1:2
HC Sochi — Torpedo Game completed January 5, 2022

Bets and tips for the game HC Sochi — Torpedo January 5, 2022

January 5, 09:00 am (EST)
January 5, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
HC Sochi
1 : 2
Torpedo
Stadium: Bolshoy Ice Dome (Sochi, Russia)
Referee: Evgeni Romasko, Sergey Belyaev

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Sochi

Andrei Nazarov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Magnus Hellberg
gk. 1,897 -75 1 1
Maxim Tretyak
gk. 761 -42 0 0
David Rundblad
df. 718 2 4 6
Janis Djaks
df. 677 6 10 16
Yuriy Aleksandrov
df. 488 0 9 9
Nikita Zorkin
df. 332 0 1 1
Yuriy Pautov
df. 193 0 2 2
Danila Galenyuk
df. 161 0 1 1
Fedor Kroshynskiy
df. 0 0 0 0
Amir Garaev
fw. 752 11 6 17
Kirill Petkov
fw. 739 2 9 11
Vasili Glotov
fw. 734 13 10 23
Nikita Feoktistov
fw. 566 5 13 18
Dmitri Kolgotin
fw. 379 3 4 7
Nikita Tochitskiy
fw. 336 8 3 10
Alexander Zhabreev
fw. 287 2 9 11
Andrey Bakanov
fw. 145 3 1 4
Dmitry Zavgorodniy
fw. 109 0 2 2
Danil Avershin
fw. 87 0 1 1
Ruslan Aliev
fw. 79 1 0 1
Aleksandr Gordin
fw. 52 1 0 1
Ivan Morozov
fw. 17 0 1 1
Will not play
Artyom Nikolaev
fw. 711 8 15 23
Martin Bakos
fw. 566 7 7 14
Yaroslaw Dyblenko
df. 441 2 5 7
Vladislav Valentsov
df. 311 1 1 2
Yegor Babenko
fw. 298 2 5 7
Kirill Melnichenko
fw. 131 2 3 5
Mikhail Romaev
fw. 36 0 0 0
Ilya Kruglov
fw. 24 0 0 0
Kirill Dyakov
df. 8 0 0 0
Artemiy Pleshkov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Fedor Bondar
gk. 0 0 0 0
Torpedo

David Nemirovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Petr Kochetkov
gk. 1,141 -40 0 0
Aleksey Murygin
gk. 381 -10 0 0
Ziyat Paigin
df. 952 5 10 15
Theodor Lennstrom
df. 840 10 17 27
Mark Marin
df. 664 0 5 5
Yegor Martynov
df. 595 2 8 10
Pavel Turbin
df. 301 0 1 1
Nikolai Demidov
df. 287 1 1 2
Maksim Fedotov
df. 160 1 1 2
Damir Zhafyarov
fw. 848 16 26 42
Kenny Agostino
fw. 807 20 20 40
Andy Miele
fw. 782 12 22 34
Ivan Chehovich
fw. 763 12 7 19
Marek Hrivik
fw. 699 9 13 22
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 575 2 3 5
Kirill Urakov
fw. 544 2 2 4
Andrei Belevich
fw. 416 1 5 6
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 396 2 1 3
Danil Veryayev
fw. 339 2 3 5
Ilya Fedotov
fw. 241 2 0 2
Denis Pochivalov
fw. 61 0 0 0
Egor Vinogradov
fw. 1 0 0 0
Will not play
Andrey Tihomirov
gk. 1,104 -43 0 0
Mikhail Orlov
df. 770 2 4 6
Daniel Zaar
fw. 477 4 10 14
Artur Tyanulin
fw. 362 6 9 15
Georgy Misharin
df. 297 0 2 2
Mikhail Varnakov
fw. 67 0 2 2
Alexey Drobin
fw. 16 0 0 0
Denis Vengryzhanovsky
fw. 4 0 0 0
Daniil Ganushkin
df. 3 0 0 0
Alexander Pelevin
df. 2 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-113
+280
+260
+115
-161

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
11/07/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
10/30/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
09/09/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
KHL 2020-2021
01/03/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
12/23/20
Torpedo
HC Sochi
KHL 2019-2020
02/22/20
HC Sochi
Torpedo
01/14/20
Torpedo
HC Sochi
09/29/19
Torpedo
HC Sochi
09/19/19
HC Sochi
Torpedo
KHL 2018-2019
12/24/18
HC Sochi
Torpedo
More games

Current Form

HC Sochi
12/30/21
HC Sochi
Vityaz
L
12/28/21
HC Sochi
Tractor
L
12/25/21
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
L
12/23/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
LO
12/21/21
HC Dynamo
HC Sochi
WO
12/12/21
HC Sochi
Severstal
W
12/09/21
Barys
HC Sochi
L
12/07/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
L
12/05/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
12/02/21
HC Sochi
Sibir
L
11/28/21
Admiral
HC Sochi
W
11/26/21
Amur
HC Sochi
W
11/24/21
Sibir
HC Sochi
W
11/21/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/19/21
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
L
11/16/21
HC Sochi
Barys
W
11/07/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
L
11/05/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
W
11/03/21
HC Sochi
Kunlun RS
L
10/30/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
W
10/28/21
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
W
10/26/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
W
10/23/21
HC Sochi
Metallurg
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
10/20/21
HC Sochi
Avtomobilist
LO
10/18/21
HC Sochi
Avangard
L
10/15/21
Tractor
HC Sochi
L
10/13/21
Avtomobilist
HC Sochi
4
:
4
0
:
1
S
WS
10/11/21
Metallurg
HC Sochi
L
10/08/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
10/05/21
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/03/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/29/21
Avangard
HC Sochi
L
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
L
09/25/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
L
09/23/21
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
L
09/20/21
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
W
09/18/21
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
L
09/16/21
HC Sochi
SKA
L
09/14/21
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
09/11/21
Kunlun RS
HC Sochi
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
09/09/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
L
09/06/21
HC Sochi
CSKA
L
09/04/21
HC Sochi
Vityaz
WO
09/02/21
HC Sochi
Amur
W
Torpedo
01/03/22
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
L
12/30/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
12/27/21
Torpedo
HC Spartak
L
12/25/21
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
L
12/23/21
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
W
12/21/21
Avangard
Torpedo
LO
12/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
12/10/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
W
12/08/21
CSKA
Torpedo
W
12/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
LS
12/02/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
L
11/29/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
W
11/27/21
Severstal
Torpedo
L
11/25/21
Barys
Torpedo
L
11/23/21
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
W
11/20/21
Torpedo
Ak Bars
LO
11/19/21
Torpedo
Admiral
W
11/16/21
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/07/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
11/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/02/21
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
W
10/30/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
L
10/28/21
Severstal
Torpedo
L
10/26/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
L
10/24/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
10/20/21
Torpedo
Avangard
L
10/18/21
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
W
10/15/21
Torpedo
Amur
WO
10/13/21
Vityaz
Torpedo
W
10/11/21
Torpedo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
10/09/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/04/21
Sibir
Torpedo
W
10/02/21
Admiral
Torpedo
L
09/30/21
Amur
Torpedo
LO
09/27/21
Torpedo
Tractor
W
09/25/21
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
W
09/22/21
Torpedo
Jokerit
L
09/18/21
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
L
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
LS
09/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
09/12/21
Torpedo
SKA
W
09/09/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
09/07/21
Torpedo
Sibir
L
09/05/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
09/02/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
47 21 6 6 11 2 1 147-113 69
2
Metallurg
46 25 4 4 11 2 0 158-115 68
3
Ak Bars
46 20 4 5 11 6 0 124-104 64
4
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
5
Avangard
45 22 3 1 17 1 1 130-103 54
6
Sibir
46 17 4 3 17 3 2 102-101 53
7
Neftekhimik
46 15 3 2 18 5 3 112-131 48
8
Barys
46 14 3 4 21 2 2 123-135 46
9
Amur
47 12 2 4 22 4 3 93-119 43
10
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
11
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27
12
Kunlun RS
45 7 1 1 29 5 2 98-183 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
45 23 3 3 10 2 4 140-94 64
2
HC Dynamo
45 26 2 2 12 2 1 153-107 63
3
CSKA
46 18 8 3 13 3 1 117-103 62
4
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60
5
Severstal
45 16 4 5 13 5 2 113-109 57
6
HC Spartak
46 19 5 2 17 1 2 117-111 55
7
Lokomotiv
46 19 3 1 14 6 3 112-101 55
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 18 4 0 15 4 4 134-138 52
9
Torpedo
45 19 1 0 18 4 3 115-109 47
10
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39
11
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39
12
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
45 23 3 3 10 2 4 140-94 64
2
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60
3
HC Spartak
46 19 5 2 17 1 2 117-111 55
4
Torpedo
45 19 1 0 18 4 3 115-109 47
5
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39
6
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
2
Avangard
45 22 3 1 17 1 1 130-103 54
3
Sibir
46 17 4 3 17 3 2 102-101 53
4
Barys
46 14 3 4 21 2 2 123-135 46
5
Amur
47 12 2 4 22 4 3 93-119 43
6
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
47 21 6 6 11 2 1 147-113 69
2
Metallurg
46 25 4 4 11 2 0 158-115 68
3
Ak Bars
46 20 4 5 11 6 0 124-104 64
4
Neftekhimik
46 15 3 2 18 5 3 112-131 48
5
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
6
Kunlun RS
45 7 1 1 29 5 2 98-183 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
45 26 2 2 12 2 1 153-107 63
2
CSKA
46 18 8 3 13 3 1 117-103 62
3
Severstal
45 16 4 5 13 5 2 113-109 57
4
Lokomotiv
46 19 3 1 14 6 3 112-101 55
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 18 4 0 15 4 4 134-138 52
6
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
47 21 6 6 11 2 1 147-113 69
2
Metallurg
46 25 4 4 11 2 0 158-115 68
3
SKA
45 23 3 3 10 2 4 140-94 64
4
Ak Bars
46 20 4 5 11 6 0 124-104 64
5
HC Dynamo
45 26 2 2 12 2 1 153-107 63
6
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
7
CSKA
46 18 8 3 13 3 1 117-103 62
8
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60
9
Severstal
45 16 4 5 13 5 2 113-109 57
10
HC Spartak
46 19 5 2 17 1 2 117-111 55
11
Lokomotiv
46 19 3 1 14 6 3 112-101 55
12
Avangard
45 22 3 1 17 1 1 130-103 54
13
Sibir
46 17 4 3 17 3 2 102-101 53
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 18 4 0 15 4 4 134-138 52
15
Neftekhimik
46 15 3 2 18 5 3 112-131 48
16
Torpedo
45 19 1 0 18 4 3 115-109 47
17
Barys
46 14 3 4 21 2 2 123-135 46
18
Amur
47 12 2 4 22 4 3 93-119 43
19
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
20
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39
21
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39
22
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
23
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27
24
Kunlun RS
45 7 1 1 29 5 2 98-183 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 21-9 10
2
HC Spartak
5 3 0 2 0 0 0 15-8 10
3
Ak Bars
5 2 1 1 0 1 0 20-11 9
4
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 21-12 8
5
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-10 8
6
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 0 2 0 17-14 8
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 17-15 7
8
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 11-11 7
9
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 1 0 15-15 7
10
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 16-12 6
11
CSKA
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 16-14 6
12
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
13
Barys
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 16-11 6
14
Amur
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 15-16 6
15
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-12 5
16
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-14 5
17
Severstal
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-19 5
18
Sibir
5 0 2 0 2 0 1 12-16 5
19
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 15-22 5
20
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 12-15 3
21
HC Sochi
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 12-16 3
22
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 9-17 2
23
Avtomobilist
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-21 1
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 8-25 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
24 11 4 3 6 0 0 73-54 36
2
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35
3
Severstal
25 11 3 1 6 3 1 63-56 34
4
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 5 2 1 78-49 33
5
Avangard
22 13 2 1 6 0 0 68-43 32
6
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32
7
Jokerit
21 9 4 2 4 2 0 74-52 32
8
CSKA
23 11 3 1 7 0 1 59-50 31
9
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
10
Lokomotiv
24 9 3 0 7 3 2 58-62 29
11
Sibir
24 8 4 2 9 0 1 54-56 29
12
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28
13
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28
14
Salavat Yulaev
22 10 1 1 7 1 2 57-55 27
15
Barys
25 8 2 2 11 2 0 65-71 26
16
Neftekhimik
22 8 1 2 8 2 1 55-55 25
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22
18
Avtomobilist
21 8 1 0 9 1 2 61-54 21
19
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21
20
Amur
23 5 1 3 11 1 2 46-58 21
21
HC Sochi
23 5 3 0 12 1 2 58-73 19
22
Vityaz
21 2 1 1 9 4 4 52-71 16
23
Admiral
22 4 0 2 15 0 1 39-71 13
24
Kunlun RS
22 4 0 1 14 2 1 52-86 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
24 13 2 2 5 1 1 79-52 36
2
Metallurg
26 12 2 3 7 2 0 88-62 36
3
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35
4
Tractor
23 10 2 3 5 2 1 74-59 33
5
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
6
HC Dynamo
22 12 1 2 7 0 0 75-58 30
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
25 10 3 0 8 2 2 80-75 30
8
Ak Bars
20 8 2 4 5 1 0 53-44 29
9
Jokerit
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 61-58 28
10
Lokomotiv
22 10 0 1 7 3 1 54-39 26
11
HC Spartak
22 8 3 1 9 0 1 56-56 25
12
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
13
Vityaz
23 7 2 1 10 2 1 59-64 23
14
Neftekhimik
24 7 2 0 10 3 2 57-76 23
15
Severstal
20 5 1 4 7 2 1 50-53 23
16
Avangard
23 9 1 0 11 1 1 62-60 22
17
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22
18
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20
19
Barys
21 6 1 2 10 0 2 58-64 20
20
Torpedo
21 8 0 0 10 2 1 49-50 19
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
HC Dinamo Riga
22 2 3 1 12 2 2 45-76 16
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12
Comments
KHL
Week 17