4:0
SKA — Vityaz Game completed February 25, 2021

Bets and tips for the game SKA — Vityaz

Today February 25, 11:30 am (EST)
February 25, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
SKA
4 : 0
Vityaz
Stadium: Ice Palace (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
Referee: Evgeni Romasko, Victor Gashilov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
SKA

Valeriy Bragin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksandr Samonov
gk. 1,040 -37 0 0
iaroslav Askarov
gk. 495 -10 0 0
Igor Odgiganov
df. 1,007 6 21 27
Viktor Antipin
df. 863 2 9 11
Oscar Fantenberg
df. 703 0 6 6
Dinar Khafizullin
df. 644 1 5 6
Vasily Tokranov
df. 572 4 12 16
Yaroslaw Dyblenko
df. 388 1 4 5
Kirill Kirsanov
df. 344 0 3 3
Joonas Kemppainen
fw. 964 15 13 28
Andrei Kuzmenko
fw. 852 17 19 36
Ivan Morozov
fw. 844 11 16 27
Vladimir E. Tkachyov
fw. 765 11 25 36
Malte Stremvall
fw. 753 16 9 25
Anton Burdasov
fw. 726 23 14 37
Evgeny Ketov
fw. 666 5 6 11
Linden Vey
fw. 661 4 21 25
Kirill Marchenko
fw. 552 14 11 25
Miro Aaltonen
fw. 518 9 9 18
Emil Galimov
fw. 463 6 6 12
Pavel Kukshtel
fw. 455 1 2 3
Artem Shvets-Rogovoy
fw. 376 1 9 10
Will not play
Magnus Hellberg
gk. 1,171 -37 0 0
Lukas Bengtsson
df. 757 4 16 20
Anton Belov
df. 594 2 6 8
Evgeny Timkin
fw. 567 3 5 8
Danila Galenyuk
df. 464 1 4 5
Vasilii Podkolzin
fw. 427 5 6 11
Maxim Groshev
fw. 348 1 2 3
Vladislav Kamenev
fw. 274 5 0 5
Daniil Ogirchuk
fw. 273 1 1 2
Vladislav Tsitsyura
fw. 207 1 2 3
Arseniy Brinkman
df. 175 1 3 4
Danil Voevodin
fw. 144 2 2 4
Stepan Starkov
fw. 132 1 1 2
Nikita Chibrikov
fw. 123 1 1 2
Grigoriy Gryaznov
df. 106 0 0 0
Nikita Zorkin
df. 98 0 1 1
Artyom Nikolaev
fw. 93 0 2 2
Marat Khusnutdinov
fw. 90 0 2 2
Egor Spiridonov
fw. 15 0 0 0
Arslan Yarullin
df. 9 0 0 0
Vityaz

Mikhail Kravec
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Ezhov
gk. 2,069 -96 1 1
Anton Todykov
gk. 1,178 -56 0 0
Daniil Pylenkov
df. 959 5 13 18
Jakub Jeraber
df. 932 6 11 17
Yuriy Pautov
df. 810 4 10 14
Egor Voronkov
df. 717 2 1 3
Igor Golovkov
df. 713 0 2 2
Artyom Borodkin
df. 697 2 3 5
Evgeniy Katichev
df. 198 0 0 0
Kaspars Daugavinsh
fw. 1,152 16 32 48
Justin Danforth
fw. 1,136 22 32 54
Mattias Tedenby
fw. 961 17 18 35
Alexander Dergachyov
fw. 899 11 11 22
Fyodor Malykhin
fw. 829 9 11 20
Danila Moiseev
fw. 826 8 17 25
Svyatoslav Grebenshikov
fw. 676 8 10 18
Ivan Larichev
fw. 614 4 7 11
Vitaly Popov
fw. 456 2 5 7
Zakhar Bardakov
fw. 425 7 3 10
Evgeniy Artyuhin
fw. 418 2 2 4
Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov
fw. 217 1 1 2
Nikita Goncharov
fw. 40 0 0 0
Will not play
Linus Hultström
df. 1,188 7 16 23
Alexander Semin
fw. 695 8 11 19
Mikhail Smolin
fw. 318 3 3 6
Pavel Vorobei
df. 292 1 1 2
German Shaporev
fw. 103 3 0 3
Dmitriy Markovin
fw. 72 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Sarayev
df. 31 0 0 0
Isaak Valitsky
fw. 22 0 0 0
Maxim Kazakov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Aleksey Sergeyev
fw. 11 0 0 0
Nikita Zhuldikov
df. 3 0 0 0
Kirill Kondyrev
fw. 2 0 0 0
Daniil Chechenev
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/21/21
Vityaz
SKA
11/12/20
Vityaz
SKA
10/19/20
SKA
Vityaz
KHL 2019-2020
03/07/20
Vityaz
SKA
03/05/20
Vityaz
SKA
03/03/20
SKA
Vityaz
03/01/20
SKA
Vityaz
10/30/19
Vityaz
SKA
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
09/22/19
SKA
Vityaz
KHL 2018-2019
01/13/19
SKA
Vityaz
More games

Current Form

SKA
02/22/21
Kunlun RS
SKA
W
02/20/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
L
02/18/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
L
02/16/21
SKA
HC Spartak
W
02/07/21
SKA
Jokerit
W
02/04/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
WO
02/01/21
HC Dynamo
SKA
L
01/30/21
HC Spartak
SKA
W
01/27/21
SKA
Severstal
W
01/21/21
Vityaz
SKA
W
01/19/21
Avtomobilist
SKA
W
01/17/21
CSKA
SKA
L
01/12/21
SKA
HC Sochi
W
01/10/21
SKA
CSKA
LO
01/07/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
L
01/05/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
LO
12/30/20
Jokerit
SKA
L
12/28/20
HC Sochi
SKA
W
12/26/20
HC Dynamo
SKA
LO
12/24/20
SKA
Severstal
W
12/22/20
SKA
CSKA
3
:
3
3
:
1
S
WS
12/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
W
12/10/20
SKA
Avtomobilist
W
12/07/20
SKA
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
LS
12/05/20
Tractor
SKA
W
12/03/20
Metallurg
SKA
L
11/30/20
SKA
Jokerit
1
:
1
2
:
4
S
LS
11/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
11/26/20
Severstal
SKA
W
11/24/20
SKA
Barys
W
11/22/20
SKA
Amur
W
11/18/20
SKA
Tractor
L
11/16/20
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
WO
11/14/20
Severstal
SKA
W
11/12/20
Vityaz
SKA
W
11/10/20
Jokerit
SKA
W
10/28/20
SKA
Kunlun RS
L
10/26/20
SKA
Avangard
W
10/22/20
SKA
HC Spartak
L
10/19/20
SKA
Vityaz
W
10/16/20
CSKA
SKA
L
10/14/20
HC Sochi
SKA
W
10/12/20
SKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/09/20
SKA
HC Sochi
W
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
L
10/04/20
Barys
SKA
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
10/02/20
Amur
SKA
W
09/30/20
Sibir
SKA
W
09/25/20
SKA
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
09/23/20
SKA
Sibir
L
09/20/20
SKA
Torpedo
W
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
W
09/15/20
Avangard
SKA
L
09/13/20
SKA
Neftekhimik
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
09/08/20
Torpedo
SKA
W
09/06/20
Ak Bars
SKA
LO
09/04/20
Neftekhimik
SKA
W
Vityaz
02/23/21
Jokerit
Vityaz
L
02/22/21
Jokerit
Vityaz
L
02/18/21
Vityaz
Metallurg
1
:
1
0
:
3
S
LS
02/16/21
CSKA
Vityaz
L
02/07/21
Kunlun RS
Vityaz
W
02/05/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
02/03/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
L
01/31/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
L
01/25/21
Vityaz
Kunlun RS
W
01/23/21
Vityaz
Barys
LO
01/21/21
Vityaz
SKA
L
01/19/21
Vityaz
Sibir
W
01/16/21
HC Sochi
Vityaz
WO
01/14/21
Tractor
Vityaz
L
01/12/21
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
L
01/10/21
Vityaz
Neftekhimik
W
01/08/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
W
01/03/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
L
12/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
L
12/27/20
Vityaz
CSKA
W
12/23/20
HC Spartak
Vityaz
L
12/21/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
W
12/13/20
Vityaz
Avangard
W
12/10/20
Amur
Vityaz
L
12/08/20
Sibir
Vityaz
W
12/06/20
Barys
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
12/03/20
Vityaz
Torpedo
L
11/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/28/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
11/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
LO
11/24/20
Severstal
Vityaz
L
11/20/20
Vityaz
Severstal
W
11/16/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
L
11/14/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
L
11/12/20
Vityaz
SKA
L
11/10/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
L
11/01/20
HC Sochi
Vityaz
WO
10/30/20
Severstal
Vityaz
W
10/26/20
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
W
10/23/20
Vityaz
HC Sochi
L
10/21/20
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/19/20
SKA
Vityaz
L
10/17/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
L
10/12/20
Vityaz
Amur
W
10/08/20
Vityaz
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
W
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
WO
09/17/20
Vityaz
Tractor
L
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
WS
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
L
09/04/20
Ak Bars
Vityaz
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
59 33 3 5 10 5 3 185-130 90
2
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
3
Metallurg
59 31 0 6 16 5 1 163-135 80
4
Salavat Yulaev
58 27 5 5 16 4 1 178-146 79
5
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
6
Barys
59 20 8 3 21 5 2 145-152 69
7
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
8
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
9
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
10
Amur
58 17 5 1 29 1 5 140-165 52
11
Neftekhimik
59 13 3 2 39 2 0 130-212 38
12
Kunlun RS
59 11 1 1 38 6 2 138-208 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
59 33 5 4 12 3 2 181-121 89
2
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Lokomotiv
59 29 5 3 15 5 2 177-125 81
5
Jokerit
59 26 3 2 19 7 2 170-150 71
6
Severstal
59 22 6 3 24 1 3 145-157 66
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
8
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
9
Vityaz
58 20 3 3 27 2 3 150-168 57
10
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
11
HC Dinamo Riga
58 5 2 2 40 6 3 123-206 27
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
2
Jokerit
59 26 3 2 19 7 2 170-150 71
3
Severstal
59 22 6 3 24 1 3 145-157 66
4
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
5
Vityaz
58 20 3 3 27 2 3 150-168 57
6
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
2
Salavat Yulaev
58 27 5 5 16 4 1 178-146 79
3
Barys
59 20 8 3 21 5 2 145-152 69
4
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
5
Amur
58 17 5 1 29 1 5 140-165 52
6
Kunlun RS
59 11 1 1 38 6 2 138-208 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
59 33 3 5 10 5 3 185-130 90
2
Metallurg
59 31 0 6 16 5 1 163-135 80
3
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
4
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
5
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
6
Neftekhimik
59 13 3 2 39 2 0 130-212 38
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
59 33 5 4 12 3 2 181-121 89
2
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
3
Lokomotiv
59 29 5 3 15 5 2 177-125 81
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
5
HC Dinamo Riga
58 5 2 2 40 6 3 123-206 27
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
59 33 3 5 10 5 3 185-130 90
2
CSKA
59 33 5 4 12 3 2 181-121 89
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
5
Lokomotiv
59 29 5 3 15 5 2 177-125 81
6
Metallurg
59 31 0 6 16 5 1 163-135 80
7
Salavat Yulaev
58 27 5 5 16 4 1 178-146 79
8
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
9
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
10
Jokerit
59 26 3 2 19 7 2 170-150 71
11
Barys
59 20 8 3 21 5 2 145-152 69
12
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
13
Severstal
59 22 6 3 24 1 3 145-157 66
14
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
16
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
17
Vityaz
58 20 3 3 27 2 3 150-168 57
18
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
19
Amur
58 17 5 1 29 1 5 140-165 52
20
Neftekhimik
59 13 3 2 39 2 0 130-212 38
21
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
22
Kunlun RS
59 11 1 1 38 6 2 138-208 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
58 5 2 2 40 6 3 123-206 27
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 25-11 10
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 4 0 1 0 0 0 20-11 10
3
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 16-8 9
4
Avangard
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 17-8 9
5
HC Spartak
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-9 8
6
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 19-13 8
7
Tractor
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-13 7
8
Amur
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 12-12 7
9
Barys
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 12-12 7
10
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-11 6
11
Sibir
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-10 6
12
CSKA
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 11-9 6
13
Severstal
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 10-10 6
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 19-19 6
15
Ak Bars
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 14-15 6
16
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 1 2 0 6-9 6
17
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 10-16 5
18
Metallurg
5 0 0 2 2 1 0 10-13 5
19
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 10-17 3
20
Torpedo
5 0 0 1 3 1 0 10-15 3
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-17 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-18 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-20 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
29 18 2 2 1 3 3 94-56 50
2
Lokomotiv
29 19 3 1 4 0 2 97-51 48
3
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
4
CSKA
30 17 3 0 6 3 1 90-62 44
5
HC Dynamo
30 17 3 0 7 1 2 98-66 43
6
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
7
Torpedo
30 16 0 1 7 5 1 98-77 40
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
28 14 2 1 7 1 3 82-65 38
10
Tractor
30 12 4 1 10 1 2 82-73 37
11
Jokerit
29 14 1 1 9 3 1 90-75 36
12
Severstal
30 15 1 1 12 0 1 77-74 35
13
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
14
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
15
Avtomobilist
29 11 2 1 10 2 3 80-75 33
16
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
17
Barys
30 10 2 2 11 3 2 72-78 33
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
30 6 8 1 14 1 0 81-88 31
19
HC Spartak
28 8 4 1 11 4 0 74-81 30
20
Neftekhimik
29 7 2 2 17 1 0 65-88 23
21
Kunlun RS
29 7 0 0 16 4 2 73-102 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
28 3 0 1 20 3 1 57-89 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
29 16 2 4 6 0 1 91-59 45
2
Metallurg
30 13 0 6 7 4 0 83-66 42
3
SKA
30 17 0 1 8 3 1 88-59 40
4
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 2 0 8 1 2 92-70 39
6
Salavat Yulaev
28 12 3 2 9 2 0 78-68 36
7
Avangard
30 12 2 0 8 6 2 82-74 36
8
Barys
29 10 6 1 10 2 0 73-74 36
9
Tractor
29 15 0 1 10 2 1 72-68 35
10
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 10 2 4 10 1 1 82-81 34
12
Avtomobilist
29 12 1 2 11 3 0 69-75 33
13
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
14
HC Spartak
30 12 3 0 13 0 2 78-84 32
15
Severstal
29 7 5 2 12 1 2 68-83 31
16
Torpedo
29 6 3 3 15 1 1 70-88 26
17
Vityaz
28 7 3 1 15 1 1 71-84 24
18
Sibir
28 9 0 1 17 0 1 64-70 21
19
HC Sochi
30 6 2 0 19 2 1 59-102 19
20
Amur
28 3 3 1 18 0 3 60-101 17
21
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
22
HC Dinamo Riga
30 2 2 1 20 3 2 66-117 15
23
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel