Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel

Bets and tips for the game Torpedo β€” Amur

November 1, 09:00 am (EST)
November 1, 09:00 am (EST)
Torpedo
Amur
Stadium: Nagorny (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia)
Upcoming games
While there are no odds for this match, you can pick a bet for upcoming matches in this tournament
November 3 Tue
Game Predictions Home Tie Away
0 Read more
November 7 Sat
Game Predictions Home Tie Away
0 Read more
November 8 Sun
Game Predictions Home Tie Away
0 Read more

Where to bet

Bonus:500 $
Bonus:500 $
Bonus:250 $
For publicity

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M β€” Minutes P β€” Pucks A β€” Assists P β€” Points
Torpedo

David Nemirovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Andrey Tihomirov
gk. 578 -29 0 0
Alexei Melnichuk
gk. 364 -13 0 0
Nikita Serebryakov
gk. 206 -13 1 1
Chris Wideman
df. 407 5 7 12
Mikhail Orlov
df. 360 0 3 3
Brady Austin
df. 337 2 4 6
Georgy Misharin
df. 290 0 1 1
Mark Marin
df. 273 1 1 2
Ziyat Paigin
df. 212 0 2 2
Semion Rycjkin
df. 95 1 2 3
Nikita Bobryashov
df. 79 0 0 0
Yegor Yuzlenko
df. 8 0 0 0
Damir Zhafyarov
fw. 404 5 8 13
Justin Kloos
fw. 336 4 4 8
Daniil Ilyin
fw. 322 2 3 5
Andrei Belevich
fw. 319 4 3 7
Andy Miele
fw. 299 4 7 11
Anton Shenfeld
fw. 269 4 7 11
Jordan Szwarz
fw. 267 2 4 6
Mikhail Varnakov
fw. 264 2 4 6
Kirill Urakov
fw. 258 2 0 2
Danil Voevodin
fw. 135 2 2 4
Danil Veryayev
fw. 96 0 1 1
Alexey Drobin
fw. 94 0 1 1
Vadim Pereskokov
fw. 44 1 1 2
Denis Vengryzhanovsky
fw. 40 2 0 2
Ivan Chehovich
fw. 34 1 1 2
Vladimir Mikhasyonok
fw. 34 0 0 0
Denis Pochivalov
fw. 31 0 0 0
Semyon Kizimov
fw. 28 0 0 0
Ilya Fedotov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Andrey Nikonov
fw. 6 0 0 0
Semyon Der-Arguchintsev
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Artem Alyaev
df. 181 0 3 3
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 148 4 0 4
Amur

Sergei Svetlov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Alikin
gk. 741 -31 0 0
Marek Langhamer
gk. 434 -24 0 0
Gleb Koryagin
df. 422 2 5 7
Pavel Turbin
df. 414 0 1 1
Nikita Kamalov
df. 393 2 5 7
Valeriy S. Vasiliev
df. 364 2 3 5
Maxim Ignatovich
df. 296 0 3 3
Michal Jordan
df. 234 3 2 5
Yuri Sergiyenko
df. 203 0 1 1
Nikita Zimin
df. 41 0 0 0
Alexander Gopienko
df. 14 0 0 0
Aleksandr Polunin
fw. 380 3 3 6
Vladimir Butuzov
fw. 376 7 7 14
Vladislav Ushenin
fw. 324 2 0 2
Vyacheslav Ushenin
fw. 319 0 6 6
Alexander Gorshkov
fw. 300 4 6 10
Denis Golybev
fw. 285 1 4 5
Alexander Kuznetsov
fw. 221 4 1 5
Valentin Pyanov
fw. 220 3 2 5
Danil Faizullin
fw. 192 0 2 2
Tomas Zohorna
fw. 188 3 4 7
Ginek Zogorna
fw. 151 0 5 5
Artur Gizdatullin
fw. 142 2 1 3
Kirill Rasskazov
fw. 139 5 2 7
Ignat Korotkikh
fw. 16 0 0 0
Maxim Kapiturov
fw. 15 0 0 0
Yegor Domnichev
fw. 15 0 0 0
Danil Fyodorov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Mikhail Radenko
fw. 13 0 0 0
Sergei Ivanov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Will not play
Sergei Tereshchenko
df. 174 2 2 4
Artyom Zhelezkov
fw. 116 0 0 0
Dominik Mashin
df. 102 0 3 3

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
10/06/20
Amur
Torpedo
10/04/20
Amur
Torpedo
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
09/24/20
Torpedo
Amur
KHL 2019-2020
02/15/20
Torpedo
Amur
12/25/19
Amur
Torpedo
KHL 2018-2019
10/22/18
Amur
Torpedo
09/30/18
Torpedo
Amur
KHL 2017-2018
12/24/17
Amur
Torpedo
09/23/17
Torpedo
Amur
KHL 2016-2017
10/05/16
Amur
Torpedo
0
:
1
More games

Current Form

Torpedo
10/26/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
WO
10/21/20
CSKA
Torpedo
WO
10/19/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
L
10/16/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
10/12/20
Torpedo
Sibir
W
10/06/20
Amur
Torpedo
L
10/04/20
Amur
Torpedo
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
10/02/20
Sibir
Torpedo
L
09/29/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
W
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
09/24/20
Torpedo
Amur
LO
09/20/20
SKA
Torpedo
L
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
LO
09/15/20
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
L
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
L
09/11/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/08/20
Torpedo
SKA
L
09/05/20
Torpedo
Sibir
W
09/03/20
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
L
Amur
10/25/20
Amur
Tractor
L
10/23/20
Amur
Tractor
L
10/21/20
Amur
Ak Bars
W
10/19/20
Amur
Jokerit
W
10/16/20
HC Sochi
Amur
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
10/14/20
Ak Bars
Amur
L
10/12/20
Vityaz
Amur
L
10/08/20
Amur
Severstal
W
10/06/20
Amur
Torpedo
W
10/04/20
Amur
Torpedo
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
10/02/20
Amur
SKA
L
09/26/20
HC Spartak
Amur
L
09/24/20
Torpedo
Amur
WO
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
09/20/20
Tractor
Amur
L
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/14/20
Amur
HC Dynamo
L
09/12/20
Amur
CSKA
L
09/09/20
Metallurg
Amur
L
09/07/20
Avangard
Amur
L
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
L
09/03/20
Severstal
Amur
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
2
Avangard
20 11 1 0 4 1 3 60-42 28
3
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
4
Metallurg
20 10 0 3 6 1 0 61-47 27
5
Tractor
20 11 0 1 6 1 1 53-38 26
6
Salavat Yulaev
22 9 0 3 9 1 0 64-66 25
7
Torpedo
19 4 2 2 8 2 1 50-56 19
8
Sibir
21 6 1 0 11 0 3 57-66 17
9
Amur
22 5 1 1 13 0 2 47-71 16
10
Barys
15 2 3 1 5 3 1 36-42 16
11
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 11 0 0 37-65 12
12
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 0 13 0 1 41-64 9
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 14 0 2 3 2 0 64-41 34
2
SKA
21 12 0 0 6 1 2 64-54 27
3
Lokomotiv
19 10 2 2 4 0 1 56-30 29
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 6 2 2 7 1 1 50-53 22
5
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
6
Severstal
18 6 3 1 7 0 1 38-48 21
7
HC Dynamo
18 8 1 0 7 1 1 50-47 20
8
HC Spartak
19 7 0 1 7 3 1 47-54 20
9
Vityaz
19 6 1 2 9 0 1 59-57 19
10
HC Sochi
19 4 1 0 12 0 2 35-62 12
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
21 12 0 0 6 1 2 64-54 27
2
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
3
Severstal
18 6 3 1 7 0 1 38-48 21
4
HC Spartak
19 7 0 1 7 3 1 47-54 20
5
Vityaz
19 6 1 2 9 0 1 59-57 19
6
HC Sochi
19 4 1 0 12 0 2 35-62 12
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
20 11 1 0 4 1 3 60-42 28
2
Salavat Yulaev
22 9 0 3 9 1 0 64-66 25
3
Sibir
21 6 1 0 11 0 3 57-66 17
4
Amur
22 5 1 1 13 0 2 47-71 16
5
Barys
15 2 3 1 5 3 1 36-42 16
6
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 0 13 0 1 41-64 9
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
2
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
3
Metallurg
20 10 0 3 6 1 0 61-47 27
4
Tractor
20 11 0 1 6 1 1 53-38 26
5
Torpedo
19 4 2 2 8 2 1 50-56 19
6
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 11 0 0 37-65 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 14 0 2 3 2 0 64-41 34
2
Lokomotiv
19 10 2 2 4 0 1 56-30 29
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 6 2 2 7 1 1 50-53 22
4
HC Dynamo
18 8 1 0 7 1 1 50-47 20
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 14 0 2 3 2 0 64-41 34
2
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
3
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
4
Lokomotiv
19 10 2 2 4 0 1 56-30 29
5
Avangard
20 11 1 0 4 1 3 60-42 28
6
SKA
21 12 0 0 6 1 2 64-54 27
7
Metallurg
20 10 0 3 6 1 0 61-47 27
8
Tractor
20 11 0 1 6 1 1 53-38 26
9
Salavat Yulaev
22 9 0 3 9 1 0 64-66 25
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 6 2 2 7 1 1 50-53 22
11
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
12
Severstal
18 6 3 1 7 0 1 38-48 21
13
HC Dynamo
18 8 1 0 7 1 1 50-47 20
14
HC Spartak
19 7 0 1 7 3 1 47-54 20
15
Vityaz
19 6 1 2 9 0 1 59-57 19
16
Torpedo
19 4 2 2 8 2 1 50-56 19
17
Sibir
21 6 1 0 11 0 3 57-66 17
18
Amur
22 5 1 1 13 0 2 47-71 16
19
Barys
15 2 3 1 5 3 1 36-42 16
20
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 11 0 0 37-65 12
21
HC Sochi
19 4 1 0 12 0 2 35-62 12
22
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 0 13 0 1 41-64 9
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 2 0 0 0 15-3 10
2
CSKA
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 15-8 9
3
Tractor
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-9 8
4
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 13-6 8
5
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 11-10 7
6
Torpedo
5 1 2 0 1 0 1 12-12 7
7
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-11 6
8
Kunlun RS
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 20-17 6
9
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-17 6
10
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 10-11 6
11
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 18-11 6
12
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 16-15 6
13
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 18-17 5
14
Metallurg
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 17-17 5
15
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-15 5
16
Barys
5 0 2 0 2 1 0 10-13 5
17
Sibir
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-12 4
18
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-18 4
19
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-21 4
20
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 12-17 4
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 9-14 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
23
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 4-16 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
11 8 1 0 0 0 2 37-18 20
2
CSKA
11 8 0 0 1 2 0 33-17 18
3
Sibir
12 5 1 0 4 0 2 38-37 14
4
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
5
Metallurg
11 6 0 0 4 1 0 31-25 13
6
SKA
11 6 0 0 4 0 1 33-30 13
7
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
8
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
9
HC Spartak
11 4 0 1 3 3 0 34-31 13
10
Amur
11 5 0 0 5 0 1 27-26 11
11
Salavat Yulaev
10 4 0 1 4 1 0 29-32 11
12
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
11 3 1 1 5 1 0 25-28 11
14
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
15
Severstal
10 4 1 0 5 0 0 23-30 10
16
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
17
Kunlun RS
8 4 0 0 3 0 1 23-23 9
18
Vityaz
10 3 0 1 5 0 1 28-32 9
19
Barys
7 1 0 1 2 2 1 18-22 7
20
HC Dynamo
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 22-20 6
21
Neftekhimik
10 1 1 1 7 0 0 20-35 6
22
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
11 7 0 1 3 0 0 41-30 16
2
Tractor
12 7 0 1 4 0 0 30-22 16
3
Lokomotiv
10 6 1 1 2 0 0 30-12 16
4
CSKA
10 6 0 2 2 0 0 31-24 16
5
Ak Bars
12 4 1 2 3 2 0 34-33 16
6
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
7
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
8
Salavat Yulaev
12 5 0 2 5 0 0 35-34 14
9
Metallurg
9 4 0 3 2 0 0 30-22 14
10
Jokerit
8 4 1 0 2 1 0 23-19 11
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
8 3 1 1 2 0 1 25-25 11
12
Severstal
8 2 2 1 2 0 1 15-18 11
13
Vityaz
9 3 1 1 4 0 0 31-25 10
14
Barys
8 1 3 0 3 1 0 18-20 9
15
HC Sochi
10 3 1 0 6 0 0 21-31 8
16
Avangard
9 3 0 0 4 1 1 23-24 8
17
Torpedo
10 0 2 2 6 0 0 21-29 8
18
HC Spartak
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 13-23 7
19
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
20
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0