2:4
HC Sochi — Tractor Game completed December 28, 2021

Bets and tips for the game HC Sochi — Tractor December 28, 2021

December 28, 2021 11:30 am (EST)
December 28, 2021 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
HC Sochi
2 : 4
Tractor
Stadium: Bolshoy Ice Dome (Sochi, Russia)
Referee: Artur Kulev, Sergey Kulakov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Sochi

Andrei Nazarov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Magnus Hellberg
gk. 1,837 -71 1 1
Maxim Tretyak
gk. 702 -38 0 0
David Rundblad
df. 679 2 4 6
Janis Djaks
df. 634 6 9 15
Yuriy Aleksandrov
df. 447 0 7 7
Nikita Zorkin
df. 298 0 1 1
Vladislav Valentsov
df. 275 1 1 2
Danila Galenyuk
df. 141 0 1 1
Fedor Kroshynskiy
df. 0 0 0 0
Kirill Petkov
fw. 724 2 9 11
Amir Garaev
fw. 716 10 6 16
Vasili Glotov
fw. 691 11 10 21
Artyom Nikolaev
fw. 670 8 15 23
Nikita Feoktistov
fw. 534 5 12 17
Martin Bakos
fw. 531 7 7 14
Dmitri Kolgotin
fw. 355 3 4 7
Nikita Tochitskiy
fw. 298 6 3 8
Andrey Bakanov
fw. 133 3 1 4
Dmitry Zavgorodniy
fw. 76 0 1 1
Ruslan Aliev
fw. 76 1 0 1
Aleksandr Gordin
fw. 48 1 0 1
Mikhail Romaev
fw. 36 0 0 0
Will not play
Ivan Mishchenko
df. 811 8 10 18
Yaroslaw Dyblenko
df. 441 2 5 7
JC Lipon
fw. 385 3 7 9
Viktor Baldaev
df. 361 1 2 3
Yegor Babenko
fw. 298 2 5 7
Alexander Zhabreev
fw. 287 2 9 11
Yuriy Pautov
df. 173 0 1 1
Kirill Melnichenko
fw. 131 2 3 5
Danil Avershin
fw. 84 0 1 1
Ilya Kruglov
fw. 24 0 0 0
Kirill Dyakov
df. 8 0 0 0
Artemiy Pleshkov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Fedor Bondar
gk. 0 0 0 0
Ivan Morozov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Tractor

Anvar Gatiyatulin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Roman Will
gk. 2,022 -76 0 0
Emil Garipov
gk. 593 -29 0 0
Nick Bailen
df. 938 6 34 40
Albert Yarullin
df. 852 5 13 18
Lawrence Pilut
df. 710 0 10 10
Ilya Karpykhin
df. 634 3 5 8
Sergey Telegin
df. 596 1 5 6
Evgeny Kulik
df. 456 1 2 3
Igor Isayev
df. 204 1 4 5
Lukas Sedlak
fw. 797 16 19 35
Teemu Pulkkinen
fw. 718 20 8 28
Vladimir Tkachyov
fw. 714 8 17 25
Nikita Tertyshny
fw. 711 19 13 32
Thomash Gika
fw. 546 8 19 27
Vyacheslav Osnovin
fw. 514 4 8 12
Kirill Kapustin
fw. 368 3 3 6
Yegor Fateyev
fw. 272 1 2 3
Andrei Stas
fw. 268 4 1 5
Vitaly Kravtsov
fw. 249 6 6 12
Artyom Shvaryov
fw. 87 0 0 0
Mikhail Goryunov-Rolgizer
fw. 69 0 0 0
Maxim Shabanov
fw. 35 0 0 0
Will not play
Sergei Kalinin
fw. 729 6 9 15
Alexei Byvaltsev
fw. 665 2 13 15
Vitaly Abramov
fw. 587 8 9 17
Roman Manuhov
df. 283 0 0 0
Aleksandr Kirpichnikov
df. 190 0 0 0
Marsel Sholokhov
fw. 150 1 2 3
Aleksey Potapov
fw. 142 0 0 0
Dmitry Alexeyev
df. 36 0 0 0
Artem Udot
fw. 8 0 0 0
Artem Blagievskiy
df. 0 0 0 0
Artem Danilov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Konstantin Lukin
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+250
+250
+100
+190
-285

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
10/15/21
Tractor
HC Sochi
KHL 2020-2021
09/29/20
HC Sochi
Tractor
09/08/20
Tractor
HC Sochi
KHL 2019-2020
01/12/20
Tractor
HC Sochi
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
01/07/20
HC Sochi
Tractor
KHL 2018-2019
11/04/18
Tractor
HC Sochi
09/21/18
HC Sochi
Tractor
KHL 2017-2018
10/24/17
HC Sochi
Tractor
09/20/17
Tractor
HC Sochi
KHL 2016-2017
01/12/17
Tractor
HC Sochi
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
More games

Current Form

HC Sochi
12/25/21
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
L
12/23/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
LO
12/21/21
HC Dynamo
HC Sochi
WO
12/12/21
HC Sochi
Severstal
W
12/09/21
Barys
HC Sochi
L
12/07/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
L
12/05/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
12/02/21
HC Sochi
Sibir
L
11/28/21
Admiral
HC Sochi
W
11/26/21
Amur
HC Sochi
W
11/24/21
Sibir
HC Sochi
W
11/21/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/19/21
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
L
11/16/21
HC Sochi
Barys
W
11/07/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
L
11/05/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
W
11/03/21
HC Sochi
Kunlun RS
L
10/30/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
W
10/28/21
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
W
10/26/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
W
10/23/21
HC Sochi
Metallurg
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
10/20/21
HC Sochi
Avtomobilist
LO
10/18/21
HC Sochi
Avangard
L
10/15/21
Tractor
HC Sochi
L
10/13/21
Avtomobilist
HC Sochi
4
:
4
0
:
1
S
WS
10/11/21
Metallurg
HC Sochi
L
10/08/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
10/05/21
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/03/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/29/21
Avangard
HC Sochi
L
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
L
09/25/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
L
09/23/21
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
L
09/20/21
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
W
09/18/21
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
L
09/16/21
HC Sochi
SKA
L
09/14/21
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
09/11/21
Kunlun RS
HC Sochi
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
09/09/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
L
09/06/21
HC Sochi
CSKA
L
09/04/21
HC Sochi
Vityaz
WO
09/02/21
HC Sochi
Amur
W
Tractor
12/25/21
Tractor
Barys
W
12/23/21
Tractor
Severstal
W
12/21/21
Ak Bars
Tractor
L
12/11/21
Sibir
Tractor
W
12/08/21
Tractor
SKA
L
12/06/21
Tractor
Kunlun RS
WO
12/04/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
W
12/02/21
Tractor
Amur
L
11/28/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Tractor
L
11/26/21
Lokomotiv
Tractor
WO
11/24/21
HC Dynamo
Tractor
LO
11/21/21
Tractor
Admiral
W
11/19/21
Tractor
Neftekhimik
L
11/17/21
Tractor
Sibir
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
11/15/21
Tractor
Metallurg
WO
11/07/21
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
W
11/05/21
Barys
Tractor
WO
11/03/21
Tractor
Admiral
W
11/01/21
Tractor
Vityaz
L
10/30/21
Tractor
Ak Bars
W
10/26/21
Metallurg
Tractor
L
10/24/21
Sibir
Tractor
L
10/22/21
Tractor
Avtomobilist
3
:
3
2
:
0
S
WS
10/19/21
Tractor
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/17/21
Tractor
HC Dynamo
W
10/15/21
Tractor
HC Sochi
W
10/12/21
Admiral
Tractor
W
10/11/21
Admiral
Tractor
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/09/21
Amur
Tractor
W
10/07/21
Amur
Tractor
W
10/04/21
Tractor
Jokerit
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
10/02/21
Tractor
Avangard
W
09/29/21
SKA
Tractor
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
LS
09/27/21
Torpedo
Tractor
L
09/25/21
Avtomobilist
Tractor
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
WS
09/23/21
Tractor
CSKA
W
09/20/21
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/18/21
Tractor
Kunlun RS
W
09/16/21
Neftekhimik
Tractor
W
09/14/21
Vityaz
Tractor
W
09/10/21
Severstal
Tractor
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/08/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
W
09/06/21
Jokerit
Tractor
LO
09/03/21
Tractor
Sibir
WO

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
43 25 3 4 9 2 0 152-108 66
2
Tractor
44 19 5 6 11 2 1 136-107 63
3
Ak Bars
43 18 4 4 11 6 0 111-100 58
4
Salavat Yulaev
43 22 3 1 12 2 3 120-92 57
5
Avangard
42 22 2 1 15 1 1 123-94 52
6
Sibir
43 17 3 3 16 3 1 96-91 50
7
Neftekhimik
43 14 3 2 18 3 3 107-125 44
8
Barys
43 12 3 4 20 2 2 112-130 42
9
Avtomobilist
43 14 2 1 20 2 4 121-122 40
10
Amur
45 11 2 4 22 4 2 87-114 40
11
Admiral
43 7 0 4 27 2 3 71-134 27
12
Kunlun RS
43 7 1 1 27 5 2 96-171 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
43 21 3 3 10 2 4 132-92 60
2
HC Dynamo
42 24 2 2 11 2 1 145-99 59
3
CSKA
42 17 7 3 11 3 1 107-93 58
4
Jokerit
43 18 5 2 12 4 2 125-107 56
5
Severstal
43 15 4 5 12 5 2 106-102 55
6
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54
7
HC Spartak
44 18 5 1 17 1 2 111-108 51
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 16 4 0 15 4 4 128-135 48
9
Torpedo
43 19 1 0 17 3 3 111-103 46
10
HC Sochi
42 12 4 1 20 2 3 98-116 39
11
Vityaz
43 8 3 2 19 6 5 107-132 37
12
HC Dinamo Riga
41 9 2 2 20 3 5 81-123 34
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
43 21 3 3 10 2 4 132-92 60
2
Jokerit
43 18 5 2 12 4 2 125-107 56
3
HC Spartak
44 18 5 1 17 1 2 111-108 51
4
Torpedo
43 19 1 0 17 3 3 111-103 46
5
HC Sochi
42 12 4 1 20 2 3 98-116 39
6
Vityaz
43 8 3 2 19 6 5 107-132 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
43 22 3 1 12 2 3 120-92 57
2
Avangard
42 22 2 1 15 1 1 123-94 52
3
Sibir
43 17 3 3 16 3 1 96-91 50
4
Barys
43 12 3 4 20 2 2 112-130 42
5
Amur
45 11 2 4 22 4 2 87-114 40
6
Admiral
43 7 0 4 27 2 3 71-134 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
43 25 3 4 9 2 0 152-108 66
2
Tractor
44 19 5 6 11 2 1 136-107 63
3
Ak Bars
43 18 4 4 11 6 0 111-100 58
4
Neftekhimik
43 14 3 2 18 3 3 107-125 44
5
Avtomobilist
43 14 2 1 20 2 4 121-122 40
6
Kunlun RS
43 7 1 1 27 5 2 96-171 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
42 24 2 2 11 2 1 145-99 59
2
CSKA
42 17 7 3 11 3 1 107-93 58
3
Severstal
43 15 4 5 12 5 2 106-102 55
4
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 16 4 0 15 4 4 128-135 48
6
HC Dinamo Riga
41 9 2 2 20 3 5 81-123 34
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
43 25 3 4 9 2 0 152-108 66
2
Tractor
44 19 5 6 11 2 1 136-107 63
3
SKA
43 21 3 3 10 2 4 132-92 60
4
HC Dynamo
42 24 2 2 11 2 1 145-99 59
5
Ak Bars
43 18 4 4 11 6 0 111-100 58
6
CSKA
42 17 7 3 11 3 1 107-93 58
7
Salavat Yulaev
43 22 3 1 12 2 3 120-92 57
8
Jokerit
43 18 5 2 12 4 2 125-107 56
9
Severstal
43 15 4 5 12 5 2 106-102 55
10
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54
11
Avangard
42 22 2 1 15 1 1 123-94 52
12
HC Spartak
44 18 5 1 17 1 2 111-108 51
13
Sibir
43 17 3 3 16 3 1 96-91 50
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 16 4 0 15 4 4 128-135 48
15
Torpedo
43 19 1 0 17 3 3 111-103 46
16
Neftekhimik
43 14 3 2 18 3 3 107-125 44
17
Barys
43 12 3 4 20 2 2 112-130 42
18
Avtomobilist
43 14 2 1 20 2 4 121-122 40
19
Amur
45 11 2 4 22 4 2 87-114 40
20
HC Sochi
42 12 4 1 20 2 3 98-116 39
21
Vityaz
43 8 3 2 19 6 5 107-132 37
22
HC Dinamo Riga
41 9 2 2 20 3 5 81-123 34
23
Admiral
43 7 0 4 27 2 3 71-134 27
24
Kunlun RS
43 7 1 1 27 5 2 96-171 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Neftekhimik
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 17-11 9
2
Avangard
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-10 8
3
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-11 8
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 16-13 8
5
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 1 0 1 1 18-10 8
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 20-16 7
7
Ak Bars
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 19-15 7
8
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 11-8 7
9
SKA
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 14-12 7
10
Metallurg
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 17-16 7
11
Vityaz
5 0 3 0 1 1 0 14-14 7
12
Tractor
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-14 6
13
Admiral
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 8-10 6
14
CSKA
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 15-16 6
15
Sibir
5 0 3 0 2 0 0 13-13 6
16
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-13 5
17
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-17 5
18
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 10-14 5
19
Barys
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 11-14 4
20
Severstal
5 0 1 0 2 2 0 14-21 4
21
Amur
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 10-15 3
22
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 2 2 1 11-20 3
23
Jokerit
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 7-16 2
24
Avtomobilist
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 7-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35
2
Tractor
23 11 3 3 6 0 0 69-51 34
3
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 5 2 1 78-49 33
4
Avangard
21 13 2 1 5 0 0 67-40 32
5
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32
6
Severstal
23 10 3 1 5 3 1 56-49 32
7
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
8
Jokerit
20 8 4 2 4 2 0 67-51 30
9
Lokomotiv
22 9 3 0 5 3 2 55-56 29
10
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28
11
Torpedo
23 11 1 0 8 1 2 63-55 27
12
CSKA
19 10 2 1 5 0 1 49-40 27
13
Sibir
21 8 3 2 8 0 0 48-46 26
14
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 1 1 7 0 2 48-47 24
15
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23
16
Barys
22 6 2 2 10 2 0 54-66 22
17
Avtomobilist
20 8 1 0 8 1 2 60-49 21
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 7 1 0 7 2 2 53-63 20
19
HC Dinamo Riga
22 7 0 1 10 1 3 45-63 20
20
Amur
22 5 1 3 11 1 1 45-56 20
21
HC Sochi
21 5 3 0 10 1 2 53-65 19
22
Vityaz
21 2 1 1 9 4 4 52-71 16
23
Admiral
20 4 0 2 13 0 1 35-63 13
24
Kunlun RS
21 4 0 1 13 2 1 51-81 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
23 12 1 3 5 2 0 82-55 34
2
Salavat Yulaev
23 13 2 0 5 2 1 72-45 33
3
SKA
22 11 2 2 5 1 1 71-50 32
4
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
5
Tractor
21 8 2 3 5 2 1 67-56 29
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 3 0 8 2 2 75-72 28
7
HC Dynamo
19 10 1 2 6 0 0 67-50 26
8
Jokerit
23 10 1 0 8 2 2 58-56 26
9
Lokomotiv
21 10 0 1 7 2 1 51-35 25
10
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
11
Ak Bars
17 6 2 3 5 1 0 40-40 23
12
Severstal
20 5 1 4 7 2 1 50-53 23
13
HC Spartak
20 7 3 0 9 0 1 50-53 21
14
Neftekhimik
22 7 2 0 10 1 2 54-71 21
15
Vityaz
22 6 2 1 10 2 1 55-61 21
16
Avangard
21 9 0 0 10 1 1 56-54 20
17
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20
18
Barys
21 6 1 2 10 0 2 58-64 20
19
Amur
23 6 1 1 11 3 1 42-58 20
20
Torpedo
20 8 0 0 9 2 1 48-48 19
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
19 2 2 1 10 2 2 36-60 14
24
Kunlun RS
22 3 1 0 14 3 1 45-90 12
Comments
KHL
Week 16