Bets and tips for the game HC Sochi — Severstal

February 27, 08:30 am (EST)
February 27, 08:30 am (EST)
HC Sochi
Severstal
Stadium: Bolshoy Ice Dome (Sochi, Russia)

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Sochi

Evgeny Stavrovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Maxim Tretyak
gk. 1,645 -92 0 0
Alexei Krasikov
gk. 762 -38 0 0
Ivan Kulbakov
gk. 553 -28 0 0
Yuriy Aleksandrov
df. 1,104 3 13 16
Daniil Miromanov
df. 1,019 10 18 28
Oleg Pogorishny
df. 978 2 7 9
Ivan Mishchenko
df. 781 2 4 6
Rafael Batyrshin
df. 566 1 2 3
Vladislav Valentsov
df. 414 2 1 3
Maxim Mineyev
df. 351 1 1 2
Georgi Solyannikov
df. 333 1 0 1
Nikita Sedov
df. 322 1 2 3
Konstantin Klimontov
df. 85 0 1 1
Mikhail Gordeev
df. 11 0 0 0
Sergei Shmelyov
fw. 1,165 21 22 43
Nikita Tochitskiy
fw. 1,085 7 26 33
Igor Rudenkov
fw. 901 15 10 25
Dmitri Kolgotin
fw. 771 7 6 13
Kirill Petkov
fw. 606 6 10 16
Ansel Galimov
fw. 571 4 2 6
Vasili Glotov
fw. 502 4 4 8
Danila Kvartalnov
fw. 393 0 3 3
Amir Garaev
fw. 316 1 4 5
Nikita Feoktistov
fw. 287 2 1 3
Evgeniy Kurbatov
fw. 283 1 1 2
Ivan Kazakov
fw. 56 0 0 0
Stepan Starkov
fw. 10 0 0 0
Dmitriy Konstantinov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Questionable
David Rundblad
df. 1,004 3 13 16
Jere Karjalainen
fw. 767 6 9 15
Will not play
German Rubtsov
fw. 722 3 8 11
Ivan Volodin
fw. 266 4 5 9
Bogdan Yakimov
fw. 51 0 0 0
Severstal

Andrey Razin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Vladislav Podyapolsky
gk. 2,469 -101 0 0
Shugayev Dmitriy
gk. 967 -40 0 0
Konstantin Shostak
gk. 125 -8 0 0
Shawn Lalonde
df. 1,075 4 11 15
Kirill Adamchuk
df. 1,029 5 11 16
Veli-Matti Vittasmyaki
df. 969 0 6 6
Vadim Kudako
df. 785 2 4 6
Makar Khabarov
df. 658 1 4 5
Mikhail Tikhonov
df. 363 0 2 2
Nikita Makeyev
df. 282 2 0 2
Ivan Rogov
df. 135 1 2 3
Alexander Petunin
fw. 1,028 18 20 38
Daniil Vovchenko
fw. 952 15 12 27
Vladislav Kodola
fw. 931 9 23 32
Igor Geraskin
fw. 853 11 21 32
Egor Morozov
fw. 804 10 15 25
Adam Liska
fw. 766 6 10 16
Kirill Kapustin
fw. 743 9 14 23
Denis Vikharev
fw. 684 6 8 14
Andrei Alexeyev
fw. 596 2 2 4
Joonas Nättinen
fw. 547 5 15 20
David Dumbadze
fw. 520 2 3 5
Yacob Berglund
fw. 498 6 11 17
Nikita Guslistov
fw. 262 5 2 7
Maksim Kazakov
fw. 156 1 2 3
Jindrich Abdul
fw. 125 2 1 3
Dmitriy Moiseev
fw. 97 0 1 1
Will not play
Vladislav Provolnev
df. 982 10 10 20
Artyom Gareyev
fw. 410 2 5 7
Anton Sizov
df. 253 2 2 4
Tmur Karimov
df. 95 0 2 2
Yegor Chizhikov
fw. 55 2 0 2
Maxim Nevolin
fw. 40 0 0 0
Denis Rybalkin
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/10/21
Severstal
HC Sochi
12/30/20
HC Sochi
Severstal
10/21/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
KHL 2019-2020
02/25/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
01/30/20
HC Sochi
Severstal
12/25/19
Severstal
HC Sochi
11/20/19
HC Sochi
Severstal
KHL 2018-2019
11/19/18
Severstal
HC Sochi
4
:
4
0
:
1
S
11/16/18
HC Sochi
Severstal
KHL 2017-2018
01/04/18
HC Sochi
Severstal
More games

Current Form

HC Sochi
02/25/21
HC Sochi
Avtomobilist
L
02/23/21
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
L
02/21/21
Avtomobilist
HC Sochi
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
LS
02/16/21
Kunlun RS
HC Sochi
L
02/07/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
02/05/21
HC Sochi
CSKA
L
01/31/21
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
W
01/29/21
HC Dynamo
HC Sochi
L
01/27/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
L
01/23/21
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
L
01/21/21
HC Sochi
Sibir
W
01/19/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
01/16/21
HC Sochi
Vityaz
LO
01/12/21
SKA
HC Sochi
L
01/10/21
Severstal
HC Sochi
L
01/08/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
L
01/05/21
HC Sochi
Jokerit
L
01/03/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
L
12/30/20
HC Sochi
Severstal
W
12/28/20
HC Sochi
SKA
L
12/25/20
Lokomotiv
HC Sochi
L
12/23/20
Torpedo
HC Sochi
L
12/21/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
WO
12/13/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
L
12/11/20
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
W
12/09/20
HC Sochi
Kunlun RS
L
12/05/20
Amur
HC Sochi
W
12/03/20
Sibir
HC Sochi
LO
12/01/20
Barys
HC Sochi
L
11/28/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/26/20
HC Sochi
CSKA
L
11/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
L
11/21/20
Jokerit
HC Sochi
L
11/19/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
LO
11/14/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
L
11/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
W
11/10/20
Avangard
HC Sochi
L
11/03/20
HC Sochi
Jokerit
LO
11/01/20
HC Sochi
Vityaz
LO
10/28/20
HC Sochi
Barys
W
10/25/20
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
L
10/23/20
Vityaz
HC Sochi
W
10/21/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
L
10/19/20
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/16/20
HC Sochi
Amur
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
10/14/20
HC Sochi
SKA
L
10/12/20
HC Sochi
Avangard
L
10/09/20
SKA
HC Sochi
L
10/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
W
10/05/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/29/20
HC Sochi
Tractor
L
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
L
09/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
W
09/20/20
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
L
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
LS
09/13/20
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
L
09/08/20
Tractor
HC Sochi
WO
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
L
09/04/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
L
Severstal
02/25/21
Neftekhimik
Severstal
WO
02/23/21
Severstal
CSKA
L
02/18/21
Severstal
Kunlun RS
W
02/16/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
L
02/09/21
Jokerit
Severstal
WO
02/07/21
Severstal
HC Dynamo
L
02/05/21
Severstal
HC Spartak
W
02/02/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
W
01/29/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
W
01/27/21
SKA
Severstal
L
01/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
L
01/21/21
Avtomobilist
Severstal
W
01/19/21
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
L
01/17/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
01/15/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/10/21
Severstal
HC Sochi
W
01/07/21
Avangard
Severstal
L
01/05/21
Kunlun RS
Severstal
W
12/30/20
HC Sochi
Severstal
L
12/28/20
Severstal
Neftekhimik
W
12/26/20
Jokerit
Severstal
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
12/24/20
SKA
Severstal
L
12/22/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
L
12/13/20
Severstal
Torpedo
W
12/11/20
Severstal
HC Spartak
W
12/09/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/06/20
Severstal
Avangard
1
:
1
2
:
1
S
WS
12/04/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
WO
12/01/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
L
11/29/20
Ak Bars
Severstal
L
11/26/20
Severstal
SKA
L
11/24/20
Severstal
Vityaz
W
11/22/20
Metallurg
Severstal
W
11/20/20
Vityaz
Severstal
L
11/18/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
LO
11/14/20
Severstal
SKA
L
11/12/20
HC Dynamo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
11/08/20
Severstal
Barys
L
11/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
W
10/30/20
Severstal
Vityaz
L
10/27/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
W
10/25/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
WO
10/23/20
Severstal
Metallurg
L
10/21/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
W
10/15/20
Severstal
Tractor
L
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
W
10/08/20
Amur
Severstal
L
10/06/20
Sibir
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
L
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/27/20
Severstal
Ak Bars
WO
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
L
09/22/20
Tractor
Severstal
W
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
WO
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
LS
09/07/20
Severstal
Sibir
W
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/03/20
Severstal
Amur
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
59 33 3 5 10 5 3 185-130 90
2
Avangard
59 32 3 0 12 7 5 175-132 82
3
Salavat Yulaev
59 28 5 5 16 4 1 180-147 81
4
Metallurg
59 31 0 6 16 5 1 163-135 80
5
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
6
Barys
59 20 8 3 21 5 2 145-152 69
7
Avtomobilist
59 24 3 3 21 5 3 152-150 68
8
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
9
Sibir
59 19 5 2 29 1 3 142-155 56
10
Amur
59 17 5 1 29 2 5 143-169 53
11
Neftekhimik
59 13 3 2 39 2 0 130-212 38
12
Kunlun RS
59 11 1 1 38 6 2 138-208 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
59 33 5 4 12 3 2 181-121 89
2
SKA
59 32 2 2 15 4 4 174-124 80
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Lokomotiv
59 29 5 3 15 5 2 177-125 81
5
Jokerit
60 26 4 2 19 7 2 174-153 73
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
59 17 10 5 24 2 1 165-170 67
7
Severstal
59 22 6 3 24 1 3 145-157 66
8
HC Spartak
59 20 7 1 24 5 2 154-168 63
9
Vityaz
59 20 3 3 28 2 3 150-172 57
10
HC Sochi
59 12 2 0 36 6 3 119-198 37
11
HC Dinamo Riga
59 5 2 2 41 6 3 124-208 27
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
59 32 2 2 15 4 4 174-124 80
2
Jokerit
60 26 4 2 19 7 2 174-153 73
3
Severstal
59 22 6 3 24 1 3 145-157 66
4
HC Spartak
59 20 7 1 24 5 2 154-168 63
5
Vityaz
59 20 3 3 28 2 3 150-172 57
6
HC Sochi
59 12 2 0 36 6 3 119-198 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
59 32 3 0 12 7 5 175-132 82
2
Salavat Yulaev
59 28 5 5 16 4 1 180-147 81
3
Barys
59 20 8 3 21 5 2 145-152 69
4
Sibir
59 19 5 2 29 1 3 142-155 56
5
Amur
59 17 5 1 29 2 5 143-169 53
6
Kunlun RS
59 11 1 1 38 6 2 138-208 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
59 33 3 5 10 5 3 185-130 90
2
Metallurg
59 31 0 6 16 5 1 163-135 80
3
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
4
Avtomobilist
59 24 3 3 21 5 3 152-150 68
5
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
6
Neftekhimik
59 13 3 2 39 2 0 130-212 38
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
59 33 5 4 12 3 2 181-121 89
2
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
3
Lokomotiv
59 29 5 3 15 5 2 177-125 81
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
59 17 10 5 24 2 1 165-170 67
5
HC Dinamo Riga
59 5 2 2 41 6 3 124-208 27
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
59 33 3 5 10 5 3 185-130 90
2
CSKA
59 33 5 4 12 3 2 181-121 89
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Avangard
59 32 3 0 12 7 5 175-132 82
5
Lokomotiv
59 29 5 3 15 5 2 177-125 81
6
Salavat Yulaev
59 28 5 5 16 4 1 180-147 81
7
SKA
59 32 2 2 15 4 4 174-124 80
8
Metallurg
59 31 0 6 16 5 1 163-135 80
9
Jokerit
60 26 4 2 19 7 2 174-153 73
10
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
11
Barys
59 20 8 3 21 5 2 145-152 69
12
Avtomobilist
59 24 3 3 21 5 3 152-150 68
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
59 17 10 5 24 2 1 165-170 67
14
Severstal
59 22 6 3 24 1 3 145-157 66
15
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
16
HC Spartak
59 20 7 1 24 5 2 154-168 63
17
Vityaz
59 20 3 3 28 2 3 150-172 57
18
Sibir
59 19 5 2 29 1 3 142-155 56
19
Amur
59 17 5 1 29 2 5 143-169 53
20
Neftekhimik
59 13 3 2 39 2 0 130-212 38
21
HC Sochi
59 12 2 0 36 6 3 119-198 37
22
Kunlun RS
59 11 1 1 38 6 2 138-208 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
59 5 2 2 41 6 3 124-208 27
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 17-8 10
2
HC Dynamo
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 25-11 10
3
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 16-8 9
4
Sibir
5 2 2 0 1 0 0 14-9 8
5
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 18-14 8
6
Amur
5 2 1 0 0 2 0 15-12 8
7
Avangard
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 14-8 7
8
HC Spartak
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 15-11 7
9
Tractor
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-13 7
10
Barys
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 12-12 7
11
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-9 6
12
CSKA
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 11-9 6
13
Severstal
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 10-10 6
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 17-17 6
15
Ak Bars
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 14-15 6
16
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 1 2 0 6-9 6
17
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 9-13 5
18
Metallurg
5 0 0 2 2 1 0 10-13 5
19
Torpedo
5 0 0 1 3 1 0 10-15 3
20
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-17 2
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-15 2
22
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-21 1
23
Vityaz
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 5-17 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
29 18 2 2 1 3 3 94-56 50
2
Lokomotiv
29 19 3 1 4 0 2 97-51 48
3
Avangard
29 20 1 0 4 1 3 93-58 46
4
CSKA
30 17 3 0 6 3 1 90-62 44
5
HC Dynamo
30 17 3 0 7 1 2 98-66 43
6
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
7
Torpedo
30 16 0 1 7 5 1 98-77 40
8
SKA
29 15 2 1 7 1 3 86-65 40
9
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
10
Jokerit
30 14 2 1 9 3 1 94-78 38
11
Tractor
30 12 4 1 10 1 2 82-73 37
12
Severstal
30 15 1 1 12 0 1 77-74 35
13
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
14
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
15
Avtomobilist
29 11 2 1 10 2 3 80-75 33
16
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
17
Barys
30 10 2 2 11 3 2 72-78 33
18
HC Spartak
29 8 4 1 11 5 0 76-84 31
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
30 6 8 1 14 1 0 81-88 31
20
Neftekhimik
29 7 2 2 17 1 0 65-88 23
21
Kunlun RS
29 7 0 0 16 4 2 73-102 20
22
HC Sochi
29 6 0 0 17 4 2 60-96 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
29 3 0 1 21 3 1 58-91 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
29 16 2 4 6 0 1 91-59 45
2
Metallurg
30 13 0 6 7 4 0 83-66 42
3
SKA
30 17 0 1 8 3 1 88-59 40
4
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 2 0 8 1 2 92-70 39
6
Salavat Yulaev
29 13 3 2 9 2 0 80-69 38
7
Avangard
30 12 2 0 8 6 2 82-74 36
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
29 11 2 4 10 1 1 84-82 36
9
Barys
29 10 6 1 10 2 0 73-74 36
10
Tractor
29 15 0 1 10 2 1 72-68 35
11
Avtomobilist
30 13 1 2 11 3 0 72-75 35
12
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
13
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
14
HC Spartak
30 12 3 0 13 0 2 78-84 32
15
Severstal
29 7 5 2 12 1 2 68-83 31
16
Torpedo
29 6 3 3 15 1 1 70-88 26
17
Vityaz
29 7 3 1 16 1 1 71-88 24
18
Sibir
29 9 1 1 17 0 1 67-72 23
19
HC Sochi
30 6 2 0 19 2 1 59-102 19
20
Amur
29 3 3 1 18 1 3 63-105 18
21
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
22
HC Dinamo Riga
30 2 2 1 20 3 2 66-117 15
23
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel