2:3
Torpedo — HC Spartak Game completed February 18, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Torpedo — HC Spartak

February 18, 11:00 am (EST)
February 18, 11:00 am (EST) Game completed
Torpedo
2 : 3
HC Spartak
Stadium: Nagorny (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia)
Referee: Konstantin Olenin, Victor Birin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Torpedo

David Nemirovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Andrey Tihomirov
gk. 1,395 -58 0 0
Nikita Serebryakov
gk. 855 -40 2 2
Chris Wideman
df. 1,189 9 30 39
Mikhail Orlov
df. 1,055 0 7 7
Brady Austin
df. 937 3 10 13
Mark Marin
df. 796 3 5 8
Ziyat Paigin
df. 748 6 6 12
Artem Alyaev
df. 514 0 6 6
Damir Zhafyarov
fw. 1,129 20 38 58
Andy Miele
fw. 982 18 24 42
Andrei Belevich
fw. 883 5 12 17
Anton Shenfeld
fw. 847 12 14 26
Jordan Szwarz
fw. 779 10 16 26
Kirill Urakov
fw. 720 7 3 10
Ivan Chehovich
fw. 691 14 17 31
Mikhail Varnakov
fw. 665 8 8 16
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 523 10 1 11
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 333 2 1 3
Chris Terry
fw. 225 8 8 16
Semyon Der-Arguchintsev
fw. 168 2 4 6
Will not play
Georgy Misharin
df. 813 0 5 5
Justin Kloos
fw. 805 11 8 19
Petr Kochetkov
gk. 397 -17 0 0
Semion Rycjkin
df. 288 3 2 5
Danil Veryayev
fw. 263 0 1 1
Vadim Pereskokov
fw. 210 1 4 5
Alexey Drobin
fw. 179 0 1 1
Danil Voevodin
fw. 144 2 2 4
Nikita Bobryashov
df. 93 0 0 0
Denis Pochivalov
fw. 38 0 0 0
Semyon Kizimov
fw. 28 0 0 0
Ilya Fedotov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Yegor Yuzlenko
df. 8 0 0 0
Andrey Nikonov
fw. 6 0 0 0
Maksim Fedotov
df. 1 0 0 0
Nikolay Safronov
df. 0 0 0 0
HC Spartak

Oleg Znarok
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Yulius Gudachek
gk. 2,296 -94 2 2
Alexander Trushkov
gk. 404 -23 1 1
Yakov Rylov
df. 991 3 12 15
Andrei Zubarev
df. 900 2 4 6
Evgeny Kulik
df. 589 2 4 6
Dmitriy Vishnevskiy
df. 534 4 7 11
Atrem Serikov
df. 513 3 2 5
Nikita Sokolov
df. 508 0 2 2
Alexander Nikishin
df. 174 1 2 3
Lukas Radil
fw. 968 19 12 31
Sergei Shirokov
fw. 966 19 18 37
Robin Hanzl
fw. 846 10 18 28
Artyom Fyodorov
fw. 819 8 15 23
Maxim Tsyplakov
fw. 817 9 6 15
Jori Lehterya
fw. 696 7 32 39
Martin Bakos
fw. 678 13 13 26
Mikhail Yunkov
fw. 675 2 9 11
Anatoly Nikontsev
fw. 666 9 7 16
Ilya Tataluyev
fw. 537 10 5 15
Ilya Zubov
fw. 364 3 5 8
Alexander Torchenyuk
fw. 323 0 5 5
Anton Zlobin
fw. 148 0 0 0
Will not play
Emil Djuse
df. 862 6 20 26
Pavel Chernov
fw. 548 4 4 8
Nikita Bespalov
gk. 532 -32 0 0
Damir Musin
df. 373 0 4 4
Nikita Pivtsakin
df. 364 2 0 2
Vladislav Kara
fw. 271 1 2 3
Mihail Kotlyarevski
fw. 263 2 1 3
Andrey Kuteykin
df. 219 1 2 3
Zakhar Shablovsky
fw. 190 0 1 1
Ilya Arkalov
fw. 150 0 0 0
Egor Kruzhenkov
fw. 100 0 1 1
Ruslan Novruzov
fw. 82 0 1 1
Pavel Khomchenko
gk. 78 -7 0 0
Pavel Medvedev
fw. 57 1 0 1
Aleksey Yegorov
df. 50 0 0 0
Yury Kozlovsky
df. 50 0 0 0
Danil Avershin
fw. 29 0 0 0
Alexey Grishin
df. 26 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+575
-1250
+1600
+800
-769
+163
-227

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/25/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
KHL 2019-2020
02/18/20
HC Spartak
Torpedo
10/24/19
Torpedo
HC Spartak
KHL 2018-2019
01/21/19
HC Spartak
Torpedo
10/13/18
Torpedo
HC Spartak
KHL 2017-2018
12/03/17
HC Spartak
Torpedo
10/13/17
Torpedo
HC Spartak
KHL 2016-2017
01/29/17
Torpedo
HC Spartak
5
:
1
10/23/16
HC Spartak
Torpedo
3
:
0
KHL 2015-2016
01/26/16
Torpedo
HC Spartak
7
:
2
More games

Current Form

Torpedo
02/05/21
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
02/03/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
W
02/01/21
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
W
01/29/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
L
01/27/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
W
01/25/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
LO
01/19/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
01/17/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
L
01/15/21
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
L
01/13/21
Avangard
Torpedo
W
01/10/21
Torpedo
Tractor
W
01/07/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
L
01/05/21
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
0
:
0
2
:
1
S
LS
01/03/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
W
12/30/20
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
W
12/28/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/23/20
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
12/21/20
Torpedo
Barys
LO
12/15/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
12/13/20
Severstal
Torpedo
L
12/11/20
Barys
Torpedo
W
12/08/20
Torpedo
CSKA
L
12/05/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
WO
12/03/20
Vityaz
Torpedo
W
12/01/20
Torpedo
Tractor
W
11/29/20
Torpedo
Metallurg
L
11/26/20
Torpedo
Jokerit
W
11/24/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
W
11/21/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
11/19/20
Ak Bars
Torpedo
L
11/17/20
Sibir
Torpedo
L
11/12/20
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
W
11/10/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
L
11/01/20
Torpedo
Amur
LO
10/30/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/28/20
Tractor
Torpedo
L
10/26/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
WO
10/21/20
CSKA
Torpedo
WO
10/19/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
L
10/16/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
10/12/20
Torpedo
Sibir
W
10/06/20
Amur
Torpedo
L
10/04/20
Amur
Torpedo
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
10/02/20
Sibir
Torpedo
L
09/29/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
W
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
09/24/20
Torpedo
Amur
LO
09/20/20
SKA
Torpedo
L
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
LO
09/15/20
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
L
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
L
09/11/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/08/20
Torpedo
SKA
L
09/05/20
Torpedo
Sibir
W
09/03/20
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
L
HC Spartak
02/16/21
SKA
HC Spartak
L
02/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Spartak
W
02/05/21
Severstal
HC Spartak
L
02/03/21
Kunlun RS
HC Spartak
W
01/30/21
HC Spartak
SKA
L
01/28/21
HC Spartak
Metallurg
L
01/25/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
WO
01/19/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
L
01/15/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
L
01/13/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
L
01/11/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
W
01/08/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
01/06/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
W
01/04/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
L
12/30/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
L
12/26/20
Avangard
HC Spartak
WO
12/23/20
HC Spartak
Vityaz
W
12/22/20
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
L
12/13/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
W
12/11/20
Severstal
HC Spartak
L
12/09/20
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
W
12/07/20
HC Spartak
Jokerit
WO
12/03/20
Amur
HC Spartak
L
12/01/20
Sibir
HC Spartak
L
11/29/20
Barys
HC Spartak
L
11/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
W
11/22/20
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
L
11/20/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
LS
11/18/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
WO
11/16/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
11/14/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
11/10/20
CSKA
HC Spartak
WO
11/01/20
HC Spartak
Avangard
WO
10/29/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
LO
10/27/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
L
10/25/20
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
W
10/22/20
SKA
HC Spartak
W
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
LS
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
W
10/14/20
HC Spartak
Barys
LO
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
W
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
LO
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
10/01/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
WS
09/26/20
HC Spartak
Amur
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
L
09/15/20
HC Spartak
Tractor
L
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
09/09/20
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
L
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
3
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
4
Salavat Yulaev
56 25 5 5 16 4 1 170-141 75
5
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
6
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
7
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
8
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
9
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
10
Amur
56 15 5 1 29 1 5 131-160 48
11
Neftekhimik
56 12 3 2 38 1 0 127-206 35
12
Kunlun RS
55 11 1 1 34 6 2 130-193 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
55 32 5 3 10 3 2 173-113 85
2
SKA
55 30 2 2 13 4 4 164-116 76
3
HC Dynamo
56 31 4 0 15 2 4 176-131 76
4
Lokomotiv
55 26 5 3 15 5 1 164-119 74
5
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
6
Severstal
56 21 5 3 23 1 3 139-151 62
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
55 16 9 4 23 2 1 152-159 61
8
Vityaz
55 20 3 3 25 2 2 146-158 56
9
HC Spartak
55 18 6 1 24 4 2 140-160 56
10
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
55 30 2 2 13 4 4 164-116 76
2
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
3
Severstal
56 21 5 3 23 1 3 139-151 62
4
Vityaz
55 20 3 3 25 2 2 146-158 56
5
HC Spartak
55 18 6 1 24 4 2 140-160 56
6
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
2
Salavat Yulaev
56 25 5 5 16 4 1 170-141 75
3
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
4
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
5
Amur
56 15 5 1 29 1 5 131-160 48
6
Kunlun RS
55 11 1 1 34 6 2 130-193 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
3
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
4
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
5
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
6
Neftekhimik
56 12 3 2 38 1 0 127-206 35
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
55 32 5 3 10 3 2 173-113 85
2
HC Dynamo
56 31 4 0 15 2 4 176-131 76
3
Lokomotiv
55 26 5 3 15 5 1 164-119 74
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
55 16 9 4 23 2 1 152-159 61
5
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
CSKA
55 32 5 3 10 3 2 173-113 85
3
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
4
HC Dynamo
56 31 4 0 15 2 4 176-131 76
5
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
6
SKA
55 30 2 2 13 4 4 164-116 76
7
Salavat Yulaev
56 25 5 5 16 4 1 170-141 75
8
Lokomotiv
55 26 5 3 15 5 1 164-119 74
9
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
10
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
11
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
12
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
13
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
14
Severstal
56 21 5 3 23 1 3 139-151 62
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
55 16 9 4 23 2 1 152-159 61
16
Vityaz
55 20 3 3 25 2 2 146-158 56
17
HC Spartak
55 18 6 1 24 4 2 140-160 56
18
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
19
Amur
56 15 5 1 29 1 5 131-160 48
20
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
21
Neftekhimik
56 12 3 2 38 1 0 127-206 35
22
Kunlun RS
55 11 1 1 34 6 2 130-193 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 18-10 10
2
CSKA
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 16-8 10
3
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 20-10 9
4
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 17-7 9
5
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 14-7 8
6
Torpedo
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-10 8
7
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 14-12 7
8
Tractor
5 1 1 1 1 0 1 16-14 7
9
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-13 6
10
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-13 6
11
Barys
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-11 6
12
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 14-13 6
13
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 8-11 6
14
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-12 5
15
Lokomotiv
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
16
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-19 4
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-19 4
18
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-17 4
19
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 17-18 4
20
Neftekhimik
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 11-16 3
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
Sibir
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 6-13 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 12-20 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
2
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
3
CSKA
28 17 3 0 4 3 1 88-56 44
4
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
6
Salavat Yulaev
29 14 2 3 7 2 1 95-74 41
7
Torpedo
28 16 0 1 6 4 1 94-71 39
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
27 14 2 1 6 1 3 81-62 38
10
Tractor
28 11 4 1 9 1 2 77-67 35
11
Severstal
28 14 1 1 11 0 1 74-70 33
12
Amur
29 13 2 0 11 1 2 77-64 33
13
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
14
Barys
29 10 2 2 10 3 2 71-73 33
15
Vityaz
29 13 0 2 12 1 1 78-82 32
16
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
17
Jokerit
25 12 1 1 9 2 0 76-64 30
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 6 7 1 13 1 0 73-80 29
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Kunlun RS
27 7 0 0 14 4 2 70-95 20
21
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
3
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
4
Metallurg
27 13 0 4 6 4 0 78-62 38
5
HC Dynamo
27 15 1 0 8 1 2 84-65 35
6
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
7
Avangard
29 12 1 0 8 6 2 79-72 34
8
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
9
Avtomobilist
28 12 1 2 10 3 0 69-69 33
10
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
11
Barys
27 9 6 1 10 1 0 67-70 33
12
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 2 3 10 1 1 79-79 32
14
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
15
HC Spartak
28 11 2 0 13 0 2 72-80 28
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
26 7 3 1 13 1 1 68-76 24
18
HC Sochi
28 6 2 0 18 2 0 55-92 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Neftekhimik
29 6 1 0 21 1 0 65-121 15
21
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
22
Kunlun RS
28 4 1 1 20 2 0 60-98 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
28 1 2 1 19 3 2 61-111 13
KHL
Week 22
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel