1:1
HC Sochi — Vityaz Game completed January 16, 2021

Bets and tips for the game HC Sochi — Vityaz

January 16, 09:30 am (EST)
January 16, 09:30 am (EST) Game completed
HC Sochi
1 : 2
Vityaz
OT 0:1
Stadium: Bolshoy Ice Dome (Sochi, Russia)
Referee: Artur Kulev, Pavel Ovchinnikov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Sochi

Evgeny Stavrovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Maxim Tretyak
gk. 1,364 -75 0 0
Ivan Kulbakov
gk. 194 -11 0 0
Yuriy Aleksandrov
df. 878 3 11 14
Daniil Miromanov
df. 851 9 15 24
David Rundblad
df. 780 3 9 12
Oleg Pogorishny
df. 760 2 6 8
Ivan Mishchenko
df. 537 0 2 2
Vladislav Valentsov
df. 211 2 0 2
Nikita Sedov
df. 200 1 2 3
Sergei Shmelyov
fw. 896 15 18 33
Nikita Tochitskiy
fw. 831 5 18 23
Igor Rudenkov
fw. 702 11 8 19
German Rubtsov
fw. 607 3 8 11
Dmitri Kolgotin
fw. 605 6 6 12
Ansel Galimov
fw. 405 4 1 5
Kirill Petkov
fw. 367 4 7 11
Vasili Glotov
fw. 302 3 3 6
Amir Garaev
fw. 229 1 4 5
Ivan Volodin
fw. 168 3 4 7
Nikita Feoktistov
fw. 155 1 0 1
Evgeniy Kurbatov
fw. 109 0 1 1
Pavel Shen
fw. 29 0 0 0
Will not play
Jere Karjalainen
fw. 713 6 9 15
Alexei Krasikov
gk. 615 -33 0 0
Rafael Batyrshin
df. 452 1 2 3
Georgi Solyannikov
df. 333 1 0 1
Maxim Mineyev
df. 328 1 1 2
Danila Kvartalnov
fw. 306 0 3 3
Konstantin Klimontov
df. 85 0 1 1
Bogdan Yakimov
fw. 51 0 0 0
Ivan Kazakov
fw. 39 0 0 0
Mikhail Gordeev
df. 11 0 0 0
Grigoriy Ponkratov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Vityaz

Mikhail Kravec
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Ezhov
gk. 1,596 -73 1 1
Anton Todykov
gk. 872 -43 0 0
Linus Hultström
df. 925 6 11 17
Daniil Pylenkov
df. 700 3 11 14
Jakub Jeraber
df. 651 3 4 7
Artyom Borodkin
df. 588 1 3 4
Igor Golovkov
df. 577 0 2 2
Yuriy Pautov
df. 567 4 8 12
Pavel Vorobei
df. 247 1 1 2
Kaspars Daugavinsh
fw. 879 14 26 40
Justin Danforth
fw. 872 16 25 41
Mattias Tedenby
fw. 726 13 15 28
Alexander Dergachyov
fw. 668 8 6 14
Fyodor Malykhin
fw. 624 7 9 16
Alexander Semin
fw. 588 7 10 17
Danila Moiseev
fw. 588 6 11 17
Ivan Larichev
fw. 574 4 7 11
Svyatoslav Grebenshikov
fw. 505 8 8 16
Zakhar Bardakov
fw. 243 1 1 2
Mikhail Smolin
fw. 220 3 3 6
Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov
fw. 173 1 1 2
Nikita Goncharov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Will not play
Egor Voronkov
df. 564 2 1 3
Evgeniy Artyuhin
fw. 363 2 2 4
Vitaly Popov
fw. 345 2 5 7
Evgeniy Katichev
df. 167 0 0 0
German Shaporev
fw. 103 3 0 3
Dmitriy Markovin
fw. 66 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Sarayev
df. 31 0 0 0
Isaak Valitsky
fw. 22 0 0 0
Maxim Kazakov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Aleksey Sergeyev
fw. 6 0 0 0
Nikita Zhuldikov
df. 3 0 0 0
Daniil Chechenev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Dmitry Yu. Zaitsev
df. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+150
-208
+140
-181
+275
+300
-125
+108
-136
+140
-181

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/08/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
11/01/20
HC Sochi
Vityaz
10/23/20
Vityaz
HC Sochi
KHL 2019-2020
02/20/20
HC Sochi
Vityaz
02/11/20
Vityaz
HC Sochi
02/01/20
HC Sochi
Vityaz
09/12/19
Vityaz
HC Sochi
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
KHL 2018-2019
02/11/19
HC Sochi
Vityaz
12/20/18
Vityaz
HC Sochi
10/08/18
HC Sochi
Vityaz
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
More games

Current Form

HC Sochi
01/12/21
SKA
HC Sochi
L
01/10/21
Severstal
HC Sochi
L
01/08/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
L
01/05/21
HC Sochi
Jokerit
L
01/03/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
L
12/30/20
HC Sochi
Severstal
W
12/28/20
HC Sochi
SKA
L
12/25/20
Lokomotiv
HC Sochi
L
12/23/20
Torpedo
HC Sochi
L
12/21/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
WO
12/13/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
L
12/11/20
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
W
12/09/20
HC Sochi
Kunlun RS
L
12/05/20
Amur
HC Sochi
W
12/03/20
Sibir
HC Sochi
LO
12/01/20
Barys
HC Sochi
L
11/28/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/26/20
HC Sochi
CSKA
L
11/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
L
11/21/20
Jokerit
HC Sochi
L
11/19/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
LO
11/14/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
L
11/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
W
11/10/20
Avangard
HC Sochi
L
11/03/20
HC Sochi
Jokerit
LO
11/01/20
HC Sochi
Vityaz
LO
10/28/20
HC Sochi
Barys
W
10/25/20
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
L
10/23/20
Vityaz
HC Sochi
W
10/21/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
L
10/19/20
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/16/20
HC Sochi
Amur
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
10/14/20
HC Sochi
SKA
L
10/12/20
HC Sochi
Avangard
L
10/09/20
SKA
HC Sochi
L
10/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
W
10/05/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/29/20
HC Sochi
Tractor
L
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
L
09/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
W
09/20/20
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
L
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
LS
09/13/20
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
L
09/08/20
Tractor
HC Sochi
WO
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
L
09/04/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
L
Vityaz
01/14/21
Tractor
Vityaz
L
01/12/21
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
L
01/10/21
Vityaz
Neftekhimik
W
01/08/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
W
01/03/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
L
12/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
L
12/27/20
Vityaz
CSKA
W
12/23/20
HC Spartak
Vityaz
L
12/21/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
W
12/13/20
Vityaz
Avangard
W
12/10/20
Amur
Vityaz
L
12/08/20
Sibir
Vityaz
W
12/06/20
Barys
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
12/03/20
Vityaz
Torpedo
L
11/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/28/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
11/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
LO
11/24/20
Severstal
Vityaz
L
11/20/20
Vityaz
Severstal
W
11/16/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
L
11/14/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
L
11/12/20
Vityaz
SKA
L
11/10/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
L
11/01/20
HC Sochi
Vityaz
WO
10/30/20
Severstal
Vityaz
W
10/26/20
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
W
10/23/20
Vityaz
HC Sochi
L
10/21/20
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/19/20
SKA
Vityaz
L
10/17/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
L
10/12/20
Vityaz
Amur
W
10/08/20
Vityaz
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
W
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
WO
09/17/20
Vityaz
Tractor
L
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
WS
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
L
09/04/20
Ak Bars
Vityaz
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
46 27 2 5 8 3 1 150-97 72
2
Avangard
46 24 2 0 10 5 5 137-107 62
3
Salavat Yulaev
48 20 4 4 16 3 1 145-126 60
4
Metallurg
46 23 0 4 14 4 1 122-110 59
5
Avtomobilist
46 20 3 2 14 4 3 122-111 57
6
Torpedo
47 18 3 3 17 4 2 136-136 54
7
Tractor
45 22 2 1 17 1 2 116-108 53
8
Barys
43 13 6 3 16 3 2 103-115 49
9
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
10
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
11
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
12
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
2
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
3
Lokomotiv
45 23 4 2 11 4 1 139-90 63
4
HC Dynamo
46 24 4 0 14 2 2 140-112 60
5
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
6
Severstal
45 17 4 3 18 1 2 110-121 51
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 13 8 3 18 2 1 127-129 51
8
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
9
Vityaz
45 16 2 3 21 1 2 117-129 45
10
HC Sochi
46 10 2 0 28 4 2 97-157 30
11
HC Dinamo Riga
44 4 1 2 30 5 2 90-155 21
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
2
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
3
Severstal
45 17 4 3 18 1 2 110-121 51
4
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
5
Vityaz
45 16 2 3 21 1 2 117-129 45
6
HC Sochi
46 10 2 0 28 4 2 97-157 30
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
46 24 2 0 10 5 5 137-107 62
2
Salavat Yulaev
48 20 4 4 16 3 1 145-126 60
3
Barys
43 13 6 3 16 3 2 103-115 49
4
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
5
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
6
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
46 27 2 5 8 3 1 150-97 72
2
Metallurg
46 23 0 4 14 4 1 122-110 59
3
Avtomobilist
46 20 3 2 14 4 3 122-111 57
4
Torpedo
47 18 3 3 17 4 2 136-136 54
5
Tractor
45 22 2 1 17 1 2 116-108 53
6
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
2
Lokomotiv
45 23 4 2 11 4 1 139-90 63
3
HC Dynamo
46 24 4 0 14 2 2 140-112 60
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 13 8 3 18 2 1 127-129 51
5
HC Dinamo Riga
44 4 1 2 30 5 2 90-155 21
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
46 27 2 5 8 3 1 150-97 72
2
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
3
Lokomotiv
45 23 4 2 11 4 1 139-90 63
4
Avangard
46 24 2 0 10 5 5 137-107 62
5
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
6
HC Dynamo
46 24 4 0 14 2 2 140-112 60
7
Salavat Yulaev
48 20 4 4 16 3 1 145-126 60
8
Metallurg
46 23 0 4 14 4 1 122-110 59
9
Avtomobilist
46 20 3 2 14 4 3 122-111 57
10
Torpedo
47 18 3 3 17 4 2 136-136 54
11
Tractor
45 22 2 1 17 1 2 116-108 53
12
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
13
Severstal
45 17 4 3 18 1 2 110-121 51
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 13 8 3 18 2 1 127-129 51
15
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
16
Barys
43 13 6 3 16 3 2 103-115 49
17
Vityaz
45 16 2 3 21 1 2 117-129 45
18
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
19
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
20
HC Sochi
46 10 2 0 28 4 2 97-157 30
21
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
22
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
23
HC Dinamo Riga
44 4 1 2 30 5 2 90-155 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-8 8
2
Metallurg
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-13 8
3
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-13 8
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 23-16 7
5
Amur
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 17-14 7
6
CSKA
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 17-9 7
7
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-10 6
8
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-11 6
9
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 9-7 6
10
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-16 6
11
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 18-18 6
12
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 8-11 6
13
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-14 5
14
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 9-12 5
15
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-13 4
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-13 4
17
Barys
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 14-21 4
18
SKA
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 10-14 4
19
Tractor
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-18 3
20
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-13 2
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-19 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-24 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 7-21 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
22 16 1 2 1 1 1 74-37 40
2
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
3
Lokomotiv
23 15 2 1 4 0 1 78-41 37
4
CSKA
22 13 2 0 3 3 1 72-45 34
5
Salavat Yulaev
25 11 2 2 7 2 1 79-66 33
6
Torpedo
24 13 0 0 6 4 1 75-65 31
7
HC Dynamo
22 11 3 0 6 1 1 69-56 30
8
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
9
Metallurg
23 13 0 0 8 1 1 60-57 28
10
Severstal
23 12 1 1 9 0 0 60-56 28
11
Sibir
25 9 2 1 10 1 2 62-70 27
12
Avtomobilist
21 9 2 0 5 2 3 58-48 27
13
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
14
HC Spartak
24 7 3 1 9 4 0 64-70 26
15
Vityaz
24 10 0 2 11 0 1 64-72 25
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 4 7 1 10 1 0 59-62 25
17
Jokerit
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 60-40 24
18
Tractor
20 9 2 0 7 1 1 53-49 24
19
Barys
22 7 1 2 8 2 2 53-58 24
20
Neftekhimik
25 5 2 2 16 0 0 58-79 18
21
Kunlun RS
21 6 0 0 10 3 2 51-72 17
22
HC Sochi
22 5 0 0 13 2 2 50-77 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
2
SKA
23 13 0 1 5 3 1 71-47 32
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
7
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
8
Jokerit
25 9 2 1 8 4 1 67-63 29
9
Salavat Yulaev
23 9 2 2 9 1 0 66-60 27
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 9 1 2 8 1 1 68-67 26
11
Lokomotiv
22 8 2 1 7 4 0 61-49 26
12
Barys
21 6 5 1 8 1 0 50-57 25
13
HC Spartak
23 9 2 0 10 0 2 61-66 24
14
Avangard
22 8 1 0 7 4 2 61-57 24
15
Torpedo
23 5 3 3 11 0 1 61-71 23
16
Severstal
22 5 3 2 9 1 2 50-65 23
17
Vityaz
21 6 2 1 10 1 1 53-57 20
18
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
19
Sibir
21 7 0 0 13 0 1 48-52 15
20
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 2 0 52-82 12
21
Amur
22 2 2 1 15 0 2 45-81 12
22
Neftekhimik
20 5 0 0 15 0 0 42-83 10
23
HC Dinamo Riga
21 1 1 1 15 2 1 41-80 9
KHL
Week 18
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel