4:1
SKA — Severstal Game completed January 27, 2021

Bets and tips for the game SKA — Severstal

January 27, 11:30 am (EST)
January 27, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
SKA
4 : 1
Severstal
Stadium: Ice Palace (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
Referee: Anton Lavrentyev, Sergey Belyaev

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
SKA

Valeriy Bragin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Magnus Hellberg
gk. 930 -30 0 0
Aleksandr Samonov
gk. 742 -30 0 0
Igor Odgiganov
df. 847 6 21 27
Viktor Antipin
df. 716 2 10 12
Lukas Bengtsson
df. 641 3 12 15
Oscar Fantenberg
df. 540 0 7 7
Dinar Khafizullin
df. 513 0 1 1
Danila Galenyuk
df. 375 1 3 4
Kirill Kirsanov
df. 239 0 1 1
Joonas Kemppainen
fw. 818 11 12 23
Andrei Kuzmenko
fw. 716 15 18 33
Ivan Morozov
fw. 698 9 12 21
Vladimir E. Tkachyov
fw. 683 11 24 35
Anton Burdasov
fw. 607 19 11 30
Evgeny Ketov
fw. 553 4 5 9
Evgeny Timkin
fw. 521 3 5 8
Kirill Marchenko
fw. 425 12 9 21
Emil Galimov
fw. 375 6 4 10
Pavel Kukshtel
fw. 348 1 2 3
Vasilii Podkolzin
fw. 339 3 5 8
Maxim Groshev
fw. 285 1 2 3
Vladislav Tsitsyura
fw. 157 1 1 2
Will not play
Malte Stremvall
fw. 669 10 10 20
Linden Vey
fw. 595 4 19 23
Vasily Tokranov
df. 572 4 12 16
Anton Belov
df. 505 2 5 7
iaroslav Askarov
gk. 495 -10 0 0
Miro Aaltonen
fw. 482 9 8 17
Artem Shvets-Rogovoy
fw. 376 1 9 10
Yaroslaw Dyblenko
df. 356 2 3 5
Daniil Ogirchuk
fw. 273 1 1 2
Vladislav Kamenev
fw. 239 5 0 5
Arseniy Brinkman
df. 163 1 2 3
Danil Voevodin
fw. 144 2 2 4
Stepan Starkov
fw. 116 1 1 2
Grigoriy Gryaznov
df. 106 0 0 0
Nikita Zorkin
df. 98 0 1 1
Nikita Chibrikov
fw. 86 1 1 2
Marat Khusnutdinov
fw. 81 0 1 1
Artyom Nikolaev
fw. 79 0 2 2
Maxim Matyshkin
df. 54 1 1 2
Egor Spiridonov
fw. 15 0 0 0
Severstal

Andrey Razin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Shugayev Dmitriy
gk. 869 -36 0 0
Konstantin Shostak
gk. 65 -4 0 0
Vadim Kudako
df. 648 1 3 4
Mikhail Tikhonov
df. 311 0 1 1
Anton Sizov
df. 237 2 2 4
Nikita Makeyev
df. 130 0 0 0
Ivan Rogov
df. 84 1 0 1
Tmur Karimov
df. 78 0 2 2
Ignat Kholkin
df. 0 0 0 0
Spartak Basimov
df. 0 0 0 0
Andrei Alexeyev
fw. 503 1 2 3
David Dumbadze
fw. 401 2 3 5
Nikita Guslistov
fw. 175 5 1 6
Maksim Kazakov
fw. 132 1 1 2
Jindrich Abdul
fw. 78 2 0 2
Dmitriy Moiseev
fw. 71 0 1 1
Maxim Nevolin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Aleksey Kapustin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Artur Yegorov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Artyom Markov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Daniil Belyalov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Sergei Lapin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Vladislav Podyapolsky
gk. 2,028 -85 0 0
Vladislav Provolnev
df. 982 10 10 20
Shawn Lalonde
df. 887 3 9 12
Alexander Petunin
fw. 873 16 15 31
Kirill Adamchuk
df. 834 0 9 9
Veli-Matti Vittasmyaki
df. 810 0 6 6
Daniil Vovchenko
fw. 799 14 7 21
Vladislav Kodola
fw. 770 7 18 25
Igor Geraskin
fw. 711 7 16 23
Adam Liska
fw. 662 5 10 15
Egor Morozov
fw. 657 9 12 21
Kirill Kapustin
fw. 631 7 12 19
Denis Vikharev
fw. 597 6 6 12
Makar Khabarov
df. 488 0 3 3
Joonas Nättinen
fw. 412 4 11 15
Artyom Gareyev
fw. 410 2 5 7
Yacob Berglund
fw. 379 6 9 15
Yegor Chizhikov
fw. 55 2 0 2
Denis Rybalkin
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-5000
+950
-303
+185
-238
-1250
+1100
+1900
+210
-285
+185
-238

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/24/20
SKA
Severstal
11/26/20
Severstal
SKA
11/14/20
Severstal
SKA
KHL 2019-2020
12/29/19
Severstal
SKA
12/17/19
SKA
Severstal
11/22/19
SKA
Severstal
10/28/19
Severstal
SKA
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
KHL 2018-2019
02/11/19
SKA
Severstal
11/22/18
Severstal
SKA
10/12/18
SKA
Severstal
More games

Current Form

SKA
01/21/21
Vityaz
SKA
W
01/19/21
Avtomobilist
SKA
W
01/17/21
CSKA
SKA
L
01/12/21
SKA
HC Sochi
W
01/10/21
SKA
CSKA
LO
01/07/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
L
01/05/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
LO
12/30/20
Jokerit
SKA
L
12/28/20
HC Sochi
SKA
W
12/26/20
HC Dynamo
SKA
LO
12/24/20
SKA
Severstal
W
12/22/20
SKA
CSKA
3
:
3
3
:
1
S
WS
12/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
W
12/10/20
SKA
Avtomobilist
W
12/07/20
SKA
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
LS
12/05/20
Tractor
SKA
W
12/03/20
Metallurg
SKA
L
11/30/20
SKA
Jokerit
1
:
1
2
:
4
S
LS
11/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
11/26/20
Severstal
SKA
W
11/24/20
SKA
Barys
W
11/22/20
SKA
Amur
W
11/18/20
SKA
Tractor
L
11/16/20
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
WO
11/14/20
Severstal
SKA
W
11/12/20
Vityaz
SKA
W
11/10/20
Jokerit
SKA
W
10/28/20
SKA
Kunlun RS
L
10/26/20
SKA
Avangard
W
10/22/20
SKA
HC Spartak
L
10/19/20
SKA
Vityaz
W
10/16/20
CSKA
SKA
L
10/14/20
HC Sochi
SKA
W
10/12/20
SKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/09/20
SKA
HC Sochi
W
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
L
10/04/20
Barys
SKA
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
10/02/20
Amur
SKA
W
09/30/20
Sibir
SKA
W
09/25/20
SKA
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
09/23/20
SKA
Sibir
L
09/20/20
SKA
Torpedo
W
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
W
09/15/20
Avangard
SKA
L
09/13/20
SKA
Neftekhimik
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
09/08/20
Torpedo
SKA
W
09/06/20
Ak Bars
SKA
LO
09/04/20
Neftekhimik
SKA
W
Severstal
01/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
L
01/21/21
Avtomobilist
Severstal
W
01/19/21
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
L
01/17/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
01/15/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/10/21
Severstal
HC Sochi
W
01/07/21
Avangard
Severstal
L
01/05/21
Kunlun RS
Severstal
W
12/30/20
HC Sochi
Severstal
L
12/28/20
Severstal
Neftekhimik
W
12/26/20
Jokerit
Severstal
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
12/24/20
SKA
Severstal
L
12/22/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
L
12/13/20
Severstal
Torpedo
W
12/11/20
Severstal
HC Spartak
W
12/09/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/06/20
Severstal
Avangard
1
:
1
2
:
1
S
WS
12/04/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
WO
12/01/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
L
11/29/20
Ak Bars
Severstal
L
11/26/20
Severstal
SKA
L
11/24/20
Severstal
Vityaz
W
11/22/20
Metallurg
Severstal
W
11/20/20
Vityaz
Severstal
L
11/18/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
LO
11/14/20
Severstal
SKA
L
11/12/20
HC Dynamo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
11/08/20
Severstal
Barys
L
11/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
W
10/30/20
Severstal
Vityaz
L
10/27/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
W
10/25/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
WO
10/23/20
Severstal
Metallurg
L
10/21/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
W
10/15/20
Severstal
Tractor
L
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
W
10/08/20
Amur
Severstal
L
10/06/20
Sibir
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
L
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/27/20
Severstal
Ak Bars
WO
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
L
09/22/20
Tractor
Severstal
W
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
WO
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
LS
09/07/20
Severstal
Sibir
W
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/03/20
Severstal
Amur
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
Avangard
49 26 2 0 11 5 5 146-115 66
3
Metallurg
49 26 0 4 14 4 1 136-117 65
4
Salavat Yulaev
51 22 4 4 16 4 1 152-131 65
5
Tractor
49 24 3 1 18 1 2 127-114 59
6
Avtomobilist
50 21 3 2 17 4 3 133-126 59
7
Torpedo
51 20 3 3 18 5 2 148-143 59
8
Barys
48 16 7 3 17 3 2 119-125 57
9
Sibir
50 17 2 2 25 1 3 121-135 46
10
Amur
49 13 4 1 27 0 4 118-145 40
11
Neftekhimik
49 12 2 2 33 0 0 114-182 32
12
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
49 29 4 2 9 3 2 156-101 75
2
SKA
49 26 1 2 12 4 4 146-108 66
3
Lokomotiv
50 25 4 3 13 4 1 152-104 69
4
HC Dynamo
49 25 4 0 15 2 3 148-120 63
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
49 14 9 4 19 2 1 135-136 57
6
Jokerit
46 20 3 2 16 4 1 133-113 55
7
Severstal
49 18 4 3 20 1 3 120-132 54
8
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
9
HC Spartak
49 16 6 1 20 4 2 129-140 52
10
HC Sochi
50 11 2 0 29 6 2 104-167 34
11
HC Dinamo Riga
48 4 2 2 33 5 2 102-172 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
49 26 1 2 12 4 4 146-108 66
2
Jokerit
46 20 3 2 16 4 1 133-113 55
3
Severstal
49 18 4 3 20 1 3 120-132 54
4
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
5
HC Spartak
49 16 6 1 20 4 2 129-140 52
6
HC Sochi
50 11 2 0 29 6 2 104-167 34
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
49 26 2 0 11 5 5 146-115 66
2
Salavat Yulaev
51 22 4 4 16 4 1 152-131 65
3
Barys
48 16 7 3 17 3 2 119-125 57
4
Sibir
50 17 2 2 25 1 3 121-135 46
5
Amur
49 13 4 1 27 0 4 118-145 40
6
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
Metallurg
49 26 0 4 14 4 1 136-117 65
3
Tractor
49 24 3 1 18 1 2 127-114 59
4
Avtomobilist
50 21 3 2 17 4 3 133-126 59
5
Torpedo
51 20 3 3 18 5 2 148-143 59
6
Neftekhimik
49 12 2 2 33 0 0 114-182 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
49 29 4 2 9 3 2 156-101 75
2
Lokomotiv
50 25 4 3 13 4 1 152-104 69
3
HC Dynamo
49 25 4 0 15 2 3 148-120 63
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
49 14 9 4 19 2 1 135-136 57
5
HC Dinamo Riga
48 4 2 2 33 5 2 102-172 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
CSKA
49 29 4 2 9 3 2 156-101 75
3
Lokomotiv
50 25 4 3 13 4 1 152-104 69
4
Avangard
49 26 2 0 11 5 5 146-115 66
5
SKA
49 26 1 2 12 4 4 146-108 66
6
Metallurg
49 26 0 4 14 4 1 136-117 65
7
Salavat Yulaev
51 22 4 4 16 4 1 152-131 65
8
HC Dynamo
49 25 4 0 15 2 3 148-120 63
9
Tractor
49 24 3 1 18 1 2 127-114 59
10
Avtomobilist
50 21 3 2 17 4 3 133-126 59
11
Torpedo
51 20 3 3 18 5 2 148-143 59
12
Barys
48 16 7 3 17 3 2 119-125 57
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
49 14 9 4 19 2 1 135-136 57
14
Jokerit
46 20 3 2 16 4 1 133-113 55
15
Severstal
49 18 4 3 20 1 3 120-132 54
16
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
17
HC Spartak
49 16 6 1 20 4 2 129-140 52
18
Sibir
50 17 2 2 25 1 3 121-135 46
19
Amur
49 13 4 1 27 0 4 118-145 40
20
HC Sochi
50 11 2 0 29 6 2 104-167 34
21
Neftekhimik
49 12 2 2 33 0 0 114-182 32
22
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
48 4 2 2 33 5 2 102-172 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 21-11 10
2
Barys
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 16-10 8
3
Tractor
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 13-7 8
4
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 16-12 8
5
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-11 7
6
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 15-12 7
7
SKA
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 12-9 7
8
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-10 7
9
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 9-10 6
10
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-22 6
11
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 13-14 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 9-9 6
13
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 15-12 5
14
Severstal
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-13 5
15
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-14 5
16
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-16 4
17
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-16 4
18
Amur
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-11 4
19
HC Spartak
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 9-11 4
20
Sibir
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 12-16 4
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 8-13 4
22
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 12-16 3
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 14-20 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
25 17 1 2 1 2 2 83-46 44
2
CSKA
26 16 2 0 4 3 1 81-52 40
3
Lokomotiv
24 16 2 1 4 0 1 81-43 39
4
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
5
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
6
Torpedo
25 14 0 0 6 4 1 82-66 33
7
HC Dynamo
25 12 3 0 7 1 2 77-64 33
8
Metallurg
25 15 0 0 8 1 1 69-61 32
9
Vityaz
28 12 0 2 12 1 1 75-81 30
10
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
11
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
12
Sibir
26 10 2 1 10 1 2 68-74 29
13
Avtomobilist
25 10 2 0 8 2 3 69-63 29
14
Tractor
23 10 3 0 8 1 1 61-53 28
15
HC Spartak
25 7 4 1 9 4 0 67-72 28
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
25 5 7 1 11 1 0 62-66 27
17
Amur
24 11 1 0 10 0 2 66-56 26
18
Barys
24 8 1 2 9 2 2 58-63 26
19
Jokerit
20 10 1 1 8 0 0 63-49 24
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
23 6 0 0 11 4 2 58-81 18
22
HC Sochi
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 57-87 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
26 15 0 1 6 3 1 78-52 36
2
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
3
Metallurg
24 11 0 4 6 3 0 67-56 33
4
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
5
Tractor
26 14 0 1 10 0 1 66-61 31
6
Jokerit
26 10 2 1 8 4 1 70-64 31
7
Barys
24 8 6 1 8 1 0 61-62 31
8
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
9
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
10
Salavat Yulaev
25 10 2 2 9 2 0 69-63 30
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 2 3 8 1 1 73-70 30
12
Lokomotiv
26 9 2 2 9 4 0 71-61 30
13
Avangard
25 10 1 0 8 4 2 70-65 28
14
Torpedo
26 6 3 3 12 1 1 66-77 26
15
Severstal
25 6 3 2 11 1 2 59-74 25
16
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
24 7 0 1 15 0 1 53-61 17
19
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
20
Amur
25 2 3 1 17 0 2 52-89 14
21
Neftekhimik
23 6 0 0 17 0 0 53-101 12
22
Kunlun RS
25 4 0 1 18 2 0 54-88 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 1 2 1 18 2 1 53-97 11
KHL
Week 20
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel