2:2
Torpedo — HC Dynamo Game completed February 5, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Torpedo — HC Dynamo

February 5, 11:00 am (EST)
February 5, 11:00 am (EST) Game completed
Torpedo
2 : 2
HC Dynamo
OT 0:0
S 2:1
Stadium: Nagorny (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia)
Referee: Denis Bondar, Maxim Sidorenko

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Torpedo

David Nemirovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Andrey Tihomirov
gk. 1,396 -58 0 0
Nikita Serebryakov
gk. 790 -38 2 2
Chris Wideman
df. 1,166 9 29 38
Mikhail Orlov
df. 1,037 0 7 7
Brady Austin
df. 915 3 10 13
Mark Marin
df. 778 3 5 8
Ziyat Paigin
df. 728 6 6 12
Artem Alyaev
df. 494 0 6 6
Damir Zhafyarov
fw. 1,107 19 38 57
Andy Miele
fw. 960 18 24 42
Andrei Belevich
fw. 869 5 12 17
Anton Shenfeld
fw. 829 12 14 26
Justin Kloos
fw. 789 11 8 19
Kirill Urakov
fw. 705 7 3 10
Ivan Chehovich
fw. 673 14 17 31
Mikhail Varnakov
fw. 651 8 8 16
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 513 10 1 11
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 322 2 1 3
Chris Terry
fw. 205 7 8 15
Alexey Drobin
fw. 179 0 1 1
Semyon Der-Arguchintsev
fw. 153 2 4 6
Will not play
Georgy Misharin
df. 813 0 5 5
Jordan Szwarz
fw. 779 10 16 26
Petr Kochetkov
gk. 397 -17 0 0
Semion Rycjkin
df. 288 3 2 5
Danil Veryayev
fw. 263 0 1 1
Vadim Pereskokov
fw. 210 1 4 5
Danil Voevodin
fw. 144 2 2 4
Nikita Bobryashov
df. 93 0 0 0
Denis Pochivalov
fw. 38 0 0 0
Semyon Kizimov
fw. 28 0 0 0
Ilya Fedotov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Yegor Yuzlenko
df. 8 0 0 0
Andrey Nikonov
fw. 6 0 0 0
Maksim Fedotov
df. 1 0 0 0
Nikolay Safronov
df. 0 0 0 0
HC Dynamo

Vladimir Krikunov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Bocharov
gk. 1,465 -56 3 3
Emil Garipov
gk. 1,092 -42 0 0
Andrey Mironov
df. 1,061 6 19 25
Andrei Sergeyev
df. 1,053 3 22 25
Michal Cajkovsky
df. 909 11 13 24
Juuso Hietanen
df. 907 4 17 21
Yegor Zaitsev
df. 799 0 8 8
Artem A. Volkov
df. 560 3 5 8
Sergey Boykov
df. 365 0 4 4
Andrei Pribylsky
df. 121 0 0 0
Dmitrij Jaskin
fw. 1,020 33 16 49
Vadim Shipachyov
fw. 997 18 41 59
Dmitriy Kagarlitskiy
fw. 936 10 26 36
Daniil Tarasov
fw. 769 16 14 30
Vladislav Efremov
fw. 739 6 9 15
Magnus Paajarvi-Svensson
fw. 631 5 10 15
Oscar Lindberg
fw. 606 9 18 27
Ivan Muranov
fw. 517 6 1 7
Ivan Igumnov
fw. 447 3 6 9
Vyatcheslav Kulemin
fw. 377 4 3 7
Andrey Alekseev
fw. 301 1 4 5
Oleg Zaitsev
fw. 176 2 5 7
Will not play
Aleksandr Eremenko
gk. 1,251 -39 1 1
Alexander Kucheryavenko
fw. 530 7 9 16
Ilya Shipov
fw. 266 3 3 6
Vladimir Brukvin
fw. 256 4 1 5
Ilya Kruglov
fw. 241 3 1 4
Mikhail Grigoriev
df. 234 1 2 3
Semyon Pankratov
fw. 179 0 0 0
Egor Bryzgalov
fw. 159 2 0 2
Georgi Kuznetsov
gk. 96 -7 0 0
Yegor Alanov
df. 66 0 0 0
Dmitriy Rashevskiy
fw. 60 0 1 1
Ivan Vereshchagin
df. 44 0 0 0
Bogdan Trineev
fw. 19 0 0 0
Ivan Didkovskiy
fw. 3 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+100
-135
+190
+270
+120
+320
-454

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/15/21
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
KHL 2019-2020
01/28/20
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
01/16/20
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
11/29/19
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
09/02/19
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
KHL 2018-2019
02/22/19
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
01/13/19
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
12/01/18
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
10/08/18
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
KHL 2017-2018
10/31/17
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
0
:
0
0
:
1
S
More games

Current Form

Torpedo
02/03/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
W
02/01/21
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
W
01/29/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
L
01/27/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
W
01/25/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
LO
01/19/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
01/17/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
L
01/15/21
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
L
01/13/21
Avangard
Torpedo
W
01/10/21
Torpedo
Tractor
W
01/07/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
L
01/05/21
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
0
:
0
2
:
1
S
LS
01/03/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
W
12/30/20
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
W
12/28/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/23/20
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
12/21/20
Torpedo
Barys
LO
12/15/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
12/13/20
Severstal
Torpedo
L
12/11/20
Barys
Torpedo
W
12/08/20
Torpedo
CSKA
L
12/05/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
WO
12/03/20
Vityaz
Torpedo
W
12/01/20
Torpedo
Tractor
W
11/29/20
Torpedo
Metallurg
L
11/26/20
Torpedo
Jokerit
W
11/24/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
W
11/21/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
11/19/20
Ak Bars
Torpedo
L
11/17/20
Sibir
Torpedo
L
11/12/20
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
W
11/10/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
L
11/01/20
Torpedo
Amur
LO
10/30/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/28/20
Tractor
Torpedo
L
10/26/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
WO
10/21/20
CSKA
Torpedo
WO
10/19/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
L
10/16/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
10/12/20
Torpedo
Sibir
W
10/06/20
Amur
Torpedo
L
10/04/20
Amur
Torpedo
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
10/02/20
Sibir
Torpedo
L
09/29/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
W
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
09/24/20
Torpedo
Amur
LO
09/20/20
SKA
Torpedo
L
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
LO
09/15/20
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
L
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
L
09/11/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/08/20
Torpedo
SKA
L
09/05/20
Torpedo
Sibir
W
09/03/20
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
L
HC Dynamo
02/03/21
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
W
02/01/21
HC Dynamo
SKA
W
01/29/21
HC Dynamo
HC Sochi
W
01/27/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
W
01/23/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/21/21
HC Dynamo
Barys
L
01/17/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
LS
01/15/21
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
W
01/12/21
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
W
01/09/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
01/06/21
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
L
01/04/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
L
12/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
W
12/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
W
12/26/20
HC Dynamo
SKA
WO
12/24/20
HC Dynamo
Ak Bars
L
12/22/20
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
W
12/13/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
W
12/11/20
Metallurg
HC Dynamo
L
12/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
W
12/05/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
W
12/03/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
W
12/01/20
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
L
11/28/20
HC Dynamo
Amur
W
11/26/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
WO
11/24/20
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
L
11/22/20
Tractor
HC Dynamo
W
11/19/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/16/20
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
W
11/14/20
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/12/20
HC Dynamo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
11/10/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
W
11/01/20
HC Dynamo
CSKA
W
10/30/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
L
10/28/20
HC Dynamo
Avangard
WO
10/26/20
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
L
10/21/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/18/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/12/20
SKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
LO
10/06/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/04/20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
W
10/01/20
HC Dynamo
Tractor
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
LS
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/16/20
Sibir
HC Dynamo
W
09/14/20
Amur
HC Dynamo
W
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
WO
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
L
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/05/20
Avangard
HC Dynamo
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
3
Metallurg
53 30 0 4 14 4 1 150-120 73
4
Salavat Yulaev
54 23 5 5 16 4 1 163-139 71
5
Tractor
53 25 3 2 19 2 2 139-125 64
6
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
7
Torpedo
54 22 3 3 19 5 2 158-150 63
8
Barys
53 18 7 3 19 4 2 131-137 62
9
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
10
Amur
53 15 4 1 28 0 5 128-153 45
11
Neftekhimik
53 12 2 2 37 0 0 122-199 32
12
Kunlun RS
51 10 0 1 32 6 2 116-180 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
52 30 5 2 10 3 2 165-110 79
2
SKA
53 28 2 2 13 4 4 158-113 72
3
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
4
HC Dynamo
53 29 4 0 15 2 3 163-122 71
5
Jokerit
50 22 3 2 18 4 1 142-126 59
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
52 15 9 4 21 2 1 143-147 59
7
Severstal
52 20 4 3 21 1 3 128-140 58
8
HC Spartak
52 17 6 1 22 4 2 135-151 54
9
Vityaz
52 18 3 3 24 2 2 137-150 52
10
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
53 28 2 2 13 4 4 158-113 72
2
Jokerit
50 22 3 2 18 4 1 142-126 59
3
Severstal
52 20 4 3 21 1 3 128-140 58
4
HC Spartak
52 17 6 1 22 4 2 135-151 54
5
Vityaz
52 18 3 3 24 2 2 137-150 52
6
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
2
Salavat Yulaev
54 23 5 5 16 4 1 163-139 71
3
Barys
53 18 7 3 19 4 2 131-137 62
4
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
5
Amur
53 15 4 1 28 0 5 128-153 45
6
Kunlun RS
51 10 0 1 32 6 2 116-180 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
Metallurg
53 30 0 4 14 4 1 150-120 73
3
Tractor
53 25 3 2 19 2 2 139-125 64
4
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
5
Torpedo
54 22 3 3 19 5 2 158-150 63
6
Neftekhimik
53 12 2 2 37 0 0 122-199 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
52 30 5 2 10 3 2 165-110 79
2
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
3
HC Dynamo
53 29 4 0 15 2 3 163-122 71
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
52 15 9 4 21 2 1 143-147 59
5
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
CSKA
52 30 5 2 10 3 2 165-110 79
3
Metallurg
53 30 0 4 14 4 1 150-120 73
4
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
5
SKA
53 28 2 2 13 4 4 158-113 72
6
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
7
HC Dynamo
53 29 4 0 15 2 3 163-122 71
8
Salavat Yulaev
54 23 5 5 16 4 1 163-139 71
9
Tractor
53 25 3 2 19 2 2 139-125 64
10
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
11
Torpedo
54 22 3 3 19 5 2 158-150 63
12
Barys
53 18 7 3 19 4 2 131-137 62
13
Jokerit
50 22 3 2 18 4 1 142-126 59
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
52 15 9 4 21 2 1 143-147 59
15
Severstal
52 20 4 3 21 1 3 128-140 58
16
HC Spartak
52 17 6 1 22 4 2 135-151 54
17
Vityaz
52 18 3 3 24 2 2 137-150 52
18
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
19
Amur
53 15 4 1 28 0 5 128-153 45
20
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
21
Neftekhimik
53 12 2 2 37 0 0 122-199 32
22
Kunlun RS
51 10 0 1 32 6 2 116-180 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 20-4 10
2
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 19-6 10
3
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-9 9
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 1 1 0 1 0 14-11 9
5
Ak Bars
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 12-9 8
6
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-6 8
7
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-11 7
8
Tractor
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 15-13 7
9
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-13 6
10
CSKA
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
11
Amur
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 11-10 5
12
Barys
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
13
Lokomotiv
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
14
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-16 4
15
HC Sochi
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-13 4
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-15 4
17
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-18 4
18
Sibir
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
19
HC Spartak
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 10-15 4
20
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 15-19 3
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 12-19 2
22
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 12-23 0
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 6-17 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
2
Avangard
26 18 1 0 3 1 3 83-53 42
3
CSKA
27 16 3 0 4 3 1 85-55 42
4
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
6
Torpedo
27 16 0 0 6 4 1 91-69 37
7
Salavat Yulaev
27 12 2 3 7 2 1 88-72 37
8
Metallurg
27 17 0 0 8 1 1 75-62 36
9
SKA
25 12 2 1 6 1 3 75-59 34
10
Tractor
26 11 3 1 9 1 1 71-61 32
11
Severstal
25 13 1 1 9 0 1 65-60 31
12
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
13
Sibir
28 10 3 1 11 1 2 73-79 31
14
Amur
27 13 1 0 11 0 2 74-61 30
15
Vityaz
28 12 0 2 12 1 1 75-81 30
16
Barys
27 9 1 2 10 3 2 66-70 29
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 6 7 1 12 1 0 69-74 29
18
Jokerit
23 12 1 1 9 0 0 71-57 28
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
21
Kunlun RS
24 6 0 0 12 4 2 61-86 18
22
HC Sochi
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 57-87 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 3 0 1 17 3 1 52-80 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
2
Ak Bars
28 14 1 3 8 2 0 85-68 38
3
CSKA
25 14 2 2 6 0 1 80-55 37
4
Metallurg
26 13 0 4 6 3 0 75-58 37
5
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
6
Barys
26 9 6 1 9 1 0 65-67 33
7
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
8
Avtomobilist
26 12 1 2 9 2 0 67-65 32
9
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
10
Jokerit
27 10 2 1 9 4 1 71-69 31
11
Lokomotiv
29 9 2 2 11 5 0 77-72 31
12
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
25 9 2 3 9 1 1 74-73 30
14
Severstal
27 7 3 2 12 1 2 63-80 27
15
HC Spartak
25 10 2 0 11 0 2 67-71 26
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
24 6 3 1 12 1 1 62-69 22
18
HC Sochi
27 6 2 0 17 2 0 53-88 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Amur
26 2 3 1 17 0 3 54-92 15
21
HC Dinamo Riga
27 1 2 1 18 3 2 60-106 13
22
Neftekhimik
26 6 0 0 20 0 0 60-114 12
23
Kunlun RS
27 4 0 1 20 2 0 55-94 12
KHL
Week 21
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel