3:1
SKA — HC Sochi Game completed January 12, 2021

Bets and tips for the game SKA — HC Sochi

January 12, 11:30 am (EST)
January 12, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
SKA
3 : 1
HC Sochi
Stadium: Ice Palace (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
Referee: , Andris Ansons

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
SKA

Valeriy Bragin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksandr Samonov
gk. 742 -30 0 0
iaroslav Askarov
gk. 376 -6 0 0
Igor Odgiganov
df. 767 5 19 24
Viktor Antipin
df. 652 2 9 11
Lukas Bengtsson
df. 587 3 12 15
Oscar Fantenberg
df. 456 0 5 5
Anton Belov
df. 447 2 5 7
Yaroslaw Dyblenko
df. 336 1 3 4
Kirill Kirsanov
df. 185 0 0 0
Joonas Kemppainen
fw. 740 10 10 20
Andrei Kuzmenko
fw. 644 14 16 30
Ivan Morozov
fw. 626 8 11 19
Malte Stremvall
fw. 601 10 8 18
Anton Burdasov
fw. 539 18 8 26
Evgeny Ketov
fw. 496 4 4 8
Evgeny Timkin
fw. 472 3 5 8
Miro Aaltonen
fw. 456 9 8 17
Pavel Kukshtel
fw. 316 1 2 3
Emil Galimov
fw. 312 4 4 8
Vasilii Podkolzin
fw. 291 2 4 6
Maxim Groshev
fw. 245 0 2 2
Vladislav Tsitsyura
fw. 108 1 0 1
Will not play
Magnus Hellberg
gk. 810 -28 0 0
Vladimir E. Tkachyov
fw. 683 11 24 35
Linden Vey
fw. 595 4 19 23
Vasily Tokranov
df. 572 4 12 16
Dinar Khafizullin
df. 513 0 1 1
Kirill Marchenko
fw. 425 12 9 21
Artem Shvets-Rogovoy
fw. 376 1 9 10
Danila Galenyuk
df. 330 1 3 4
Daniil Ogirchuk
fw. 273 1 1 2
Vladislav Kamenev
fw. 239 5 0 5
Arseniy Brinkman
df. 163 1 2 3
Danil Voevodin
fw. 144 2 2 4
Stepan Starkov
fw. 116 1 1 2
Grigoriy Gryaznov
df. 106 0 0 0
Nikita Zorkin
df. 98 0 1 1
Nikita Chibrikov
fw. 86 1 1 2
Marat Khusnutdinov
fw. 81 0 1 1
Artyom Nikolaev
fw. 79 0 2 2
Maxim Matyshkin
df. 54 1 1 2
Egor Spiridonov
fw. 15 0 0 0
HC Sochi

Evgeny Stavrovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Maxim Tretyak
gk. 1,304 -72 0 0
Alexei Krasikov
gk. 615 -33 0 0
Yuriy Aleksandrov
df. 858 3 11 14
Daniil Miromanov
df. 835 9 15 24
David Rundblad
df. 757 3 9 12
Oleg Pogorishny
df. 745 2 6 8
Ivan Mishchenko
df. 519 0 2 2
Nikita Sedov
df. 195 1 2 3
Vladislav Valentsov
df. 192 2 0 2
Sergei Shmelyov
fw. 874 14 18 32
Nikita Tochitskiy
fw. 812 5 17 22
Jere Karjalainen
fw. 696 6 9 15
Igor Rudenkov
fw. 687 11 8 19
German Rubtsov
fw. 589 3 8 11
Ansel Galimov
fw. 395 4 1 5
Kirill Petkov
fw. 349 4 6 10
Vasili Glotov
fw. 287 3 3 6
Amir Garaev
fw. 229 1 4 5
Ivan Volodin
fw. 155 3 4 7
Nikita Feoktistov
fw. 147 1 0 1
Evgeniy Kurbatov
fw. 99 0 1 1
Pavel Shen
fw. 19 0 0 0
Will not play
Dmitri Kolgotin
fw. 605 6 6 12
Rafael Batyrshin
df. 452 1 2 3
Georgi Solyannikov
df. 333 1 0 1
Maxim Mineyev
df. 328 1 1 2
Danila Kvartalnov
fw. 306 0 3 3
Ivan Kulbakov
gk. 194 -11 0 0
Konstantin Klimontov
df. 85 0 1 1
Bogdan Yakimov
fw. 51 0 0 0
Ivan Kazakov
fw. 39 0 0 0
Mikhail Gordeev
df. 11 0 0 0
Grigoriy Ponkratov
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-666
+380
-357
+600
+650
+170
-222
-416
+600
+800
+150
-192
-357
+600
+650
+155
-200

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/28/20
HC Sochi
SKA
10/14/20
HC Sochi
SKA
10/09/20
SKA
HC Sochi
KHL 2019-2020
11/27/19
SKA
HC Sochi
09/17/19
HC Sochi
SKA
KHL 2018-2019
10/04/18
HC Sochi
SKA
09/10/18
SKA
HC Sochi
KHL 2017-2018
12/08/17
HC Sochi
SKA
10/11/17
SKA
HC Sochi
KHL 2016-2017
02/15/17
SKA
HC Sochi
6
:
2
More games

Current Form

SKA
01/10/21
SKA
CSKA
LO
01/07/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
L
01/05/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
LO
12/30/20
Jokerit
SKA
L
12/28/20
HC Sochi
SKA
W
12/26/20
HC Dynamo
SKA
LO
12/24/20
SKA
Severstal
W
12/22/20
SKA
CSKA
3
:
3
3
:
1
S
WS
12/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
W
12/10/20
SKA
Avtomobilist
W
12/07/20
SKA
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
LS
12/05/20
Tractor
SKA
W
12/03/20
Metallurg
SKA
L
11/30/20
SKA
Jokerit
1
:
1
2
:
4
S
LS
11/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
11/26/20
Severstal
SKA
W
11/24/20
SKA
Barys
W
11/22/20
SKA
Amur
W
11/18/20
SKA
Tractor
L
11/16/20
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
WO
11/14/20
Severstal
SKA
W
11/12/20
Vityaz
SKA
W
11/10/20
Jokerit
SKA
W
10/28/20
SKA
Kunlun RS
L
10/26/20
SKA
Avangard
W
10/22/20
SKA
HC Spartak
L
10/19/20
SKA
Vityaz
W
10/16/20
CSKA
SKA
L
10/14/20
HC Sochi
SKA
W
10/12/20
SKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/09/20
SKA
HC Sochi
W
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
L
10/04/20
Barys
SKA
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
10/02/20
Amur
SKA
W
09/30/20
Sibir
SKA
W
09/25/20
SKA
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
09/23/20
SKA
Sibir
L
09/20/20
SKA
Torpedo
W
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
W
09/15/20
Avangard
SKA
L
09/13/20
SKA
Neftekhimik
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
09/08/20
Torpedo
SKA
W
09/06/20
Ak Bars
SKA
LO
09/04/20
Neftekhimik
SKA
W
HC Sochi
01/10/21
Severstal
HC Sochi
L
01/08/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
L
01/05/21
HC Sochi
Jokerit
L
01/03/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
L
12/30/20
HC Sochi
Severstal
W
12/28/20
HC Sochi
SKA
L
12/25/20
Lokomotiv
HC Sochi
L
12/23/20
Torpedo
HC Sochi
L
12/21/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
WO
12/13/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
L
12/11/20
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
W
12/09/20
HC Sochi
Kunlun RS
L
12/05/20
Amur
HC Sochi
W
12/03/20
Sibir
HC Sochi
LO
12/01/20
Barys
HC Sochi
L
11/28/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/26/20
HC Sochi
CSKA
L
11/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
L
11/21/20
Jokerit
HC Sochi
L
11/19/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
LO
11/14/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
L
11/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
W
11/10/20
Avangard
HC Sochi
L
11/03/20
HC Sochi
Jokerit
LO
11/01/20
HC Sochi
Vityaz
LO
10/28/20
HC Sochi
Barys
W
10/25/20
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
L
10/23/20
Vityaz
HC Sochi
W
10/21/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
L
10/19/20
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/16/20
HC Sochi
Amur
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
10/14/20
HC Sochi
SKA
L
10/12/20
HC Sochi
Avangard
L
10/09/20
SKA
HC Sochi
L
10/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
W
10/05/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/29/20
HC Sochi
Tractor
L
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
L
09/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
W
09/20/20
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
L
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
LS
09/13/20
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
L
09/08/20
Tractor
HC Sochi
WO
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
L
09/04/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
45 26 2 5 8 3 1 147-96 70
2
Avangard
44 24 2 0 8 5 5 133-99 62
3
Salavat Yulaev
46 19 4 4 15 3 1 137-120 58
4
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
5
Avtomobilist
44 18 3 2 14 4 3 119-110 53
6
Torpedo
45 17 3 3 16 4 2 128-128 52
7
Tractor
44 21 2 1 17 1 2 114-107 51
8
Barys
42 13 6 3 15 3 2 100-109 49
9
Sibir
45 16 2 1 22 1 3 109-119 42
10
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
11
Kunlun RS
43 9 0 1 26 5 2 100-153 27
12
Neftekhimik
44 10 1 2 31 0 0 97-160 26
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
43 25 4 2 7 3 2 140-90 67
2
SKA
45 23 1 2 11 4 4 136-102 60
3
Lokomotiv
44 22 4 2 11 4 1 136-90 61
4
HC Dynamo
44 22 4 0 14 2 2 133-108 56
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 13 8 3 17 2 1 126-127 51
6
Jokerit
41 18 3 2 14 3 1 122-99 50
7
HC Spartak
45 16 5 1 17 4 2 124-132 50
8
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
9
Vityaz
43 16 2 3 19 1 2 115-125 45
10
HC Sochi
45 10 2 0 27 4 2 96-154 30
11
HC Dinamo Riga
42 4 1 2 28 5 2 87-145 21
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
45 23 1 2 11 4 4 136-102 60
2
Jokerit
41 18 3 2 14 3 1 122-99 50
3
HC Spartak
45 16 5 1 17 4 2 124-132 50
4
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
5
Vityaz
43 16 2 3 19 1 2 115-125 45
6
HC Sochi
45 10 2 0 27 4 2 96-154 30
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
44 24 2 0 8 5 5 133-99 62
2
Salavat Yulaev
46 19 4 4 15 3 1 137-120 58
3
Barys
42 13 6 3 15 3 2 100-109 49
4
Sibir
45 16 2 1 22 1 3 109-119 42
5
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
6
Kunlun RS
43 9 0 1 26 5 2 100-153 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
45 26 2 5 8 3 1 147-96 70
2
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
3
Avtomobilist
44 18 3 2 14 4 3 119-110 53
4
Torpedo
45 17 3 3 16 4 2 128-128 52
5
Tractor
44 21 2 1 17 1 2 114-107 51
6
Neftekhimik
44 10 1 2 31 0 0 97-160 26
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
43 25 4 2 7 3 2 140-90 67
2
Lokomotiv
44 22 4 2 11 4 1 136-90 61
3
HC Dynamo
44 22 4 0 14 2 2 133-108 56
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 13 8 3 17 2 1 126-127 51
5
HC Dinamo Riga
42 4 1 2 28 5 2 87-145 21
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
45 26 2 5 8 3 1 147-96 70
2
CSKA
43 25 4 2 7 3 2 140-90 67
3
Avangard
44 24 2 0 8 5 5 133-99 62
4
Lokomotiv
44 22 4 2 11 4 1 136-90 61
5
SKA
45 23 1 2 11 4 4 136-102 60
6
Salavat Yulaev
46 19 4 4 15 3 1 137-120 58
7
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
8
HC Dynamo
44 22 4 0 14 2 2 133-108 56
9
Avtomobilist
44 18 3 2 14 4 3 119-110 53
10
Torpedo
45 17 3 3 16 4 2 128-128 52
11
Tractor
44 21 2 1 17 1 2 114-107 51
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 13 8 3 17 2 1 126-127 51
13
Jokerit
41 18 3 2 14 3 1 122-99 50
14
HC Spartak
45 16 5 1 17 4 2 124-132 50
15
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
16
Barys
42 13 6 3 15 3 2 100-109 49
17
Vityaz
43 16 2 3 19 1 2 115-125 45
18
Sibir
45 16 2 1 22 1 3 109-119 42
19
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
20
HC Sochi
45 10 2 0 27 4 2 96-154 30
21
Kunlun RS
43 9 0 1 26 5 2 100-153 27
22
Neftekhimik
44 10 1 2 31 0 0 97-160 26
23
HC Dinamo Riga
42 4 1 2 28 5 2 87-145 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 20-12 9
2
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 21-9 8
3
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 19-14 8
4
Avangard
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 21-19 8
5
Amur
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 17-14 7
6
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-13 7
7
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-14 7
8
CSKA
5 1 2 0 1 0 1 16-11 7
9
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-8 6
10
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 20-16 6
11
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 19-15 6
12
Vityaz
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-15 6
13
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 10-13 6
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 17-15 6
15
Barys
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 14-17 6
16
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-13 5
17
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 8-8 5
18
Sibir
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-11 4
19
HC Dinamo Riga
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-19 4
20
SKA
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 11-14 4
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-20 2
22
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 12-21 2
23
Tractor
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 12-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
23 16 1 0 2 1 3 73-45 38
2
Ak Bars
21 15 1 2 1 1 1 71-36 38
3
Lokomotiv
22 14 2 1 4 0 1 75-41 35
4
CSKA
22 13 2 0 3 3 1 72-45 34
5
Salavat Yulaev
25 11 2 2 7 2 1 79-66 33
6
Torpedo
24 13 0 0 6 4 1 75-65 31
7
SKA
22 10 1 1 6 1 3 65-55 28
8
Sibir
24 9 2 1 9 1 2 61-67 27
9
Avtomobilist
21 9 2 0 5 2 3 58-48 27
10
Metallurg
22 12 0 0 8 1 1 57-55 26
11
Severstal
22 11 1 1 9 0 0 57-54 26
12
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
13
HC Dynamo
20 9 3 0 6 1 1 62-52 26
14
HC Spartak
22 7 3 1 7 4 0 63-66 26
15
Vityaz
24 10 0 2 11 0 1 64-72 25
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 4 7 1 9 1 0 58-60 25
17
Jokerit
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 60-40 24
18
Barys
21 7 1 2 7 2 2 50-52 24
19
Tractor
19 8 2 0 7 1 1 51-48 22
20
Kunlun RS
21 6 0 0 10 3 2 51-72 17
21
Neftekhimik
24 5 1 2 16 0 0 55-77 16
22
HC Sochi
22 5 0 0 13 2 2 50-77 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
22 3 0 1 14 3 1 48-68 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 12 2 2 4 0 1 68-45 33
2
SKA
23 13 0 1 5 3 1 71-47 32
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 9 1 2 8 1 1 68-67 26
8
Avtomobilist
23 9 1 2 9 2 0 61-62 26
9
Lokomotiv
22 8 2 1 7 4 0 61-49 26
10
Jokerit
23 8 2 1 8 3 1 62-59 26
11
Salavat Yulaev
21 8 2 2 8 1 0 58-54 25
12
Barys
21 6 5 1 8 1 0 50-57 25
13
HC Spartak
23 9 2 0 10 0 2 61-66 24
14
Avangard
21 8 1 0 6 4 2 60-54 24
15
Severstal
22 5 3 2 9 1 2 50-65 23
16
Torpedo
21 4 3 3 10 0 1 53-63 21
17
Vityaz
19 6 2 1 8 1 1 51-53 20
18
HC Sochi
23 5 2 0 14 2 0 46-77 16
19
Sibir
21 7 0 0 13 0 1 48-52 15
20
Amur
22 2 2 1 15 0 2 45-81 12
21
Neftekhimik
20 5 0 0 15 0 0 42-83 10
22
Kunlun RS
22 3 0 1 16 2 0 49-81 10
23
HC Dinamo Riga
20 1 1 1 14 2 1 39-77 9
KHL
Week 18
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel