Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel

Bets and tips for the game HC Sochi — Vityaz

November 1, 09:00 am (EST)
November 1, 09:00 am (EST)
HC Sochi
Vityaz
Stadium: Bolshoy Ice Dome (Sochi, Russia)
Upcoming games
While there are no odds for this match, you can pick a bet for upcoming matches in this tournament

Where to bet

Bonus:500 $
Bonus:500 $
Bonus:250 $
For publicity

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Sochi

Evgeny Stavrovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Joel Lassinantti
gk. 746 -37 0 0
Maxim Tretyak
gk. 374 -19 0 0
Ivan Kulbakov
gk. 22 -2 0 0
Yuriy Aleksandrov
df. 386 0 5 5
Daniil Miromanov
df. 381 2 9 11
Oleg Pogorishny
df. 343 2 2 4
David Rundblad
df. 250 1 3 4
Rafael Batyrshin
df. 235 0 2 2
Ivan Mishchenko
df. 189 0 0 0
Georgi Solyannikov
df. 182 1 0 1
Maxim Mineyev
df. 90 0 0 0
Nikita Sedov
df. 55 0 1 1
Mikhail Gordeev
df. 11 0 0 0
Sergei Shmelyov
fw. 352 4 8 12
Nikita Tochitskiy
fw. 324 2 5 7
Marcus Nilson
fw. 289 2 4 6
Malte Stremvall
fw. 261 3 4 7
Jere Karjalainen
fw. 250 4 2 6
Igor Rudenkov
fw. 249 2 1 3
Ansel Galimov
fw. 215 2 1 3
Dmitri Kolgotin
fw. 200 5 1 6
German Rubtsov
fw. 181 1 1 2
Daniil Ogirchuk
fw. 144 1 1 2
Danila Kvartalnov
fw. 111 0 1 1
Pavel Padakin
fw. 105 0 0 0
Daniil Apalkov
fw. 85 0 0 0
Amir Garaev
fw. 62 1 1 2
Will not play
Pavel Kukshtel
fw. 194 0 2 2
Kirill Petkov
fw. 139 1 0 1
Linus Johansson
fw. 134 1 1 2
Konstantin Klimontov
df. 81 0 1 1
Vityaz

Mikhail Kravec
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Ezhov
gk. 698 -35 0 0
Anton Todykov
gk. 274 -12 0 0
Petr Kochetkov
gk. 178 -8 0 0
Linus Hultström
df. 403 3 7 10
Daniil Pylenkov
df. 301 1 4 5
Artyom Borodkin
df. 277 0 2 2
Igor Golovkov
df. 257 0 1 1
Egor Voronkov
df. 222 1 0 1
Yuriy Pautov
df. 222 2 3 5
Jakub Jeraber
df. 169 0 1 1
Pavel Vorobei
df. 136 0 1 1
Evgeniy Katichev
df. 106 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Sarayev
df. 21 0 0 0
Justin Danforth
fw. 377 9 9 18
Kaspars Daugavinsh
fw. 355 6 11 17
Mattias Tedenby
fw. 334 6 11 17
Fyodor Malykhin
fw. 260 4 4 8
Alexander Dergachyov
fw. 257 5 3 8
Svyatoslav Grebenshikov
fw. 226 5 3 8
Ivan Larichev
fw. 218 2 6 8
Alexander Semin
fw. 215 6 5 11
Evgeniy Artyuhin
fw. 195 2 1 3
Danila Moiseev
fw. 180 0 3 3
Vitaly Popov
fw. 145 1 3 4
Zakhar Bardakov
fw. 130 0 0 0
Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov
fw. 56 1 0 1
Mikhail Smolin
fw. 34 1 1 2
Isaak Valitsky
fw. 17 0 0 0
Dmitry Yu. Zaitsev
fw. 0 0 0 0

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
10/23/20
Vityaz
HC Sochi
KHL 2019-2020
02/20/20
HC Sochi
Vityaz
02/11/20
Vityaz
HC Sochi
02/01/20
HC Sochi
Vityaz
09/12/19
Vityaz
HC Sochi
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
KHL 2018-2019
02/11/19
HC Sochi
Vityaz
12/20/18
Vityaz
HC Sochi
10/08/18
HC Sochi
Vityaz
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
09/12/18
Vityaz
HC Sochi
KHL 2017-2018
01/23/18
HC Sochi
Vityaz
More games

Current Form

HC Sochi
10/28/20
HC Sochi
Barys
W
10/25/20
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
L
10/23/20
Vityaz
HC Sochi
W
10/21/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
L
10/19/20
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/16/20
HC Sochi
Amur
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
10/14/20
HC Sochi
SKA
L
10/12/20
HC Sochi
Avangard
L
10/09/20
SKA
HC Sochi
L
10/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
W
10/05/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/29/20
HC Sochi
Tractor
L
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
L
09/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
W
09/20/20
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
L
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
LS
09/13/20
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
L
09/08/20
Tractor
HC Sochi
WO
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
L
09/04/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
L
Vityaz
10/26/20
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
W
10/23/20
Vityaz
HC Sochi
L
10/21/20
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/19/20
SKA
Vityaz
L
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
L
10/12/20
Vityaz
Amur
W
10/08/20
Vityaz
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
W
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
WO
09/17/20
Vityaz
Tractor
L
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
WS
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
L
09/04/20
Ak Bars
Vityaz
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
22 9 2 3 4 3 1 61-51 32
2
Avangard
21 11 1 0 4 2 3 62-45 29
3
Avtomobilist
21 11 2 1 4 1 2 72-52 31
4
Tractor
21 12 0 1 6 1 1 57-39 28
5
Metallurg
21 10 0 3 7 1 0 61-50 27
6
Salavat Yulaev
23 10 0 3 9 1 0 68-67 27
7
Sibir
22 7 1 0 11 0 3 60-66 19
8
Torpedo
20 4 2 2 9 2 1 51-60 19
9
Amur
23 5 1 1 14 0 2 48-75 16
10
Barys
16 2 3 1 6 3 1 36-45 16
11
Neftekhimik
18 4 1 1 12 0 0 39-68 12
12
Kunlun RS
19 5 0 0 13 0 1 43-65 11
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
22 14 1 2 3 2 0 67-43 36
2
SKA
22 12 0 0 7 1 2 65-56 27
3
Lokomotiv
20 10 2 2 4 1 1 56-31 30
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 7 2 2 7 1 1 53-53 24
5
Severstal
19 7 3 1 7 0 1 42-51 23
6
HC Dynamo
19 8 2 0 7 1 1 53-49 22
7
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
8
HC Spartak
21 7 0 1 8 4 1 52-61 21
9
Vityaz
19 6 1 2 9 0 1 59-57 19
10
HC Sochi
20 5 1 0 12 0 2 38-62 14
11
HC Dinamo Riga
14 1 0 1 9 1 2 24-42 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
22 12 0 0 7 1 2 65-56 27
2
Severstal
19 7 3 1 7 0 1 42-51 23
3
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
4
HC Spartak
21 7 0 1 8 4 1 52-61 21
5
Vityaz
19 6 1 2 9 0 1 59-57 19
6
HC Sochi
20 5 1 0 12 0 2 38-62 14
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
21 11 1 0 4 2 3 62-45 29
2
Salavat Yulaev
23 10 0 3 9 1 0 68-67 27
3
Sibir
22 7 1 0 11 0 3 60-66 19
4
Amur
23 5 1 1 14 0 2 48-75 16
5
Barys
16 2 3 1 6 3 1 36-45 16
6
Kunlun RS
19 5 0 0 13 0 1 43-65 11
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
22 9 2 3 4 3 1 61-51 32
2
Avtomobilist
21 11 2 1 4 1 2 72-52 31
3
Tractor
21 12 0 1 6 1 1 57-39 28
4
Metallurg
21 10 0 3 7 1 0 61-50 27
5
Torpedo
20 4 2 2 9 2 1 51-60 19
6
Neftekhimik
18 4 1 1 12 0 0 39-68 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
22 14 1 2 3 2 0 67-43 36
2
Lokomotiv
20 10 2 2 4 1 1 56-31 30
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 7 2 2 7 1 1 53-53 24
4
HC Dynamo
19 8 2 0 7 1 1 53-49 22
5
HC Dinamo Riga
14 1 0 1 9 1 2 24-42 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
22 14 1 2 3 2 0 67-43 36
2
Ak Bars
22 9 2 3 4 3 1 61-51 32
3
Avtomobilist
21 11 2 1 4 1 2 72-52 31
4
Lokomotiv
20 10 2 2 4 1 1 56-31 30
5
Avangard
21 11 1 0 4 2 3 62-45 29
6
Tractor
21 12 0 1 6 1 1 57-39 28
7
SKA
22 12 0 0 7 1 2 65-56 27
8
Metallurg
21 10 0 3 7 1 0 61-50 27
9
Salavat Yulaev
23 10 0 3 9 1 0 68-67 27
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 7 2 2 7 1 1 53-53 24
11
Severstal
19 7 3 1 7 0 1 42-51 23
12
HC Dynamo
19 8 2 0 7 1 1 53-49 22
13
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
14
HC Spartak
21 7 0 1 8 4 1 52-61 21
15
Sibir
22 7 1 0 11 0 3 60-66 19
16
Vityaz
19 6 1 2 9 0 1 59-57 19
17
Torpedo
20 4 2 2 9 2 1 51-60 19
18
Amur
23 5 1 1 14 0 2 48-75 16
19
Barys
16 2 3 1 6 3 1 36-45 16
20
HC Sochi
20 5 1 0 12 0 2 38-62 14
21
Neftekhimik
18 4 1 1 12 0 0 39-68 12
22
Kunlun RS
19 5 0 0 13 0 1 43-65 11
23
HC Dinamo Riga
14 1 0 1 9 1 2 24-42 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 15-9 9
2
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 1 0 1 0 12-2 9
3
Tractor
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-10 8
4
Kunlun RS
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 18-12 8
5
Severstal
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 14-10 8
6
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 10-12 7
7
Sibir
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-9 6
8
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-17 6
9
HC Dynamo
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-14 6
10
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 13-13 6
11
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 13-10 6
12
Avtomobilist
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 13-12 6
13
Torpedo
5 0 2 0 2 0 1 10-14 5
14
Amur
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-12 4
15
SKA
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-12 4
16
HC Sochi
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 9-10 4
17
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-18 4
18
Avangard
5 1 0 0 2 1 1 13-18 4
19
Metallurg
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 14-20 3
20
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 7-15 3
21
Barys
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 7-14 3
22
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-22 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 8-18 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
11 8 1 0 0 0 2 37-18 20
2
CSKA
11 8 0 0 1 2 0 33-17 18
3
Ak Bars
10 5 1 1 1 1 1 27-18 16
4
Avtomobilist
10 4 2 0 1 1 2 31-22 15
5
Sibir
12 5 1 0 4 0 2 38-37 14
6
HC Spartak
13 4 0 1 4 4 0 39-38 14
7
Metallurg
12 6 0 0 5 1 0 31-28 13
8
SKA
12 6 0 0 5 0 1 34-32 13
9
Salavat Yulaev
11 5 0 1 4 1 0 33-33 13
10
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
12 4 1 1 5 1 0 28-28 13
12
Tractor
9 5 0 0 2 1 1 27-17 12
13
Amur
11 5 0 0 5 0 1 27-26 11
14
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
15
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
16
Severstal
10 4 1 0 5 0 0 23-30 10
17
Kunlun RS
8 4 0 0 3 0 1 23-23 9
18
Vityaz
10 3 0 1 5 0 1 28-32 9
19
HC Dynamo
8 3 1 0 4 0 0 25-22 8
20
Barys
7 1 0 1 2 2 1 18-22 7
21
HC Sochi
10 2 0 0 6 0 2 17-31 6
22
Neftekhimik
10 1 1 1 7 0 0 20-35 6
23
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
11 6 1 2 2 0 0 34-26 18
2
Lokomotiv
11 6 1 1 2 1 0 30-13 17
3
Avtomobilist
11 7 0 1 3 0 0 41-30 16
4
Tractor
12 7 0 1 4 0 0 30-22 16
5
Ak Bars
12 4 1 2 3 2 0 34-33 16
6
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
7
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
8
Salavat Yulaev
12 5 0 2 5 0 0 35-34 14
9
Metallurg
9 4 0 3 2 0 0 30-22 14
10
Severstal
9 3 2 1 2 0 1 19-21 13
11
Jokerit
8 4 1 0 2 1 0 23-19 11
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
8 3 1 1 2 0 1 25-25 11
13
Vityaz
9 3 1 1 4 0 0 31-25 10
14
Avangard
10 3 0 0 4 2 1 25-27 9
15
Barys
9 1 3 0 4 1 0 18-23 9
16
HC Sochi
10 3 1 0 6 0 0 21-31 8
17
Torpedo
11 0 2 2 7 0 0 22-33 8
18
HC Spartak
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 13-23 7
19
Neftekhimik
8 3 0 0 5 0 0 19-33 6
20
Sibir
10 2 0 0 7 0 1 22-29 5
21
Amur
12 0 1 1 9 0 1 21-49 5
22
Kunlun RS
11 1 0 0 10 0 0 20-42 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
7 0 0 0 5 1 1 11-27 2