1:5
HC Sochi — Lokomotiv Game completed January 23, 2021

Bets and tips for the game HC Sochi — Lokomotiv

January 23, 09:00 am (EST)
January 23, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
HC Sochi
1 : 5
Lokomotiv
Stadium: Bolshoy Ice Dome (Sochi, Russia)
Referee: Evgeni Romasko, Martin Frano

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Sochi

Evgeny Stavrovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Alexei Krasikov
gk. 675 -33 0 0
Ivan Kulbakov
gk. 255 -13 0 0
Yuriy Aleksandrov
df. 935 3 12 15
Daniil Miromanov
df. 882 9 16 25
David Rundblad
df. 841 3 10 13
Oleg Pogorishny
df. 812 2 6 8
Ivan Mishchenko
df. 593 1 2 3
Vladislav Valentsov
df. 268 2 0 2
Nikita Sedov
df. 227 1 2 3
Sergei Shmelyov
fw. 959 18 18 36
Nikita Tochitskiy
fw. 887 5 21 26
Igor Rudenkov
fw. 755 12 9 21
German Rubtsov
fw. 660 3 8 11
Dmitri Kolgotin
fw. 646 7 6 13
Ansel Galimov
fw. 439 4 1 5
Kirill Petkov
fw. 416 4 9 13
Vasili Glotov
fw. 349 3 3 6
Danila Kvartalnov
fw. 306 0 3 3
Amir Garaev
fw. 232 1 4 5
Ivan Volodin
fw. 194 3 4 7
Nikita Feoktistov
fw. 188 1 1 2
Evgeniy Kurbatov
fw. 143 0 1 1
Will not play
Maxim Tretyak
gk. 1,428 -78 0 0
Jere Karjalainen
fw. 731 6 9 15
Rafael Batyrshin
df. 468 1 2 3
Georgi Solyannikov
df. 333 1 0 1
Maxim Mineyev
df. 328 1 1 2
Konstantin Klimontov
df. 85 0 1 1
Pavel Shen
fw. 63 0 0 0
Bogdan Yakimov
fw. 51 0 0 0
Ivan Kazakov
fw. 39 0 0 0
Mikhail Gordeev
df. 11 0 0 0
Grigoriy Ponkratov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Lokomotiv

Andrei Skabelka
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Edward Pasquale
gk. 1,968 -61 3 3
Ilya Konovalov
gk. 741 -32 0 0
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 1,004 6 11 17
Maxim Osipov
df. 885 5 10 15
Rushan Rafikov
df. 850 2 17 19
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 746 3 3 6
Atte Ohtamaa
df. 690 5 7 12
Anton Malyshev
df. 435 0 4 4
Roman Savchenko
df. 115 1 0 1
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 746 15 14 29
Artur Kayumov
fw. 735 11 14 25
Egor Korshkov
fw. 725 14 14 28
Denis Alekseev
fw. 721 10 20 30
Vladimir Tkachyov
fw. 716 9 14 23
Anton Lander
fw. 696 10 16 26
Egor Averin
fw. 560 6 9 15
Teemu Pulkkinen
fw. 516 14 11 25
Andre Petersson
fw. 491 10 10 20
Nikolai Kovalenko
fw. 404 5 4 9
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 280 5 4 9
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 235 3 3 6
Pavel Tyutnev
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 546 7 10 17
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 510 2 11 13
Daniil Misyul
df. 391 1 4 5
Denis Barantsev
df. 328 1 7 8
Maxim Berezkin
fw. 167 0 2 2
Aleksandr Darin
fw. 126 2 2 4
Daniil Isayev
gk. 126 -5 0 0
Daniil Tesanov
fw. 36 0 1 1
Alexander Kalinin
df. 17 0 0 0
Ivan Romanov
fw. 10 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+270
-400
+145
-188
+900
+540
-416
+500
-769
+145
-188

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/25/20
Lokomotiv
HC Sochi
KHL 2019-2020
01/27/20
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
11/22/19
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
10/10/19
Lokomotiv
HC Sochi
09/10/19
Lokomotiv
HC Sochi
KHL 2018-2019
03/07/19
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
03/05/19
Lokomotiv
HC Sochi
03/03/19
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
03/01/19
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
02/27/19
Lokomotiv
HC Sochi
More games

Current Form

HC Sochi
01/21/21
HC Sochi
Sibir
W
01/19/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
01/16/21
HC Sochi
Vityaz
LO
01/12/21
SKA
HC Sochi
L
01/10/21
Severstal
HC Sochi
L
01/08/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
L
01/05/21
HC Sochi
Jokerit
L
01/03/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
L
12/30/20
HC Sochi
Severstal
W
12/28/20
HC Sochi
SKA
L
12/25/20
Lokomotiv
HC Sochi
L
12/23/20
Torpedo
HC Sochi
L
12/21/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
WO
12/13/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
L
12/11/20
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
W
12/09/20
HC Sochi
Kunlun RS
L
12/05/20
Amur
HC Sochi
W
12/03/20
Sibir
HC Sochi
LO
12/01/20
Barys
HC Sochi
L
11/28/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/26/20
HC Sochi
CSKA
L
11/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
L
11/21/20
Jokerit
HC Sochi
L
11/19/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
LO
11/14/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
L
11/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
W
11/10/20
Avangard
HC Sochi
L
11/03/20
HC Sochi
Jokerit
LO
11/01/20
HC Sochi
Vityaz
LO
10/28/20
HC Sochi
Barys
W
10/25/20
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
L
10/23/20
Vityaz
HC Sochi
W
10/21/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
L
10/19/20
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/16/20
HC Sochi
Amur
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
10/14/20
HC Sochi
SKA
L
10/12/20
HC Sochi
Avangard
L
10/09/20
SKA
HC Sochi
L
10/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
W
10/05/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/29/20
HC Sochi
Tractor
L
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
L
09/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
W
09/20/20
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
L
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
LS
09/13/20
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
L
09/08/20
Tractor
HC Sochi
WO
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
L
09/04/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
L
Lokomotiv
01/21/21
Ak Bars
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
01/19/21
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
L
01/17/21
Tractor
Lokomotiv
L
01/14/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
W
01/11/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
L
01/09/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
W
01/07/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
W
01/05/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
W
01/03/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
W
12/30/20
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
L
12/28/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
LO
12/25/20
Lokomotiv
HC Sochi
W
12/22/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
W
12/12/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
12/08/20
Amur
Lokomotiv
W
12/06/20
Sibir
Lokomotiv
WO
12/04/20
Barys
Lokomotiv
L
12/01/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
W
11/29/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
11/26/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
LO
11/24/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
LO
11/21/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/19/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
11/16/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
11/12/20
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
L
11/10/20
Lokomotiv
Barys
W
11/01/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/30/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
W
10/28/20
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
LO
10/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
W
10/24/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
W
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
WS
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
W
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
WO
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
WO
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
W
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/13/20
Lokomotiv
Tractor
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
W
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
W
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
3
Metallurg
48 25 0 4 14 4 1 131-114 63
4
Salavat Yulaev
50 21 4 4 16 4 1 150-130 63
5
Avtomobilist
49 21 3 2 16 4 3 130-121 59
6
Tractor
48 23 3 1 18 1 2 124-112 57
7
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
8
Barys
46 16 6 3 16 3 2 112-118 55
9
Sibir
49 16 2 2 25 1 3 115-131 44
10
Amur
48 13 4 1 26 0 4 117-143 40
11
Neftekhimik
48 12 2 2 32 0 0 110-176 32
12
Kunlun RS
46 10 0 1 27 6 2 110-163 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
48 29 4 2 8 3 2 155-98 75
2
SKA
49 26 1 2 12 4 4 146-108 66
3
Lokomotiv
48 23 4 3 13 4 1 144-101 65
4
HC Dynamo
48 24 4 0 15 2 3 143-118 61
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 13 9 4 18 2 1 132-132 55
6
Severstal
48 18 4 3 19 1 3 119-130 54
7
Jokerit
44 19 3 2 15 4 1 128-107 53
8
HC Spartak
48 16 5 1 20 4 2 126-138 50
9
Vityaz
48 17 3 3 22 1 2 123-134 49
10
HC Sochi
49 11 2 0 28 6 2 103-162 34
11
HC Dinamo Riga
47 4 2 2 32 5 2 100-167 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
49 26 1 2 12 4 4 146-108 66
2
Severstal
48 18 4 3 19 1 3 119-130 54
3
Jokerit
44 19 3 2 15 4 1 128-107 53
4
HC Spartak
48 16 5 1 20 4 2 126-138 50
5
Vityaz
48 17 3 3 22 1 2 123-134 49
6
HC Sochi
49 11 2 0 28 6 2 103-162 34
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
2
Salavat Yulaev
50 21 4 4 16 4 1 150-130 63
3
Barys
46 16 6 3 16 3 2 112-118 55
4
Sibir
49 16 2 2 25 1 3 115-131 44
5
Amur
48 13 4 1 26 0 4 117-143 40
6
Kunlun RS
46 10 0 1 27 6 2 110-163 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
Metallurg
48 25 0 4 14 4 1 131-114 63
3
Avtomobilist
49 21 3 2 16 4 3 130-121 59
4
Tractor
48 23 3 1 18 1 2 124-112 57
5
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
6
Neftekhimik
48 12 2 2 32 0 0 110-176 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
48 29 4 2 8 3 2 155-98 75
2
Lokomotiv
48 23 4 3 13 4 1 144-101 65
3
HC Dynamo
48 24 4 0 15 2 3 143-118 61
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 13 9 4 18 2 1 132-132 55
5
HC Dinamo Riga
47 4 2 2 32 5 2 100-167 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
CSKA
48 29 4 2 8 3 2 155-98 75
3
SKA
49 26 1 2 12 4 4 146-108 66
4
Lokomotiv
48 23 4 3 13 4 1 144-101 65
5
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
6
Metallurg
48 25 0 4 14 4 1 131-114 63
7
Salavat Yulaev
50 21 4 4 16 4 1 150-130 63
8
HC Dynamo
48 24 4 0 15 2 3 143-118 61
9
Avtomobilist
49 21 3 2 16 4 3 130-121 59
10
Tractor
48 23 3 1 18 1 2 124-112 57
11
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
12
Barys
46 16 6 3 16 3 2 112-118 55
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 13 9 4 18 2 1 132-132 55
14
Severstal
48 18 4 3 19 1 3 119-130 54
15
Jokerit
44 19 3 2 15 4 1 128-107 53
16
HC Spartak
48 16 5 1 20 4 2 126-138 50
17
Vityaz
48 17 3 3 22 1 2 123-134 49
18
Sibir
49 16 2 2 25 1 3 115-131 44
19
Amur
48 13 4 1 26 0 4 117-143 40
20
HC Sochi
49 11 2 0 28 6 2 103-162 34
21
Neftekhimik
48 12 2 2 32 0 0 110-176 32
22
Kunlun RS
46 10 0 1 27 6 2 110-163 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
47 4 2 2 32 5 2 100-167 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 15-8 8
2
Metallurg
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 18-12 8
3
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 16-12 8
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 16-11 7
5
Severstal
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-13 7
6
SKA
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 12-9 7
7
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 12-10 7
8
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-13 6
9
Barys
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-13 6
10
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-11 6
11
Tractor
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 12-8 6
12
Amur
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-13 6
13
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-19 6
14
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 9-12 5
15
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-10 4
16
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-16 4
17
Vityaz
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 8-9 4
18
Lokomotiv
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 11-15 4
19
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 9-12 4
20
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 1 1 3 0 0 8-11 4
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 15-18 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 13-22 2
23
Sibir
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 7-15 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
25 17 1 2 1 2 2 83-46 44
2
CSKA
25 16 2 0 3 3 1 80-49 40
3
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
4
Lokomotiv
23 15 2 1 4 0 1 78-41 37
5
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
6
Torpedo
25 14 0 0 6 4 1 82-66 33
7
Metallurg
25 15 0 0 8 1 1 69-61 32
8
HC Dynamo
24 11 3 0 7 1 2 72-62 31
9
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
10
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
11
Avtomobilist
24 10 2 0 7 2 3 66-58 29
12
Tractor
23 10 3 0 8 1 1 61-53 28
13
Vityaz
26 11 0 2 12 0 1 68-76 27
14
Sibir
25 9 2 1 10 1 2 62-70 27
15
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
16
Barys
23 8 1 2 8 2 2 56-60 26
17
HC Spartak
24 7 3 1 9 4 0 64-70 26
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 4 7 1 10 1 0 59-62 25
19
Jokerit
19 10 1 1 7 0 0 61-44 24
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
23 6 0 0 11 4 2 58-81 18
22
HC Sochi
25 6 0 0 13 4 2 56-82 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
26 15 0 1 6 3 1 78-52 36
2
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 2 3 8 1 1 73-70 30
8
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
9
Jokerit
25 9 2 1 8 4 1 67-63 29
10
Barys
23 8 5 1 8 1 0 56-58 29
11
Salavat Yulaev
24 9 2 2 9 2 0 67-62 28
12
Lokomotiv
25 8 2 2 9 4 0 66-60 28
13
Avangard
24 9 1 0 8 4 2 65-63 26
14
Severstal
24 6 3 2 10 1 2 58-72 25
15
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
16
Torpedo
24 5 3 3 12 0 1 61-73 23
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
24 7 0 1 15 0 1 53-61 17
19
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
20
Amur
25 2 3 1 17 0 2 52-89 14
21
Neftekhimik
22 6 0 0 16 0 0 49-95 12
22
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 2 0 52-82 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
24 1 2 1 17 2 1 51-92 11
KHL
Week 19