2:3
HC Sochi — HC Spartak Game completed December 25, 2021

Bets and tips for the game HC Sochi — HC Spartak December 25, 2021

December 25, 2021 09:00 am (EST)
December 25, 2021 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
HC Sochi
2 : 3
HC Spartak
Stadium: Bolshoy Ice Dome (Sochi, Russia)
Referee: Anton Gofman, Konstantin Olenin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Sochi

Andrei Nazarov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Magnus Hellberg
gk. 1,809 -68 1 1
Maxim Tretyak
gk. 671 -38 0 0
Ivan Mishchenko
df. 789 8 10 18
David Rundblad
df. 658 2 4 6
Janis Djaks
df. 617 6 9 15
Viktor Baldaev
df. 350 1 2 3
Nikita Zorkin
df. 287 0 1 1
Yuriy Pautov
df. 158 0 1 1
Danila Galenyuk
df. 125 0 1 1
Kirill Petkov
fw. 708 2 9 11
Amir Garaev
fw. 697 10 6 16
Vasili Glotov
fw. 669 11 9 20
Artyom Nikolaev
fw. 651 8 14 22
Nikita Feoktistov
fw. 515 5 11 16
Martin Bakos
fw. 510 6 7 13
JC Lipon
fw. 378 3 7 9
Alexander Zhabreev
fw. 283 2 9 11
Nikita Tochitskiy
fw. 280 6 3 8
Danil Avershin
fw. 81 0 1 1
Ruslan Aliev
fw. 74 1 0 1
Dmitry Zavgorodniy
fw. 58 0 1 1
Aleksandr Gordin
fw. 47 1 0 1
Will not play
Yuriy Aleksandrov
df. 447 0 7 7
Yaroslaw Dyblenko
df. 441 2 5 7
Dmitri Kolgotin
fw. 355 3 4 7
Yegor Babenko
fw. 298 2 5 7
Vladislav Valentsov
df. 275 1 1 2
Pavel Shen
fw. 157 1 1 2
Andrey Bakanov
fw. 133 3 1 4
Kirill Melnichenko
fw. 131 2 3 5
Mikhail Romaev
fw. 36 0 0 0
Ilya Kruglov
fw. 24 0 0 0
Kirill Dyakov
df. 8 0 0 0
Artemiy Pleshkov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Fedor Bondar
gk. 0 0 0 0
HC Spartak

Boris Mironov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Alexei Krasikov
gk. 1,534 -56 1 1
Oscar Dansk
gk. 851 -40 1 1
Tim Heed
df. 843 3 21 24
Dmitriy Vishnevskiy
df. 807 4 12 16
Alexander Nikishin
df. 761 6 4 10
Jakub Jeraber
df. 623 3 4 7
Alexander Bryntsev
df. 484 1 4 5
Semion Rycjkin
df. 477 1 1 2
Oleg Evenko
df. 230 1 1 2
Nikita Sokolov
df. 123 0 0 0
Alexander Khokhlachev
fw. 720 13 17 30
Jori Lehterya
fw. 704 10 24 34
Sergei Shirokov
fw. 697 10 16 26
Emil Pettersson
fw. 622 13 9 22
Ivan Drozdov
fw. 555 8 3 11
Danila Kvartalnov
fw. 552 1 4 5
Maxim Tsyplakov
fw. 450 3 7 10
Nikolai Chebykin
fw. 189 1 2 3
Vyacheslav Solodukhin
fw. 183 1 0 1
Igor Shvyryov
fw. 107 0 3 3
Ilya Baranov
fw. 77 0 1 1
Timur Khafizov
fw. 34 0 1 1
Will not play
Andrei Loktionov
fw. 587 8 8 16
Dmitry Kugryshev
fw. 558 3 11 14
Jake Virtanen
fw. 491 9 7 16
Alexander Avtsin
fw. 369 1 3 4
Mikhail Mamkin
df. 317 0 0 0
Ilya Tataluyev
fw. 159 3 2 5
Andrey Skovronsky
gk. 152 -3 0 0
Egor Savikov
df. 109 0 0 0
Ilya Shipov
fw. 68 0 0 0
Vasili Ponomaryov
fw. 68 1 1 2
Eduard Gimatov
fw. 21 0 0 0
Aleksey Yegorov
df. 10 0 0 0
Dmitry Zlodeev
fw. 8 0 0 0
Matvei Zaseda
fw. 6 0 0 0
Maksim Afanasiev
df. 5 0 0 0
Alexandr Tochilkin
fw. 1 0 0 0
Zahar Vinogradov
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+170
+260
+135
-238
+163

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
10/28/21
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
KHL 2020-2021
02/23/21
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
12/13/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
11/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
10/25/20
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
KHL 2019-2020
01/10/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
12/29/19
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
12/20/19
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
09/14/19
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
KHL 2018-2019
02/20/19
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
More games

Current Form

HC Sochi
12/23/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
LO
12/21/21
HC Dynamo
HC Sochi
WO
12/12/21
HC Sochi
Severstal
W
12/09/21
Barys
HC Sochi
L
12/07/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
L
12/05/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
12/02/21
HC Sochi
Sibir
L
11/28/21
Admiral
HC Sochi
W
11/26/21
Amur
HC Sochi
W
11/24/21
Sibir
HC Sochi
W
11/21/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/19/21
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
L
11/16/21
HC Sochi
Barys
W
11/07/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
L
11/05/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
W
11/03/21
HC Sochi
Kunlun RS
L
10/30/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
W
10/28/21
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
W
10/26/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
W
10/23/21
HC Sochi
Metallurg
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
10/20/21
HC Sochi
Avtomobilist
LO
10/18/21
HC Sochi
Avangard
L
10/15/21
Tractor
HC Sochi
L
10/13/21
Avtomobilist
HC Sochi
4
:
4
0
:
1
S
WS
10/11/21
Metallurg
HC Sochi
L
10/08/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
10/05/21
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/03/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/29/21
Avangard
HC Sochi
L
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
L
09/25/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
L
09/23/21
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
L
09/20/21
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
W
09/18/21
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
L
09/16/21
HC Sochi
SKA
L
09/14/21
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
09/11/21
Kunlun RS
HC Sochi
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
09/09/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
L
09/06/21
HC Sochi
CSKA
L
09/04/21
HC Sochi
Vityaz
WO
09/02/21
HC Sochi
Amur
W
HC Spartak
12/22/21
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
12/20/21
SKA
HC Spartak
L
12/12/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
W
12/10/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
W
12/06/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
W
12/04/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
L
12/02/21
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
L
11/30/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
LS
11/28/21
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
W
11/25/21
Kunlun RS
HC Spartak
W
11/22/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
L
11/20/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
11/18/21
HC Spartak
Barys
W
11/16/21
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
L
11/08/21
HC Spartak
Sibir
L
11/06/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
11/04/21
SKA
HC Spartak
WO
11/02/21
Severstal
HC Spartak
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
10/31/21
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
L
10/28/21
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
L
10/26/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
W
10/24/21
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
W
10/21/21
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
10/18/21
HC Spartak
CSKA
WO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
WO
10/11/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
L
10/09/21
Avangard
HC Spartak
L
10/05/21
HC Spartak
Metallurg
L
10/03/21
HC Spartak
Severstal
W
10/01/21
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
W
09/28/21
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/26/21
Ak Bars
HC Spartak
L
09/24/21
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
WO
09/21/21
HC Spartak
Avangard
L
09/19/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/16/21
HC Spartak
CSKA
L
09/14/21
HC Spartak
SKA
L
09/11/21
Barys
HC Spartak
W
09/09/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
L
09/06/21
HC Spartak
Vityaz
WO
09/04/21
HC Spartak
Amur
W
09/02/21
HC Spartak
Admiral
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
41 24 3 4 9 1 0 144-101 63
2
Tractor
44 19 5 6 11 2 1 136-107 63
3
Salavat Yulaev
42 22 3 1 12 1 3 118-89 56
4
Ak Bars
41 18 3 4 11 5 0 104-93 55
5
Avangard
41 21 2 1 15 1 1 118-93 50
6
Sibir
42 17 2 3 16 3 1 93-89 48
7
Neftekhimik
42 13 3 2 18 3 3 103-123 42
8
Barys
42 12 3 3 20 2 2 109-128 40
9
Avtomobilist
42 14 2 1 20 2 3 119-119 39
10
Amur
44 10 2 4 22 4 2 84-112 38
11
Admiral
42 7 0 4 26 2 3 69-130 27
12
Kunlun RS
42 7 1 1 27 5 1 94-168 24
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
42 21 3 3 9 2 4 130-89 60
2
HC Dynamo
41 23 2 2 11 2 1 139-96 57
3
Jokerit
42 18 5 2 11 4 2 124-102 56
4
CSKA
41 16 7 3 11 3 1 101-89 56
5
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54
6
Severstal
41 15 3 5 12 4 2 100-96 52
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
42 16 4 0 14 4 4 124-129 48
8
HC Spartak
42 16 5 1 17 1 2 105-105 47
9
Torpedo
41 19 1 0 15 3 3 107-94 46
10
HC Sochi
41 12 4 1 19 2 3 96-113 39
11
Vityaz
41 8 2 2 18 6 5 101-125 35
12
HC Dinamo Riga
40 9 2 1 20 3 5 78-121 32
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
42 21 3 3 9 2 4 130-89 60
2
Jokerit
42 18 5 2 11 4 2 124-102 56
3
HC Spartak
42 16 5 1 17 1 2 105-105 47
4
Torpedo
41 19 1 0 15 3 3 107-94 46
5
HC Sochi
41 12 4 1 19 2 3 96-113 39
6
Vityaz
41 8 2 2 18 6 5 101-125 35
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
42 22 3 1 12 1 3 118-89 56
2
Avangard
41 21 2 1 15 1 1 118-93 50
3
Sibir
42 17 2 3 16 3 1 93-89 48
4
Barys
42 12 3 3 20 2 2 109-128 40
5
Amur
44 10 2 4 22 4 2 84-112 38
6
Admiral
42 7 0 4 26 2 3 69-130 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
41 24 3 4 9 1 0 144-101 63
2
Tractor
44 19 5 6 11 2 1 136-107 63
3
Ak Bars
41 18 3 4 11 5 0 104-93 55
4
Neftekhimik
42 13 3 2 18 3 3 103-123 42
5
Avtomobilist
42 14 2 1 20 2 3 119-119 39
6
Kunlun RS
42 7 1 1 27 5 1 94-168 24
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
41 23 2 2 11 2 1 139-96 57
2
CSKA
41 16 7 3 11 3 1 101-89 56
3
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54
4
Severstal
41 15 3 5 12 4 2 100-96 52
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
42 16 4 0 14 4 4 124-129 48
6
HC Dinamo Riga
40 9 2 1 20 3 5 78-121 32
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
41 24 3 4 9 1 0 144-101 63
2
Tractor
44 19 5 6 11 2 1 136-107 63
3
SKA
42 21 3 3 9 2 4 130-89 60
4
HC Dynamo
41 23 2 2 11 2 1 139-96 57
5
Salavat Yulaev
42 22 3 1 12 1 3 118-89 56
6
Jokerit
42 18 5 2 11 4 2 124-102 56
7
CSKA
41 16 7 3 11 3 1 101-89 56
8
Ak Bars
41 18 3 4 11 5 0 104-93 55
9
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54
10
Severstal
41 15 3 5 12 4 2 100-96 52
11
Avangard
41 21 2 1 15 1 1 118-93 50
12
Sibir
42 17 2 3 16 3 1 93-89 48
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
42 16 4 0 14 4 4 124-129 48
14
HC Spartak
42 16 5 1 17 1 2 105-105 47
15
Torpedo
41 19 1 0 15 3 3 107-94 46
16
Neftekhimik
42 13 3 2 18 3 3 103-123 42
17
Barys
42 12 3 3 20 2 2 109-128 40
18
Avtomobilist
42 14 2 1 20 2 3 119-119 39
19
HC Sochi
41 12 4 1 19 2 3 96-113 39
20
Amur
44 10 2 4 22 4 2 84-112 38
21
Vityaz
41 8 2 2 18 6 5 101-125 35
22
HC Dinamo Riga
40 9 2 1 20 3 5 78-121 32
23
Admiral
42 7 0 4 26 2 3 69-130 27
24
Kunlun RS
42 7 1 1 27 5 1 94-168 24
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Torpedo
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-7 9
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 19-10 9
3
SKA
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 17-10 9
4
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-10 8
5
Admiral
5 2 0 2 1 0 0 8-7 8
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 17-12 7
7
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 11-8 7
8
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 15-14 7
9
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 1 0 13-11 7
10
HC Dynamo
5 1 0 1 0 2 1 14-10 7
11
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-12 6
12
Tractor
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-14 6
13
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
14
Metallurg
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 16-18 6
15
Sibir
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 13-11 6
16
CSKA
5 1 1 0 1 2 0 12-14 6
17
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-19 5
18
Barys
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-16 4
19
Jokerit
5 0 2 0 3 0 0 10-14 4
20
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 8-14 3
21
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 7-18 2
22
Severstal
5 0 0 0 3 2 0 13-22 2
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 3 2 0 13-24 2
24
Amur
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 8-15 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
23 11 3 3 6 0 0 69-51 34
2
Avangard
21 13 2 1 5 0 0 67-40 32
3
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32
4
Ak Bars
24 12 1 1 6 4 0 64-53 32
5
HC Dynamo
22 13 1 0 5 2 1 72-46 31
6
Severstal
22 10 3 1 5 2 1 54-46 31
7
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
8
Jokerit
19 8 4 2 3 2 0 66-46 30
9
Lokomotiv
22 9 3 0 5 3 2 55-56 29
10
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28
11
Torpedo
22 11 1 0 7 1 2 62-52 27
12
CSKA
18 9 2 1 5 0 1 43-36 25
13
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 1 1 7 0 2 48-47 24
14
Sibir
20 8 2 2 8 0 0 45-44 24
15
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23
16
Avtomobilist
20 8 1 0 8 1 2 60-49 21
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 7 1 0 7 2 2 53-63 20
18
Barys
21 6 2 1 10 2 0 51-64 20
19
HC Sochi
20 5 3 0 9 1 2 51-62 19
20
HC Dinamo Riga
21 7 0 0 10 1 3 42-61 18
21
Amur
21 4 1 3 11 1 1 42-54 18
22
Vityaz
20 2 1 1 8 4 4 49-66 16
23
Admiral
19 4 0 2 12 0 1 33-59 13
24
Kunlun RS
21 4 0 1 13 2 1 51-81 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
22 13 2 0 5 1 1 70-42 32
2
SKA
21 11 2 2 4 1 1 69-47 32
3
Metallurg
21 11 1 3 5 1 0 74-48 31
4
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
5
Tractor
21 8 2 3 5 2 1 67-56 29
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 9 3 0 7 2 2 71-66 28
7
HC Dynamo
19 10 1 2 6 0 0 67-50 26
8
Jokerit
23 10 1 0 8 2 2 58-56 26
9
Lokomotiv
21 10 0 1 7 2 1 51-35 25
10
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
11
Ak Bars
17 6 2 3 5 1 0 40-40 23
12
Severstal
19 5 0 4 7 2 1 46-50 21
13
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20
14
Barys
21 6 1 2 10 0 2 58-64 20
15
Amur
23 6 1 1 11 3 1 42-58 20
16
Torpedo
19 8 0 0 8 2 1 45-42 19
17
Neftekhimik
21 6 2 0 10 1 2 50-69 19
18
Vityaz
21 6 1 1 10 2 1 52-59 19
19
Avangard
20 8 0 0 10 1 1 51-53 18
20
Avtomobilist
22 6 1 1 12 1 1 59-70 18
21
HC Spartak
18 5 3 0 9 0 1 44-50 17
22
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
19 2 2 1 10 2 2 36-60 14
24
Kunlun RS
21 3 1 0 14 3 0 43-87 11
Comments
KHL
Week 15