Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel
0:2
HC Sochi — Salavat Yulaev Game completed October 19, 2020
The team's next game HC Sochi
October 28, 12:30 pm
 
HC Sochi
Barys
The team's next game Salavat Yulaev
October 28, 10:00 am
 
Salavat Yulaev
Amur

Bets and tips for the game HC Sochi — Salavat Yulaev

October 19, 12:30 pm (EDT)
October 19, 12:30 pm (EDT) Game completed
HC Sochi
0 : 2
Salavat Yulaev
Stadium: Bolshoy Ice Dome (Sochi, Russia)
Referee: Martin Frano, Viktor Spirin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Sochi

Evgeny Stavrovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Joel Lassinantti
gk. 627 -33 0 0
Maxim Tretyak
gk. 254 -14 0 0
Yuriy Aleksandrov
df. 317 0 4 4
Daniil Miromanov
df. 299 2 9 11
Oleg Pogorishny
df. 273 2 2 4
David Rundblad
df. 184 0 0 0
Rafael Batyrshin
df. 177 0 2 2
Ivan Mishchenko
df. 155 0 0 0
Nikita Sedov
df. 22 0 1 1
Sergei Shmelyov
fw. 279 3 6 9
Nikita Tochitskiy
fw. 254 1 4 5
Marcus Nilson
fw. 245 2 4 6
Malte Stremvall
fw. 193 3 4 7
Igor Rudenkov
fw. 188 2 1 3
Jere Karjalainen
fw. 178 4 2 6
Ansel Galimov
fw. 175 2 1 3
German Rubtsov
fw. 127 1 1 2
Daniil Ogirchuk
fw. 90 1 0 1
Pavel Padakin
fw. 81 0 0 0
Daniil Apalkov
fw. 55 0 0 0
Amir Garaev
fw. 30 0 1 1
Will not play
Pavel Kukshtel
fw. 194 0 2 2
Dmitri Kolgotin
fw. 164 3 1 4
Kirill Petkov
fw. 139 1 0 1
Linus Johansson
fw. 134 1 1 2
Georgi Solyannikov
df. 130 1 0 1
Maxim Mineyev
df. 90 0 0 0
Danila Kvartalnov
fw. 84 0 0 0
Konstantin Klimontov
df. 81 0 1 1
Ivan Kulbakov
gk. 22 -2 0 0
Mikhail Gordeev
df. 11 0 0 0
Salavat Yulaev

Tomi Lämsä
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Alexander Skrynnik
gk. 301 -15 0 0
Daniil Tarasov
gk. 40 -2 0 0
Evgeny Biryukov
df. 307 1 1 2
Dmitri Korobov
df. 287 0 5 5
Aleksey Semenov
df. 260 0 2 2
Alexander Alexeyev
df. 239 1 3 4
Evgeny Lisovets
df. 239 1 2 3
Pavel Koledov
df. 235 0 1 1
Shakir Muhamadullin
df. 234 2 5 7
Philip Larsen
df. 159 2 3 5
Sakari Manninen
fw. 304 3 10 13
Mikhail Vorobyov
fw. 301 4 5 9
Dmitry Kugryshev
fw. 294 5 11 16
Teemu Hartikainen
fw. 241 9 7 16
Aleksandr Kadeykin
fw. 221 4 5 9
Markus Granlund
fw. 209 7 8 15
Pyotr Khokhryakov
fw. 205 2 2 4
Nikita Soshnikov
fw. 183 2 10 12
Ilya Baranov
fw. 168 4 0 4
Vladimir Zharkov
fw. 158 1 3 4
Danil Bashkirov
fw. 61 1 0 1
Vladislav Kartaev
fw. 61 0 0 0
Will not play
Juha Metsola
gk. 726 -30 0 0
Rodion Amirov
fw. 226 3 3 6
Grigory Panin
df. 154 1 0 1
Eduard Gimatov
fw. 114 0 0 0
Danil Alalykin
fw. 107 1 0 1
Artem Pimenov
fw. 101 0 1 1
Alexey Pustozerov
fw. 100 2 0 2
Vyacheslav Solodukhin
fw. 78 0 0 0
Vladislav Lukin
fw. 77 0 1 1
Gleb Kuzmin
fw. 72 0 2 2
Vyacheslav Shevchenko
fw. 72 0 0 0
Daniil Skorikov
fw. 41 0 0 0
Igor Myasishchev
df. 21 0 0 0
Mikhail Kozlov
fw. 16 0 0 0
Alexsandr Pashin
fw. 15 0 0 0
Yegor Suchkov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Ruslan Petrishchev
df. 6 0 0 0
Daniil Aimurzin
fw. 2 0 0 0
Bogdan Vyprickiy
gk. 0 0 0 0
Dmitri Braginsky
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+280
+360
-138
+135
-175
+275
+325
-133
+125
-156
+280
+360
-138
+135
-175

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
09/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
KHL 2019-2020
02/17/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
10/29/19
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2018-2019
01/11/19
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
12/18/18
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2017-2018
02/27/18
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
12/20/17
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
11/19/17
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
08/31/17
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
KHL 2016-2017
11/18/16
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
More games

Current Form

HC Sochi
10/16/20
HC Sochi
Amur
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
10/14/20
HC Sochi
SKA
L
10/12/20
HC Sochi
Avangard
L
10/09/20
SKA
HC Sochi
L
10/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
W
10/05/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/29/20
HC Sochi
Tractor
L
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
L
09/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
W
09/20/20
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
L
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
LS
09/13/20
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
L
09/08/20
Tractor
HC Sochi
WO
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
L
09/04/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
L
Salavat Yulaev
10/17/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/15/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
LO
10/10/20
Salavat Yulaev
CSKA
L
10/08/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
WS
10/05/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/03/20
Neftekhimik
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/30/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
L
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
W
09/24/20
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
W
09/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
L
09/19/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
09/17/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/15/20
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
W
09/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
W
09/09/20
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/03/20
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
19 7 2 3 3 3 1 54-41 28
2
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
5
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 0 3 7 1 0 59-57 23
6
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
7
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
8
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
9
Amur
19 4 1 1 11 0 2 37-64 14
10
Sibir
19 4 1 0 11 0 3 51-64 13
11
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
12
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
SKA
18 10 0 0 5 1 2 53-47 23
3
Lokomotiv
16 8 2 1 4 0 1 45-29 23
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
5
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
6
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
7
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
8
HC Spartak
16 5 0 1 7 3 0 39-51 15
9
Vityaz
15 4 1 2 7 0 1 47-43 15
10
HC Sochi
15 3 1 0 9 0 2 29-52 10
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
18 10 0 0 5 1 2 53-47 23
2
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
3
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
4
HC Spartak
16 5 0 1 7 3 0 39-51 15
5
Vityaz
15 4 1 2 7 0 1 47-43 15
6
HC Sochi
15 3 1 0 9 0 2 29-52 10
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
2
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 0 3 7 1 0 59-57 23
3
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
4
Amur
19 4 1 1 11 0 2 37-64 14
5
Sibir
19 4 1 0 11 0 3 51-64 13
6
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
19 7 2 3 3 3 1 54-41 28
2
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
3
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
4
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
5
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
6
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Lokomotiv
16 8 2 1 4 0 1 45-29 23
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
4
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Ak Bars
19 7 2 3 3 3 1 54-41 28
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
5
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
6
SKA
18 10 0 0 5 1 2 53-47 23
7
Lokomotiv
16 8 2 1 4 0 1 45-29 23
8
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 0 3 7 1 0 59-57 23
9
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
11
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
12
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
13
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
14
HC Spartak
16 5 0 1 7 3 0 39-51 15
15
Vityaz
15 4 1 2 7 0 1 47-43 15
16
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
17
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
18
Amur
19 4 1 1 11 0 2 37-64 14
19
Sibir
19 4 1 0 11 0 3 51-64 13
20
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
21
HC Sochi
15 3 1 0 9 0 2 29-52 10
22
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 2 2 1 0 0 0 13-7 10
2
Metallurg
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 20-12 8
3
Tractor
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
4
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 14-12 7
5
Ak Bars
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 11-8 7
6
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-14 6
7
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-15 6
8
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
9
Severstal
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 9-12 6
10
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 13-16 6
11
Barys
5 0 3 0 2 0 0 11-10 6
12
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-13 5
13
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 17-16 5
14
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-13 5
15
Torpedo
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 10-12 5
16
Salavat Yulaev
5 0 0 2 2 1 0 15-18 5
17
Kunlun RS
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-16 4
18
SKA
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
19
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
20
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 7-9 4
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-20 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
23
Sibir
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-18 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
10 7 1 0 0 0 2 31-15 18
2
CSKA
9 7 0 0 1 1 0 26-13 15
3
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
4
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
5
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
6
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 0 2 0 1 25-18 11
7
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
8
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
9
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 3 3 0 30-30 11
10
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
11
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 3 1 1 5 0 0 24-26 10
13
Sibir
10 3 1 0 4 0 2 32-35 10
14
SKA
8 4 0 0 3 0 1 22-23 9
15
Amur
8 4 0 0 3 0 1 17-19 9
16
Severstal
8 3 1 0 4 0 0 17-25 8
17
Kunlun RS
6 3 0 0 2 0 1 15-16 7
18
Vityaz
8 2 0 1 4 0 1 22-24 7
19
Neftekhimik
8 1 1 1 5 0 0 17-25 6
20
Barys
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 13-14 6
21
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
22
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-13 4
23
HC Sochi
8 1 0 0 5 0 2 14-29 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
9 6 0 1 2 0 0 33-22 14
2
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
3
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
4
CSKA
9 5 0 2 2 0 0 28-22 14
5
Ak Bars
10 3 1 2 2 2 0 30-25 14
6
Tractor
9 5 0 1 3 0 0 23-16 12
7
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 1 2 0 0 20-11 12
8
Salavat Yulaev
10 4 0 2 4 0 0 30-30 12
9
Metallurg
7 3 0 3 1 0 0 21-12 12
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
6 3 1 1 0 0 1 22-15 11
11
Jokerit
7 4 0 0 2 1 0 18-15 9
12
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
13
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
14
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
15
Vityaz
7 2 1 1 3 0 0 25-19 8
16
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
17
HC Sochi
7 2 1 0 4 0 0 15-23 6
18
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
19
HC Spartak
6 2 0 0 4 0 0 9-21 4
20
Torpedo
8 0 0 2 6 0 0 15-25 4
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0
KHL
Week 8