Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel

Bets and tips for the game HC Sochi β€” Barys

October 28, 12:30 pm (EDT)
October 28, 12:30 pm (EDT)
HC Sochi
Barys
Stadium: Bolshoy Ice Dome (Sochi, Russia)
Upcoming games
While there are no odds for this match, you can pick a bet for upcoming matches in this tournament

Where to bet

Bonus:500 $
Bonus:500 $
Bonus:250 $
For publicity

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M β€” Minutes P β€” Pucks A β€” Assists P β€” Points
HC Sochi

Evgeny Stavrovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Joel Lassinantti
gk. 686 -35 0 0
Maxim Tretyak
gk. 254 -14 0 0
Ivan Kulbakov
gk. 22 -2 0 0
Yuriy Aleksandrov
df. 332 0 4 4
Daniil Miromanov
df. 323 2 9 11
Oleg Pogorishny
df. 293 2 2 4
David Rundblad
df. 199 0 0 0
Rafael Batyrshin
df. 195 0 2 2
Ivan Mishchenko
df. 173 0 0 0
Georgi Solyannikov
df. 130 1 0 1
Maxim Mineyev
df. 90 0 0 0
Konstantin Klimontov
df. 81 0 1 1
Nikita Sedov
df. 30 0 1 1
Mikhail Gordeev
df. 11 0 0 0
Sergei Shmelyov
fw. 294 3 6 9
Nikita Tochitskiy
fw. 270 1 4 5
Marcus Nilson
fw. 262 2 4 6
Malte Stremvall
fw. 210 3 4 7
Igor Rudenkov
fw. 201 2 1 3
Jere Karjalainen
fw. 198 4 2 6
Pavel Kukshtel
fw. 194 0 2 2
Ansel Galimov
fw. 189 2 1 3
Dmitri Kolgotin
fw. 164 3 1 4
Kirill Petkov
fw. 139 1 0 1
German Rubtsov
fw. 135 1 1 2
Linus Johansson
fw. 134 1 1 2
Daniil Ogirchuk
fw. 103 1 0 1
Pavel Padakin
fw. 96 0 0 0
Danila Kvartalnov
fw. 84 0 0 0
Daniil Apalkov
fw. 71 0 0 0
Amir Garaev
fw. 33 0 1 1
Barys

Yuri Mikhailis
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Joni Ortio
gk. 546 -25 0 0
Henrik Karlsson
gk. 189 -5 0 0
Denis Karatayev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Viktor Svedberg
df. 265 1 3 4
Darren Dietz
df. 259 8 2 10
Jesse Blacker
df. 230 0 2 2
Leonid Metalnikov
df. 196 0 2 2
Yegor Shalapov
df. 141 0 0 0
Valeri Orekhov
df. 95 0 0 0
Nikita Kleshenko
df. 23 0 0 0
Temirlan Gaitamirov
df. 18 0 0 0
Matthew Frattin
fw. 231 0 3 3
Curtis Valk
fw. 211 3 6 9
Linus Videll
fw. 207 1 7 8
Nikita Mikhailis
fw. 207 6 1 7
Roman Starchenko
fw. 202 4 3 7
Jakob Lilja
fw. 185 2 4 6
Dmitry Shevchenko
fw. 172 0 2 2
Anton Sagadeyev
fw. 167 2 0 2
Egor Petykhov
fw. 166 1 0 1
Arkadiy Shestakov
fw. 155 0 1 1
Pavel Akolzin
fw. 84 0 2 2
Dmitry Gurkov
fw. 55 0 1 1
Alikhan Asetov
fw. 50 0 2 2
Dmitry Grents
fw. 48 0 1 1
Kirill Panyukov
fw. 14 0 0 0
Maxim Musorov
fw. 12 1 0 1
Will not play
Alexei Maklyukov
df. 181 0 2 2

Head-to-Head

KHL 2019-2020
02/15/20
Barys
HC Sochi
12/07/19
HC Sochi
Barys
KHL 2018-2019
01/13/19
Barys
HC Sochi
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
01/05/19
HC Sochi
Barys
KHL 2017-2018
12/29/17
Barys
HC Sochi
10/06/17
HC Sochi
Barys
KHL 2016-2017
01/05/17
Barys
HC Sochi
0
:
4
09/26/16
HC Sochi
Barys
3
:
6
KHL 2015-2016
02/02/16
HC Sochi
Barys
6
:
2
09/11/15
Barys
HC Sochi
3
:
2
OT
More games

Current Form

HC Sochi
10/19/20
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/16/20
HC Sochi
Amur
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
10/14/20
HC Sochi
SKA
L
10/12/20
HC Sochi
Avangard
L
10/09/20
SKA
HC Sochi
L
10/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
W
10/05/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/29/20
HC Sochi
Tractor
L
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
L
09/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
W
09/20/20
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
L
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
LS
09/13/20
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
L
09/08/20
Tractor
HC Sochi
WO
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
L
09/04/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
L
Barys
10/16/20
Ak Bars
Barys
WO
10/14/20
HC Spartak
Barys
WO
10/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
WO
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
L
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
10/04/20
Barys
SKA
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/14/20
Barys
CSKA
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
LO
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
W
09/07/20
CSKA
Barys
L
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
LO
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
2
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
5
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
6
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
7
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
8
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
9
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
10
Sibir
19 4 1 0 11 0 3 51-64 13
11
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
12
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
3
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
5
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
6
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
7
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
8
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
9
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
10
HC Sochi
16 3 1 0 10 0 2 29-54 10
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
2
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
3
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
4
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
5
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
6
HC Sochi
16 3 1 0 10 0 2 29-54 10
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
2
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
3
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
4
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
5
Sibir
19 4 1 0 11 0 3 51-64 13
6
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
2
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
3
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
4
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
5
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
6
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
4
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
5
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
6
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
7
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
8
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
9
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
11
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
12
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
13
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
14
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
15
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
16
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
17
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
18
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
19
Sibir
19 4 1 0 11 0 3 51-64 13
20
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
21
HC Sochi
16 3 1 0 10 0 2 29-54 10
22
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 2 0 0 0 12-6 10
2
Metallurg
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 20-12 8
3
Tractor
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
4
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 14-12 7
5
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 12-10 7
6
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 17-12 6
7
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-14 6
8
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-15 6
9
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 18-15 6
10
Severstal
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 9-12 6
11
Ak Bars
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 10-12 6
12
Barys
5 0 3 0 2 0 0 11-10 6
13
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-13 5
14
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-13 5
15
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 13-15 5
16
Torpedo
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 10-12 5
17
Kunlun RS
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-16 4
18
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 7-9 4
20
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 12-20 3
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
22
Sibir
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-18 1
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
10 7 1 0 0 0 2 31-15 18
2
CSKA
9 7 0 0 1 1 0 26-13 15
3
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
4
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
5
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
6
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
7
Amur
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 24-20 11
8
SKA
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 27-24 11
9
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
10
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
11
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 3 3 0 30-30 11
12
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
13
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 3 1 1 5 0 0 24-26 10
15
Sibir
10 3 1 0 4 0 2 32-35 10
16
Severstal
8 3 1 0 4 0 0 17-25 8
17
Kunlun RS
6 3 0 0 2 0 1 15-16 7
18
Vityaz
8 2 0 1 4 0 1 22-24 7
19
Neftekhimik
8 1 1 1 5 0 0 17-25 6
20
Barys
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 13-14 6
21
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
22
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-13 4
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
9 6 0 1 2 0 0 33-22 14
2
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
3
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
4
CSKA
9 5 0 2 2 0 0 28-22 14
5
Salavat Yulaev
11 5 0 2 4 0 0 32-30 14
6
Ak Bars
11 3 1 2 3 2 0 31-32 14
7
Tractor
9 5 0 1 3 0 0 23-16 12
8
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 1 2 0 0 20-11 12
9
Metallurg
7 3 0 3 1 0 0 21-12 12
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
6 3 1 1 0 0 1 22-15 11
11
Jokerit
7 4 0 0 2 1 0 18-15 9
12
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
13
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
14
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
15
Vityaz
8 2 1 1 4 0 0 26-24 8
16
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
17
HC Sochi
7 2 1 0 4 0 0 15-23 6
18
HC Spartak
7 2 0 0 4 0 1 9-22 5
19
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
20
Torpedo
8 0 0 2 6 0 0 15-25 4
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0