3:3
Torpedo — HC Dinamo Riga Game completed December 30, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Torpedo — HC Dinamo Riga December 30, 2021

December 30, 2021 11:00 am (EST)
December 30, 2021 11:00 am (EST) Game completed
Torpedo
3 : 4
HC Dinamo Riga
OT 0:1
Stadium: Nagorny (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia)
Referee: , Anton Lavrentyev

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Torpedo

David Nemirovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Andrey Tihomirov
gk. 1,042 -39 0 0
Aleksey Murygin
gk. 381 -10 0 0
Ziyat Paigin
df. 926 5 10 15
Theodor Lennstrom
df. 791 10 16 26
Mikhail Orlov
df. 769 2 4 6
Mark Marin
df. 619 0 5 5
Pavel Turbin
df. 264 0 1 1
Nikolai Demidov
df. 252 1 1 2
Maksim Fedotov
df. 158 1 1 2
Damir Zhafyarov
fw. 808 16 24 40
Kenny Agostino
fw. 769 17 20 37
Andy Miele
fw. 743 12 20 32
Ivan Chehovich
fw. 721 12 7 19
Marek Hrivik
fw. 665 9 13 22
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 542 2 2 4
Kirill Urakov
fw. 511 2 2 4
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 388 2 0 2
Andrei Belevich
fw. 377 1 5 6
Danil Veryayev
fw. 316 2 3 5
Ilya Fedotov
fw. 232 1 0 1
Denis Pochivalov
fw. 56 0 0 0
Will not play
Petr Kochetkov
gk. 1,083 -38 0 0
Yegor Martynov
df. 578 2 8 10
Daniel Zaar
fw. 477 4 10 14
Artur Tyanulin
fw. 362 6 9 15
Georgy Misharin
df. 284 0 2 2
Mikhail Varnakov
fw. 67 0 2 2
Alexey Drobin
fw. 16 0 0 0
Denis Vengryzhanovsky
fw. 4 0 0 0
Daniil Ganushkin
df. 3 0 0 0
Alexander Pelevin
df. 2 0 0 0
HC Dinamo Riga

Vladimir Krikunov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Yulius Gudachek
gk. 625 -29 0 0
Vladislav Gross
gk. 0 0 0 0
Ralfs Freibergs
df. 506 0 1 1
Kārlis Čukste
df. 497 0 2 2
Kristaps Zile
df. 490 2 4 6
Patriks Ozols
df. 339 1 1 2
Jordon Southorn
df. 63 1 2 3
Miks Tumanov
df. 34 0 0 0
Lukas Radil
fw. 729 8 14 22
Hunter Shinkaruk
fw. 576 4 8 12
Gints Meija
fw. 565 4 6 10
Jere Karjalainen
fw. 556 4 8 12
Lauris Darzins
fw. 516 2 15 17
Emile Poirier
fw. 511 7 6 13
Rudolf Cerveny
fw. 483 7 2 9
Nikolajs Elisejevs
fw. 455 12 4 16
Filips Buncis
fw. 302 0 1 1
Martinsh Karsums
fw. 275 2 3 5
Matt Lorito
fw. 202 3 2 5
Edgars Kulda
fw. 182 0 3 3
Janis Svanenbergs
fw. 148 1 0 1
Will not play
Oskars Cibulskis
df. 621 5 6 11
Reece Scarlett
df. 570 4 3 7
Peter Tiivola
fw. 475 4 3 7
Daniels Berzins
fw. 470 1 1 2
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 410 1 1 2
Nerijus Alisauskas
df. 410 0 2 2
Gunars Skvorcovs
fw. 290 3 2 5
Alexander Protapovich
fw. 153 0 0 0
Arsen Khisamutdinov
fw. 35 0 1 1
Ericks Vitols
gk. 24 -1 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-166
+320
+380
+360
-666

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
12/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
12/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
09/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
KHL 2020-2021
12/28/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
12/15/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
KHL 2019-2020
12/28/19
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
09/04/19
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
KHL 2018-2019
12/28/18
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
11/15/18
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2017-2018
10/15/17
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
More games

Current Form

Torpedo
12/27/21
Torpedo
HC Spartak
L
12/25/21
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
L
12/23/21
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
W
12/21/21
Avangard
Torpedo
LO
12/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
12/10/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
W
12/08/21
CSKA
Torpedo
W
12/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
LS
12/02/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
L
11/29/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
W
11/27/21
Severstal
Torpedo
L
11/25/21
Barys
Torpedo
L
11/23/21
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
W
11/20/21
Torpedo
Ak Bars
LO
11/19/21
Torpedo
Admiral
W
11/16/21
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/07/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
11/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/02/21
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
W
10/30/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
L
10/28/21
Severstal
Torpedo
L
10/26/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
L
10/24/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
10/20/21
Torpedo
Avangard
L
10/18/21
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
W
10/15/21
Torpedo
Amur
WO
10/13/21
Vityaz
Torpedo
W
10/11/21
Torpedo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
10/09/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/04/21
Sibir
Torpedo
W
10/02/21
Admiral
Torpedo
L
09/30/21
Amur
Torpedo
LO
09/27/21
Torpedo
Tractor
W
09/25/21
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
W
09/22/21
Torpedo
Jokerit
L
09/18/21
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
L
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
LS
09/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
09/12/21
Torpedo
SKA
W
09/09/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
09/07/21
Torpedo
Sibir
L
09/05/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
09/02/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
L
HC Dinamo Riga
12/28/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Avangard
LO
12/26/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
WS
12/22/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
12/20/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
12/10/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
LO
12/08/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Amur
L
12/06/21
Avangard
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
WS
12/01/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/28/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
L
11/25/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
11/23/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/21/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/18/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Ak Bars
L
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Admiral
W
11/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
L
11/05/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
L
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
W
10/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
LS
10/24/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/22/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
4
:
4
1
:
2
S
LS
10/16/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
W
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
W
10/08/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
10/06/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/04/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/02/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
L
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
W
09/23/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/21/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/19/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/16/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
W
09/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
L
09/08/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
L
09/06/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/04/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/02/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
46 21 5 6 11 2 1 143-110 67
2
Metallurg
44 25 3 4 10 2 0 152-109 66
3
Ak Bars
44 19 4 4 11 6 0 116-101 60
4
Salavat Yulaev
44 23 3 1 12 2 3 122-93 59
5
Avangard
44 22 3 1 16 1 1 128-100 54
6
Sibir
44 17 4 3 16 3 1 99-93 52
7
Neftekhimik
44 14 3 2 18 4 3 109-128 45
8
Barys
44 12 3 4 21 2 2 113-132 42
9
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
10
Amur
45 11 2 4 22 4 2 87-114 40
11
Admiral
44 7 0 4 28 2 3 72-137 27
12
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
2
HC Dynamo
43 25 2 2 11 2 1 149-102 61
3
Jokerit
44 19 5 2 12 4 2 132-108 58
4
CSKA
43 17 7 3 12 3 1 110-97 58
5
Severstal
43 15 4 5 12 5 2 106-102 55
6
Lokomotiv
44 19 3 1 13 5 3 108-95 54
7
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 17 4 0 15 4 4 129-135 50
9
Torpedo
43 19 1 0 17 3 3 111-103 46
10
HC Sochi
43 12 4 1 21 2 3 100-120 39
11
Vityaz
43 8 3 2 19 6 5 107-132 37
12
HC Dinamo Riga
42 9 2 2 20 4 5 84-127 35
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
2
Jokerit
44 19 5 2 12 4 2 132-108 58
3
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
4
Torpedo
43 19 1 0 17 3 3 111-103 46
5
HC Sochi
43 12 4 1 21 2 3 100-120 39
6
Vityaz
43 8 3 2 19 6 5 107-132 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
44 23 3 1 12 2 3 122-93 59
2
Avangard
44 22 3 1 16 1 1 128-100 54
3
Sibir
44 17 4 3 16 3 1 99-93 52
4
Barys
44 12 3 4 21 2 2 113-132 42
5
Amur
45 11 2 4 22 4 2 87-114 40
6
Admiral
44 7 0 4 28 2 3 72-137 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
46 21 5 6 11 2 1 143-110 67
2
Metallurg
44 25 3 4 10 2 0 152-109 66
3
Ak Bars
44 19 4 4 11 6 0 116-101 60
4
Neftekhimik
44 14 3 2 18 4 3 109-128 45
5
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
6
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
43 25 2 2 11 2 1 149-102 61
2
CSKA
43 17 7 3 12 3 1 110-97 58
3
Severstal
43 15 4 5 12 5 2 106-102 55
4
Lokomotiv
44 19 3 1 13 5 3 108-95 54
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 17 4 0 15 4 4 129-135 50
6
HC Dinamo Riga
42 9 2 2 20 4 5 84-127 35
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
46 21 5 6 11 2 1 143-110 67
2
Metallurg
44 25 3 4 10 2 0 152-109 66
3
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
4
HC Dynamo
43 25 2 2 11 2 1 149-102 61
5
Ak Bars
44 19 4 4 11 6 0 116-101 60
6
Salavat Yulaev
44 23 3 1 12 2 3 122-93 59
7
Jokerit
44 19 5 2 12 4 2 132-108 58
8
CSKA
43 17 7 3 12 3 1 110-97 58
9
Severstal
43 15 4 5 12 5 2 106-102 55
10
Avangard
44 22 3 1 16 1 1 128-100 54
11
Lokomotiv
44 19 3 1 13 5 3 108-95 54
12
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
13
Sibir
44 17 4 3 16 3 1 99-93 52
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 17 4 0 15 4 4 129-135 50
15
Torpedo
43 19 1 0 17 3 3 111-103 46
16
Neftekhimik
44 14 3 2 18 4 3 109-128 45
17
Barys
44 12 3 4 21 2 2 113-132 42
18
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
19
Amur
45 11 2 4 22 4 2 87-114 40
20
HC Sochi
43 12 4 1 21 2 3 100-120 39
21
Vityaz
43 8 3 2 19 6 5 107-132 37
22
HC Dinamo Riga
42 9 2 2 20 4 5 84-127 35
23
Admiral
44 7 0 4 28 2 3 72-137 27
24
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 22-12 9
2
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 1 0 1 0 21-11 9
3
Tractor
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 18-11 8
4
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 16-11 8
5
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-11 8
6
Avangard
5 2 2 0 1 0 0 17-11 8
7
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 16-13 8
8
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 14-12 8
9
Sibir
5 0 4 0 1 0 0 14-11 8
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 16-13 7
11
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-10 7
12
Vityaz
5 0 3 0 1 1 0 14-14 7
13
CSKA
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 16-15 6
14
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-13 5
15
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-15 5
16
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-16 5
17
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 11-15 5
18
Jokerit
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 14-15 4
19
Barys
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 11-13 4
20
Admiral
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 7-12 4
21
Severstal
5 0 1 0 2 2 0 14-21 4
22
Amur
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 10-15 3
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 10-24 2
24
Avtomobilist
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35
2
Tractor
23 11 3 3 6 0 0 69-51 34
3
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 5 2 1 78-49 33
4
Avangard
22 13 2 1 6 0 0 68-43 32
5
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32
6
Severstal
23 10 3 1 5 3 1 56-49 32
7
Jokerit
21 9 4 2 4 2 0 74-52 32
8
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
9
Lokomotiv
23 9 3 0 6 3 2 57-60 29
10
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28
11
Sibir
22 8 4 2 8 0 0 51-48 28
12
Torpedo
23 11 1 0 8 1 2 63-55 27
13
CSKA
20 10 2 1 6 0 1 52-44 27
14
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 1 1 7 0 2 48-47 24
15
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22
17
Barys
23 6 2 2 11 2 0 55-68 22
18
Avtomobilist
21 8 1 0 9 1 2 61-54 21
19
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21
20
Amur
22 5 1 3 11 1 1 45-56 20
21
HC Sochi
22 5 3 0 11 1 2 55-69 19
22
Vityaz
21 2 1 1 9 4 4 52-71 16
23
Admiral
21 4 0 2 14 0 1 36-66 13
24
Kunlun RS
21 4 0 1 13 2 1 51-81 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35
2
SKA
23 12 2 2 5 1 1 74-51 34
3
Metallurg
24 12 1 3 6 2 0 82-56 34
4
Tractor
23 10 2 3 5 2 1 74-59 33
5
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
6
HC Dynamo
20 11 1 2 6 0 0 71-53 28
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 3 0 8 2 2 75-72 28
8
Jokerit
23 10 1 0 8 2 2 58-56 26
9
Lokomotiv
21 10 0 1 7 2 1 51-35 25
10
Ak Bars
18 7 2 3 5 1 0 45-41 25
11
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
12
HC Spartak
21 8 3 0 9 0 1 54-55 23
13
Severstal
20 5 1 4 7 2 1 50-53 23
14
Avangard
22 9 1 0 10 1 1 60-57 22
15
Neftekhimik
23 7 2 0 10 2 2 56-74 22
16
Vityaz
22 6 2 1 10 2 1 55-61 21
17
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20
18
Barys
21 6 1 2 10 0 2 58-64 20
19
Amur
23 6 1 1 11 3 1 42-58 20
20
Torpedo
20 8 0 0 9 2 1 48-48 19
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
19 2 2 1 10 2 2 36-60 14
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12
Comments
KHL
Week 16