2:2
Torpedo — Avangard Game completed February 20, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Torpedo — Avangard

February 20, 11:00 am (EST)
February 20, 11:00 am (EST) Game completed
Torpedo
2 : 3
Avangard
OT 0:1
Stadium: Nagorny (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia)
Referee: Anton Lavrentyev, Victor Gashilov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Torpedo

David Nemirovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Andrey Tihomirov
gk. 1,455 -61 0 0
Petr Kochetkov
gk. 397 -17 0 0
Chris Wideman
df. 1,212 9 30 39
Mikhail Orlov
df. 1,072 0 7 7
Brady Austin
df. 958 3 10 13
Mark Marin
df. 812 3 5 8
Ziyat Paigin
df. 771 6 7 13
Semion Rycjkin
df. 288 3 2 5
Damir Zhafyarov
fw. 1,149 20 39 59
Andy Miele
fw. 1,001 19 24 43
Andrei Belevich
fw. 898 5 12 17
Anton Shenfeld
fw. 861 12 14 26
Jordan Szwarz
fw. 794 10 17 27
Kirill Urakov
fw. 732 7 3 10
Ivan Chehovich
fw. 711 14 17 31
Mikhail Varnakov
fw. 679 9 8 17
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 533 10 1 11
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 345 2 1 3
Chris Terry
fw. 240 8 8 16
Semyon Der-Arguchintsev
fw. 184 2 4 6
Alexey Drobin
fw. 179 0 1 1
Will not play
Nikita Serebryakov
gk. 855 -40 2 2
Georgy Misharin
df. 813 0 5 5
Justin Kloos
fw. 805 11 8 19
Artem Alyaev
df. 530 0 6 6
Danil Veryayev
fw. 263 0 1 1
Vadim Pereskokov
fw. 210 1 4 5
Danil Voevodin
fw. 144 2 2 4
Nikita Bobryashov
df. 93 0 0 0
Denis Pochivalov
fw. 38 0 0 0
Semyon Kizimov
fw. 28 0 0 0
Ilya Fedotov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Yegor Yuzlenko
df. 8 0 0 0
Andrey Nikonov
fw. 6 0 0 0
Maksim Fedotov
df. 1 0 0 0
Nikolay Safronov
df. 0 0 0 0
Avangard

Bob Hartley
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Simon Hrubec
gk. 1,680 -69 0 0
Igor Bobkov
gk. 1,486 -50 0 0
Alexei Bereglazov
df. 1,112 3 15 18
Oliwer Kaski
df. 1,097 12 20 32
Damir Sharipzyanov
df. 995 2 6 8
Ville Pokka
df. 590 4 9 13
Maxim Chudinov
df. 547 1 6 7
Kirill Gotovets
df. 367 0 2 2
Korban Nait
fw. 1,053 18 20 38
Kirill Semyonov
fw. 1,000 10 15 25
Denis Zernov
fw. 934 11 26 37
Sergey Tolchinsky
fw. 801 13 31 44
Alexander Khokhlachev
fw. 787 11 22 33
Pavel Dedunov
fw. 601 4 2 6
Aleksey Potapov
fw. 547 4 5 9
Klim Kostin
fw. 491 6 11 17
Andrei Stas
fw. 478 2 6 8
Yegor Chinakhov
fw. 394 9 7 16
Ilya Kablukov
fw. 337 1 1 2
Nikita Komarov
fw. 128 1 0 1
Arseni Gritsyuk
fw. 62 0 1 1
Will not play
Reid Boucher
fw. 892 24 24 48
Jiri Sekac
fw. 592 10 11 21
Nail Yakupov
fw. 585 7 9 16
Semyon Chistyakov
df. 336 1 2 3
Ilya Kovalchuk
fw. 254 4 11 15
Maxim Goncharov
df. 209 0 1 1
Alexey Solovyov
df. 125 0 3 3
Alexander Yaremchuk
fw. 74 0 0 0
Stanislav Berezhnoy
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+210
-303
+460
+290
-175
+130
-166

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/13/21
Avangard
Torpedo
KHL 2019-2020
09/15/19
Torpedo
Avangard
09/08/19
Avangard
Torpedo
KHL 2018-2019
11/19/18
Torpedo
Avangard
10/28/18
Avangard
Torpedo
KHL 2017-2018
10/23/17
Torpedo
Avangard
08/26/17
Avangard
Torpedo
KHL 2016-2017
11/07/16
Avangard
Torpedo
2
:
1
10/12/16
Torpedo
Avangard
3
:
2
KHL 2015-2016
01/31/16
Avangard
Torpedo
4
:
1
More games

Current Form

Torpedo
02/18/21
Torpedo
HC Spartak
L
02/05/21
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
02/03/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
W
02/01/21
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
W
01/29/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
L
01/27/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
W
01/25/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
LO
01/19/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
01/17/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
L
01/15/21
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
L
01/13/21
Avangard
Torpedo
W
01/10/21
Torpedo
Tractor
W
01/07/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
L
01/05/21
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
0
:
0
2
:
1
S
LS
01/03/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
W
12/30/20
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
W
12/28/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/23/20
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
12/21/20
Torpedo
Barys
LO
12/15/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
12/13/20
Severstal
Torpedo
L
12/11/20
Barys
Torpedo
W
12/08/20
Torpedo
CSKA
L
12/05/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
WO
12/03/20
Vityaz
Torpedo
W
12/01/20
Torpedo
Tractor
W
11/29/20
Torpedo
Metallurg
L
11/26/20
Torpedo
Jokerit
W
11/24/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
W
11/21/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
11/19/20
Ak Bars
Torpedo
L
11/17/20
Sibir
Torpedo
L
11/12/20
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
W
11/10/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
L
11/01/20
Torpedo
Amur
LO
10/30/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/28/20
Tractor
Torpedo
L
10/26/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
WO
10/21/20
CSKA
Torpedo
WO
10/19/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
L
10/16/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
10/12/20
Torpedo
Sibir
W
10/06/20
Amur
Torpedo
L
10/04/20
Amur
Torpedo
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
10/02/20
Sibir
Torpedo
L
09/29/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
W
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
09/24/20
Torpedo
Amur
LO
09/20/20
SKA
Torpedo
L
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
LO
09/15/20
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
L
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
L
09/11/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/08/20
Torpedo
SKA
L
09/05/20
Torpedo
Sibir
W
09/03/20
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
L
Avangard
02/18/21
Sibir
Avangard
W
02/16/21
Barys
Avangard
LO
02/09/21
Avangard
HC Dinamo Riga
W
02/07/21
Avangard
Neftekhimik
W
02/02/21
Avangard
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
01/31/21
Avangard
Lokomotiv
W
01/29/21
Lokomotiv
Avangard
LO
01/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Avangard
W
01/25/21
Jokerit
Avangard
W
01/19/21
Tractor
Avangard
W
01/17/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
L
01/15/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
L
01/13/21
Avangard
Torpedo
L
01/09/21
Avangard
Metallurg
W
01/07/21
Avangard
Severstal
W
01/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
WO
01/03/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avangard
LO
12/30/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
12/28/20
Avangard
Tractor
W
12/26/20
Avangard
HC Spartak
LO
12/23/20
Avangard
Barys
L
12/21/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
W
12/13/20
Vityaz
Avangard
L
12/10/20
Avangard
CSKA
L
12/08/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
W
12/06/20
Severstal
Avangard
1
:
1
2
:
1
S
LS
12/01/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
W
11/29/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
W
11/26/20
Avangard
Amur
W
11/23/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
W
11/19/20
Barys
Avangard
W
11/17/20
Amur
Avangard
W
11/15/20
Amur
Avangard
L
11/13/20
Sibir
Avangard
W
11/10/20
Avangard
HC Sochi
W
11/01/20
HC Spartak
Avangard
LO
10/28/20
HC Dynamo
Avangard
LO
10/26/20
SKA
Avangard
L
10/24/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
W
10/17/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
10/12/20
HC Sochi
Avangard
W
10/10/20
Avangard
Sibir
W
10/04/20
CSKA
Avangard
L
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
WO
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
W
09/25/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
W
09/22/20
Ak Bars
Avangard
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
LS
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
LO
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
W
09/15/20
Avangard
SKA
W
09/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
L
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
09/07/20
Avangard
Amur
W
09/05/20
Avangard
HC Dynamo
W
09/03/20
Avangard
Sibir
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
3
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
4
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
5
Tractor
57 26 4 2 19 3 3 149-135 70
6
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
7
Torpedo
56 22 3 4 20 5 2 163-155 65
8
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
9
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
10
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
11
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
12
Kunlun RS
57 11 1 1 36 6 2 135-201 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
56 32 5 3 11 3 2 174-115 85
2
SKA
56 30 2 2 14 4 4 165-119 76
3
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
4
Lokomotiv
56 27 5 3 15 5 1 169-120 76
5
Jokerit
57 24 3 2 19 7 2 162-147 67
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
7
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
8
HC Spartak
56 19 6 1 24 4 2 143-162 58
9
Vityaz
56 20 3 3 25 2 3 147-160 57
10
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
56 4 2 2 39 6 3 118-202 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
56 30 2 2 14 4 4 165-119 76
2
Jokerit
57 24 3 2 19 7 2 162-147 67
3
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
4
HC Spartak
56 19 6 1 24 4 2 143-162 58
5
Vityaz
56 20 3 3 25 2 3 147-160 57
6
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
2
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
3
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
4
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
5
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
6
Kunlun RS
57 11 1 1 36 6 2 135-201 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
3
Tractor
57 26 4 2 19 3 3 149-135 70
4
Torpedo
56 22 3 4 20 5 2 163-155 65
5
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
6
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
56 32 5 3 11 3 2 174-115 85
2
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
3
Lokomotiv
56 27 5 3 15 5 1 169-120 76
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
5
HC Dinamo Riga
56 4 2 2 39 6 3 118-202 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
CSKA
56 32 5 3 11 3 2 174-115 85
3
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
4
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
5
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
6
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
7
SKA
56 30 2 2 14 4 4 165-119 76
8
Lokomotiv
56 27 5 3 15 5 1 169-120 76
9
Tractor
57 26 4 2 19 3 3 149-135 70
10
Jokerit
57 24 3 2 19 7 2 162-147 67
11
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
12
Torpedo
56 22 3 4 20 5 2 163-155 65
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
14
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
15
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
16
HC Spartak
56 19 6 1 24 4 2 143-162 58
17
Vityaz
56 20 3 3 25 2 3 147-160 57
18
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
19
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
20
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
21
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
22
Kunlun RS
57 11 1 1 36 6 2 135-201 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
56 4 2 2 39 6 3 118-202 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 20-12 10
2
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 17-7 9
3
HC Dynamo
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 21-14 9
4
CSKA
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 13-8 8
5
Tractor
5 1 1 1 0 1 1 13-12 8
6
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 13-12 7
7
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
8
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-13 6
9
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
10
Barys
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-11 6
11
SKA
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 10-10 6
12
Torpedo
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 15-12 6
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 15-16 6
14
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 8-10 6
15
Jokerit
5 1 0 0 0 3 1 16-17 6
16
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 14-14 5
17
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-12 5
18
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-16 5
19
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 18-19 4
20
Neftekhimik
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 8-14 3
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
Sibir
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 6-13 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 10-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
2
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
3
CSKA
29 17 3 0 5 3 1 89-58 44
4
Lokomotiv
26 17 3 1 4 0 1 89-46 43
5
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
6
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
7
Torpedo
29 16 0 1 7 4 1 96-74 39
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
28 14 2 1 7 1 3 82-65 38
10
Severstal
29 15 1 1 11 0 1 77-71 35
11
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
12
Tractor
28 11 4 1 9 1 2 77-67 35
13
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
14
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
15
Barys
29 10 2 2 10 3 2 71-73 33
16
Jokerit
27 12 1 1 9 3 1 82-72 32
17
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
29 6 8 1 13 1 0 76-82 31
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Kunlun RS
27 7 0 0 14 4 2 70-95 20
21
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
3
Metallurg
28 13 0 5 6 4 0 80-63 40
4
HC Dynamo
29 16 2 0 8 1 2 92-70 39
5
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
6
Tractor
29 15 0 1 10 2 1 72-68 35
7
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
8
Avangard
29 12 1 0 8 6 2 79-72 34
9
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 10 2 4 10 1 1 82-81 34
11
Avtomobilist
28 12 1 2 10 3 0 69-69 33
12
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
13
Barys
27 9 6 1 10 1 0 67-70 33
14
HC Spartak
29 12 2 0 13 0 2 75-82 30
15
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
26 7 3 1 13 1 1 68-76 24
18
HC Sochi
28 6 2 0 18 2 0 55-92 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
21
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
22
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
29 1 2 1 20 3 2 62-116 13
KHL
Week 22
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel