Bets and tips for the game SKA — Vityaz February 28, 2022

Current Form

SKA
01/13/22
SKA
HC Sochi
W
01/11/22
SKA
Ak Bars
L
01/07/22
SKA
Torpedo
W
01/04/22
Kunlun RS
SKA
W
12/29/21
Admiral
SKA
W
12/27/21
Amur
SKA
L
12/25/21
Sibir
SKA
W
12/22/21
SKA
CSKA
WO
12/20/21
SKA
HC Spartak
W
12/12/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
1
:
1
0
:
2
S
LS
12/10/21
Metallurg
SKA
W
12/08/21
Tractor
SKA
W
12/06/21
Avtomobilist
SKA
W
12/03/21
SKA
Jokerit
W
12/01/21
SKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/29/21
SKA
Severstal
L
11/25/21
Ak Bars
SKA
WO
11/23/21
Neftekhimik
SKA
W
11/21/21
CSKA
SKA
L
11/19/21
SKA
Sibir
L
11/17/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
11/07/21
CSKA
SKA
L
11/04/21
SKA
HC Spartak
LO
11/02/21
SKA
Metallurg
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/29/21
HC Dynamo
SKA
W
10/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
WS
10/25/21
Avangard
SKA
W
10/21/21
SKA
Kunlun RS
W
10/19/21
SKA
Jokerit
W
10/17/21
SKA
Barys
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/15/21
Jokerit
SKA
LO
10/13/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
W
10/08/21
Barys
SKA
L
10/05/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
10/03/21
SKA
Neftekhimik
W
09/29/21
SKA
Tractor
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
09/27/21
Vityaz
SKA
5
:
5
2
:
1
S
LS
09/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
WO
09/23/21
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/21/21
SKA
Amur
W
09/16/21
HC Sochi
SKA
W
09/14/21
HC Spartak
SKA
W
09/12/21
Torpedo
SKA
L
09/08/21
SKA
Avtomobilist
L
09/06/21
SKA
Admiral
W
09/04/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
3
:
3
1
:
3
S
WS
09/02/21
Severstal
SKA
W
Vityaz
01/11/22
Vityaz
Severstal
LO
01/09/22
Vityaz
Avangard
L
01/07/22
CSKA
Vityaz
WO
01/05/22
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
12/30/21
HC Sochi
Vityaz
W
12/28/21
Severstal
Vityaz
WO
12/25/21
Vityaz
Metallurg
L
12/23/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
WO
12/22/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
12/10/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
WO
12/08/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
W
12/06/21
Severstal
Vityaz
L
12/03/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/01/21
Vityaz
Jokerit
L
11/29/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
L
11/27/21
Barys
Vityaz
W
11/25/21
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
11/22/21
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
LS
11/20/21
Vityaz
Kunlun RS
LO
11/18/21
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/15/21
Avangard
Vityaz
L
11/07/21
Vityaz
Admiral
0
:
0
0
:
2
S
LS
11/05/21
Vityaz
CSKA
5
:
5
0
:
1
S
LS
11/01/21
Tractor
Vityaz
W
10/30/21
Metallurg
Vityaz
L
10/28/21
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
L
10/26/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
L
10/24/21
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
W
10/21/21
Vityaz
HC Spartak
L
10/18/21
Vityaz
Sibir
W
10/16/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
10/13/21
Vityaz
Torpedo
L
10/08/21
Sibir
Vityaz
L
10/06/21
Admiral
Vityaz
L
10/04/21
Amur
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
LS
10/02/21
Kunlun RS
Vityaz
L
09/29/21
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
L
09/27/21
Vityaz
SKA
5
:
5
2
:
1
S
WS
09/25/21
Vityaz
Amur
W
09/22/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
W
09/20/21
Ak Bars
Vityaz
L
09/18/21
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
L
09/14/21
Vityaz
Tractor
L
09/12/21
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
3
:
3
0
:
2
S
LS
09/10/21
Vityaz
Ak Bars
LO
09/06/21
HC Spartak
Vityaz
LO
09/04/21
HC Sochi
Vityaz
LO
09/02/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
W

Head-to-Head: SKA — Vityaz

KHL 2021-2022
09/27/21
Vityaz
SKA
5
:
5
2
:
1
S
KHL 2020-2021
02/25/21
SKA
Vityaz
01/21/21
Vityaz
SKA
11/12/20
Vityaz
SKA
10/19/20
SKA
Vityaz
KHL 2019-2020
03/07/20
Vityaz
SKA
03/05/20
Vityaz
SKA
03/03/20
SKA
Vityaz
03/01/20
SKA
Vityaz
10/30/19
Vityaz
SKA
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
More games

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71 73.96
2
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73 73
3
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68 70.83
4
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66 68.75
5
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64 68.09
6
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62 67.39
7
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63 67.02
8
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64 66.67
9
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63 64.29
10
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58 61.7
11
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55 58.51
12
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56 58.33
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54 57.45
14
Sibir
50 18 4 4 19 3 2 109-108 57 57
15
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52 53.06
16
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49 52.13
17
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48 51.06
18
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42 46.67
19
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46 46
20
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43 44.79
21
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41 42.71
22
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37 41.11
23
Admiral
49 11 0 4 29 2 3 88-150 35 35.71
24
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25 26.04
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Jokerit
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 19-11 8 80
2
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-6 8 80
3
Admiral
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-13 8 80
4
Tractor
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-10 8 80
5
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-9 8 80
6
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 0 2 0 17-14 8 80
7
Barys
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 18-10 8 80
8
HC Spartak
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 14-11 7 70
9
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 12-12 7 70
10
Vityaz
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 14-17 6 60
11
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 0 2 11-11 6 60
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-15 6 60
13
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-10 6 60
14
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 19-15 6 60
15
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-12 5 50
16
CSKA
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 13-14 5 50
17
Sibir
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 8-9 5 50
18
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 15-22 5 50
19
Lokomotiv
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-15 3 30
20
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 7-13 3 30
21
HC Dynamo
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 10-17 3 30
22
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-21 3 30
23
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-13 2 20
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 5-27 0 0
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
22 14 2 1 4 1 0 76-58 35 79.55
2
Jokerit
22 10 4 2 4 2 0 79-53 34 77.27
3
Tractor
24 11 4 3 6 0 0 73-54 36 75
4
Avangard
23 14 2 1 6 0 0 71-43 34 73.91
5
Severstal
26 12 3 1 6 3 1 67-58 36 69.23
6
HC Dynamo
25 14 1 0 6 2 2 83-56 34 68
7
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35 67.31
8
SKA
24 12 1 1 6 1 3 67-46 32 66.67
9
CSKA
24 11 3 1 7 1 1 62-54 32 66.67
10
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30 62.5
11
Salavat Yulaev
22 10 1 1 7 1 2 57-55 27 61.36
12
Lokomotiv
24 9 3 0 7 3 2 58-62 29 60.42
13
Sibir
24 8 4 2 9 0 1 54-56 29 60.42
14
Neftekhimik
23 9 1 2 8 2 1 59-57 27 58.7
15
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28 58.33
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22 55
17
Avtomobilist
22 9 1 0 9 1 2 66-56 23 52.27
18
Barys
25 8 2 2 11 2 0 65-71 26 52
19
Amur
26 5 2 3 12 1 3 51-64 24 46.15
20
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21 45.65
21
HC Sochi
25 6 3 0 13 1 2 63-76 21 42
22
Admiral
26 8 0 2 15 0 1 52-79 21 40.38
23
Vityaz
24 2 1 1 10 5 5 58-82 18 37.5
24
Kunlun RS
25 4 0 1 17 2 1 55-101 13 26
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
24 13 2 2 5 1 1 79-52 36 75
2
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35 72.92
3
Tractor
26 12 2 3 6 2 1 84-65 37 71.15
4
Ak Bars
22 9 2 4 6 1 0 58-49 31 70.45
5
Metallurg
26 12 2 3 7 2 0 88-62 36 69.23
6
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31 67.39
7
HC Dynamo
23 12 1 2 8 0 0 76-63 30 65.22
8
Jokerit
25 12 1 0 8 2 2 64-60 30 60
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 3 1 9 2 2 84-81 32 59.26
10
Severstal
23 6 2 4 8 2 1 62-61 27 58.7
11
Lokomotiv
23 10 0 1 8 3 1 55-42 26 56.52
12
HC Spartak
24 8 3 1 10 1 1 61-63 26 54.17
13
Sibir
26 10 0 2 10 3 1 55-52 28 53.85
14
Vityaz
24 7 3 1 10 2 1 63-67 25 52.08
15
Avangard
24 10 1 0 11 1 1 66-61 24 50
16
Barys
22 6 2 2 10 0 2 62-67 22 50
17
Neftekhimik
26 7 2 1 11 3 2 62-83 25 48.08
18
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22 45.83
19
Torpedo
23 9 0 0 11 2 1 51-54 21 45.65
20
HC Sochi
23 7 1 1 12 1 1 48-57 20 43.48
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19 41.3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
22 2 3 1 12 2 2 45-76 16 36.36
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14 30.43
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12 26.09
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71 73.96
2
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73 73
3
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66 68.75
4
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62 67.39
5
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58 61.7
6
Sibir
50 18 4 4 19 3 2 109-108 57 57
7
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52 53.06
8
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48 51.06
9
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42 46.67
10
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46 46
11
Admiral
49 11 0 4 29 2 3 88-150 35 35.71
Playoffs
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68 70.83
2
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64 68.09
3
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63 67.02
4
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64 66.67
5
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63 64.29
6
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55 58.51
7
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56 58.33
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54 57.45
9
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49 52.13
10
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43 44.79
11
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41 42.71
12
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37 41.11
13
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25 26.04
Playoffs
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68 70.83
2
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64 68.09
3
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56 58.33
4
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49 52.13
5
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43 44.79
6
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41 42.71
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62 67.39
2
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58 61.7
3
Sibir
50 18 4 4 19 3 2 109-108 57 57
4
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48 51.06
5
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46 46
6
Admiral
49 11 0 4 29 2 3 88-150 35 35.71
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71 73.96
2
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73 73
3
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66 68.75
4
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52 53.06
5
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42 46.67
6
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25 26.04
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63 67.02
2
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64 66.67
3
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63 64.29
4
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55 58.51
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54 57.45
6
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37 41.11

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
SKA

Roman Rotenberg
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Lars Johansson
gk. 1,860 -52 1 1
Aleksandr Samonov
gk. 399 -20 0 0
iaroslav Askarov
gk. 298 -9 0 0
Met Robinson
df. 862 3 7 10
Oscar Fantenberg
df. 706 0 5 5
Daniil Pylenkov
df. 698 5 6 11
Stepan Falkovski
df. 501 0 8 8
Igor Odgiganov
df. 498 3 7 10
Kirill Kirsanov
df. 418 0 4 4
Mikko Lehtonen
df. 406 1 7 8
Nikita Kamalov
df. 281 0 2 2
Nikita Sedov
df. 165 0 2 2
Grigoriy Gryaznov
df. 157 1 0 1
Georgi Solyannikov
df. 155 0 1 1
Vasily Tokranov
df. 119 1 0 1
Ivan Mishchenko
df. 16 0 0 0
Andrei Kuzmenko
fw. 763 20 33 53
Joonas Kemppainen
fw. 717 13 14 27
Anton Burdasov
fw. 689 23 19 42
Danila Moiseev
fw. 613 5 9 14
Nikita Gusev
fw. 598 10 25 35
Mikhail Vorobyov
fw. 596 6 12 18
Marat Khusnutdinov
fw. 458 5 7 12
Kirill Marchenko
fw. 456 12 8 20
Emil Galimov
fw. 415 4 6 10
Vladislav Tsitsyura
fw. 397 3 4 7
Evgeny Ketov
fw. 329 1 1 2
Ivan Morozov
fw. 264 4 4 8
Alexander Volkov
fw. 256 1 3 4
Valentin Zykov
fw. 254 3 1 4
Leo Komarov
fw. 251 4 2 6
Evgeny Timkin
fw. 242 3 2 5
Zakhar Bardakov
fw. 223 1 2 3
Artem Shvets-Rogovoy
fw. 145 1 3 4
Matvei Michkov
fw. 101 2 3 5
Maxim Groshev
fw. 14 0 1 1
Pavel Kukshtel
fw. 4 0 0 0
Vityaz

Yuri Babenko
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Ezhov
gk. 1,900 -87 0 0
Igor Saprykin
gk. 593 -24 0 0
Maxim Kloberdanec
gk. 144 -8 0 0
Maxim Dorozhko
gk. 0 0 0 0
Egor Voronkov
df. 886 0 7 7
Kirill Lyamin
df. 703 0 7 7
Damir Musin
df. 599 1 5 6
Artyom Borodkin
df. 596 0 2 2
Evgeny Lisovets
df. 301 0 1 1
Igor Golovkov
df. 297 0 3 3
Mikhail Yepishin
df. 255 0 0 0
Igor Rydchenko
df. 238 0 0 0
Kirill Steklov
df. 54 0 0 0
Yaroslav Busygin
df. 45 0 1 1
Filat Zotov
df. 38 0 0 0
Niko Ojamäki
fw. 929 29 14 43
Miro Aaltonen
fw. 817 9 32 41
Fyodor Malykhin
fw. 627 9 7 16
Vitaly Popov
fw. 537 3 7 10
Mikhail Smolin
fw. 469 6 6 12
Ivan Zinchenko
fw. 340 3 0 3
Ildar Shiksatdarov
fw. 336 1 3 4
German Nesterov
fw. 324 0 1 1
Nikita Goncharov
fw. 316 2 1 3
Stepan Starkov
fw. 307 7 6 13
Kirill Rasskazov
fw. 293 5 3 8
Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov
fw. 270 0 0 0
Egor Zubov
fw. 196 0 3 3
Ivan Volodin
fw. 147 2 2 4
Georgy Savin
fw. 57 0 0 0
Vladimyr Barabanov
fw. 42 0 0 0
Nikolay Smirnov
fw. 24 0 0 0
Stepan Urulin
fw. 24 0 0 0
Kirill Kondyrev
fw. 6 0 0 0
Ilya Zinovyev
fw. 3 0 0 0
Will not play
Alexander Yaremchuk
fw. 349 6 3 9