Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel
5:1
SKA — Vityaz Game completed October 19, 2020
The next game between these teams
November 12, 11:30 am

Bets and tips for the game SKA — Vityaz

October 19, 12:30 pm (EDT)
October 19, 12:30 pm (EDT) Game completed
SKA
5 : 1
Vityaz
Stadium: Ice Palace (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
Referee: Alexander Sergeev, Alexander Soin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
SKA

Valeriy Bragin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Mikhail Berdin
gk. 486 -23 1 1
Magnus Hellberg
gk. 236 -10 0 0
Igor Odgiganov
df. 267 2 7 9
Lukas Bengtsson
df. 252 2 8 10
Viktor Antipin
df. 234 2 1 3
Vasily Tokranov
df. 184 3 2 5
Dinar Khafizullin
df. 169 0 0 0
Kirill Kirsanov
df. 121 0 0 0
Danila Galenyuk
df. 22 0 0 0
Vladimir E. Tkachyov
fw. 275 6 7 13
Andrei Kuzmenko
fw. 267 5 7 12
Evgeny Timkin
fw. 251 1 3 4
Linden Vey
fw. 227 2 6 8
Joonas Kemppainen
fw. 217 2 4 6
Anton Burdasov
fw. 196 7 4 11
Miro Aaltonen
fw. 180 4 5 9
Evgeny Ketov
fw. 142 1 1 2
Yakov Trenin
fw. 140 2 0 2
Kirill Marchenko
fw. 132 3 2 5
Emil Galimov
fw. 105 1 1 2
Artem Shvets-Rogovoy
fw. 98 0 3 3
Vladislav Kamenev
fw. 53 1 2 3
Will not play
Ivan Morozov
fw. 263 3 2 5
Yaroslaw Dyblenko
df. 261 1 3 4
Vasilii Podkolzin
fw. 223 1 3 4
Aleksandr Samonov
gk. 195 -9 0 0
Anton Belov
df. 166 1 1 2
iaroslav Askarov
gk. 162 -2 0 0
Arseniy Brinkman
df. 157 1 2 3
Nikita Zorkin
df. 98 0 1 1
Grigoriy Gryaznov
df. 87 0 0 0
Artyom Nikolaev
fw. 79 0 2 2
Mikhail Maltsev
fw. 55 0 1 1
Dmitry Zavgorodniy
fw. 52 0 3 3
Nikita Chibrikov
fw. 52 1 0 1
Bogdan Yakimov
fw. 51 0 0 0
Ivan Volodin
fw. 39 1 2 3
Marat Khusnutdinov
fw. 29 0 0 0
Vladislav Tsitsyura
fw. 20 0 0 0
Alexei Tsyplakov
fw. 17 0 1 1
Egor Spiridonov
fw. 15 0 0 0
Maksim Krovyakov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Stepan Starkov
fw. 10 0 0 0
Aleksandr Gordin
fw. 9 0 0 0
Nikolay Polyakov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Ilya Ivantsov
fw. 6 0 0 0
Kirill Obyskalov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Vityaz

Mikhail Kravec
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Ezhov
gk. 518 -23 0 0
Anton Todykov
gk. 214 -11 0 0
Linus Hultström
df. 307 2 6 8
Artyom Borodkin
df. 217 0 2 2
Igor Golovkov
df. 199 0 1 1
Egor Voronkov
df. 161 1 0 1
Yuriy Pautov
df. 153 1 2 3
Pavel Vorobei
df. 108 0 1 1
Vyacheslav Sarayev
df. 12 0 0 0
Justin Danforth
fw. 299 7 8 15
Kaspars Daugavinsh
fw. 277 6 10 16
Mattias Tedenby
fw. 267 4 9 13
Fyodor Malykhin
fw. 218 3 4 7
Alexander Dergachyov
fw. 184 3 3 6
Svyatoslav Grebenshikov
fw. 174 4 2 6
Ivan Larichev
fw. 168 2 5 7
Evgeniy Artyuhin
fw. 154 2 0 2
Alexander Semin
fw. 147 4 4 8
Danila Moiseev
fw. 130 0 1 1
Dmitriy Lugin
fw. 125 1 6 7
Zakhar Bardakov
fw. 118 0 0 0
Vitaly Popov
fw. 89 1 2 3
Will not play
Daniil Pylenkov
df. 263 1 4 5
Petr Kochetkov
gk. 178 -8 0 0
Jakub Jeraber
df. 169 0 1 1
Evgeniy Katichev
df. 60 0 0 0
Pavel Varfolomeyev
fw. 60 1 1 2
Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov
fw. 46 1 0 1
Mikhail Smolin
fw. 26 1 0 1
Isaak Valitsky
fw. 17 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-200
+375
+450
+145
-188
-500
+600
+950
+290
-400
-200
+375
+450
+145
-188

Head-to-Head

KHL 2019-2020
03/07/20
Vityaz
SKA
03/05/20
Vityaz
SKA
03/03/20
SKA
Vityaz
03/01/20
SKA
Vityaz
10/30/19
Vityaz
SKA
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
09/22/19
SKA
Vityaz
KHL 2018-2019
01/13/19
SKA
Vityaz
11/28/18
Vityaz
SKA
KHL 2017-2018
10/25/17
Vityaz
SKA
08/27/17
SKA
Vityaz
3
:
3
2
:
0
S
More games

Current Form

SKA
10/16/20
CSKA
SKA
L
10/14/20
HC Sochi
SKA
W
10/12/20
SKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/09/20
SKA
HC Sochi
W
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
L
10/04/20
Barys
SKA
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
10/02/20
Amur
SKA
W
09/30/20
Sibir
SKA
W
09/25/20
SKA
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
09/23/20
SKA
Sibir
L
09/20/20
SKA
Torpedo
W
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
W
09/15/20
Avangard
SKA
L
09/13/20
SKA
Neftekhimik
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
09/08/20
Torpedo
SKA
W
09/06/20
Ak Bars
SKA
LO
09/04/20
Neftekhimik
SKA
W
Vityaz
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
L
10/12/20
Vityaz
Amur
W
10/08/20
Vityaz
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
W
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
WO
09/17/20
Vityaz
Tractor
L
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
WS
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
L
09/04/20
Ak Bars
Vityaz
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
19 7 2 3 3 3 1 54-41 28
2
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
5
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 0 3 7 1 0 59-57 23
6
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
7
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
8
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
9
Amur
19 4 1 1 11 0 2 37-64 14
10
Sibir
19 4 1 0 11 0 3 51-64 13
11
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
12
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
SKA
18 10 0 0 5 1 2 53-47 23
3
Lokomotiv
16 8 2 1 4 0 1 45-29 23
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
5
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
6
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
7
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
8
HC Spartak
16 5 0 1 7 3 0 39-51 15
9
Vityaz
15 4 1 2 7 0 1 47-43 15
10
HC Sochi
15 3 1 0 9 0 2 29-52 10
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
18 10 0 0 5 1 2 53-47 23
2
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
3
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
4
HC Spartak
16 5 0 1 7 3 0 39-51 15
5
Vityaz
15 4 1 2 7 0 1 47-43 15
6
HC Sochi
15 3 1 0 9 0 2 29-52 10
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
2
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 0 3 7 1 0 59-57 23
3
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
4
Amur
19 4 1 1 11 0 2 37-64 14
5
Sibir
19 4 1 0 11 0 3 51-64 13
6
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
19 7 2 3 3 3 1 54-41 28
2
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
3
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
4
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
5
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
6
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Lokomotiv
16 8 2 1 4 0 1 45-29 23
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
4
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Ak Bars
19 7 2 3 3 3 1 54-41 28
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
5
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
6
SKA
18 10 0 0 5 1 2 53-47 23
7
Lokomotiv
16 8 2 1 4 0 1 45-29 23
8
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 0 3 7 1 0 59-57 23
9
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
11
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
12
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
13
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
14
HC Spartak
16 5 0 1 7 3 0 39-51 15
15
Vityaz
15 4 1 2 7 0 1 47-43 15
16
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
17
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
18
Amur
19 4 1 1 11 0 2 37-64 14
19
Sibir
19 4 1 0 11 0 3 51-64 13
20
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
21
HC Sochi
15 3 1 0 9 0 2 29-52 10
22
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 2 2 1 0 0 0 13-7 10
2
Metallurg
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 20-12 8
3
Tractor
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
4
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 14-12 7
5
Ak Bars
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 11-8 7
6
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-14 6
7
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-15 6
8
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
9
Severstal
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 9-12 6
10
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 13-16 6
11
Barys
5 0 3 0 2 0 0 11-10 6
12
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-13 5
13
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 17-16 5
14
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-13 5
15
Torpedo
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 10-12 5
16
Salavat Yulaev
5 0 0 2 2 1 0 15-18 5
17
Kunlun RS
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-16 4
18
SKA
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
19
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
20
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 7-9 4
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-20 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
23
Sibir
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-18 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
10 7 1 0 0 0 2 31-15 18
2
CSKA
9 7 0 0 1 1 0 26-13 15
3
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
4
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
5
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
6
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 0 2 0 1 25-18 11
7
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
8
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
9
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 3 3 0 30-30 11
10
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
11
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 3 1 1 5 0 0 24-26 10
13
Sibir
10 3 1 0 4 0 2 32-35 10
14
SKA
8 4 0 0 3 0 1 22-23 9
15
Amur
8 4 0 0 3 0 1 17-19 9
16
Severstal
8 3 1 0 4 0 0 17-25 8
17
Kunlun RS
6 3 0 0 2 0 1 15-16 7
18
Vityaz
8 2 0 1 4 0 1 22-24 7
19
Neftekhimik
8 1 1 1 5 0 0 17-25 6
20
Barys
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 13-14 6
21
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
22
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-13 4
23
HC Sochi
8 1 0 0 5 0 2 14-29 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
9 6 0 1 2 0 0 33-22 14
2
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
3
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
4
CSKA
9 5 0 2 2 0 0 28-22 14
5
Ak Bars
10 3 1 2 2 2 0 30-25 14
6
Tractor
9 5 0 1 3 0 0 23-16 12
7
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 1 2 0 0 20-11 12
8
Salavat Yulaev
10 4 0 2 4 0 0 30-30 12
9
Metallurg
7 3 0 3 1 0 0 21-12 12
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
6 3 1 1 0 0 1 22-15 11
11
Jokerit
7 4 0 0 2 1 0 18-15 9
12
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
13
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
14
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
15
Vityaz
7 2 1 1 3 0 0 25-19 8
16
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
17
HC Sochi
7 2 1 0 4 0 0 15-23 6
18
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
19
HC Spartak
6 2 0 0 4 0 0 9-21 4
20
Torpedo
8 0 0 2 6 0 0 15-25 4
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0
KHL
Week 8