0:2
HC Sochi — CSKA Game completed February 5, 2021

Bets and tips for the game HC Sochi — CSKA

February 5, 11:30 am (EST)
February 5, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
HC Sochi
0 : 2
CSKA
Stadium: Bolshoy Ice Dome (Sochi, Russia)
Referee: Alexei Belov, Yury Oskirko

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Sochi

Evgeny Stavrovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Maxim Tretyak
gk. 1,461 -82 0 0
Ivan Kulbakov
gk. 373 -17 0 0
Yuriy Aleksandrov
df. 997 3 13 16
Daniil Miromanov
df. 930 9 16 25
David Rundblad
df. 918 3 11 14
Oleg Pogorishny
df. 880 2 6 8
Ivan Mishchenko
df. 663 1 3 4
Vladislav Valentsov
df. 339 2 0 2
Nikita Sedov
df. 259 1 2 3
Sergei Shmelyov
fw. 1,036 20 21 41
Nikita Tochitskiy
fw. 963 6 23 29
Igor Rudenkov
fw. 802 12 9 21
Jere Karjalainen
fw. 731 6 9 15
Dmitri Kolgotin
fw. 686 7 6 13
German Rubtsov
fw. 684 3 8 11
Ansel Galimov
fw. 494 4 2 6
Kirill Petkov
fw. 487 6 9 15
Vasili Glotov
fw. 411 3 3 6
Amir Garaev
fw. 269 1 4 5
Ivan Volodin
fw. 240 4 5 9
Nikita Feoktistov
fw. 233 2 1 3
Evgeniy Kurbatov
fw. 199 0 1 1
Will not play
Alexei Krasikov
gk. 762 -38 0 0
Rafael Batyrshin
df. 498 1 2 3
Danila Kvartalnov
fw. 354 0 3 3
Maxim Mineyev
df. 343 1 1 2
Georgi Solyannikov
df. 333 1 0 1
Konstantin Klimontov
df. 85 0 1 1
Bogdan Yakimov
fw. 51 0 0 0
Ivan Kazakov
fw. 39 0 0 0
Mikhail Gordeev
df. 11 0 0 0
Stepan Starkov
fw. 10 0 0 0
Grigoriy Ponkratov
fw. 0 0 0 0
CSKA

Igor Nikitin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksandr Sharychenkov
gk. 1,838 -63 2 2
Lars Johansson
gk. 1,090 -34 2 2
Met Robinson
df. 903 5 11 16
Klas Dahlbeck
df. 794 2 12 14
Bogdan Kiselevich
df. 788 4 14 18
Egor Rykov
df. 669 0 9 9
Artem Blagievskiy
df. 604 2 5 7
Artem Sergeev
df. 521 2 2 4
John Gilmour
df. 68 1 2 3
Maxim Mamin
fw. 801 14 18 32
Konstantin Okulov
fw. 766 18 27 45
Maxim Shalunov
fw. 758 15 17 32
Sergei Andronov
fw. 721 13 9 22
Nikita Soshnikov
fw. 654 8 18 26
Andrei Svetlakov
fw. 628 6 11 17
Pavel Karnaukhov
fw. 550 9 4 13
Brendan Leipsic
fw. 548 11 13 24
Ivan Telegin
fw. 468 5 5 10
Maksim Sorkin
fw. 458 5 6 11
Andrei Loktionov
fw. 437 2 12 14
Alexander Popov
fw. 412 2 11 13
Yegor Afanasyev
fw. 103 2 2 4
Will not play
Dmitry Samorukov
df. 823 2 6 8
Mario Kempe
fw. 515 11 11 22
Anton Slepyshev
fw. 465 12 13 25
Nikita Korostelev
fw. 389 5 9 14
Kirill Maksimov
fw. 198 2 1 3
Vsevolod Skotnikov
gk. 154 -5 0 0
Takhir Mingachyov
fw. 145 0 0 0
Marsel Ibragimov
df. 144 0 2 2
Artyom Chmykhov
df. 107 0 2 2
Daniil Chayka
df. 102 1 1 2
Danil Yurtaikin
fw. 99 1 2 3
Kirill Goloshapov
df. 57 0 0 0
Nikita Rtishchev
fw. 48 0 0 0
Matvey Guskov
fw. 14 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+360
-588
-232
+540
+375
-238
-153
+120

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
11/26/20
HC Sochi
CSKA
11/14/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
09/04/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
KHL 2019-2020
02/27/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
01/16/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
01/04/20
HC Sochi
CSKA
10/13/19
HC Sochi
CSKA
KHL 2018-2019
12/03/18
HC Sochi
CSKA
11/21/18
CSKA
HC Sochi
10/19/18
HC Sochi
CSKA
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
More games

Current Form

HC Sochi
01/31/21
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
W
01/29/21
HC Dynamo
HC Sochi
L
01/27/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
L
01/23/21
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
L
01/21/21
HC Sochi
Sibir
W
01/19/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
01/16/21
HC Sochi
Vityaz
LO
01/12/21
SKA
HC Sochi
L
01/10/21
Severstal
HC Sochi
L
01/08/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
L
01/05/21
HC Sochi
Jokerit
L
01/03/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
L
12/30/20
HC Sochi
Severstal
W
12/28/20
HC Sochi
SKA
L
12/25/20
Lokomotiv
HC Sochi
L
12/23/20
Torpedo
HC Sochi
L
12/21/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
WO
12/13/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
L
12/11/20
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
W
12/09/20
HC Sochi
Kunlun RS
L
12/05/20
Amur
HC Sochi
W
12/03/20
Sibir
HC Sochi
LO
12/01/20
Barys
HC Sochi
L
11/28/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/26/20
HC Sochi
CSKA
L
11/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
L
11/21/20
Jokerit
HC Sochi
L
11/19/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
LO
11/14/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
L
11/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
W
11/10/20
Avangard
HC Sochi
L
11/03/20
HC Sochi
Jokerit
LO
11/01/20
HC Sochi
Vityaz
LO
10/28/20
HC Sochi
Barys
W
10/25/20
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
L
10/23/20
Vityaz
HC Sochi
W
10/21/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
L
10/19/20
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/16/20
HC Sochi
Amur
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
10/14/20
HC Sochi
SKA
L
10/12/20
HC Sochi
Avangard
L
10/09/20
SKA
HC Sochi
L
10/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
W
10/05/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/29/20
HC Sochi
Tractor
L
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
L
09/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
W
09/20/20
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
L
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
LS
09/13/20
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
L
09/08/20
Tractor
HC Sochi
WO
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
L
09/04/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
L
CSKA
02/02/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
01/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
W
01/27/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
L
01/23/21
CSKA
Jokerit
L
01/21/21
CSKA
Amur
W
01/19/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
W
01/17/21
CSKA
SKA
W
01/14/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
L
01/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
W
01/10/21
SKA
CSKA
WO
01/08/21
CSKA
Neftekhimik
W
01/05/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
LS
01/03/21
CSKA
Jokerit
WO
12/27/20
Vityaz
CSKA
L
12/22/20
SKA
CSKA
3
:
3
3
:
1
S
LS
12/12/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
W
12/10/20
Avangard
CSKA
W
12/08/20
Torpedo
CSKA
W
12/03/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/01/20
CSKA
Kunlun RS
WO
11/28/20
Avtomobilist
CSKA
W
11/26/20
HC Sochi
CSKA
W
11/23/20
CSKA
Sibir
L
11/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
W
11/19/20
Neftekhimik
CSKA
W
11/16/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
W
11/14/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
W
11/12/20
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/10/20
CSKA
HC Spartak
LO
11/01/20
HC Dynamo
CSKA
L
10/29/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
WO
10/25/20
Kunlun RS
CSKA
W
10/23/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/21/20
CSKA
Torpedo
LO
10/18/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/16/20
CSKA
SKA
W
10/14/20
Jokerit
CSKA
L
10/12/20
Metallurg
CSKA
L
10/10/20
Salavat Yulaev
CSKA
W
10/06/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/04/20
CSKA
Avangard
W
10/01/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
W
09/29/20
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/27/20
Jokerit
CSKA
W
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
W
09/19/20
CSKA
Metallurg
L
09/14/20
Barys
CSKA
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/12/20
Amur
CSKA
W
09/10/20
Sibir
CSKA
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
WS
09/07/20
CSKA
Barys
W
09/04/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
W
09/02/20
CSKA
Ak Bars
LO

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
3
Metallurg
53 30 0 4 14 4 1 150-120 73
4
Salavat Yulaev
54 23 5 5 16 4 1 163-139 71
5
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
6
Tractor
53 25 3 2 19 2 2 139-125 64
7
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
8
Barys
53 18 7 3 19 4 2 131-137 62
9
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
10
Amur
53 15 4 1 28 0 5 128-153 45
11
Neftekhimik
53 12 2 2 37 0 0 122-199 32
12
Kunlun RS
52 10 0 1 33 6 2 117-182 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
52 30 5 2 10 3 2 165-110 79
2
SKA
53 28 2 2 13 4 4 158-113 72
3
HC Dynamo
54 29 4 0 15 2 4 165-125 72
4
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
5
Jokerit
51 23 3 2 18 4 1 144-127 61
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
52 15 9 4 21 2 1 143-147 59
7
Severstal
52 20 4 3 21 1 3 128-140 58
8
HC Spartak
52 17 6 1 22 4 2 135-151 54
9
Vityaz
52 18 3 3 24 2 2 137-150 52
10
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
53 28 2 2 13 4 4 158-113 72
2
Jokerit
51 23 3 2 18 4 1 144-127 61
3
Severstal
52 20 4 3 21 1 3 128-140 58
4
HC Spartak
52 17 6 1 22 4 2 135-151 54
5
Vityaz
52 18 3 3 24 2 2 137-150 52
6
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
2
Salavat Yulaev
54 23 5 5 16 4 1 163-139 71
3
Barys
53 18 7 3 19 4 2 131-137 62
4
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
5
Amur
53 15 4 1 28 0 5 128-153 45
6
Kunlun RS
52 10 0 1 33 6 2 117-182 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
Metallurg
53 30 0 4 14 4 1 150-120 73
3
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
4
Tractor
53 25 3 2 19 2 2 139-125 64
5
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
6
Neftekhimik
53 12 2 2 37 0 0 122-199 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
52 30 5 2 10 3 2 165-110 79
2
HC Dynamo
54 29 4 0 15 2 4 165-125 72
3
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
52 15 9 4 21 2 1 143-147 59
5
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
CSKA
52 30 5 2 10 3 2 165-110 79
3
Metallurg
53 30 0 4 14 4 1 150-120 73
4
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
5
HC Dynamo
54 29 4 0 15 2 4 165-125 72
6
SKA
53 28 2 2 13 4 4 158-113 72
7
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
8
Salavat Yulaev
54 23 5 5 16 4 1 163-139 71
9
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
10
Tractor
53 25 3 2 19 2 2 139-125 64
11
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
12
Barys
53 18 7 3 19 4 2 131-137 62
13
Jokerit
51 23 3 2 18 4 1 144-127 61
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
52 15 9 4 21 2 1 143-147 59
15
Severstal
52 20 4 3 21 1 3 128-140 58
16
HC Spartak
52 17 6 1 22 4 2 135-151 54
17
Vityaz
52 18 3 3 24 2 2 137-150 52
18
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
19
Amur
53 15 4 1 28 0 5 128-153 45
20
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
21
Neftekhimik
53 12 2 2 37 0 0 122-199 32
22
Kunlun RS
52 10 0 1 33 6 2 117-182 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 19-6 10
2
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 17-5 9
3
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-9 9
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 1 1 0 1 0 14-11 9
5
Ak Bars
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 12-9 8
6
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-6 8
7
Torpedo
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-10 8
8
Tractor
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 15-13 7
9
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-13 6
10
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-14 6
11
CSKA
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
12
Amur
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 11-10 5
13
Barys
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
14
Lokomotiv
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
15
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-16 4
16
HC Sochi
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-13 4
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-15 4
18
Sibir
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
19
HC Spartak
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 10-15 4
20
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 15-19 3
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 12-19 2
22
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 7-16 0
23
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 12-23 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
2
Avangard
26 18 1 0 3 1 3 83-53 42
3
CSKA
27 16 3 0 4 3 1 85-55 42
4
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
6
Torpedo
28 16 0 1 6 4 1 94-71 39
7
Salavat Yulaev
27 12 2 3 7 2 1 88-72 37
8
Metallurg
27 17 0 0 8 1 1 75-62 36
9
SKA
25 12 2 1 6 1 3 75-59 34
10
Tractor
26 11 3 1 9 1 1 71-61 32
11
Severstal
25 13 1 1 9 0 1 65-60 31
12
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
13
Sibir
28 10 3 1 11 1 2 73-79 31
14
Amur
27 13 1 0 11 0 2 74-61 30
15
Vityaz
28 12 0 2 12 1 1 75-81 30
16
Barys
27 9 1 2 10 3 2 66-70 29
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 6 7 1 12 1 0 69-74 29
18
Jokerit
23 12 1 1 9 0 0 71-57 28
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
21
Kunlun RS
25 6 0 0 13 4 2 62-88 18
22
HC Sochi
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 57-87 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 3 0 1 17 3 1 52-80 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
2
Ak Bars
28 14 1 3 8 2 0 85-68 38
3
CSKA
25 14 2 2 6 0 1 80-55 37
4
Metallurg
26 13 0 4 6 3 0 75-58 37
5
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
6
Jokerit
28 11 2 1 9 4 1 73-70 33
7
Barys
26 9 6 1 9 1 0 65-67 33
8
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
9
Avtomobilist
26 12 1 2 9 2 0 67-65 32
10
HC Dynamo
25 13 1 0 8 1 2 73-59 31
11
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
12
Lokomotiv
29 9 2 2 11 5 0 77-72 31
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
25 9 2 3 9 1 1 74-73 30
14
Severstal
27 7 3 2 12 1 2 63-80 27
15
HC Spartak
25 10 2 0 11 0 2 67-71 26
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
24 6 3 1 12 1 1 62-69 22
18
HC Sochi
27 6 2 0 17 2 0 53-88 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Amur
26 2 3 1 17 0 3 54-92 15
21
HC Dinamo Riga
27 1 2 1 18 3 2 60-106 13
22
Neftekhimik
26 6 0 0 20 0 0 60-114 12
23
Kunlun RS
27 4 0 1 20 2 0 55-94 12
KHL
Week 21