9 0 0
Evgeny Ketov
fw. 174 1 1 2
Anton Belov
df. 166 1 1 2
Arseniy Brinkman
df. 157 1 2 3
Kirill Kirsanov
df. 131 0 0 0
Nikita Zorkin
df. 98 0 1 1
Artyom Nikolaev
fw. 79 0 2 2
Mikhail Maltsev
fw. 55 0 1 1
Dmitry Zavgorodniy
fw. 52 0 3 3
Bogdan Yakimov
fw. 51 0 0 0
Alexei Tsyplakov
fw. 17 0 1 1
Maksim Krovyakov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Stepan Starkov
fw. 10 0 0 0
Aleksandr Gordin
fw. 9 0 0 0
Nikolay Polyakov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Ilya Ivantsov
fw. 6 0 0 0
Kirill Obyskalov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Oscar Fantenberg
df. 0 0 0 0
Kunlun RS

Alexei Kovalev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Dmitriy Shikin
gk. 576 -29 1 1
Simon Hrubec
gk. 378 -25 0 0
Sam Lofquist
df. 258 2 6 8
Jeik Chelios
df. 185 1 3 4
Viktor Baldaev
df. 178 0 2 2
Lev Starikov
df. 166 0 0 0
Jaison Fram
df. 160 3 1 4
Ryan Sproul
df. 110 1 0 1
Trevor Merfi
df. 97 0 2 2
Ivan Nikolishin
fw. 311 4 5 9
Sergey Monahov
fw. 193 0 5 5
Ethan Werek
fw. 191 3 5 8
Lukas Lockhart
fw. 178 4 1 5
Keysi Uellmen
fw. 162 0 3 3
Hunter Shinkaruk
fw. 154 3 2 5
Spencer Foo
fw. 140 2 2 4
Danny Kristo
fw. 138 3 0 3
Cory Kane
fw. 77 1 1 2
Alexei Toropchenko
fw. 74 2 0 2
Tyler Wong
fw. 64 2 2 4
Andrey Bakanov
fw. 53 1 0 1
Igor Larionov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Will not play
Ruslan Pedan
df. 281 1 4 5
Andrey Shustr
df. 133 0 1 1
Denis Osipov
df. 130 1 2 3
Dmitry Arkhipov
fw. 110 0 2 2
Sergey Gimaev
df. 107 0 1 1
Egor Dugin
fw. 98 0 0 0
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 93 0 0 0
German Shaporev
fw. 89 3 0 3
Dmitry Megalinsky
df. 83 0 1 1
Dávid Bondra
fw. 82 1 0 1
Viktor Shahvorostov
fw. 73 0 0 0
Gunars Skvorcovs
fw. 55 0 1 1
Dmitriy Markovin
fw. 52 0 0 0
Alex Rich
fw. 42 0 0 0
Parker Foo
fw. 42 0 0 0
Ilya Krikunov
fw. 34 0 0 0
Josh Nicholls
fw. 34 0 0 0
Anton Glinkin
fw. 32 0 1 1
Oleg Piganovich
df. 20 0 0 0
Nikita Penzov
fw. 2 0 0 0
Brandon Wong
fw. 0 0 0 0
Maxim Kazakov
fw. 0 0 0 0

Head-to-Head

KHL 2019-2020
11/25/19
SKA
Kunlun RS
11/15/19
Kunlun RS
SKA
KHL 2018-2019
12/25/18
Kunlun RS
SKA
10/30/18
SKA
Kunlun RS
KHL 2017-2018
01/09/18
SKA
Kunlun RS
11/18/17
Kunlun RS
SKA
KHL 2016-2017
11/30/16
Kunlun RS
SKA
3
:
5
09/28/16
SKA
Kunlun RS
3
:
0

Current Form

SKA
10/26/20
SKA
Avangard
W
10/22/20
SKA
HC Spartak
L
10/19/20
SKA
Vityaz
W
10/16/20
CSKA
SKA
L
10/14/20
HC Sochi
SKA
W
10/12/20
SKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/09/20
SKA
HC Sochi
W
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
L
10/04/20
Barys
SKA
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
10/02/20
Amur
SKA
W
09/30/20
Sibir
SKA
W
09/25/20
SKA
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
09/23/20
SKA
Sibir
L
09/20/20
SKA
Torpedo
W
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
W
09/15/20
Avangard
SKA
L
09/13/20
SKA
Neftekhimik
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
09/08/20
Torpedo
SKA
W
09/06/20
Ak Bars
SKA
LO
09/04/20
Neftekhimik
SKA
W
Kunlun RS
10/25/20
Kunlun RS
CSKA
L
10/21/20
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
W
10/19/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
W
10/15/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
L
10/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
L
10/07/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
10/04/20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/19/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
L
09/12/20
Sibir
Kunlun RS
L
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
L
09/06/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
22 9 2 3 4 3 1 61-51 32
2
Avangard
20 11 1 0 4 1 3 60-42 28
3
Avtomobilist
21 11 2 1 4 1 2 72-52 31
4
Tractor
21 12 0 1 6 1 1 57-39 28
5
Metallurg
21 10 0 3 7 1 0 61-50 27
6
Salavat Yulaev
23 10 0 3 9 1 0 68-67 27
7
Sibir
22 7 1 0 11 0 3 60-66 19
8
Torpedo
20 4 2 2 9 2 1 51-60 19
9
Amur
23 5 1 1 14 0 2 48-75 16
10
Barys
15 2 3 1 5 3 1 36-42 16
11
Neftekhimik
18 4 1 1 12 0 0 39-68 12
12
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 0 13 0 1 41-64 9
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 14 0 2 3 2 0 64-41 34
2
SKA
21 12 0 0 6 1 2 64-54 27
3
Lokomotiv
20 10 2 2 4 1 1 56-31 30
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 7 2 2 7 1 1 53-53 24
5
Severstal
19 7 3 1 7 0 1 42-51 23
6
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
7
HC Dynamo
18 8 1 0 7 1 1 50-47 20
8
HC Spartak
20 7 0 1 8 3 1 50-58 20
9
Vityaz
19 6 1 2 9 0 1 59-57 19
10
HC Sochi
19 4 1 0 12 0 2 35-62 12
11
HC Dinamo Riga
14 1 0 1 9 1 2 24-42 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
21 12 0 0 6 1 2 64-54 27
2
Severstal
19 7 3 1 7 0 1 42-51 23
3
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
4
HC Spartak
20 7 0 1 8 3 1 50-58 20
5
Vityaz
19 6 1 2 9 0 1 59-57 19
6
HC Sochi
19 4 1 0 12 0 2 35-62 12
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
20 11 1 0 4 1 3 60-42 28
2
Salavat Yulaev
23 10 0 3 9 1 0 68-67 27
3
Sibir
22 7 1 0 11 0 3 60-66 19
4
Amur
23 5 1 1 14 0 2 48-75 16
5
Barys
15 2 3 1 5 3 1 36-42 16
6
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 0 13 0 1 41-64 9
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
22 9 2 3 4 3 1 61-51 32
2
Avtomobilist
21 11 2 1 4 1 2 72-52 31
3
Tractor
21 12 0 1 6 1 1 57-39 28
4
Metallurg
21 10 0 3 7 1 0 61-50 27
5
Torpedo
20 4 2 2 9 2 1 51-60 19
6
Neftekhimik
18 4 1 1 12 0 0 39-68 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 14 0 2 3 2 0 64-41 34
2
Lokomotiv
20 10 2 2 4 1 1 56-31 30
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 7 2 2 7 1 1 53-53 24
4
HC Dynamo
18 8 1 0 7 1 1 50-47 20
5
HC Dinamo Riga
14 1 0 1 9 1 2 24-42 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 14 0 2 3 2 0 64-41 34
2
Ak Bars
22 9 2 3 4 3 1 61-51 32
3
Avtomobilist
21 11 2 1 4 1 2 72-52 31
4
Lokomotiv
20 10 2 2 4 1 1 56-31 30
5
Tractor
21 12 0 1 6 1 1 57-39 28
6
Avangard
20 11 1 0 4 1 3 60-42 28
7
SKA
21 12 0 0 6 1 2 64-54 27
8
Metallurg
21 10 0 3 7 1 0 61-50 27
9
Salavat Yulaev
23 10 0 3 9 1 0 68-67 27
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 7 2 2 7 1 1 53-53 24
11
Severstal
19 7 3 1 7 0 1 42-51 23
12
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
13
HC Dynamo
18 8 1 0 7 1 1 50-47 20
14
HC Spartak
20 7 0 1 8 3 1 50-58 20
15
Sibir
22 7 1 0 11 0 3 60-66 19
16
Vityaz
19 6 1 2 9 0 1 59-57 19
17
Torpedo
20 4 2 2 9 2 1 51-60 19
18
Amur
23 5 1 1 14 0 2 48-75 16
19
Barys
15 2 3 1 5 3 1 36-42 16
20
Neftekhimik
18 4 1 1 12 0 0 39-68 12
21
HC Sochi
19 4 1 0 12 0 2 35-62 12
22
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 0 13 0 1 41-64 9
23
HC Dinamo Riga
14 1 0 1 9 1 2 24-42 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 15-8 9
2
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 1 0 1 0 12-2 9
3
Tractor
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-10 8
4
Severstal
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 14-10 8
5
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 14-7 7
6
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 10-12 7
7
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-11 6
8
Sibir
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-9 6
9
Kunlun RS
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 20-17 6
10
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-17 6
11
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 13-13 6
12
Avtomobilist
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 13-12 6
13
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 18-17 5
14
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-15 5
15
Barys
5 0 2 0 2 1 0 10-13 5
16
Torpedo
5 0 2 0 2 0 1 10-14 5
17
Amur
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-12 4
18
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-18 4
19
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 9-14 3
20
Metallurg
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 14-20 3
21
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 7-15 3
22
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-22 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 8-18 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
11 8 1 0 0 0 2 37-18 20
2
CSKA
11 8 0 0 1 2 0 33-17 18
3
Ak Bars
10 5 1 1 1 1 1 27-18 16
4
Avtomobilist
10 4 2 0 1 1 2 31-22 15
5
Sibir
12 5 1 0 4 0 2 38-37 14
6
SKA
11 6 0 0 4 0 1 33-30 13
7
Metallurg
12 6 0 0 5 1 0 31-28 13
8
Salavat Yulaev
11 5 0 1 4 1 0 33-33 13
9
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
12 4 1 1 5 1 0 28-28 13
11
HC Spartak
12 4 0 1 4 3 0 37-35 13
12
Tractor
9 5 0 0 2 1 1 27-17 12
13
Amur
11 5 0 0 5 0 1 27-26 11
14
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
15
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
16
Severstal
10 4 1 0 5 0 0 23-30 10
17
Kunlun RS
8 4 0 0 3 0 1 23-23 9
18
Vityaz
10 3 0 1 5 0 1 28-32 9
19
Barys
7 1 0 1 2 2 1 18-22 7
20
HC Dynamo
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 22-20 6
21
Neftekhimik
10 1 1 1 7 0 0 20-35 6
22
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
11 6 1 1 2 1 0 30-13 17
2
Avtomobilist
11 7 0 1 3 0 0 41-30 16
3
Tractor
12 7 0 1 4 0 0 30-22 16
4
CSKA
10 6 0 2 2 0 0 31-24 16
5
Ak Bars
12 4 1 2 3 2 0 34-33 16
6
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
7
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
8
Salavat Yulaev
12 5 0 2 5 0 0 35-34 14
9
Metallurg
9 4 0 3 2 0 0 30-22 14
10
Severstal
9 3 2 1 2 0 1 19-21 13
11
Jokerit
8 4 1 0 2 1 0 23-19 11
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
8 3 1 1 2 0 1 25-25 11
13
Vityaz
9 3 1 1 4 0 0 31-25 10
14
Barys
8 1 3 0 3 1 0 18-20 9
15
HC Sochi
10 3 1 0 6 0 0 21-31 8
16
Avangard
9 3 0 0 4 1 1 23-24 8
17
Torpedo
11 0 2 2 7 0 0 22-33 8
18
HC Spartak
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 13-23 7
19
Neftekhimik
8 3 0 0 5 0 0 19-33 6
20
Sibir
10 2 0 0 7 0 1 22-29 5
21
Amur
12 0 1 1 9 0 1 21-49 5
22
HC Dinamo Riga
7 0 0 0 5 1 1 11-27 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0