3:0
HC Sochi — Sibir Game completed January 21, 2021

Bets and tips for the game HC Sochi — Sibir

January 21, 11:30 am (EST)
January 21, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
HC Sochi
3 : 0
Sibir
Stadium: Bolshoy Ice Dome (Sochi, Russia)
Referee: Eduard Odins, Martin Frano

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Sochi

Evgeny Stavrovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Alexei Krasikov
gk. 615 -33 0 0
Ivan Kulbakov
gk. 255 -13 0 0
Yuriy Aleksandrov
df. 914 3 11 14
Daniil Miromanov
df. 863 9 15 24
David Rundblad
df. 823 3 10 13
Oleg Pogorishny
df. 792 2 6 8
Ivan Mishchenko
df. 573 0 2 2
Vladislav Valentsov
df. 253 2 0 2
Nikita Sedov
df. 221 1 2 3
Sergei Shmelyov
fw. 940 17 18 35
Nikita Tochitskiy
fw. 871 5 19 24
Igor Rudenkov
fw. 738 11 8 19
German Rubtsov
fw. 642 3 8 11
Dmitri Kolgotin
fw. 631 7 6 13
Ansel Galimov
fw. 428 4 1 5
Kirill Petkov
fw. 400 4 8 12
Vasili Glotov
fw. 333 3 3 6
Amir Garaev
fw. 231 1 4 5
Ivan Volodin
fw. 179 3 4 7
Nikita Feoktistov
fw. 177 1 1 2
Evgeniy Kurbatov
fw. 132 0 1 1
Pavel Shen
fw. 50 0 0 0
Will not play
Maxim Tretyak
gk. 1,428 -78 0 0
Jere Karjalainen
fw. 731 6 9 15
Rafael Batyrshin
df. 468 1 2 3
Georgi Solyannikov
df. 333 1 0 1
Maxim Mineyev
df. 328 1 1 2
Danila Kvartalnov
fw. 306 0 3 3
Konstantin Klimontov
df. 85 0 1 1
Bogdan Yakimov
fw. 51 0 0 0
Ivan Kazakov
fw. 39 0 0 0
Mikhail Gordeev
df. 11 0 0 0
Grigoriy Ponkratov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Sibir

Nikolay Zavaruhin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Harri Säteri
gk. 2,178 -82 0 0
Anton Krasotkin
gk. 422 -22 1 1
Jyrki Jokipakka
df. 1,053 3 18 21
Yefim Gurkin
df. 904 6 11 17
Nikolai Timashov
df. 483 2 4 6
Yaroslav Khabarov
df. 473 2 1 3
Andrey Ermakov
df. 464 2 3 5
Nikolai Demidov
df. 244 1 1 2
Ilja Pastuhov
df. 40 1 0 1
Alexander Sharov
fw. 847 3 15 18
Mikael Ruohomaa
fw. 803 9 25 34
Oleg Li
fw. 794 11 8 19
Danil Romantsev
fw. 774 7 11 18
Dmitry Sayustov
fw. 725 10 3 13
Juuso Puustinen
fw. 674 18 12 30
Viktor Komarov
fw. 608 8 6 14
Evgeny Chesalin
fw. 578 5 8 13
Vladislav Ushenin
fw. 571 4 1 5
Vyacheslav Ushenin
fw. 570 2 8 10
Egor Milovzorov
fw. 562 7 12 19
Nikita Korotkov
fw. 377 2 1 3
Sergei Dubakin
fw. 158 0 1 1
Will not play
Konstantin Alexeyev
df. 586 0 10 10
Ilya Hohlov
df. 541 1 6 7
Ilya Morozov
df. 540 1 3 4
Nikita Shashkov
fw. 487 5 4 9
Stepan Sannikov
fw. 280 1 1 2
Erik O'Dell
fw. 153 1 2 3
Mikhail Romaev
fw. 102 0 0 0
Nikita Setdikov
fw. 69 0 1 1
Alexei Yakovlev
fw. 37 1 0 1
Dmitriy Ovchinnikov
fw. 15 0 0 0
Nikita Potapov
fw. 4 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+108
-142
-105
-120
+185
+250
+130
-227
+170
-105
-120

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/03/20
Sibir
HC Sochi
KHL 2019-2020
02/13/20
Sibir
HC Sochi
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
10/18/19
HC Sochi
Sibir
KHL 2018-2019
01/15/19
Sibir
HC Sochi
01/07/19
HC Sochi
Sibir
KHL 2017-2018
12/27/17
Sibir
HC Sochi
10/04/17
HC Sochi
Sibir
KHL 2016-2017
11/11/16
Sibir
HC Sochi
3
:
1
10/12/16
HC Sochi
Sibir
6
:
2
KHL 2015-2016
12/28/15
HC Sochi
Sibir
3
:
2
More games

Current Form

HC Sochi
01/19/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
01/16/21
HC Sochi
Vityaz
LO
01/12/21
SKA
HC Sochi
L
01/10/21
Severstal
HC Sochi
L
01/08/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
L
01/05/21
HC Sochi
Jokerit
L
01/03/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
L
12/30/20
HC Sochi
Severstal
W
12/28/20
HC Sochi
SKA
L
12/25/20
Lokomotiv
HC Sochi
L
12/23/20
Torpedo
HC Sochi
L
12/21/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
WO
12/13/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
L
12/11/20
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
W
12/09/20
HC Sochi
Kunlun RS
L
12/05/20
Amur
HC Sochi
W
12/03/20
Sibir
HC Sochi
LO
12/01/20
Barys
HC Sochi
L
11/28/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/26/20
HC Sochi
CSKA
L
11/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
L
11/21/20
Jokerit
HC Sochi
L
11/19/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
LO
11/14/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
L
11/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
W
11/10/20
Avangard
HC Sochi
L
11/03/20
HC Sochi
Jokerit
LO
11/01/20
HC Sochi
Vityaz
LO
10/28/20
HC Sochi
Barys
W
10/25/20
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
L
10/23/20
Vityaz
HC Sochi
W
10/21/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
L
10/19/20
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/16/20
HC Sochi
Amur
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
10/14/20
HC Sochi
SKA
L
10/12/20
HC Sochi
Avangard
L
10/09/20
SKA
HC Sochi
L
10/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
W
10/05/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/29/20
HC Sochi
Tractor
L
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
L
09/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
W
09/20/20
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
L
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
LS
09/13/20
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
L
09/08/20
Tractor
HC Sochi
WO
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
L
09/04/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
L
Sibir
01/19/21
Vityaz
Sibir
L
01/17/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
WS
01/14/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
L
01/12/21
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/07/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
01/05/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
L
01/03/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
12/28/20
Barys
Sibir
W
12/26/20
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
L
12/24/20
Sibir
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
12/22/20
Sibir
Amur
W
12/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
L
12/11/20
Tractor
Sibir
L
12/08/20
Sibir
Vityaz
L
12/06/20
Sibir
Lokomotiv
LO
12/03/20
Sibir
HC Sochi
WO
12/01/20
Sibir
HC Spartak
W
11/27/20
Kunlun RS
Sibir
L
11/25/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
W
11/23/20
CSKA
Sibir
W
11/17/20
Sibir
Torpedo
W
11/15/20
Sibir
Metallurg
W
11/13/20
Sibir
Avangard
L
11/11/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/01/20
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
10/30/20
Ak Bars
Sibir
L
10/28/20
Metallurg
Sibir
W
10/26/20
Sibir
Barys
W
10/21/20
Sibir
Tractor
W
10/19/20
Sibir
Ak Bars
L
10/17/20
Sibir
Jokerit
L
10/12/20
Torpedo
Sibir
L
10/10/20
Avangard
Sibir
L
10/08/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
LS
10/06/20
Sibir
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
10/02/20
Sibir
Torpedo
W
09/30/20
Sibir
SKA
L
09/28/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
W
09/25/20
Jokerit
Sibir
L
09/23/20
SKA
Sibir
W
09/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
L
09/16/20
Sibir
HC Dynamo
L
09/14/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
09/12/20
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
09/10/20
Sibir
CSKA
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
LS
09/07/20
Severstal
Sibir
L
09/05/20
Torpedo
Sibir
L
09/03/20
Avangard
Sibir
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
3
Metallurg
48 25 0 4 14 4 1 131-114 63
4
Salavat Yulaev
50 21 4 4 16 4 1 150-130 63
5
Avtomobilist
49 21 3 2 16 4 3 130-121 59
6
Tractor
48 23 3 1 18 1 2 124-112 57
7
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
8
Barys
45 15 6 3 16 3 2 110-118 53
9
Sibir
48 16 2 2 24 1 3 115-128 44
10
Amur
47 13 4 1 25 0 4 115-140 40
11
Neftekhimik
48 12 2 2 32 0 0 110-176 32
12
Kunlun RS
46 10 0 1 27 6 2 110-163 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
47 28 4 2 8 3 2 152-96 73
2
SKA
48 25 1 2 12 4 4 143-107 64
3
Lokomotiv
48 23 4 3 13 4 1 144-101 65
4
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 13 9 4 18 2 1 132-132 55
6
Severstal
48 18 4 3 19 1 3 119-130 54
7
Jokerit
44 19 3 2 15 4 1 128-107 53
8
HC Spartak
48 16 5 1 20 4 2 126-138 50
9
Vityaz
47 17 3 3 21 1 2 122-131 49
10
HC Sochi
48 10 2 0 28 6 2 100-162 32
11
HC Dinamo Riga
47 4 2 2 32 5 2 100-167 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
48 25 1 2 12 4 4 143-107 64
2
Severstal
48 18 4 3 19 1 3 119-130 54
3
Jokerit
44 19 3 2 15 4 1 128-107 53
4
HC Spartak
48 16 5 1 20 4 2 126-138 50
5
Vityaz
47 17 3 3 21 1 2 122-131 49
6
HC Sochi
48 10 2 0 28 6 2 100-162 32
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
2
Salavat Yulaev
50 21 4 4 16 4 1 150-130 63
3
Barys
45 15 6 3 16 3 2 110-118 53
4
Sibir
48 16 2 2 24 1 3 115-128 44
5
Amur
47 13 4 1 25 0 4 115-140 40
6
Kunlun RS
46 10 0 1 27 6 2 110-163 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
Metallurg
48 25 0 4 14 4 1 131-114 63
3
Avtomobilist
49 21 3 2 16 4 3 130-121 59
4
Tractor
48 23 3 1 18 1 2 124-112 57
5
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
6
Neftekhimik
48 12 2 2 32 0 0 110-176 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
47 28 4 2 8 3 2 152-96 73
2
Lokomotiv
48 23 4 3 13 4 1 144-101 65
3
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 13 9 4 18 2 1 132-132 55
5
HC Dinamo Riga
47 4 2 2 32 5 2 100-167 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
CSKA
47 28 4 2 8 3 2 152-96 73
3
Lokomotiv
48 23 4 3 13 4 1 144-101 65
4
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
5
SKA
48 25 1 2 12 4 4 143-107 64
6
Metallurg
48 25 0 4 14 4 1 131-114 63
7
Salavat Yulaev
50 21 4 4 16 4 1 150-130 63
8
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
9
Avtomobilist
49 21 3 2 16 4 3 130-121 59
10
Tractor
48 23 3 1 18 1 2 124-112 57
11
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 13 9 4 18 2 1 132-132 55
13
Severstal
48 18 4 3 19 1 3 119-130 54
14
Jokerit
44 19 3 2 15 4 1 128-107 53
15
Barys
45 15 6 3 16 3 2 110-118 53
16
HC Spartak
48 16 5 1 20 4 2 126-138 50
17
Vityaz
47 17 3 3 21 1 2 122-131 49
18
Sibir
48 16 2 2 24 1 3 115-128 44
19
Amur
47 13 4 1 25 0 4 115-140 40
20
Neftekhimik
48 12 2 2 32 0 0 110-176 32
21
HC Sochi
48 10 2 0 28 6 2 100-162 32
22
Kunlun RS
46 10 0 1 27 6 2 110-163 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
47 4 2 2 32 5 2 100-167 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 18-12 8
2
Amur
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 18-11 8
3
CSKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-8 8
4
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 16-12 8
5
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 16-11 7
6
Severstal
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-13 7
7
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 13-10 7
8
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-13 6
9
Barys
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-15 6
10
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-11 6
11
Tractor
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 12-8 6
12
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 10-6 6
13
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-19 6
14
SKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 10-12 5
15
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 9-12 5
16
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-10 4
17
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-16 4
18
Sibir
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 13-13 4
19
Lokomotiv
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 11-15 4
20
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 1 1 3 0 0 8-11 4
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 15-18 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 13-22 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 3 2 0 8-16 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
25 17 1 2 1 2 2 83-46 44
2
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
3
CSKA
24 15 2 0 3 3 1 77-47 38
4
Lokomotiv
23 15 2 1 4 0 1 78-41 37
5
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
6
Torpedo
25 14 0 0 6 4 1 82-66 33
7
Metallurg
25 15 0 0 8 1 1 69-61 32
8
HC Dynamo
23 11 3 0 6 1 2 72-60 31
9
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
10
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
11
Avtomobilist
24 10 2 0 7 2 3 66-58 29
12
Tractor
23 10 3 0 8 1 1 61-53 28
13
Vityaz
25 11 0 2 11 0 1 67-73 27
14
Sibir
25 9 2 1 10 1 2 62-70 27
15
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
16
Barys
23 8 1 2 8 2 2 56-60 26
17
HC Spartak
24 7 3 1 9 4 0 64-70 26
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 4 7 1 10 1 0 59-62 25
19
Jokerit
19 10 1 1 7 0 0 61-44 24
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
23 6 0 0 11 4 2 58-81 18
22
HC Sochi
24 5 0 0 13 4 2 53-82 16
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
2
SKA
25 14 0 1 6 3 1 75-51 34
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 2 3 8 1 1 73-70 30
8
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
9
Jokerit
25 9 2 1 8 4 1 67-63 29
10
Salavat Yulaev
24 9 2 2 9 2 0 67-62 28
11
Lokomotiv
25 8 2 2 9 4 0 66-60 28
12
Barys
22 7 5 1 8 1 0 54-58 27
13
Avangard
24 9 1 0 8 4 2 65-63 26
14
Severstal
24 6 3 2 10 1 2 58-72 25
15
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
16
Torpedo
24 5 3 3 12 0 1 61-73 23
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
23 7 0 1 14 0 1 53-58 17
19
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
20
Amur
24 2 3 1 16 0 2 50-86 14
21
Neftekhimik
22 6 0 0 16 0 0 49-95 12
22
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 2 0 52-82 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
24 1 2 1 17 2 1 51-92 11
KHL
Week 19
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel