Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel
6:4
Torpedo 鈥 HC Dynamo Game completed 16 January 2020
The team's next game HC Dynamo
27 February, 11:10
Subscribe for tips from successful tipsters

Bets and tips for the game Torpedo 鈥 HC Dynamo

16 January 2020, 11:00 (EST)
16 January 2020, 11:00 (EST)
0
The judge: Alexander Soin, Denis Naumov Stadium: Nagorny (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia)
Torpedo
6 : 4
HC Dynamo

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M 鈥 Minutes P 鈥 Pucks A 鈥 Assists P 鈥 Points
Torpedo

David Nemirovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Andrey Tihomirov
gk. 1,520 -63 2 2
Anders Lindbek
gk. 1,377 -56 0 0
Charles Genoway
df. 1,060 6 22 28
Mikhail Orlov
df. 935 4 5 9
Denis Barantsev
df. 916 6 6 12
Artem Alyaev
df. 781 4 13 17
Georgy Misharin
df. 778 3 6 9
Sergey Zborovskii
df. 457 2 2 4
Maxim Mineyev
df. 161 0 2 2
Jordan Shreder
fw. 934 14 18 32
Damir Zhafyarov
fw. 818 14 17 31
Stanislav Bocharov
fw. 806 17 12 29
Anton Shenfeld
fw. 789 9 16 25
Mikhail Varnakov
fw. 652 11 19 30
Daniil Ilyin
fw. 618 6 10 16
Kirill Urakov
fw. 611 4 8 12
Danil Veryayev
fw. 488 5 4 9
Andrei Belevich
fw. 484 5 5 10
Ty Rattie
fw. 425 4 11 15
Drew Shore
fw. 106 0 4 4
Denis Pochivalov
fw. 41 0 0 0
Will not play
Paul Szczechura
fw. 449 4 9 13
Anton Volchenkov
df. 378 0 1 1
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 293 2 4 6
Mikhail Smolin
fw. 146 2 0 2
Viktor Shahvorostov
fw. 106 1 1 2
Kirill Melyakov
df. 30 0 0 0
Donat Stalnov
fw. 30 0 1 1
Vladislav Mihalchuk
fw. 9 0 0 0
Andrey Nikonov
fw. 2 0 0 0
HC Dynamo

Vladimir Krikunov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Bocharov
gk. 2,230 -69 1 1
Aleksandr Eremenko
gk. 595 -28 1 1
Andrey Mironov
df. 957 3 11 14
Juuso Hietanen
df. 945 13 18 31
Michal Cajkovsky
df. 842 7 19 26
Artem A. Volkov
df. 782 1 6 7
Kirill Lyamin
df. 777 2 5 7
Yegor Zaitsev
df. 695 1 5 6
Mikhail Grigoriev
df. 426 1 2 3
Dmitry Ogurtsov
df. 350 0 5 5
Vadim Shipachyov
fw. 1,014 14 39 53
Dmitrij Jaskin
fw. 919 21 29 50
Andre Petersson
fw. 711 16 21 37
Ivan Igumnov
fw. 705 4 9 13
Daniil Tarasov
fw. 656 14 10 24
Igor Polygalov
fw. 532 7 4 11
Andrey Alekseev
fw. 505 4 6 10
Miks Indrasis
fw. 455 4 10 14
Maksim Afinogenov
fw. 399 8 2 10
Vyatcheslav Kulemin
fw. 371 8 2 10
Ivan Muranov
fw. 303 0 1 1
Ilya Kruglov
fw. 83 2 0 2
Will not play
Vladimir Brukvin
fw. 540 3 4 7
Dmitriy Moiseev
fw. 492 2 7 9
Vladislav Efremov
fw. 424 0 4 4
Georgi Kuznetsov
gk. 139 -9 0 0
Semyon Pankratov
fw. 131 1 0 1
Vladislav Milhailov
fw. 84 0 0 0
Teemu Pulkkinen
fw. 81 2 1 3
Sergey Boykov
df. 58 2 0 2
Yegor Alanov
df. 39 0 0 0
Daniil Apalkov
fw. 39 0 0 0
Andrei Pribylsky
df. 17 0 0 0
Mark Verba
fw. 9 0 0 0

Personal meetings

KHL 2019-2020
29.11.19
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
02.09.19
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
KHL 2018-2019
22.02.19
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
13.01.19
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
01.12.18
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
08.10.18
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
KHL 2017-2018
31.10.17
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
0
:
0
0
:
1
S
04.09.17
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
KHL 2016-2017
28.02.17
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
3
:
1
26.02.17
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
2
:
3
OT
More games

Previous tournament results

Torpedo
14.01.20
Torpedo
HC Sochi
WO
11.01.20
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
L
09.01.20
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
07.01.20
Torpedo
Admiral
L
03.01.20
Torpedo
Tractor
L
28.12.19
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
25.12.19
Amur
Torpedo
L
23.12.19
Admiral
Torpedo
W
21.12.19
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
W
18.12.19
Torpedo
Barys
L
09.12.19
Vityaz
Torpedo
L
06.12.19
Torpedo
Ak Bars
L
03.12.19
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
LO
29.11.19
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
LS
26.11.19
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
W
24.11.19
Tractor
Torpedo
L
22.11.19
Sibir
Torpedo
W
19.11.19
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
17.11.19
Torpedo
Vityaz
W
14.11.19
Torpedo
Sibir
W
12.11.19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
5
:
5
1
:
0
S
LS
04.11.19
Vityaz
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
02.11.19
Jokerit
Torpedo
L
31.10.19
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
L
29.10.19
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
W
24.10.19
Torpedo
HC Spartak
L
21.10.19
CSKA
Torpedo
L
19.10.19
Jokerit
Torpedo
WO
17.10.19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
W
13.10.19
Torpedo
SKA
L
11.10.19
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
LS
09.10.19
Torpedo
Vityaz
W
05.10.19
Metallurg
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
03.10.19
Barys
Torpedo
L
01.10.19
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
L
29.09.19
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
27.09.19
Torpedo
CSKA
L
24.09.19
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
21.09.19
Severstal
Torpedo
W
19.09.19
HC Sochi
Torpedo
L
17.09.19
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
15.09.19
Torpedo
Avangard
W
13.09.19
Torpedo
Jokerit
WO
11.09.19
Torpedo
CSKA
WO
08.09.19
Avangard
Torpedo
L
06.09.19
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
W
04.09.19
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
02.09.19
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
L
HC Dynamo
12.01.20
SKA
HC Dynamo
LO
10.01.20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
W
08.01.20
HC Dynamo
CSKA
L
07.01.20
HC Dynamo
Amur
W
05.01.20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
W
03.01.20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
W
29.12.19
Metallurg
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
LS
27.12.19
Barys
HC Dynamo
WO
25.12.19
CSKA
HC Dynamo
W
22.12.19
HC Dynamo
HC Sochi
W
19.12.19
HC Dynamo
Severstal
W
17.12.19
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
LO
09.12.19
HC Dynamo
SKA
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
06.12.19
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
W
04.12.19
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
01.12.19
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
L
29.11.19
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
WS
26.11.19
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
W
22.11.19
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
L
20.11.19
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
WO
18.11.19
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
W
16.11.19
HC Dynamo
Sibir
W
14.11.19
HC Dynamo
Barys
WO
12.11.19
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
L
03.11.19
Avangard
HC Dynamo
L
31.10.19
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
W
29.10.19
HC Dynamo
Avangard
W
23.10.19
Admiral
HC Dynamo
W
21.10.19
Amur
HC Dynamo
W
19.10.19
Kunlun RS
HC Dynamo
W
16.10.19
HC Dynamo
CSKA
L
14.10.19
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
W
12.10.19
HC Dynamo
Avtomobilist
W
09.10.19
Tractor
HC Dynamo
L
07.10.19
Sibir
HC Dynamo
L
05.10.19
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
W
02.10.19
HC Dynamo
Severstal
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
LS
30.09.19
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
LO
28.09.19
SKA
HC Dynamo
L
26.09.19
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
W
21.09.19
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
19.09.19
HC Dynamo
SKA
L
17.09.19
HC Dynamo
Admiral
W
14.09.19
Severstal
HC Dynamo
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
12.09.19
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
L
09.09.19
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
L
06.09.19
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
WO
04.09.19
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
02.09.19
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
47 27 2 3 11 1 3 132-89 68
2
Avangard
49 26 1 4 12 4 2 130-92 68
3
Barys
49 22 6 1 13 7 0 119-103 65
4
Avtomobilist
48 18 7 2 14 5 2 125-115 61
5
Sibir
48 21 2 3 17 2 3 108-109 57
6
Kunlun RS
51 17 3 3 21 3 4 115-128 53
7
Metallurg
49 17 2 4 19 3 4 113-109 53
8
Salavat Yulaev
48 18 4 1 19 1 5 117-111 52
9
Admiral
47 15 4 4 21 2 1 103-120 49
10
Neftekhimik
47 14 2 4 21 4 2 109-123 46
11
Amur
48 14 1 3 22 3 5 91-108 44
12
Tractor
49 16 3 0 25 2 3 100-127 43
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
48 29 3 2 10 3 1 147-80 72
2
SKA
48 20 6 5 12 3 2 125-95 67
3
HC Dynamo
49 24 4 1 13 3 4 141-110 65
4
Jokerit
47 22 6 1 11 4 3 144-118 65
5
HC Spartak
48 19 3 4 14 6 2 131-111 60
6
Lokomotiv
48 17 4 5 18 3 1 127-120 56
7
Vityaz
47 17 2 4 17 3 4 100-117 53
8
Torpedo
48 17 5 2 20 1 3 133-126 52
9
HC Sochi
48 13 3 3 21 7 1 97-124 46
10
Severstal
49 10 3 5 22 6 3 103-136 45
11
HC Dinamo Riga
48 9 5 0 30 2 2 80-150 32
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
48 8 2 1 27 5 5 102-171 32
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
48 20 6 5 12 3 2 125-95 67
2
HC Dynamo
49 24 4 1 13 3 4 141-110 65
3
Jokerit
47 22 6 1 11 4 3 144-118 65
4
HC Spartak
48 19 3 4 14 6 2 131-111 60
5
Severstal
49 10 3 5 22 6 3 103-136 45
6
HC Dinamo Riga
48 9 5 0 30 2 2 80-150 32
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
49 26 1 4 12 4 2 130-92 68
2
Barys
49 22 6 1 13 7 0 119-103 65
3
Kunlun RS
51 17 3 3 21 3 4 115-128 53
4
Salavat Yulaev
48 18 4 1 19 1 5 117-111 52
5
Admiral
47 15 4 4 21 2 1 103-120 49
6
Amur
48 14 1 3 22 3 5 91-108 44
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
47 27 2 3 11 1 3 132-89 68
2
Avtomobilist
48 18 7 2 14 5 2 125-115 61
3
Sibir
48 21 2 3 17 2 3 108-109 57
4
Metallurg
49 17 2 4 19 3 4 113-109 53
5
Neftekhimik
47 14 2 4 21 4 2 109-123 46
6
Tractor
49 16 3 0 25 2 3 100-127 43
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
48 29 3 2 10 3 1 147-80 72
2
Lokomotiv
48 17 4 5 18 3 1 127-120 56
3
Vityaz
47 17 2 4 17 3 4 100-117 53
4
Torpedo
48 17 5 2 20 1 3 133-126 52
5
HC Sochi
48 13 3 3 21 7 1 97-124 46
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
48 8 2 1 27 5 5 102-171 32
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
48 29 3 2 10 3 1 147-80 72
2
Ak Bars
47 27 2 3 11 1 3 132-89 68
3
Avangard
49 26 1 4 12 4 2 130-92 68
4
SKA
48 20 6 5 12 3 2 125-95 67
5
HC Dynamo
49 24 4 1 13 3 4 141-110 65
6
Jokerit
47 22 6 1 11 4 3 144-118 65
7
Barys
49 22 6 1 13 7 0 119-103 65
8
Avtomobilist
48 18 7 2 14 5 2 125-115 61
9
HC Spartak
48 19 3 4 14 6 2 131-111 60
10
Sibir
48 21 2 3 17 2 3 108-109 57
11
Lokomotiv
48 17 4 5 18 3 1 127-120 56
12
Kunlun RS
51 17 3 3 21 3 4 115-128 53
13
Metallurg
49 17 2 4 19 3 4 113-109 53
14
Vityaz
47 17 2 4 17 3 4 100-117 53
15
Salavat Yulaev
48 18 4 1 19 1 5 117-111 52
16
Torpedo
48 17 5 2 20 1 3 133-126 52
17
Admiral
47 15 4 4 21 2 1 103-120 49
18
Neftekhimik
47 14 2 4 21 4 2 109-123 46
19
HC Sochi
48 13 3 3 21 7 1 97-124 46
20
Severstal
49 10 3 5 22 6 3 103-136 45
21
Amur
48 14 1 3 22 3 5 91-108 44
22
Tractor
49 16 3 0 25 2 3 100-127 43
23
HC Dinamo Riga
48 9 5 0 30 2 2 80-150 32
24
HC Dinamo Minsk
48 8 2 1 27 5 5 102-171 32
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Sibir
5 2 1 2 0 0 0 17-12 10
2
Jokerit
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 19-10 8
3
Barys
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 18-13 8
4
Avangard
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-7 8
5
Severstal
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 14-10 8
6
Tractor
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 15-9 8
7
CSKA
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-9 7
8
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 13-11 7
9
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-7 7
10
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 16-13 7
11
Vityaz
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-13 6
12
SKA
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 10-11 6
13
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 11-10 6
14
Kunlun RS
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 15-14 5
15
HC Sochi
5 0 0 2 2 1 0 7-14 5
16
Metallurg
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-12 4
17
Admiral
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-15 4
18
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 9-14 4
19
Torpedo
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 10-14 4
20
Ak Bars
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 8-14 4
21
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 14-15 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 3-18 3
23
Amur
5 0 0 0 2 0 3 9-15 3
24
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 7-21 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
23 16 2 1 4 0 0 63-36 38
2
HC Dynamo
24 14 2 0 4 2 2 72-48 36
3
Metallurg
25 12 1 3 6 2 1 65-50 35
4
Avtomobilist
24 12 3 1 6 2 0 72-58 34
5
Salavat Yulaev
25 12 2 0 7 1 3 70-51 32
6
Kunlun RS
27 9 3 2 9 2 2 65-66 32
7
Vityaz
23 9 2 3 5 1 3 56-49 32
8
Avangard
23 14 0 0 6 1 2 58-45 31
9
Lokomotiv
25 12 2 1 9 1 0 67-56 31
10
CSKA
23 12 2 0 6 2 1 64-45 31
11
Barys
26 10 3 0 8 5 0 65-68 31
12
SKA
23 9 3 2 6 1 2 59-45 31
13
Jokerit
23 11 1 1 7 1 2 71-61 29
14
Amur
24 11 0 1 7 1 4 51-47 29
15
Torpedo
24 9 4 0 8 1 2 62-57 29
16
HC Sochi
26 8 3 2 10 3 0 60-70 29
17
Sibir
23 11 1 1 9 1 0 49-46 27
18
Neftekhimik
23 9 1 3 9 0 1 66-62 27
19
HC Spartak
23 9 1 2 8 2 1 65-57 27
20
Admiral
24 9 0 3 9 2 1 55-57 27
21
Severstal
25 7 1 2 9 4 2 52-63 26
22
HC Dinamo Minsk
25 5 2 1 11 3 3 54-78 22
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 6 2 0 12 2 1 38-57 19
24
Tractor
24 6 1 0 13 1 3 51-70 18
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
25 17 1 2 4 1 0 83-35 41
2
Avangard
26 12 1 4 6 3 0 72-47 37
3
Jokerit
24 11 5 0 4 3 1 73-57 36
4
SKA
25 11 3 3 6 2 0 66-50 36
5
Barys
23 12 3 1 5 2 0 54-35 34
6
HC Spartak
25 10 2 2 6 4 1 66-54 33
7
Ak Bars
24 11 0 2 7 1 3 69-53 30
8
Sibir
25 10 1 2 8 1 3 59-63 30
9
HC Dynamo
25 10 2 1 9 1 2 69-62 29
10
Avtomobilist
24 6 4 1 8 3 2 53-57 27
11
Tractor
25 10 2 0 12 1 0 49-57 25
12
Lokomotiv
23 5 2 4 9 2 1 60-64 25
13
Torpedo
24 8 1 2 12 0 1 71-69 23
14
Admiral
23 6 4 1 12 0 0 48-63 22
15
Kunlun RS
24 8 0 1 12 1 2 50-62 21
16
Vityaz
24 8 0 1 12 2 1 44-68 21
17
Salavat Yulaev
23 6 2 1 12 0 2 47-60 20
18
Neftekhimik
24 5 1 1 12 4 1 43-61 19
19
Severstal
24 3 2 3 13 2 1 51-73 19
20
Metallurg
24 5 1 1 13 1 3 48-59 18
21
HC Sochi
22 5 0 1 11 4 1 37-54 17
22
Amur
24 3 1 2 15 2 1 40-61 15
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 3 3 0 18 0 1 42-93 13
24
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 3 0 0 16 2 2 48-93 10
KHL
Week 18