0:3
HC Sochi — Avtomobilist Game completed February 25, 2021

Bets and tips for the game HC Sochi — Avtomobilist

February 25, 11:30 am (EST)
February 25, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
HC Sochi
0 : 3
Avtomobilist
Stadium: Bolshoy Ice Dome (Sochi, Russia)
Referee: Aleksey Ravodin, Alexey Vasiliev

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Sochi

Evgeny Stavrovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Maxim Tretyak
gk. 1,585 -89 0 0
Ivan Kulbakov
gk. 553 -28 0 0
Yuriy Aleksandrov
df. 1,083 3 13 16
Daniil Miromanov
df. 1,004 10 18 28
Oleg Pogorishny
df. 962 2 7 9
Ivan Mishchenko
df. 759 2 4 6
Rafael Batyrshin
df. 551 1 2 3
Vladislav Valentsov
df. 400 2 1 3
Maxim Mineyev
df. 343 1 1 2
Nikita Sedov
df. 314 1 2 3
Sergei Shmelyov
fw. 1,144 21 22 43
Nikita Tochitskiy
fw. 1,063 7 26 33
Igor Rudenkov
fw. 886 15 10 25
Dmitri Kolgotin
fw. 754 7 6 13
Kirill Petkov
fw. 583 6 10 16
Ansel Galimov
fw. 556 4 2 6
Vasili Glotov
fw. 486 4 4 8
Danila Kvartalnov
fw. 388 0 3 3
Amir Garaev
fw. 308 1 4 5
Nikita Feoktistov
fw. 270 2 1 3
Evgeniy Kurbatov
fw. 267 1 1 2
Ivan Kazakov
fw. 50 0 0 0
Will not play
David Rundblad
df. 1,004 3 13 16
Jere Karjalainen
fw. 767 6 9 15
Alexei Krasikov
gk. 762 -38 0 0
German Rubtsov
fw. 722 3 8 11
Georgi Solyannikov
df. 333 1 0 1
Ivan Volodin
fw. 266 4 5 9
Konstantin Klimontov
df. 85 0 1 1
Bogdan Yakimov
fw. 51 0 0 0
Mikhail Gordeev
df. 11 0 0 0
Stepan Starkov
fw. 10 0 0 0
Dmitriy Konstantinov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Avtomobilist

Bill Peters
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Jakub Kovar
gk. 2,850 -107 5 5
Vladislav Gross
gk. 358 -18 0 0
Charles Genoway
df. 1,311 3 22 25
Nikita Tryamkin
df. 1,223 3 10 13
Sergey Zborovskii
df. 900 3 3 6
Zakhar Arzamastsev
df. 524 0 8 8
Korbinian Holzer
df. 454 1 3 4
Alexander Shchemerov
df. 67 1 0 1
Piter Holland
fw. 1,047 12 24 36
Brooks Macek
fw. 977 16 11 27
Aleksey Makeev
fw. 972 24 19 43
Stanislav Bocharov
fw. 936 10 12 22
Pavel Datsyuk
fw. 899 12 23 35
Anatoly Golyshev
fw. 840 12 15 27
Georgy Belousov
fw. 714 10 13 23
Vyacheslav Litovchenko
fw. 641 6 5 11
Alexander Protapovich
fw. 624 1 6 7
Pavel Kulikov
fw. 584 2 7 9
Stepan Khripunov
fw. 217 2 1 3
Dmitry Zhukenov
fw. 118 3 2 5
Will not play
Alexei Vasilevsky
df. 958 6 12 18
Mikhail Mamkin
df. 678 1 5 6
Dan Sexton
fw. 661 7 18 25
Sergei Shumakov
fw. 504 8 5 13
Andrei Obidin
fw. 455 5 1 6
Maxim Berezin
df. 345 0 4 4
Vladimir Galkin
gk. 246 -17 0 0
Ilja Ovchinnikov
fw. 219 1 1 2
Mikhail Nazarov
fw. 66 0 0 0
Leonid Fomin
gk. 50 -3 0 0
Ilja Zakharov
fw. 36 0 0 0
Daniil Zaycev
df. 30 0 0 0
Alexander Sevostyanov
df. 20 0 0 0
Mikhail Shalagin
fw. 17 0 0 0
Stepan Ostrovsky
df. 9 0 0 0
Yuri Salov
df. 7 0 1 1
Konstantin Suslov
fw. 2 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+200
-277
+750
+400
-312
-113
-109

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
02/21/21
Avtomobilist
HC Sochi
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
KHL 2019-2020
12/05/19
HC Sochi
Avtomobilist
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
11/13/19
Avtomobilist
HC Sochi
KHL 2018-2019
11/02/18
Avtomobilist
HC Sochi
09/19/18
HC Sochi
Avtomobilist
KHL 2017-2018
10/26/17
HC Sochi
Avtomobilist
09/22/17
Avtomobilist
HC Sochi
KHL 2016-2017
01/03/17
Avtomobilist
HC Sochi
1
:
5
09/24/16
HC Sochi
Avtomobilist
0
:
0
1
:
0
S
KHL 2015-2016
11/20/15
HC Sochi
Avtomobilist
5
:
6
OT
More games

Current Form

HC Sochi
02/23/21
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
L
02/21/21
Avtomobilist
HC Sochi
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
LS
02/16/21
Kunlun RS
HC Sochi
L
02/07/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
02/05/21
HC Sochi
CSKA
L
01/31/21
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
W
01/29/21
HC Dynamo
HC Sochi
L
01/27/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
L
01/23/21
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
L
01/21/21
HC Sochi
Sibir
W
01/19/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
01/16/21
HC Sochi
Vityaz
LO
01/12/21
SKA
HC Sochi
L
01/10/21
Severstal
HC Sochi
L
01/08/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
L
01/05/21
HC Sochi
Jokerit
L
01/03/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
L
12/30/20
HC Sochi
Severstal
W
12/28/20
HC Sochi
SKA
L
12/25/20
Lokomotiv
HC Sochi
L
12/23/20
Torpedo
HC Sochi
L
12/21/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
WO
12/13/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
L
12/11/20
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
W
12/09/20
HC Sochi
Kunlun RS
L
12/05/20
Amur
HC Sochi
W
12/03/20
Sibir
HC Sochi
LO
12/01/20
Barys
HC Sochi
L
11/28/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/26/20
HC Sochi
CSKA
L
11/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
L
11/21/20
Jokerit
HC Sochi
L
11/19/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
LO
11/14/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
L
11/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
W
11/10/20
Avangard
HC Sochi
L
11/03/20
HC Sochi
Jokerit
LO
11/01/20
HC Sochi
Vityaz
LO
10/28/20
HC Sochi
Barys
W
10/25/20
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
L
10/23/20
Vityaz
HC Sochi
W
10/21/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
L
10/19/20
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/16/20
HC Sochi
Amur
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
10/14/20
HC Sochi
SKA
L
10/12/20
HC Sochi
Avangard
L
10/09/20
SKA
HC Sochi
L
10/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
W
10/05/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/29/20
HC Sochi
Tractor
L
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
L
09/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
W
09/20/20
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
L
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
LS
09/13/20
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
L
09/08/20
Tractor
HC Sochi
WO
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
L
09/04/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
L
Avtomobilist
02/23/21
HC Dynamo
Avtomobilist
L
02/21/21
Avtomobilist
HC Sochi
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
WS
02/18/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
L
02/16/21
Amur
Avtomobilist
LO
02/05/21
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
02/03/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
L
02/01/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
W
01/28/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
L
01/26/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
L
01/21/21
Avtomobilist
Severstal
L
01/19/21
Avtomobilist
SKA
L
01/17/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
W
01/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
W
01/13/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
W
01/11/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
W
01/10/21
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
L
01/08/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
01/05/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
WS
01/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
LO
12/28/20
Avtomobilist
Amur
W
12/26/20
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
12/24/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
W
12/22/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
L
12/13/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
12/10/20
SKA
Avtomobilist
L
12/08/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
12/06/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
12/03/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
L
11/30/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/28/20
Avtomobilist
CSKA
L
11/26/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
LO
11/24/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
L
11/21/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
11/16/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
11/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
WO
11/12/20
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
W
11/01/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/28/20
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
WO
10/24/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
L
10/16/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
W
10/11/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
09/30/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
09/28/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
L
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
LO
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
WO
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
W
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
09/11/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
W
09/03/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
59 33 3 5 10 5 3 185-130 90
2
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
3
Metallurg
59 31 0 6 16 5 1 163-135 80
4
Salavat Yulaev
58 27 5 5 16 4 1 178-146 79
5
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
6
Barys
59 20 8 3 21 5 2 145-152 69
7
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
8
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
9
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
10
Amur
58 17 5 1 29 1 5 140-165 52
11
Neftekhimik
59 13 3 2 39 2 0 130-212 38
12
Kunlun RS
59 11 1 1 38 6 2 138-208 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
59 33 5 4 12 3 2 181-121 89
2
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Lokomotiv
59 29 5 3 15 5 2 177-125 81
5
Jokerit
59 26 3 2 19 7 2 170-150 71
6
Severstal
59 22 6 3 24 1 3 145-157 66
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
8
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
9
Vityaz
58 20 3 3 27 2 3 150-168 57
10
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
11
HC Dinamo Riga
58 5 2 2 40 6 3 123-206 27
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
2
Jokerit
59 26 3 2 19 7 2 170-150 71
3
Severstal
59 22 6 3 24 1 3 145-157 66
4
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
5
Vityaz
58 20 3 3 27 2 3 150-168 57
6
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
2
Salavat Yulaev
58 27 5 5 16 4 1 178-146 79
3
Barys
59 20 8 3 21 5 2 145-152 69
4
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
5
Amur
58 17 5 1 29 1 5 140-165 52
6
Kunlun RS
59 11 1 1 38 6 2 138-208 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
59 33 3 5 10 5 3 185-130 90
2
Metallurg
59 31 0 6 16 5 1 163-135 80
3
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
4
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
5
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
6
Neftekhimik
59 13 3 2 39 2 0 130-212 38
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
59 33 5 4 12 3 2 181-121 89
2
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
3
Lokomotiv
59 29 5 3 15 5 2 177-125 81
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
5
HC Dinamo Riga
58 5 2 2 40 6 3 123-206 27
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
59 33 3 5 10 5 3 185-130 90
2
CSKA
59 33 5 4 12 3 2 181-121 89
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
5
Lokomotiv
59 29 5 3 15 5 2 177-125 81
6
Metallurg
59 31 0 6 16 5 1 163-135 80
7
Salavat Yulaev
58 27 5 5 16 4 1 178-146 79
8
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
9
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
10
Jokerit
59 26 3 2 19 7 2 170-150 71
11
Barys
59 20 8 3 21 5 2 145-152 69
12
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
13
Severstal
59 22 6 3 24 1 3 145-157 66
14
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
16
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
17
Vityaz
58 20 3 3 27 2 3 150-168 57
18
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
19
Amur
58 17 5 1 29 1 5 140-165 52
20
Neftekhimik
59 13 3 2 39 2 0 130-212 38
21
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
22
Kunlun RS
59 11 1 1 38 6 2 138-208 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
58 5 2 2 40 6 3 123-206 27
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 25-11 10
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 4 0 1 0 0 0 20-11 10
3
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 16-8 9
4
Avangard
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 17-8 9
5
HC Spartak
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-9 8
6
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 19-13 8
7
Tractor
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-13 7
8
Barys
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 12-12 7
9
Amur
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 12-12 7
10
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-11 6
11
Sibir
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-10 6
12
CSKA
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 11-9 6
13
Severstal
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 10-10 6
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 19-19 6
15
Ak Bars
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 14-15 6
16
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 1 2 0 6-9 6
17
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 10-16 5
18
Metallurg
5 0 0 2 2 1 0 10-13 5
19
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 10-17 3
20
Torpedo
5 0 0 1 3 1 0 10-15 3
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-17 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-18 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-20 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
29 18 2 2 1 3 3 94-56 50
2
Lokomotiv
29 19 3 1 4 0 2 97-51 48
3
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
4
CSKA
30 17 3 0 6 3 1 90-62 44
5
HC Dynamo
30 17 3 0 7 1 2 98-66 43
6
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
7
Torpedo
30 16 0 1 7 5 1 98-77 40
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
28 14 2 1 7 1 3 82-65 38
10
Tractor
30 12 4 1 10 1 2 82-73 37
11
Jokerit
29 14 1 1 9 3 1 90-75 36
12
Severstal
30 15 1 1 12 0 1 77-74 35
13
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
14
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
15
Avtomobilist
29 11 2 1 10 2 3 80-75 33
16
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
17
Barys
30 10 2 2 11 3 2 72-78 33
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
30 6 8 1 14 1 0 81-88 31
19
HC Spartak
28 8 4 1 11 4 0 74-81 30
20
Neftekhimik
29 7 2 2 17 1 0 65-88 23
21
Kunlun RS
29 7 0 0 16 4 2 73-102 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
28 3 0 1 20 3 1 57-89 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
29 16 2 4 6 0 1 91-59 45
2
Metallurg
30 13 0 6 7 4 0 83-66 42
3
SKA
30 17 0 1 8 3 1 88-59 40
4
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 2 0 8 1 2 92-70 39
6
Salavat Yulaev
28 12 3 2 9 2 0 78-68 36
7
Avangard
30 12 2 0 8 6 2 82-74 36
8
Barys
29 10 6 1 10 2 0 73-74 36
9
Tractor
29 15 0 1 10 2 1 72-68 35
10
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 10 2 4 10 1 1 82-81 34
12
Avtomobilist
29 12 1 2 11 3 0 69-75 33
13
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
14
HC Spartak
30 12 3 0 13 0 2 78-84 32
15
Severstal
29 7 5 2 12 1 2 68-83 31
16
Torpedo
29 6 3 3 15 1 1 70-88 26
17
Vityaz
28 7 3 1 15 1 1 71-84 24
18
Sibir
28 9 0 1 17 0 1 64-70 21
19
HC Sochi
30 6 2 0 19 2 1 59-102 19
20
Amur
28 3 3 1 18 0 3 60-101 17
21
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
22
HC Dinamo Riga
30 2 2 1 20 3 2 66-117 15
23
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
KHL
Week 23